Guido Tichelman

Credits

(2-204 of 204)
Year Album Artist
2017 Crazy Girl Crazy Barbara Hannigan / Ensemble Ludwig / Ludwig Rüth Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2017 György Kurtág: Complete Works for Ensemble and Choir Asko-Schönberg Ensemble / Reinbert de Leeuw / Netherlands Radio Choir Recording Producer
2017 Twenty Years of New Blues for Piano Marcel Worms Editing, Engineer, Musical Direction
2016 Benjamin Britten: Cello Suites Quirine Viersen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Erik Satie: Socrate Barbara Hannigan / Reinbert de Leeuw Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Michel van der Aa: Violin Concerto; Hysteresis Janine Jansen Balance Engineer, Editing
2015 Eugene Ysaÿe: Six Sonatas for Solo Violin, Op. 27 Frederieke Saeijs Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Handel Edition [65 CDs] Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Schumann Edition [45 CDs] Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2015 The Moon's a Gong, Hung in the Wild: Songs by Jake Heggie Angelika Kirchschlager / Maurice Lammerts Van Bueren Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Christopher Tye: Consort Music - In Nomine Freek Borstlap / Spirit of Gambo Engineer, Digital Editing, Artistic Supervision
2014 Dutch Masters and their inspiration The Stolz Quartet Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 John Jenkins: Fantasias, Pavans & Airs in Four Parts Spirit of Gambo Engineer, Digital Editing, Art Direction
2014 Nino Gvetadze Plays Debussy Nino Gvetadze Editing, Recording
2014 Ruckers 1604 Marco Vitale Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Friedrich Daniel Rudolph Kuhlau: Grandes Sonates Les Fidelles Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Handel: Cantate, Vol. 1 Contrasto Armonico / Roberta Mameli / Marco Vitale Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Liszt: Via Crucis; La Notte Vera Beths / Reinbert de Leeuw Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 My Funny Lady Iva Bittová / Netherlands Wind Ensemble Editing, Recording
2013 Raymond Scott: Suite for Violin & Piano Carlo Bussotti / Ramon Dor / Arnold Eidus / Davide Rossi Audio Restoration, Editing, Mastering
2013 Robert Zuidam: McGonagall-Lieder Asko-Schönberg Ensemble / Katrien Baerts / Oliver Knussen / Post & Mulder Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Amstel Tracks NOW! Amstel Quartet Engineer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 1 Hanna Shybayeva Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 3 Nino Gvetadze Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 4 Pieter-Jelle de Boer Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 5 Thomas Beijer Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Sergey Rachmaninoff: Piano Works Solo Thomas Beijer / Pieter-Jelle de Boer / Nino Gvetadze / Mariana Izman / Hanna Shybayeva Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Anton Reicha: Variations & Grand Quintet Madeleine Easton / Jane Gower / Island Recording Supervision, Authoring
2011 Haitian Suite: The Music of Frantz Casséus Alberto Mesirca Editing, Mastering
2011 Handel: Complete Cantatas, Vol. 4 Contrasto Armonico / Marco Vitale Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Robert Zuidam: Suster Bertken Asko-Schönberg Ensemble / Katrien Baerts / Hubert Claessens / Reinbert de Leeuw Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Uspud: Reinbert de Leeuw Plays Erik Satie Reinbert de Leeuw Recording Producer
2010 Guido Morini: Una Iliade Marco Beasley / The Hilliard Ensemble / Guido Morini / Netherlands Wind Ensemble Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2010 J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations Pieter Dirksen Mixing, Editing, Recording
2010 Johann Christian Bach: Sei Sinfonia Eric Hoeprich / Nachtmusique Producer, Engineer
2010 Michel Van Der Aa: Spaces of Blank; Mask; Imprint Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra / Ed Spanjaard Balance Engineer
2009 Darius Milhaud: Viola Concerto No. 1; Quatre Visages Susanne van Els Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2009 Franz Krommer, Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Chamber Music for Bassoon & Strings Island Recording Supervision
