Gabriela Blicharz

Credits

(2-370 of 370)
Year Album Artist
2018 Chopin: Mazurki; Scherzo Op. 54; Koncert Fortepianowy f-Moll Andrzej Czajkowski Mastering
2017 Alexandre Tansman: Ballet Music - Sextuor, Bric à brac Lukasz Borowicz / Wojciech Michniewski / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2017 Chopin: Etiudy, Op. 10, 25 Krzysztof Jablonski Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Bohuslav Martinu: Early Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2016 Chopin: 12 Etuden, Op. 25; Polonez fis-moll, Op. 44; Mazurki, Op. 33 Szymon Nehring Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: 3 Etiudy, Op. 10; Polonez As-dur; Sonata b-moll; Scherzo b-moll, Op. 31; Fantaisie-Impromptu Dmitry Shishkin Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: Koncert e-moll; Ballada F-dur op. 38; Fantazja f-moll; Mazurki Seong-Jin Cho Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: Piano Concerto; Sonata in G minor for piano and Cello Martha Argerich / Jacek Kaspszyk / Mischa Maisky Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: Sonata h-moll; Berceuse; Mazurki op. 59; Barkarola Fis-dur; Nokturn H-dur Georgijs Osokins Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: Sonata h-moll; Nokturny; Polonezy; Mazurki, Op.33 Charles Richard-Hamelin Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 13 - Parnassus Ian Hobson Engineer
2016 Field: 20 Nokturny Ewa Poblocka Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Great Chopin Pianists Engineer
2016 Nowakowski: Piano Quintet, Op. 17; Krogulski: Piano Octet, Op. 6 Nelson Goerner Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Paderewski, Martucci: Piano Concertos Nelson Goerner / Jacek Kaspszyk / Polish National Radio Orchestra / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Chopin: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Frans Brüggen / Akiko Ebi / Janusz Olejniczak Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 12 - Many Hearts Ian Hobson Engineer
2015 Karol Kurpinski: The Battle of Mozhaysk; Beethoven: Symphony "Eroica" Frans Brüggen / Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Polish Romantic Music (Pozegnanie Ojczyzny) Tobias Koch Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Seong-Jin Cho: Winner of the 17th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition, Warsaw 2015 Seong-Jin Cho Engineer, Mastering
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Sfere Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2014 Beethoven: Complete Piano Concertos Ingrid Jacoby Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision, Recording Producer
2014 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 11 - The Way to Arcady Ian Hobson Engineer
2014 Maciej Zielinski: V Symphony Lukasz Borowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Recording Supervision
2014 Schumann: Märchenbilder; Phantasiestücke Aleksandra Swigut / Marcin Zdunik Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky: Terza Pratica Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
2013 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 'Emperor' Ingrid Jacoby Mastering, Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Ingrid Jacoby Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Chopin: Etiudy; 3 Mazurki; Barkarola; 2 Polonezy Magdalena Lisak Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Chopin: Grand Duo; Rondo; Wariacje & Polonez Daniel Vaiman / Dina Yoffe Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Chopin: Mazurki; Walce, Op. 34; Ecossaises; Polonez Marek Bracha Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Yulianna Avdeeva / Frans Brüggen / Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Chopin: Scherzo; Ballady; Walce Ewa Poblocka Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 George Walker: Great American Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia da Camera / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2013 Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski, Franciszek Lessel: Piano Concertos Concerto Köln / Michael Güttler / Howard Shelley Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Krzysztof Penderecki: Piano Concerto "Resurrection" Lukasz Borowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Florian Uhlig Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2013 Martinu: Early Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2013 Porpora: Cantatas Artur Stefanowicz Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Strauss, Shostakovich, Penderecki: Violin Sonatas Jakub Haufa / Michal Sikorski Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2 Boris Berezovsky / Sinfonia Varsovia / Alexander Vedernikov Engineer
2013 Verdi: Arias Piotr Beczala / Lukasz Borowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Beethoven, Mozart, Schubert: Violin Sonatas Dorota Anderszewska / Piotr Anderszewski Producer, Editing
2012 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Ingrid Jacoby Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin's Pupils Lukasz Borowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hubert Rutkowski Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Chopin: 24 Preludes; Impromptus; Preludium Akiko Ebi Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin: 24 Preludia Op. 28; Sonata B-moll Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin: 4 Ballades; Nocturnes, Op. 48; Scherzo, Op. 31 [On Pleyel] Wojciech Switala Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin: 4 Ballady; Nokturny Op. 48; Scherzo b-moll Op. 31 [On Steinway] Wojciech Switala Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin: Ballada F-dur; Scherzo E-dur; Nokturn H-dur; Sonata b-moll Nikolay Khozyainov Mastering
2012 Chopin: Nokturn cis-moll; Ballada As-dur; Etiuda Es-dur; Koncert c-moll, Op. 11 Leonora Armellini Mastering
