Hein Laabs

Credits

(1-122 of 122)
Year Album Artist
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2016 Enescu, Dvorák, Schumann Danae Dörken / Caroline Goulding Engineer
2016 Schönberg: Piano Arrangements by Webern, Berg, Busoni, Schönberg, Stein Mixing, Recording Supervision, Recording Producer
2016 Ursula Mamlok, Vol. 5 Engineer
2016 Zirkustänze: Robert Schumann, Jörg Widmann Luisa Imorde Engineer
2015 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Complete Songs (Sämtliche Lieder) Konrad Jarnot / Reinhild Mees / Adrianne Pieczonka Editing, Recording Supervision
2015 Robert Fuchs: Trio for Piano, Violin and Viola; Fantasy Pieces; Viola Sonata Noah Bendix-Balgley / Máté Szűcs / Oliver Triendl Editing, Recording Producer
2015 The Romanic Cello Concerto, Vol. 7: Fitzenhagen, Tchaikovsky Stefan Blunier / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Alban Gerhardt Recording Producer
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Concertos - Symphonic Works, Vol. 8 Lukasz Borowicz / Ewa Kupiec / Alexander Sitkovetsky / Raphael Wallfisch Hajouj, Recording Producer
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Sfere Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2014 Beethoven: Complete Fortepiano Concertos Ensemble Cristofori / Arthur Schoonderwoerd Editing, Producer, Recording Producer
2014 Johann Ludwig Böhner: Orchestral Works Viktor Barschewitsch / Hermann Breuer / Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha Balance Engineer
2014 Karol Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Myths Vasily Petrenko / Baiba Skride / Lauma Skride Recording Producer
2014 The Hungarian Viola Máté Szűcs / Oliver Triendl Recording Director
2013 Peter Ruzicka: Orchestra Works, Vol. 2 Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Peter Ruzicka Recording Producer
2013 Sergej Newski: Alles Ensemble Mosaik / Berlin Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Aaron Cassidy: The Crutch of Memory Elision Ensemble Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Schoenberg: Complete Songs Claudia Barainsky / Melanie Diener / Konrad Jarnot Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Chaya Czernowin: Shifting Gravity Recording Supervision
2011 Elena Mendoza: Niebla (Szenen); Fe de erratas; Gramática de lo indecible Recording Supervision, Master Coordination
2011 Johann Adolf Hasse: Requiem in C Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Producer
2011 Johannes Eccard: Frohlich will ich singen Kai-Uwe Jirka / Lautten Compagney / Staats- und Domchor Berlin Recording Producer
2011 Reinhold Glière: Piano Works Corinna Simon Recording Supervision
2011 Sofia Gubaidulina: Chamber Music with Double Bass Martin Heinze / Klangart Berlin Recording Producer
2010 Beethoven: Concerti pour piano Nos. 1 & 2 Ensemble Cristofori / Arthur Schoonderwoerd Producer, Editing
2010 Concerti d'Amore Bell'arte Salzburg Recording Producer
2009 Ave Maria Bell'arte Salzburg / Núria Rial / Annegret Siedel Recording Editor, Recording Supervision
2009 Dolce mio ben Maite Beaumont / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Balance Engineer, Editing
2009 Il Pianto d'Orfeo Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney / Kobie van Rensburg Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 3 & 6 Ensemble Cristofori / Arthur Schoonderwoerd Editing, Producer
2008 Buxtehude: O Gottes Stadt, o güldens Licht Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney / Barbara Steude Producer
2008 Chorale Concertos & Chorale Variations Simone Eckert / Hamburger Ratsmusik / Stephanie Petitlaurent / Veronika Winter Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2008 Hans Pfitzner: Von deutscher Seele Berlin Radio Chorus / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Ingo Metzmacher Recording Supervision
2008 Impression Katsuya Watanabe Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2007 In Nativitate Domine: Festliche Weihnachtsmusik Emma Kirkby / Susanne Ryden Balance Engineer, Editing
2007 The Best of Maxim Vengerov Maxim Vengerov Digital Editing
2006 Franz Xaver Neruda: Cello Concertos Nos. 1-5 Beate Altenburg / Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Golo Berg Recording Supervision
2006 Johann Adolf Hasse: Requiem; Miserere Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Producer
2006 Mia vita mio bene Ditte Andersen / Ann Hallenberg / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Recording Supervision
2005 Chris Dench: Ik(s)land[s] Elision Ensemble Recording Supervision
2005 Handel: Portraits of Mezzo-Soprano Heroines Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney / Maria Riccarda Wesseling Producer
2005 Nun komm der Heiden Heiland Amarcord Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Baldassare Galuppi: La Diavolessa Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Recording Supervision
2004 The Temperature Dropped Again Dietrich Eichmann Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Franz Lehár: Overtures & Waltzes Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Michail Jurowski Engineer
2003 My Personal Handel Collection Lynne Dawson / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Balance Engineer, Editing
2001 ...until... Clarence Barlow Mastering, Recording Supervision
2001 Lehár: Fata Morgana Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Michail Jurowski Engineer
2001 Yes, Philip, Androids Dream Electric Sheep Daniel Rothman Mastering, Recording Supervision
2000 Johann Adolf Hasse: Flötenkonzerte Laurence Dean Editing, Producer
1999 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Das Neu-Eröffnete Orchestre / Jurgen Sonnentheil Editing, Supervisor
1999 Mauricio Kagel: Chamber Works L'art pour l'art Recording Supervision
1999 Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire; Erwartung Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1996 Sibelius, Nielsen: Violin Concertos Maxim Vengerov Digital Editing
1995 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Harpsichord Concertos Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Editing, Recording Supervision
1995 Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 8; Symphony No. 9 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Editing
1995 I Can Fly Engineer
1993 Tom Johnson: Rational Melodies Tom Johnson Mastering, Recording Supervision
Alberto Posadas: Liturgia fractal Quatuor Diotima Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Bach: Stil'Antico-Motetten Holger Eichhorn Engineer
Best of Symphonic Lehár Engineer
Carl Reinthaler: Jeptha und seine Tochter Wolfgang Helbich Recording Supervision
Festive Hanseatic Music Manfred Cordes Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2 ATOS Trio Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Jurgen Sonnentheil Recording Supervision
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Jurgen Sonnentheil Editing, Recording Supervision
Katzer: Medea in Korinth Editing, Mastering, Producer
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Chamber Music for Woodwinds Elisaveta Blumina / Wenzel Fuchs Recording Supervision
Musik am Gothaer Hof Hermann Breuer Balance Engineer
Reinhard Keiser: Passion Music Capella Orlandi Bremen / Thomas Ihlenfeldt Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Siegfried Wagner: Complete Orchestral Works (Box Set) Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Siegfried Wagner: Symphonic Poems Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Slavonic Souls Olena Kushpler / Zoryana Kushpler Recording Producer
Tango Sinfónico Lothar Hensel Engineer, Editing
Violao de Dois Chico Mello Engineer
Walter Zimmermann: Songs of Innocence & Experience Sonar Quartett Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Wilhelm Middelschulte: Organ Works Jurgen Sonnentheil Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Zelenka: Complete Orchestral Works Jurgen Sonnentheil Digital Editing, Recording Supervision