Jörg Moser

Credits

(1-271 of 271)
Year Album Artist
2017 Arvo Part: Live Bavarian Radio Chorus / The Hilliard Ensemble / Munich Radio Orchestra Recording Producer
2017 Colors: Claude Debussy, Richard Strauss Duo Tal & Groethuysen Producer, Editing
2017 Jacobi: Piano Works Tatjana Blome / Holger Groschopp Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Mauricio Kagel: Mimetics Sabine Liebner Mixing, Editing
2017 Modern Lied Jan Philip Schulze / Sarah Maria Sun Producer, Editing
2017 Musica Viva 27: Vinko Globokar Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2017 Musica Viva 28: Georges Aperghis - Concerto pour Accordéon, Six Études Teodoro Anzellotti / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Emilio Pomárico Recording Producer
2017 Nikolaus Brass: Works for Piano Solo Jan Philip Schulze Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Piccolo Works Jan Philip Schulze / Natalie Schwaabe Producer, Editing
2017 Polonaise: Franz Xaver Mozart, Frédéric Chopin Yaara Tal Producer, Editing
2016 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier I & II Dina Ugorskaja Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Beautiful Lies Peter Brötzmann / ICI Ensemble Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Charles Gounod: Cinq-Mars [CD & Book] Véronique Gens / Ulf Schirmer / Mathias Vidal Engineer
2016 Dimitri Terzarkis: Visionen Mixing
2016 Ernst von Gemmingen: Violin Concertos 3 & 4; François-Joseph Gossec: Symphony Op. 6,2 Kolja Lessing / Ulf Schirmer / Sebastian Weigle Mastering, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Henry Cowell, John Cage: Amiable Conversation Sabine Liebner Mixing, Editing, Location Coordinator
2016 Norddeutsche Orgelmeister Joseph Kelemen Recording Producer
2015 Carl Heinrich Graun: Der Tod Jesu - Passionoratorium Arcis-Vocalisten München / L'Arpa Festante / Thomas Gropper Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Musica Viva 20: Elliot Carter, Charles Ives Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2015 Musica Viva 21: Wolfgang Mitterer, Isabell Mundry Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2015 Musica Viva 25: Jorge E. López Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2015 The Oehms Classics Recordings Herbert Schuch Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Verdi: Das Wahre Erfinden - Eine Hörbiografie Bavarian Radio Chorus / Jörg Handstein Engineer
2014 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Opp. 90, 101, 109 & 110 Dina Ugorskaja Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Heinrich & Elisabeth von Herzogenberg: Complete Piano Works Natasa Veljkovic Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 John Cage: One7; Four6 Sabine Liebner Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2014 Mozart: 6 Concerti per il Violino Mirijam Contzen / Reinhard Goebel Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Telemann: Sonaten; Trios; Concerti L'Accademia Giacosa Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 Diogenes Quartett Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Hasse: Didone Abbandonata Michael Hofstetter / Theresa Holzhauser Producer, Editing
2013 Jörg Widmann: Piano Works Jan Philip Schulze Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1-8 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Lorin Maazel Recording Producer
2013 Tobias PM Schneid: New Works Tecchler Trio Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Works for Viola Solo by Paul Hindemith and Günter Raphael Jurgen Weber Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Op. 106 "Hammerklavier" & Op. 111 Dina Ugorskaja Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Engelbert Humperdinck: String Quartets Diogenes Quartett Producer, Digital Editing
2012 Morton Feldman: Early Piano Pieces Sabine Liebner Editing, Recording Supervision