2012 Chopin: Nokturny Alex Szilasi Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Chopin: Polonez; Nokturn; Mazurki; Scherzo Marcin Koziak Mastering
2012 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 10 - Knights and Demons Ian Hobson Engineer
2012 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 5 - Dreams & Dances Ian Hobson Engineer
2012 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 6 - High Society Ian Hobson Engineer
2012 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Cannons Among Flowers Ian Hobson Engineer
2012 Dobrzynski, Lessel: Piano Concertos Howard Shelley / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Shostakovich, Szymanowski, Stravinsky: Songs Jadwiga Rappé Engineer, Recording Supervision
2012 Slavic Heroes Mariusz Kwiecien Engineer, Mastering
2012 Zygmunt Noskowski: Poemat symfoniczny "Step"; Chopin: Konzert fortepianowy Philippe Herreweghe / Alexander Lonquich / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Chopin: 9 Piesni + 9 Lieder Nelson Goerner / Dorothee Mields Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Chopin: Ballada f-moll; Nokturny Es-dur, As-dur; Barkarola; Mazurki Op. 30 Miroslav Kultyshev Mastering
2011 Chopin: Ballada g-moll; Nokturn Es-dur; Polonez-Fantazja; Koncert f-moll; Etc. Pawel Wakarecy Mastering
2011 Chopin: Mazurki; Konzert Daniil Trifonov Mastering
2011 Chopin: Polonez-Fantazja; Konzert Ingolf Wunder Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Chopin: Polonez; Etiudy; Sonata; Koncert Lukas Geniušas Mastering
2011 Chopin: Sonata; Scherzo; Mazurki; Koncert Yulianna Avdeeva Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Chopin: Sonaty Howard Shelley Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 3 - Musical Genius Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2011 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 4 - My own ideal Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2011 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 8 - Kingdom of Poetry Ian Hobson Engineer
2011 Grazyna Bacewicz: Violin Concertos Nos 2, 4 & 6 Lukasz Borowicz / Joanna Kurkowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Liszt Nelson Goerner Balance Engineer, Recording Supervision
2011 Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold: Concertos pour piano Nos. 2, 3 & 4 Jean-Frédéric Neuburger / Hervé Niquet / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Chopin: 2 Scherza; Nokturny; Mazurki Dina Yoffe Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: 24 Preludia Wojciech Switala Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: Chamber Music Andrzej Bauer / Jan Krzysztof Broja / Jakub Jakowicz Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Jan Lisiecki / Howard Shelley / Sinfonia Varsovia Mastering, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: Sonata c-moll; Mazurki Ewa Poblocka Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: Songs Nelson Goerner / Aleksandra Kurzak / Mariusz Kwiecien Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2010 Chopin: Works for Piano and Orchestra Frans Brüggen / Nelson Goerner / Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2009 Barber: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; David Stock: Violin Concerto; Copland: Violin Sonata Andres Cardenes / Ian Hobson Engineer
2009 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 1 - Awakening Ian Hobson Engineer
2009 Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 2 - Hats Off Ian Hobson Engineer
2009 Grazyna Bacewicz: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 3, 7 Joanna Kurkowicz Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Jeajoon Ryu: Sinfonia da Requiem; Violin Concerto No. 1 Piotr Borkowski / Lukasz Borowicz Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Liszt: Sonate; Ballade No. 2; Bagatelle sans tonalité; La mort d'Isolde; Méphisto-Valse No. 1 Nelson Goerner Balance Engineer, Recording Supervision
2009 Neharót Kim Kashkashian Engineer
2008 Don Gillis: Twinkletoes; Rhapsody; Encore Concerto; Short Overture to an unwritten opera Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2008 George Walker: Great American Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2008 Roy Harris: Symphony No. 11 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2007 Brahms, Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Andres Cardenes / Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2007 Don Gillis: Symphony X; Tulsa; Symphony No. 3 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2007 Michael S. Horwood: Suite and Serious Ian Hobson / Joseph Kubera / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2007 Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-4; Rhapsody on a Theme by Paganini Ian Hobson Engineer
2006 Chopin: Ballady; 3 Nokturny Nelson Goerner Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2006 Chopin: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Frans Brüggen / Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century / Dang Thai Son Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2006 Don Gillis: An American Symphony; A Symphony of Faith; A Symphony for Fun Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2006 Don Gillis: Symphony No. 7 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2006 Karol Lipinski: Violin Concerto No. 1; Rondo alla Polacca; Variations Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Wojciech Rajski Editing, Producer
2006 Panufnik: Homage to Polish Music Mariusz Smolij Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 Paul Juon: Sämtliche Streichquartette Niziol Quartett Recording Supervision
2005 Arie Puccini, Verdi Joanna Kozlowska / Grzegorz Nowak Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Fü Kenner und Liebhaber Elianna Stawarz Editing, Mastering, Producer
