François Eckart

Credits

(1-351 of 351)
Year Album Artist
2011 Dvorak: Love Songs, Op. 83; Piano Quintet in A Major, Op. 81 Christoph Eschenbach / Adriana Kucerová / Quatuor Thymos Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Francesco Durante: Neapolitan Christmas Ursula Eittinger / Kölner Akademie / Stephan MacLeod / Roberta Mameli / Andreas Post / Michael Alexander Willens Producer, Digital Editing
2011 G.B. Antoine & Jean Baptiste Forqueray: Pieces de Viole mises en Pieces de Clavecin Ketil Haugsand Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Jean-Baptiste Loeillet (of Ghent): Recorder Sonatas Ketil Haugsand / Daniel Rothert / Vanessa Young Engineer
2011 Labèque Katia Labèque / Katia and Marielle Labèque / Marielle Labèque Engineer
2011 Liszt: Un Portrait Guillaume Coppola Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Mozart: Alla Turca Aldo Ciccolini Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Philippe Manoury: Inharmonies Accentus / Laurence Equilbey Editing, Mixing Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Romantic Works for Violin by Dvorák, Suk, Schumann, Ysaye Christine Raphael Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Zwischen Kerker und Krone Compagnia di Punto Producer
2010 Bach: Goldberg Variations; Sarabanda con Partite; Aria Variata Matthew Halls Producer, Engineer
2010 Boccherini: String Quartets Apponyi Quartett Recording Supervision
2010 Christoph Graupner: Christmas Cantatas Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2010 Johann Mattheson: Christmas Oratorio; Magnificat Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2010 Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4; Concert Overture Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2010 Nicolaus A. Huber: Weisse Radierung; Mit etwas Extremismus und eine Muskel-Coda; Air mit Sphinxes; Dasselbe ist nicht dasselbe Ensemble Modern / Rainer Römer / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Recording Producer
2009 Biber, Schmelzer: Sonatas Freiburger BarockConsort Balance Engineer, Recording
2009 Ferdinand Ries: Double Horn Concerto; Violin Concerto; Overtures Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2009 Georges Aperghis: Works for Piano Nicolas Hodges Recording Producer
2009 Johann Mattheson: Der Liebreiche und Geduldige David Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2009 Maestros del Siglo de Oro La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Editing, Producer, Recording
2009 Marco Stroppa: Traiettoria; Spirali Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Arditti Quartet / Marco Stroppa Mastering, Recording Supervision
2009 Martinu: Sinfonietta Giocosa; Toccata e due canzoni; Jazz Suite Pascal Verrot Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2009 Ministriles Reales Jordi Savall Recording
2009 Orchestral Suites for a Young Prince Monica Huggett / Gonzalo X. Ruiz / Sonnerie Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Varèse: Amériques; Feldman: Piece for Four Pianos; Five Pianos Bugallo-Williams Piano Duo Balance Engineer
2009 Vivaldi: Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 Shlomo Mintz Engineer, Producer
2008 Alessandro Melani: L'Europa; Sacred Works Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2008 Charles Harold Bernstein: Chamber Music Engineer, Producer
2008 Deutsche Harmonia Mundi: 50 Years (1958-2008) Engineer
2008 Ein Kind ist uns geboren Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir Recording Supervision
2008 French & Italian Cantatas Gérard Lesne Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2008 Invocation à la Nuit: Musica Notturna Jordi Savall Recording
2008 Ole-Henrik Moe: Vent Litt Lenger Arditti Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Vivaldi: Violin Concertos & String Symphonies, Vol. 1 Shlomo Mintz Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Katia et Marielle Labèque play Stravinsky & Debussy [CD + DVD] Katia Labèque / Katia and Marielle Labèque / Marielle Labèque Engineer
2007 Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 35; Symphonic Dances, Op. 45 Semyon Bychkov Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10; Glanert: Theatrum bestiarum Semyon Bychkov Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Semyon Bychkov Producer
2006 Horatio Radulescu: Intimate Rituals Horatiu Radulescu Engineer
2006 J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos Monica Huggett / Sonnerie Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Liszt: Piano Works François-René Duchâble Balance Engineer
2006 Maurice Ravel Katia Labèque / Katia and Marielle Labèque / Marielle Labèque Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Semyon Bychkov Producer
2006 Viktoria Mullova & Katia Lebeque in Recital Katia Labèque / Viktoria Mullova Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Brahms: The 4 Symphonies Semyon Bychkov Producer
2005 Handel: Organ Concertos, Op. 4 Matthew Halls / Monica Huggett / Sonnerie Balance Engineer, Producer
2005 In Nomine: The Witten in Nomine Broken Consort Book Ensemble Recherche Recording Supervision
2005 Pierluigi Billone: Me A An - Iti Ke Mi Ensemble Recherche Artistic Director
2005 Yan Maresz: Metallics; Eclipse; Entrelacs & Others Jonathan Nott Engineer, Producer
2004 Biber: The Mystery Sonatas, Vol. 2: Nos. 10-16 Monica Huggett / Trio Sonnerie Engineer, Producer
2004 Flute Panorama Sophie Cherrier Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2004 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 6 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2004 Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: The Mystery Sonatas, Vol. 1, Nos. 1-9 Monica Huggett / Trio Sonnerie Engineer, Producer
2004 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Semyon Bychkov / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Producer
2003 El Canto de la Sibilla I & II; El Cancionero; Cantigas Jordi Savall Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 François-René Duchable Plays Chopin François-René Duchâble Balance Engineer
2003 François-René Duchable Plays Chopin, Schumann, Liszt François-René Duchâble Balance Engineer
2003 Handel: Trio Sonatas, Op. 2 Trio Sonnerie Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 5 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2003 Luigi Nono: Fragmente; Hay que caminar Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
2003 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 ("Leningrad") Semyon Bychkov Producer
2003 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Metamorphosen Semyon Bychkov Producer
2003 Wolfgang Rihm: Trios 1969-1994 Wolfgang Rihm Recording Supervision
2002 Bartók: Le Mandarin Merveilleux David Robertson Editing, Producer, Technical Director
2002 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 4 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2002 Klaus Huber, Carlo Gesualdo Les Jeunes Soloistes Editing, Engineer, Recording Director
2002 Mozart: Flute & Oboe Quartets Les Adieux Recording
2001 A. Scarlatti, Caldara, Handel, Bononcini: Cantatas for Solo Countertenor Gérard Lesne / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer, Editing
2001 Biber: Violin Sonatas, 1681; Nisi Dominus; Passacaglia Monica Huggett / Trio Sonnerie Producer, Recording
2001 Dillon: Traumwerk; String Quartet No. 2; Parjunya Arditti Quartet / Nieuw Ensemble Recording Producer
2001 Gurdjieff & De Hartmann: La première prière du derviche (First Dervish Prayer) Alain Kremski Engineer, Producer
2001 Gurdjieff & De Hartmann: Les Cercles (Circles) Alain Kremski Engineer, Producer
2001 Gurdjieff-De Hartmann: Dervishes trembleurs Alain Kremski Engineer, Producer
2001 Gérard Grisey: Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil Sylvain Cambreling / Catherine Dubosc / Klangforum Wien Recording Supervision
2001 Gérard Grisey: Vortex Temporum; Taléa Ensemble Recherche Recording
2001 Harrison Birtwistle: Pulse Shadows Arditti Quartet / Reinbert de Leeuw / Claron McFadden / Nash Ensemble Producer
2001 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 3 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2001 Helmut Lachenmann: Mouvement; ...zwei Gefühle...; Consolation I & II Klangforum Wien / Schola Heidelberg Recording Supervision
2001 Stefano Scodanibbio: Six Duos Irvine Arditti / Rohan de Saram / Dov Scheindlin / Stefano Scodanibbio Producer, Recording Producer
2000 Alban Berg: Streichquartet Op. 3; Lyrische Suite Arditti Quartet Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Alessandro Solbiata: Musica da camera Ensemble Alternance Engineer
2000 Alonso Mudarra: Libro Tercero de Musica en Cifras y Canto, 1546 Montserrat Figueras Recording
2000 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas BWV 1001-1006 Hopkinson Smith Engineer, Music Editor
2000 Bach: Sonatas for harpsichord & fortepiano Carole Cerasi Producer
2000 Britten: Cello Suites Nos. 1-3 Rohan de Saram Artist Direction
2000 Clérambault: La Muse de l'opéra; Montéclair: La morte de Lucrèce; Couperin: Concert dans le goût théâtral Martin Gester / Salome Haller / Le Parlement de Musique Engineer, Producer
2000 Ernst Krenek: Piano Portrait Marc Reichow Recording Supervision
2000 Handel, Scarlatti: Cantatas Gérard Lesne / Sandrine Piau / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2000 Hans Pfitzner: Lieder Robert Holl / Julie Kaufmann / Iris Vermillion Recording Supervision
2000 Henri Dutilleux: Ainsi la nuit; Pascal Dusapin: Time Zones; Quatuor III Arditti Quartet Engineer, Recording Supervision
2000 James Dillon: Ignis Noster; Helle Nacht BBC Symphony Orchestra Art Supervisor
2000 Mozart: Three Piano Quartets; K478, K493, K452 Trio Sonnerie Engineer, Producer
2000 Pierre Boulez: The Artist's Album Pierre Boulez Engineer, Recording Producer
2000 Works for Solo Viola Garth Knox Art Direction
1999 Alessandro Stradella, Antonio Caldara: Motets; Cantatas Gérard Lesne / Sandrine Piau / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer
1999 American Contemporary Clarinet Alain Damiens / Andre Trouttet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Bruno Maderna for strings Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1999 Friedrich Cerha: String Quartets 1-3 Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1999 Georg Muffat: Nobilis Juventus Armonico Tributo Austria / Lorenz Duftschmid Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Hans Pfitzner: Complete Edition, Vol.4 (Lieder) Recording Supervision
1999 Hugard: Missa "Ridde Mihi Lætitiam" Accentus / Frederic Desenclos / Laurence Equilbey Engineer
1999 Lute Concertos Hopkinson Smith Engineer, Producer
1999 Teodoro Anzellotti: Push Pull Teodoro Anzellotti Recording Supervision
1999 Zender: Hölderlin lesen I-III Arditti Quartet Engineer
1998 Carter: Chamber Music Arditti Quartet / Ursula Oppens Recording Supervision
1998 Contemporary Jazz Collection Composer
1998 Jean Barraque: Oeuvres complètes Klangforum Wien / Stefan Litwin Recording Supervision
1998 Johann Christian Cannabich: Flute Quintets, Opp. 7, 3-6 Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
1998 Musica Sacra La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Rolle: Der Tod Abels Hermann Max Recording Supervision
1998 Schoenberg: Pierrot lunaire Pierre Boulez / Christine Schäfer Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Sylvius Leopold Weiss: Partitas pour Luth Hopkinson Smith Recording
1998 Xasax: Ars Subtilior XASAX Recording Supervision
1997 Conquest of Melody Marcus Weiss Recording Supervision
1997 Georg Philipp Telemann: Damon Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
1997 Heinrich Schütz: Secular Works Weser-Renaissance Recording Supervision
1996 Alban Berg Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Cornelius Schwehr: Poco a poco subito Cornelius Schwehr Recording Supervision
1996 Gaspar Sanz: Instrucción de Música sobre la Guitarra Española Hopkinson Smith Engineer
1996 Georg Matthias Monn: Concerti Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
1996 Giovanni Girolamo Kapsperger: Libro Primo d'Intavolatura di Lauto Hopkinson Smith Engineer
1996 Jonathan Harvey 2 Engineer, Mixing Supervision
1996 Marc Monnet 2 Arditti Quartet / Ensemble Ars Nova / Garth Knox / Philippe Nahon Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
1996 Marc-André Dalbavie: Seuils; Diadèmes Pierre Boulez / Marc-André Dalbavie Art Direction
1996 Murail: Serendib/L'esprit des dunes/Desintegrations Artwork, Engineer
1996 Nicolo Jommelli: Le Lamentazioni del profeta Geremia per il Mercoledì Santo Véronique Gens / Gérard Lesne / Christophe Rousset / Il Seminario Musicale Producer, Engineer
1996 Obst: Kristallwelt III/Fresko/Nachtstücke Artwork
1996 The 17th Century of Hopkinson Smith Hopkinson Smith Engineer
1995 California Composers: Cohn; Goldstein; Davis; Stalvey Arditti Quartet Engineer
1995 From Italy Arditti Quartet Mastering, Recording Supervision
1995 From Scandinavia James Dillon Mastering, Recording Supervision
1995 Giuseppe & Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Concerti Camerata Köln / Michael Schneider Recording Supervision
1995 Hurel: Six Minatures en Trompe-L'oeil; Opcit Design
1995 Jonathan Harvey: Bhakti Nouvel Ensemble Moderne / Lorraine Vaillancourt Engineer, Mixing Supervision, Recording Supervision
1995 Kinok Thierry de Mey Engineer, Producer
1995 Lichtspielmusik Ensemble Recherche / Lothar Zagrosek Engineering Supervisor
1995 Liszt: Mephisto Waltz; Opera Transcriptions and Paraphrases François-René Duchâble Balance Engineer
1995 Luigi Nono 3 Art Supervisor, Engineer
1995 Lutoslawski: String quartet; Kurtag: Officium Breve in Memoriam Andreae Szervßnszky Op2 Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1995 Schoenberg: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Arditti Quartet Art Supervisor, Engineer
1994 Arditti String Quartet Edition, No. 15: U.S.A. Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1994 Arnold Schoenberg 1: Weihnachtsmusik & Transcriptions Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1994 Arnold Schoenberg 2: Streichquartette I-IV Arditti Quartet Art Supervisor, Engineer
1994 Bononcini: Amarilli Gérard Lesne / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer
1994 Brian Ferneyhough 1 Arditti Quartet Artwork, Visual Editing
1994 Magnus Lindberg: UR; Corrente; Duo Concertante; Joy Peter Eötvös Engineer, Producer
1994 Purcell: Dioclesian Suite; Handel: Concerto Grosso; Il Duello Amoroso Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz Balance Engineer, Recording Supervision
1994 Stockhausen: Geburts-Arien; Mädchenprozession Karlheinz Stockhausen Recording Supervision
1993 Bach, Vivaldi: Overtures, Sinfonias & Concertos Freiburger Barockorchester Recording
1993 Iannis Xenakis 1 - Chamber Music: 1955-1990 Arditti Quartet / Claude Helffer Recording Supervision
1993 Krutág: Song Cycles Peter Eötvös Recording Supervision
1993 Mozart: Intégrale des quatuors à cordes Talich Quartet Remastering
1993 Soap Opera's Greatest Love Themes, Vol. 2 Composer
1993 Tarquinio Merula: Arie e Capricci a Voce Sola Montserrat Figueras / Jordi Savall Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Tomás Luis de Victoria: Cantica Beatae Virginis La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Art Direction, Editing, Engineer, Producer, Recording
1992 Cristóbal de Morales: Officium Defunctorum; Missa pro Defunctis La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Jordi Savall Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 El Cancionero de Medinaceli Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 El Cancionero de Palacio, 1474-1516 Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 El Cancionero de la Colombia Jordi Savall Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Francisco Guerrero: Sacrae Cantiones; Motets La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Franz Schubert: Die schöne Mullerin Christoph Prégardien / Andreas Staier Engineer
1992 Stockhausen: Montag aus LICHT Karlheinz Stockhausen Recording Supervision