2009 Ravel, Respighi, Granados: Violin Sonatas Frederieke Saeijs / Maurice Lammerts Van Bueren Producer, Engineer
2009 YPF Jazz: Live At Bimhuis Amsterdam: 24 And 25 January 2009 Young Pianist Foundation Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2008 Ectoplasm Raymond Scott Audio Engineer, Mastering
2008 Vivaldi: Concerto & Cantata with Bassoon Frans Robert Berkhout Editing, Mixing, Recording
2007 Donnacha Dennehy: Elastic Harmonic Engineer
2007 Emanuel Moór: Works for Cello Gregor Horsch Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Johannes Schenck: Il Giardino Armonico; 12 Trio Sonatas Opus III La Suave Melodia Editing, Mixing, Recording
2007 Sonata Susanne van Els Sound Director
2006 Mozart, Brahms: Clarinet Quintets Eric Hoeprich / London Haydn Quartet Engineer, Producer
2005 David Kweksilber, Clarinet & Ludwig Olshansky, Piano David Kweksilber / Ludwig Olshansky Engineer
2005 Gérard Grisey: Les Espaces Acoustiques Stefan Asbury / ASKO Ensemble / Garth Knox / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2005 Peeter Cornet: Keyboard Music James Johnstone Engineer
2005 Repertoire Esther Steenbergen Digital Editing, Engineer, Photography
2005 See Saw Queen Mab Editing, Mastering
2004 Contrasts The Beau Hunks Mastering
2004 Elliott Carter: Homages & Dedications Nieuw Ensemble / Ed Spanjaard Editing, Engineer
2004 Ferde Grofé: Tabloid Suite; Gershwin: Concerto in F Metropole Orkest Mastering
2004 Michel van der Aa: Above; Between; Attach; etc. Michel van der Aa Engineer, Recording
2004 Scott Joplin: The Complete Rags, Marches, Waltzes & Songs (1895-1914) Guido Nielsen Editing, Mastering
2004 The Girls Collection: Music by Chiel Meijering Mondriaan Quartet Engineer
2004 Theo Bruins: Complete Works Engineer, Mastering, Production Editing, Recording
2003 Microphone Music Raymond Scott Mastering
2003 Traces of Cultures: Works for Solo Percussion Arnold Marinissen Editing, Mixing, Recording
2002 Kodachrome: Raymond Scott Compositions for Orchestra Metropole Orkest Mastering
2001 François Devienne: 3 Quatuors, Op. 73 Island Engineer
2001 Our Relations (The Original Sheet Music) The Beau Hunks / Metropole Orkest Editing
2000 Cartoon S&M John Zorn Engineer
1998 Works For Mandolin And Piano Richard Walz Engineer
1960 The Unexpected Raymond Scott Engineer
A Handel Portrait Editing, Mastering, Recording
About Baroque Gottfried von der Goltz Recording
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti with Bassoon II Frans Robert Berkhout / Pieter Dirksen / La Suave Melodia Editing, Mastering, Recording
Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; 3 Intermezzi; 2 Rhapsodies Thomas Beijer Editing, Mastering, Recording
Danzi: Quartets Op. 40 Island Engineer
Handel: Complete Cantatas, Vol. 2 Contrasto Armonico / Stefanie True / Mario Vitale Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Handel: Complete Cantatas, Vol. 3 Contrasto Armonico / Marco Vitale Editing, Mastering, Recording
Handel: La Resurrezione Marco Vitale Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Händel: Aci, Galatea e Polifemo Marco Vitale Editing, Engineer, Mastering
John Jenkins: Consort Music of Four Parts Spirit of Gambo Producer, Engineer, Digital Mixing
Mariana Izman plays Schumann Mariana Izman Editing, Mastering
Mendelssohn: Piano Sonata, Op. 6; Variations sérieuses Pieter-Jelle de Boer Editing, Mastering, Recording
Michel van der Aa: Here Trilogy Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra Mastering, Balance Engineer
Nino Gvetadze plays Mussorgsky Nino Gvetadze Editing, Mastering, Recording
Red, White & Blues Marcel Worms Engineer, Editing, Musical Director
Schubert: Piano Sonatas D. 959 & 784 Hanna Shybayeva Editing, Mastering, Recording
Schumann: Complete Solo Piano Works Editing, Mastering, Recording
Stockhausen: Flöte & Synthesizer Kathinka Pasveer Engineer
Stockhausen: Orchester-Finalisten Engineer
Widmung: Piano Works by Franz Liszt Nino Gvetadze Recording Producer
Wolfgang Wijdeveld: Lieder & Chamber Music Julia Bronkhorst / Ton Hartsüiker Producer, Engineer
Young Hearts on Fire Ensemble Caméléon Engineer, Editing, Mastering