Frederick J. Bashour

Credits

(1-128 of 128)
Year Album Artist
2014 C.P.E. Bach: Six Collections of Sonatas, Free Fantasias, and Rondos for Connoisseurs and Amateurs - Sixth Collection & Second Collection (Part 2), Wq. 56 & 58 Preethi de Silva Producer, Digital Editing, Recording
2014 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Fifth Collection, Wq. 59 Preethi de Silva Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2014 Carl Phillip Emanuel Bach: Second Collection (Part 1) & Fourth Collection, Wq. 56 & 58 Preethi de Silva Producer, Recording
2014 Music of Daniel Palkowski, Lewis Spratlan, Eric Sawyer & Salvatore Macchia Buckley Chamber Players / David Schneider Engineer
2013 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Six Sonatas, First Collection, Wq. 55 Preethi de Silva Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Scott Joplin: Complete Rags, Marches & Waltzes William Albright Producer, Engineer
2009 Violin Masterpieces Producer
2007 Bruce Brubaker: Hope Street Tunnel Blues Bruce Brubaker Engineer
2007 Robert Erickson: Recent Impressions; Two Songs; High Flyer; Summer Music Continuum Recording
2007 Robert Sierra: New Music with a Caribbean Accent Continuum Recording
2006 Voices of Angles: Christmas Favorites from the American Boychoir The American Boychoir Producer, Engineer, Editing
2005 Charles Ives: Three Quarter-Tone Pieces; Five Take-offs; Hallowe'en; Sunrise Continuum Engineer
2005 Henry Cowell: Instrumental, Chamber and Vocal Music, Vol. 1 Continuum Engineer
2005 Henry Cowell: Instrumental, Chamber and Vocal Music, Vol. 2 Continuum Editing, Engineer
2005 Leon Kirchner: Duo for Violin and Piano; Trio for Violin, Cello and Piano; etc. Continuum Digital Mastering, Engineer
2005 Nancarrow: Pieces Nos. 1 & 2; ¿Tango?; String Quartet No. 1 Continuum Editing, Engineer
2005 Picture This: Artistic Transcriptions for Brass Atlantic Brass Quintet Producer, Recording
2005 Ruth Crawford Seeger: Violin Sonata; Piano Pieces; Two Ricercari; Sandburg Songs Continuum Editing, Engineer
2004 Anthony Iannaccone: Quintet for Clarinet & String Quartet; Duo and Solo Works for Piano Recording Director, Technical Director
2002 Kreisler: Violin Music Milton Kaye / Oscar Shumsky / William Wolfram Producer
2002 Pastourelle: The Art of Machaut and the Trouvêres Fortune's Wheel Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer
2001 Iannaccone: String Quartet No. 3/Rituals Recording Director, Technical Director
2000 Valentin Bibik, Vol. 2: Premonitions Continuum Editing, Recording
1999 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Linda Laderach / Larry Schipull Engineer
1999 Claudio Monteverdi: Vespers of 1610 Apollo's Fire / Jeannette Sorrell Producer, Engineer
1999 Monteverdi: Vespers of the Blessed Virgin Jeannette Sorrell Producer, Engineer
1999 Noëls & Carols from the Olde World Sandra Simon Producer, Recording
1999 Sweet Was the Virgin's Song: Noels & Carols from the Olde World Apollo's Fire Producer, Recording
1997 Songs of the Troubadours & Trouvères Digital Editing, Recording
1996 Istanpitta, Vol. 2: Medieval Dances New York Ensemble for Early Music Producer, Engineer, Recording
1995 Best of Eliot Fisk Eliot Fisk Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
1995 Biber: Mensa Sonora La Follia Salzburg Producer, Recording
1995 Clementi: Music For Fortepiano Gert Hecher Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Istanpitta! A Medieval Dance Band Instanpitta Producer
1995 Istanpitta, Vol. 1: A Medieval Dance Band New York Ensemble for Early Music Producer
1995 Jewels Of The Polish Baroque Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Music Of William Byrd Engineer, Producer
1995 Picture This... Atlantic Brass Quintet Engineer, Producer
1994 Brahms: Fantasies, Op. 116; Wagner, Steurmann: Piano Music Bruce Brubaker Producer, Recording
1994 Cristóbal Morales: Missa "L'Homme Arme" Capella Cordina Recording
1994 Salacious Chansons Digital Remastering, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
1994 Sampler Three Editing, Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
1994 So Quick, So Hot, So Mad New York Ensemble for Early Music / Frederick Renz Digital Remastering, Engineer, Producer
1994 Tania León: Indígena Continuum / Western Wind Editing Engineer, Engineer
1994 Ukrainian Cello Dmitrij Manelis / Julia Pantelyat Engineer, Producer
1993 By George! Gershwin's Greatest Hits Atlantic Brass Quintet Producer, Recording
1993 Christmas Celebration [Music Masters] Producer
1993 Guitar Virtuoso: Latin American Guitar Eliot Fisk Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Masques-Polish Piano Works Elzbieta Wiedner-Zajac Engineer, Producer
1993 Poetic Liszt Gert Hecher Engineer, Producer
1992 Marches, Waltzes & Rags of Scott Joplin William Albright Producer, Engineer
1992 Music in Austria before Mozart La Follia Salzburg Producer, Recording
1991 Continuum Performs Nancarrow Continuum Producer, Recording
1991 Shostakovich Film Festival Chicago Sinfonietta / Paul Freeman / Derek Han Producer, Recording
1990 Classical Brass Eastern Brass Quintet Engineer
1990 The Complete Rags of Scott Joplin William Albright Producer, Engineer
1989 A Box Of Views Sierra Wind Quintet Digital Editing, Recording
1989 Frederic Hand: Jazzantiqua Frederic Hand Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1986 Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D minor; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D major Vadim Brodsky Engineer, Producer
1981 Eliot Fisk: Guitar Virtuoso Eliot Fisk Engineer, Producer
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Six Collections of Sonatas, Free Fantasias, and Rondos for Connoisseurs and Amateurs - Third Collection, Wq. 57 Preethi de Silva Engineer, Producer
Guillaume Dufay Capella Cordina Liner Notes, Producer, Recording
Ragtime William Bolcom Original Album Producer, Original Editor