1992 Vivaldi Collection: String Symphonies, Vol.III Shlomo Mintz Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Vivaldi: Salve Regina; Sacred Works for Alto and Double Orchestra Fabio Biondi / Gérard Lesne / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1992 Vivaldi: Violin Concertos, Vol. 1 Shlomo Mintz Editing, Recording
1992 Vivaldi: Violin Concertos, Vol. 1 & 2 Shlomo Mintz Editing, Engineer
1992 Vivaldi: Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 Shlomo Mintz Editing, Engineer
1992 Wolfgang Rihm: Kein Firmament; Sine Nomine Manfred Reichert Recording Supervision
1991 Antonio Caldara: Medea Gérard Lesne / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer, Editing
1991 Arditti String Quartet Edition, No. 7: Luigi Nono 1 Arditti Quartet Recording Supervision
1991 Handel: Lucrezia; Cantatas for Alto Solo Gérard Lesne / Il Seminario Musicale Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1991 Mozart: String Quintets, K 174 & K 406 Les Adieux Editing, Recording Supervision
1990 Love Is Gonna Getcha Patti Austin Composer
1990 Monteverdi: Salve Regina, Motets pour 1, 2, et 3 Voix Gérard Lesne Balance Engineer
1989 Code Red Code Red Assistant Engineer
1989 One More for the Road Charles Brown Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1986 By Request Eddie Higgins Assistant Engineer
1986 Never Is Now Garry Dial Trio Assistant Engineer
1986 No Turn on Red Red Rodney Quintet Assistant Engineer
Akira Nishimura: Chamber Works, Vol. 14 Arditti Quartet / Pedro Carneiro Engineer, Recording Editor
American Clarinet Balance Engineer, Producer
Biber, Muffat: Sonatas Freiburger Barockorchester Balance Engineer, Recording Supervision
Contemporary Portuguese Chamber Music Arditti Quartet Engineer, Producer
Cristóbal Halffter: The String Quartets, Vol. 1 Arditti Quartet Producer, Engineer
Cristóbal Halffter: The String Quartets, Vol. 2 Arditti Quartet Producer, Engineer
David Felder: BoxMan Arditti Quartet Producer
Die Schöne Müllerin Wilfried Jochens Recording Supervision
Ferdinand Ries: Cello Sonatas Guido Larisch Recording Supervision
Flights of Fantasy: Early Italian Chamber Music Monica Huggett / Irish Baroque Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
Florilegium Musicale Camerata Köln Editing
Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies Op. 3, Nos. 3-5 La Stagione Orchestra Recording Supervision
Franz Xaver Richter: 3 Flute Sonatas, Op. 2 Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
Georg Philipp Telemann: Concerts & Suites 1734 Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
Gerhard: Portraits & Horoscopes Nieuw Ensemble / Ed Spanjaard Engineer, Supervisor
Giacinto Scelsi: 5 String Quartets; String Trio; Khoom Arditti Quartet Recording Director
Gérard Grisey: Vortex Temporum; Talea Engineer
H. Purcell: Instrumental Music Freiburger Barockorchester / Thomas Hengelbrock Engineer
Ignaz Holzbauer: Chamber Works Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
J. C. Bach: Piano Sonatas, Op. 17 Harald Hoeren Recording Supervision
Johannes Schenck: Les Fantaisies bisarres de la Goutte Lorenz Duftschmid Editing, Recording Supervision
Joseph Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 33 Apponyi Quartett Recording
Luciano Berio: The String Quartets Arditti Quartet Editing, Producer
Ludwig Thuille: String Quartets Signum Quartett Recording Producer
Pascal Dusapin: Quatuors à cordes; Trio Arditti Quartet Mastering, Artistic Supervision
Passion Selon Saint Matthieu Martin Gester / Le Parlement de Musique Artwork
Scarlatti: 7 Concerti con flauto Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
Scelsi: The Viola Works Vincent Royer Recording Producer
Spiral of Light: Portuguese Music for Strings and Marimba Arditti Quartet / Pedro Carneiro Mastering, Recording
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir De Florence; Serenade In C Jean-Jacques Kantorow / Orchestre d'Auvergne Producer
Telemann: Kleine Cammer-Music Camerata Köln Recording Supervision
Ultima Arditti, Vol. 1 Arditti Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Polonaises & Fantasies Harald Hoeren Unknown Contributor Role