2012 Solosonaten und Trios von Leopold Mozart Sebastian Hess / Rüdiger Lotter / Christine Schornsheim Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Divertimento Ulf Schirmer Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 George Enescu: Piano Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Tammuz Piano Quartet Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Heinrich Scheidemann: Organ Works Joseph Kelemen Producer
2011 Howard Shore: The Lord of the Rings Symphony 21st Century Symphony Orchestra / Ludwig Wicki Recording Producer
2011 J.S. Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Solo Violin BWV 1001-1006 Ruth Waterman Recording Producer
2011 Joaquín Turina: Songs Debora Halász / Carolina Ullrich Editing, Producer
2011 Schumann: Myrthen; Sechs Gedichte und Requiem Andrea Lauren Brown / Thomas E. Bauer Producer, Editing
2010 Composer in Dialogue: Winter Sun Crying ICI Ensemble / William Parker Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 Georg Friedrich Händel: Israel in Egypt Concerto Köln / Peter Dijkstra Producer, Editing
2010 Paradisi Gloria 21: 21st Century Sacred Music Ulf Schirmer Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Schubert: Rarities, Fragments and Alternative Versions Ulrich Eisenlohr / Detlef Roth / Sibylla Rubens Producer, Editing
2010 Schumann: Gesange der Frühe; 7 Fughetten; Kreisleriana Dina Ugorskaja Producer, Editing, Mastering
2009 Ferdinando Carulli, Gustavo Carulli: Music for Guitar & Piano, Vol. 1 Debora Halász / Franz Halasz Editing, Producer
2009 Ferdinando and Gustavo Carulli: Music for Guitar and Piano, Vol. 2 Debora Halász / Franz Halasz Editing, Producer
2009 Schubert: Part Songs, Vol. 3 Producer, Editing
2009 Schubert: Part-Songs, Vol. 1 Editing, Producer
2009 Schubert: Part-Songs, Vol. 2 Editing, Producer
2008 Belle Nuit Vesselina Kasarova Mastering, Producer
2008 Giancinto Scelsi: Chukrum; Quattro Pezzi; Natura Renovatur; Hymnos Mastering, Post Production
2008 Morton Feldman: For Bunita Marcus; Palais de mari Sabine Liebner Editing, Producer
2008 Olivier Messiaen: The Works for Orchestra Sylvain Cambreling Artistic Director
2008 Russian Futurism Volumes 1-5 Mastering
2008 Schumann: Frauenliebe und -leben; Gedichte der Königin Maria Stuart Sibylla Rubens Editing, Producer
2008 Songs by Great Conductors Editing, Producer
2007 Hermann Zilcher: Vier LIeder Op. 12; Eichendorff-Zyklus Op. 60; 15 Kleine Lieder Op. 37 Konrad Jarnot Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Matthias Spahlinger: Farben der Frühe für Sieben Klaviere Ensemble SurPlus Mastering, Post Production, Producer
2007 Russian Futurism, Vol. 2 Konstantin Krimets Mastering
2007 Russian Futurism, Vol. 3 Kyril Rodin Mastering
2007 Zemlinsky: Serenade; Schubert: Fantasie; Brahms: Sonata, Op. 108 Mirijam Contzen / Herbert Schuch Editing, Producer
2006 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vol. 5 Thomas E. Bauer / Lydia Teuscher / Marcus Ullmann Producer
2006 Shostakovich: The Complete String Quartets Quatuor Danel Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Bartók: Klavierkonzerte Nr. 1-3 Géza Anda Mastering, Post Production
2005 For Two Violins: Music Ysaÿe, Honegger, Milhaud Thomas Christian / Daniela Preimesberger Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 George Gerswin for Two Pianos Ulf Schlawinski / Walachowski Piano Duo Editing, Producer
2005 Morton Feldman: Triadic Memories Sabine Liebner Editing, Mastering
2005 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vols. 1 and 2 Thomas Bauer / Simone Nold / Marcus Ullmann Producer
2004 Bernhard Lang: DW 8, 15, 3 Mastering, Post Production, Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1,3 & 4 Ariadne Daskalakis Editing
2004 Morton Feldman: Violin and Orchestra; Coptic Light Isabelle Faust / Peter Rundel Mastering, Post Production, Producer
2003 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 "Apocalyptic" Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Mastering
2003 Chormusik vom Ende des 20. Jahrhunderts Kurt Suttner Producer
2003 Franz Schubert: Piano Masterworks for Four Hands Anthony Paratore / Joseph Paratore Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2003 Gershwin Walachowski Piano Duo / Anna Walachowski / Ines Walachowski Editing, Recording Producer