2004 Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky: Pura Cosa Mentale Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
2004 Bach: English Suite BWV 811; Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 110; Webern: Variations, Op. 27 Piotr Anderszewski Balance Engineer
2004 Fou Ts'ong Plays Schumann Fou Ts'ong Engineer, Producer
2004 Premiere Marek Tomaszewski Producer
2004 Stanislaw Moniuszko: The Haunted Manor Jacek Kaspszyk Producer
2003 Quincy Porter: Symphony No. 1; Poem & Dance; Symphony No. 2 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia Engineer
2002 Debussy: Complete Préludes and Études Fou Ts'ong Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
2002 Gershwin, Copland, Bernstein Sinfonia Varsovia / Mariusz Smolij Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Wieniawski: Pieces for violin solo, 2 violins & violin with piano Konstanty Kulka / Bartlomiej Niziol / Piotr Plawner / Daniel Stabrawa Editing, Mastering, Producer
2001 Chopin: Piano Concertos Martha Argerich / Arthur Rubinstein Mastering, Producer
2001 Hummel: Variations for Piano Joanna Trzeciak Editing, Mastering, Producer
2001 Live at Teatr Wielki, National Opera Warsaw, May 14, 1999 Martha Argerich / Alexandre Rabinovitch / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2000 Miserere Editing, Mastering, Producer
1999 Chopin Exploration Vol. 10 Engineer, Producer
1999 Chopin: Piano Concertos in chamber Version Marek Drewnowski Engineer, Producer
1999 Chopin: Songs Joanna Kozlowska Producer
1999 Chopin: The 1848 Concert in Paris Engineer, Producer
1999 Kaspar Förster: Vanitas vanitatum Producer
1998 Karlowicz: Serenada; Górecki: Trzy utwory w dawnym stylu; Kilar: Orawa Daniel Stabrawa Editing, Producer
1997 Andrzej Hakenberger: Motety Schola Cantorum Gedanensis Editing, Producer
1997 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach / Sinfonia Varsovia Editing, Engineer
1997 Szymanowski/Lutoslawski: String Quartets Silesian String Quartet Producer
1996 Guillaume-Gabriel Nivers: Officium defunctorum Editing, Producer
1996 Henryk Wieniawski: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Bartlomiej Niziol / Grzegorz Nowak / Piotr Plawner / Sinfonia Varsovia Editing, Producer
1996 Mieczyslaw Karlowicz: Piesni Jadwiga Rappé Editing, Producer
1995 Chopin: Works for Piano & Orchestra, Vol. 1 Grzegorz Nowak / Janusz Olejniczak / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
1994 Górecki: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Sonata for 2 Violins; Genesis 1 Silesian String Quartet Producer
1994 Penderecki: Musica da Camera Sound Technician
1994 Polish Symphonic Music of the 19th Century Grzegorz Nowak / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
1993 Early Polish Masses Il Canto Editing, Producer
1991 Lutoslawski: Selected Works Wojciech Michniewski / Sinfonia Varsovia Editing, Producer
Alexander Shchetynsky: Sacred Music from Ukraine Editing, Engineer, Producer
Andrzej Panufnik: Polonia Lukasz Borowicz Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Andrzej Panufnik: Symphonic Works, Vol. 1 - Nocturne Lukasz Borowicz / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Andrzej Panufnik: Symphonic Works, Vol. 3 Lukasz Borowicz Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Bach: Cantatas for Alto Jadwiga Rappé Editing, Producer
Chopin: 4 Impromptus; Scherzo cis-moll; Polonez c-moll; Nokturny Op. 32; Mazurki Op. 59 Kevin Kenner Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Bolero; 2 Ronda; Wariacje & Others Nikolai Demidenko Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 1-7 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 16-23 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 24-27 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 28-32 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 33-38 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 39-47 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 48-55 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 56-61 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 62-70 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Solo Piano Works in Opus Order - Op. 9-15 Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Fantazja; Mazurki; Preludia Ka Ling Colleen Lee Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Konzert f-moll solo; Grand duo Daniel Vaiman / Dina Yoffe Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Mazurki Fou Ts'ong Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Mazurki, Walce, Nokturny, Polonezy Janusz Olejniczak Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Nokturny Dang Thai Son Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Polonezy Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Polonezy; Mazurki; Nokturny Janusz Olejniczak Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Sonata h-moll; Nokturny; Ballada As-dur, Op. 47; Scherzo cis-moll Adam Harasiewicz Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: The Complete Works, Vol. 7 - A Few Excercises Ian Hobson Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Chopin: Walce; Ecossaises; Barkarola; Berceuse Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Walce; Polonezy Marek Drewnowski Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Wariacje; Mazurki; Ronda Tatiana Shebanova Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Fou Ts'ong Plays Mozart Fou Ts'ong Producer
Live in Warsaw: Evgeni Bozhanov plays Chopin, Schubert, Debussy, Scriabin, Liszt Evgeni Bozhanov Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Slavic Opera Arias Piotr Beczala Engineer, Editing
The Real Chopin Engineer, Recording Supervision
Zygmunt Noskowski: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Lukasz Borowicz Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer