Gunther Wollersheim

Credits

(1-177 of 177)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brice Pauset: Canons Nicolas Hodges Recording Producer
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: St. Matthew Passion, 1746 Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Recording Supervision
2017 Hans Abrahamsen: String Quartets No. 1-4 Arditti Quartet Recording Producer
2017 Hommage à Heinrich Schiff Heinrich Schiff Recording Producer
2017 Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach: Miserere Mei; Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Producer
2017 Johannes Brahms: String Quintets Members of the WDR Symphony Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Piano Concertos of the 20s: Gershwin, Antheil, Copland, Honegger, Schulhoff, Ravel Michael Rische Recording Producer
2016 Bruckner, Zemlinsky: String Quintets Bartholdy Quintett Recording Producer
2016 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Producer
2016 Brücken Klavierduo Hans-Peter und Volker Stenzl Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Friedrich Cerha: Nacht; Drei Orchesterstücke SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Gifts and Greetings Arditti Quartet Recording Producer
2016 Miroslav Srnika: Chamber Music Quatuor Diotima Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Musik und Glaube: Die Musik der Moderne Ausgewählte Uraufführungen des Festivals 2016 Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Reinhard Fuchs: Mania Klangforum Wien / ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2016 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. IV Heinz Holliger / Patricia Kopatchinskaja / Dénes Várjon Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. V Heinz Holliger / Patricia Kopatchinskaja / Alexander Lonquich Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. VI Heinz Holliger / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Sergei Rachmaninov: Ganznächtliche Vigil Nicolas Fink / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Recording Producer
2016 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2016 Engineer
2015 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 5 Eivind Aadland / Tom Erik Lie / Camilla Tilling Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Kurt Weill Edition, Vol. 1 Jan Latham-Koenig Recording Supervision
2015 Ludwig Meinardus: Luther in Worms Concerto Köln / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Telemann: Festive Cantatas Collegium Vocale Siegen / Hannoversche Hofkapelle / Ulrich Stotzel Artistic Director
2015 The Oehms Classics Recordings Herbert Schuch Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2015 Mixing
2014 Brahms: Symphonies NDR Symphony Orchestra / Günter Wand Recording Director
2014 E.T.A. Hoffmann: Missa; Miserere Rupert Huber Producer
2014 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 4 Eivind Aadland / Herbert Schuch / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Giovanni Domenico Ferrandini: Cantate Drammatiche Olivia Vermeulen Recording Producer
2014 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. II Heinz Holliger / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. III Heinz Holliger / Oren Shevlin Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Producer
2013 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 3 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Ferdinand Ries: Der Sieg des Glaubens Hermann Max Recording Producer
2013 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. I Heinz Holliger / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2013 Recording Supervision
2012 Mauricio Kagel: Das Konzert; Phantasiestück; Pan Michael Faust / Patrick Gallois Editing, Producer
2012 Prokofiev, Britten: The Cello Symphonies Daniel Müller-Schott / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Puccini: Suor Angelica Andris Nelsons / Kristine Opolais Producer, Editing
2012 Viktor Ullmann: Piano Concerto Op. 25; Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3 Olari Elts / Herbert Schuch / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2012 Recording Supervision
2011 Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 2 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Jorg Widmann: Elegie Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Christoph Poppen Recording Supervision
2011 Niccolo Castiglioni: Altisonanza; Le Favole di Esopo Emilio Pomárico Recording Producer
2011 Stravinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu; Scherzo fantastique Jukka-Pekka Saraste Recording Producer
2011 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2011 Recording Supervision
2010 Beethoven : String Quartets Op. 59/3, Op. 132, Op. 18/2 & Op. 131 Artemis Quartett Engineer, Editing
2009 Alfredo Casella: Sinfonia per Orchestra, Op. 63; Italia, Op. 11 Alun Francis Producer
2009 Ancor Che Col Partire Flautando Köln Recording Supervision
2009 Berg, Beethoven: Violinkonzerte Andris Nelsons / Arabella Steinbacher Editing, Producer
2009 Brahms: Sonata, Op. 2; Waltzes, Op. 39; Scherzo, Op. 4 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2009 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2009 Mixing
2008 Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Canto di speranza Heinz Holliger Recording Supervision
2008 Ferdinand Ries: Die Könige In Israel Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2008 Joseph Martin Kraus: Amphitryon [Incidental Music] Werner Ehrhardt Recording Supervision, Sound Technician
2008 Rebecca Saunders: Choler; Crimson; Miniata Rolf Hind / Nicolas Hodges / Hans Zender Recording Supervision
2008 Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Erwartung; Five Orchestral Pieces; Variations for Orchestra; Chamber Symphonies Balance Engineer, Editing
2008 Toshio Hosokawa: Tabi-bito; Sen VI; Die Lotosblume Isao Nakamura Producer
2008 Vivaldi: Vespro Per La Vergine La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Engineer
2007 Samuel Scheidt: The Great Sacred Concertos La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2007 Schumann, Brahms: Piano Quintets Leif Ove Andsnes / Artemis Quartett Producer
2007 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2007 Mixing