2003 Iannis Xenakis: Anastenaria; Troorkh; Aïs Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
2003 John Cage: Concerto for Prepared Piano and Chamber Orchestra; Sixty Eight Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Post Production, Producer
2003 La Grande Fanfare Alessio Allegrini Recording Supervision
2003 Sergej Prokofjew: Lieder Claudia Barainsky Recording Supervision
2003 Udo Zimmermann: Pax Questuosa Mastering, Post Production
2002 Froberger: Organ Works Joseph Kelemen Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Mussorgsky: Bilder einer Ausstellung; Klavierstücke Elena Kuschnerova Recording Supervision
2001 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 1-6 Samuel Friedmann Mastering
2000 Russian Quartets of the 20th Century Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering
1999 Beethoven: String Quartets Alexander String Quartet Mastering
1999 Karol Szymanowski: Lieder Engineer
1999 Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '99 Mastering
1998 Alexander Borodin: String Quartets Nos 1 & 2 Russian String Quartet Mastering
1998 Antiphona Remastering
1998 Beethoven: String Quartets, Op. 74 & Op. 59, No. 1 Alexander String Quartet Digital Mastering
1998 Elfrun Gabriel Plays Chopin Elfrun Gabriel Recording Supervision
1998 Gloria Coates: Symphony No. 2; Anima della Terra; Time Frozen; Homage to Van Gogh Recording Supervision
1998 Russian Baroque Russian Baroque Ensemble Mastering
1998 Russian Futurism, Vol. 2 Digital Mastering
1998 Russian Futurism, Vol. 3 Mastering
1998 Slavic Dances Op 46 1-8 Adrian Leaper / Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria Mastering
1997 Ancient Russian Liturgy Domestik Choir of Ekaterinburg Mastering
1997 Bach: Goldberg Variations Ekaterina Derzhavina Mastering
1997 Beethoven: Septet, Op.20; Sextet, Op. 816 Mithras Octet Digital Mastering
1997 Beethoven: String Quartets, Op. 18, Nos. 2 & 6 Alexander String Quartet Mastering
1997 Beethoven: String Quartets, Op. 59, Nos. 2 & 3 Alexander String Quartet Mastering
1997 Brahms: Concerto for violin & cello; Piano Quartet No. 1 Frans Helmerson / Cristian Mandeal / Mihaela Martin / Pro Arte Piano Quartet Mastering
1997 Brahms: Concerto for violin in D; Piano Quartet No. 3 Cristian Mandeal / Pro Arte Piano Quartet / Benjamin Schmid Mastering
1997 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Nänie Cristian Mandeal / Wolfgang Manz Mastering
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 4; Hungarian Dances "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1997 Brahms: Symphony No.3; Haydn Variations Cristian Mandeal Digital Mastering, Mastering
1997 Ferdinand Thieriot: Octet Op. 62; Quintet Op. 80 Mithras Octet Mastering
1997 George Enescu: Orchestral Works "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1997 Hindemith: Works for Cello & Piano Emil Klein / Wolfgang Manz Mastering
1997 Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op.45 "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cluj-Napoca Choir / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1997 John Cage: Two4; Toshio Hosokawa: In die Tiefe der Zeit Julius Berger Engineer, Mastering
1997 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition (Piano and Orchestral Versions) Samuel Friedmann / Russian Philharmonic Orchestra / Arkady Sevidov Mastering
1997 Rachmaninov: Cello Sonata, Op. 19; Grieg: Cello Sonata, Op. 36 Emil Klein / Wolfgang Manz Mastering
1997 Reinhard David Flender: Aurora Digital Mastering, Producer, Recording Supervision
1997 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Slavonic March; Coronation March Samuel Friedmann / Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering
1997 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Album for Children Arkady Sevidov Mastering
1996 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 "Apocalyptic"; Adagio from String Quintet in F major Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Mastering
