John Rodd

Credits

(1-95 of 95)
Year Album Artist
2017 Better Call Saul [Score] [Original TV Soundtrack] Dave Porter Mastering
2015 The Woman Astronaut Penka Kouneva Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Breaking Bad, Vol. 2 [Original Score from the Television Series] Mastering
2013 Elysium [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Ryan Amon Engineer, Score Mixer
2012 Breaking Bad [Score] [Original TV Soundtrack] Dave Porter Mastering
2012 Dawn of the Dead Tyler Bates Engineer
2011 Arkives: 1993-2010 Plastikman Mastering
2011 The Lincoln Lawyer [Original Score] Cliff Martinez Mixing
2010 Video Games Live: Level 2 Mixing
2009 Echoes from Ugarit: Original Music Composed by Malek Jandali Malek Jandali Mixing Engineer
2009 Paul Cristo: Festa Paul Cristo Mixing
2007 Pirates of the Caribbean [Box Set] [Collector's Edition] [4 CD/1 DVD] Hans Zimmer Stage Crew
2006 Blood on the Dance Floor/Invincible Michael Jackson Engineer
2006 Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties / Garfield: The Movie [Original Motion Picture Scores] Christophe Beck Recording
2006 When a Stranger Calls [Original motion Picture Soundtrack] James Dooley Mixing
2006 X2: X-Men United [Original Motion Picture Score] John Ottman Recording
2005 Elektra [Original Motion Picture Score] Christophe Beck Engineer, Recording
2005 Grammy Nominees 2005 String Engineer
2005 Hide and Seek [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Ottman Engineer, Recording
2004 Flight of the Phoenix [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Marco Beltrami Engineer, Recording
2004 I, Robot [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Marco Beltrami Engineer, Scoring Crew
2004 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Thomas Newman Assistant Engineer
2004 Surviving Christmas [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Randy Edelman Scoring Crew
2004 The Day After Tomorrow Harald Kloser Recording
2003 Angels in America [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Thomas Newman Assistant Engineer
2003 Daredevil [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Graeme Revell Engineer
2003 Fallen Evanescence Engineer
2003 Ghosts of the Abyss [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Recording
2003 Hulk [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Danny Elfman Engineer
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World [Music from the Motion Picture] Iva Davies Engineer, Recording
2003 Matrix Revolutions [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Don Davis Engineer, Recording
2003 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Klaus Badelt Scoring Crew
2003 Seabiscuit Randy Newman Assistant Engineer
2003 Tears of the Sun [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Hans Zimmer Stage Engineer
2003 The Cat in the Hat [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] David Newman Scoring Crew
2003 The Last Samurai [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Hans Zimmer Stage Engineer
2003 X2 [Original Motion Picture Score] John Ottman Recording
2002 Antwone Fisher Mychael Danna Recording
2002 Ice Age [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] David Newman Engineer
2002 Men in Black II [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Danny Elfman Engineer
2002 Red Dragon [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Danny Elfman Engineer
2002 Road to Perdition [Music from the Motion Picture] Thomas Newman Assistant Engineer
2002 Solaris [Original Score] Cliff Martinez Engineer
2002 The Bourne Identity [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Powell Engineer, Recording
2002 The Great Divide Willie Nelson Assistant Engineer
2002 Unfaithful [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jan A.P. Kaczmarek Engineer, Recording
2002 Wishes: A Holiday Album Kenny G Engineer
2001 Black Knight [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Randy Edelman Engineer
2001 Jurassic Park III [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Don Davis Recording
2001 Life as a House [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mark Isham Assistant Engineer
2001 Reflections: Music by Árni Egilsson Crew
2000 Austin Powers Scores, Baby! George S. Clinton Assistant Engineer
2000 Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Crew
2000 Here on Earth Recording
2000 Meet the Parents Randy Newman Assistant Engineer
2000 X-Men [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Michael Kamen Engineer
1999 Anna and the King Recording
1999 Anthems in Eden/Amaranth Shirley Collins Arranger
1999 The Best of the Movie Album: As Time Goes By Neil Diamond Engineer
1999 The Matrix [Score] Don Davis Engineer
1998 Blues Blues Blues Jimmy Rogers / Jimmy Rogers All-Stars Engineer
1998 Paulie [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
1998 The Movie Album: As Time Goes By Neil Diamond Engineer
1997 Blood on the Dance Floor: HIStory in the Mix Michael Jackson Engineer
1997 End of Violence [Score] Ry Cooder Engineer
1997 Evolution Boyz II Men Assistant Engineer
1997 Speed 2: Cruise Control Assistant Engineer
1997 Strangers Almanac Whiskeytown Engineer
1996 Five O'Clock Foxtrot Viveza Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1994 Five Days in July Blue Rodeo Mixing Assistant
1994 The Guv'nor, Vol. 1 Ashley Hutchings Recorder
1993 Waiting for You Gordon Lightfoot Editing, Assistant Engineer
1992 Lost Together Blue Rodeo Assistant Engineer
Angels in America Angels In America Assistant Engineer
Fall Of Gods: She Is Gone [Original Book Score] François Jolin Mastering
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox [Original Soundtrack] Frederik Wiedmann Engineer, Scoring Recordist
Mr. Robot, Vol. 3 [Original Television Series Soundtrack] Mac Quayle Mastering
Starcraft II: Heart of the Swarm Mixing
Stars Are Rising Joanna Forest Mastering
Walking With the Enemy [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Timothy Williams Score Mixer