2006 Dvorák: String Quartet No. 13, Op. 106; Janácek: String Quartet No. 2 "Intimate Letters" Artemis Quartett Balance Engineer, Editing
2006 Johann Gottlieb Naumann: Betulia Liberata Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2006 Verklärte Nacht Artemis Quartett / Valentin Erben / Thomas Kakuska Balance Engineer, Editing
2005 Beat Furrer: Drei Klavierstücke; Voicelessness; The snow has no voice; Phasma Nicolas Hodges Recording Supervision
2005 Joseph Eybler: Die vier letzten Dinge Hermann Max Recording Supervision
2005 Leos Janácek: Lasské tance; Suita opus 3; Hospodine!; Otcenás Gerd Albrecht Recording Supervision
2005 Piano Concertos of the 1920s Michael Rische Producer
2005 Rimsky-Korsakov: Opera Edition Recording Supervision
2005 Robert Schumann: Fantasie, Op. 17; Bunte Blätter, Op. 99 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Producer
2005 Samuel Scheidt: Ludi Musici Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Franz Schubert: Sonata, Op. 42, D. 485; Brice Pauset: Kontra-Sonate Andreas Staier Art Supervisor, Balance Engineer, Editing
2004 Hugo Wolf: Mörike Lieder Frauke May / Bernhard Renzikowski Producer
2003 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 18/2 & 131 Artemis Quartett Engineer
2003 Leopold Anton Kozeluch: Moisè in Egitto Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Recording Supervision
2002 Bartòk, Janácek, Weill: Violin Concertos & Violin Sonatas Christian Tetzlaff Balance Engineer
2002 Beat Furrer: Aria Recording Supervision
2002 Dagmar Schellenberger Sings Siegfried Wagner Dagmar Schellenberger Recording Supervision
2002 J.C. Bach: La Clemenza di Scipione Hermann Max Recording Supervision
2002 Piano Concertos of the Twenties Michael Rische Producer
2002 Telemann: Serenata Eroica Hermann Max Recording Producer
2001 Der Jenaische Wein- & Bierrufer: Musical Humor with the Bach Family Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Recording Supervision
2001 Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf: Giob Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2001 Mendelssohn: Piano Works Matthias Kirschnereit Producer
2001 Rolle: Thirza and her Sons Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Recording Supervision
2001 Roman Trekel Sings Siegfried Wagner Roman Trekel Recording Supervision
2001 Telemann: Das befreite Israel Hermann Max Recording Supervision
2001 Zelenka: Gesù al Calvario Hermann Max Producer
2000 Anchor che col partire: Diminutions of the 16th Century Flautando Köln Recording Supervision
2000 Beethoven: Op. 59/3 und Op. 132 Artemis Quartett Engineer
2000 J. M. Bach: Friedens-Cantata Hermann Max Recording Supervision
2000 J.C.F. Bach: Cassandra Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Lena Susanne Norin Editing
2000 Johann Ludwig Bach: Trauermusik Hermann Max Recording Supervision
2000 W.F.E. Bach: Cantatas & Sinfonias Hermann Max Recording Supervision
1999 Bach: Wind Chamber Music Fiati con Tasto Recording Supervision
1999 Josef Suk: Praga; Fairy Tale Alun Francis / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
1999 Olivier Messiaen: Les offrances oubliées; Concert à quatre; Charles Koechlin: Les Bandar-log; Ravel: Boléro Bundesjugendorchester (National Youth Orchestra of Germany) / Heinz Holliger Recording Supervision
1998 Asger Hamerik: Symphony No. 6; Niels W. Gade: Novelletter, Opp. 53 & 58 Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Recording Supervision
1998 Bruch: String Quartets 1 & 2 Recording Supervision
1998 Höller: Signals Ravinia Trio / Hans Zender Engineer
1997 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Sacred Works Thomas Reuber Recording Supervision
1994 Carl Friedrich Abel: Chamber Music La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
1994 Carl Friedrich Abel: Flute Concertos Karl Kaiser / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
1994 Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphonies, Op. 10, Nos.1-6 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
1993 Busoni: Orchestral Works Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
1993 Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Werner Andreas Albert / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
1993 Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Werner Andreas Albert / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
1993 Rund um die Strauss-Dynastie Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Art Supervisor
Andreas Romberg: Der Messias Hermann Max Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Arnold Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande, Op. 5; Erwartung, Op. 17 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Director
Augustyn Bloch: Denn Dein Licht Kommt; Du Sollst Nicht Toten! Horst Neumann / Antoni Wit Recording Supervision
Bach: Johannes Passion arranged by Robert Schumann Hermann Max Recording Supervision
Bartók: Les Six Quatuors a Cordes Auryn Quartett Artwork
Dvorák: Svatá Ludmila Gerd Albrecht Recording Supervision
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 1 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Producer
Haydn: Six Divertimenti Ensemble Sans-Souci Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Johann Christian Bach: Gioas Rè di Giuda Hermann Max Recording Supervision
Johann Ludwig Bach: Motets Hermann Max Recording Supervision
Johann Ludwig Bach: Trauermusik; Motets; Cantatas; Missa brevis Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Recording Supervision
Jonathan Harvey: Complete String Quartets & Trio Arditti Quartet Art Supervisor, Mastering
Kurt Weill: Die Dreigroschenoper Jan Latham-Koenig Recording Supervision
Philippe Gaubert: Chamber Music Christina Fassbender / Philippe Gaubert / Justus Grimm / Trio Wiek / Florian Wiek Recording Producer
Rimsky-Korsakov: Mainacht Alexander Lazarev Recording Supervision
Siegfried Wagner: Die heilige Linde Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Telemann: Danziger Cantatas Hermann Max Producer
Telemann: Matthäus-Passion, 1746 Hermann Max Recording Supervision
Wolfgang Rihm: Die Eroberung von Mexico Ingo Metzmacher Editing, Recording Supervision
Wolfgang Rihm: Vigilia ChorWerk Ruhr / Ensemble Modern / Rupert Huber Editing, Mastering