1996 Beethoven: String Quartet No. 15, Op. 132 Alexander String Quartet Mastering
1996 Brahms: String Sextets, Opp. 18 & 36 Digital Mastering
1996 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Academic Festival Overture Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1996 Brahms: Symphony No.2; Tragic Overture Cristian Mandeal Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Chopin: Works for Cello & Piano Emil Klein Mastering
1996 Debussy: 24 Préludes; Piano Pieces Andrei Diev Mastering
1996 Elmar Lampson: subsTANZ Ulrike Bauer-Wirth Engineer, Mastering
1996 George Enescu: Rhapsody No. 2; Symphony No. 2 "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1996 George Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No. 1; Suites Nos. 2, 3 "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1996 George Enescu: Symphony No. 3; Concert Overture, Op. "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1996 Georges Enescu: Symphony No. 1; Suite d'Orchestra No. 1; Intermède Op. 12 "George Enescu" Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra / Cristian Mandeal Mastering
1996 Haydn: Die Sieben letzen Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze Emil Klein Mastering
1996 John Cage: One8; Sofia Gubaidulina: Zehn Präludien Julius Berger Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Joseph Haydn: Cello Concertos Emil Klein Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Music for Viola and Orchestra, Vol. 1 Emil Klein / Rainer Moog Mastering
1996 Romantic Lieder Vol.1 Hellen Kwon Digital Mastering
1996 Schubert: Octet D803 Mithras Octet Mastering
1996 Spanish Cello Rhapsody Emil Klein Mastering
1996 Verdi: Messa Da Requiem Hanns-Martin Schneidt Editing, Mastering
1995 Alexander Borodin: Symphony No. 2; In the Steppes of Central Asia; Polovetsian Dances Samuel Friedmann Mastering
1995 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Mastering
1995 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 "Dem lieben Gott" Hiroshi Wakasugi Mastering
1995 Engelbert Humperdinck: Klavierlieder John Whitney Engineer, Producer
1995 Fabbrica degli incantesimi Roberto Fabbriciani Mastering
1995 Franck/Fauré: Music for cello & piano Emil Klein / Sorin Melinte Mastering
1995 Gubaidulina: And: The Feast is in Full Progress; Ten Preludes David Geringas / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Opernkonzert: Richard Strauss Manfred Honeck Recording Supervision
1994 George Crumb: Gnomic Variations; Processional; Ancient Voices of Children Fuat Kent Editing, Mastering, Producer
1994 United Sounds of Bassoon Recording Supervision
1994 Werke für Violine und Orchester Christine Raphael Recording Supervision
1992 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Trio; Sonata for Violin and Piano Röhn Trio Producer, Recording Director
1991 Russia Sings Glinka Academy Choir Engineer
Brahms: Zigeunerlieder; Mendelssohn: Sechs Lieder im Freien zu singen, Op. 48 & Op. 59 Joshard Daus / EuropaChorAkademie / Andreas Groethuysen Producer
Dieter Schnebel: String Quartets Quatuor Diotima Editing, Recording Producer
Ernest Sauter: Sämtliche Streichtrios Deutsches Streichtrio Producer
Hindemith: Clarinet Chamber Music Ensemble Incanto Recording Supervision
Joachim Raff: Violin Sonatas Nos. 2 & 5 Ariadne Daskalakis / Roglit Ishay Producer, Editing
Lehár: Schön is die Welt Ulf Schirmer Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Lieder Noemi Nadelmann / Andreas Schmidt Editing, Mastering, Producer
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Adrian Leaper Digital Mastering, Mastering
Musica Viva, Vol. 19: Adriana Holszky Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Recording Producer
Nikolaus Brass: Songlines Helge Slaatto / Klaus-Peter Werani Editing, Recording Producer
Schubert: The Complete Lieder Producer, Recording Editor
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '97 Mastering
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Highlights '94 Lorin Maazel / Margaret Price Mastering
Suder: Works for Violin & Piano Recording Supervision