Dirk Lüdemann

Credits

(1-216 of 216)
Year Album Artist
2018 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański Recording Producer
2018 Telemann: Seliges Erwägen, Passions-Oratorium Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz Engineer
2017 Cromatica: The Art of Moving Souls Marcin Swiatkiewicz Executive Producer
2017 Die Schönsten Lieder, Vol. 1 Mixing
2017 Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 'From the New World'; A Hero's Song Op. 111 NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański Recording Producer
2017 Elbphilharmonie Hamburg - The First Recording - Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Thomas Hengelbrock / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester Mixing, Editing, Cut
2017 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Paganini Rhapsody Krzysztof Urbański / Anna Vinnitskaya Recording Producer
2017 Weihnachts Lieder [Deluxe Box] [Carus] Engineer
2016 Bach: The Sacred Cantatas Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer, Producer
2016 Lutoslawski NDR Symphony Orchestra / Krzysztof Urbański Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Schmidt: Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln Simone Young Recording Producer
2016 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos 1 & 2 Frank Peter Zimmermann Producer, Editing
2016 Sofia Gubaidulina: Sonnengesang Mixing, Producer
2016 Thierry Pécou: Les Liaisons magnétiques Ensemble Resonanz / Ensemble Variances / Jonathan Stockhammer Editing, Sound Design
2016 Yellow: String Quartets by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Arnold Schoenberg Amaryllis Quartett / Katharina Persicke Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Adolphe Blanc: String Quintets Nos. 3, 4 & 7 Fabergé-Quintett Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Blue: String Quartets by Claude Debussy, Lin Yang and Maurice Ravel Amaryllis Quartett Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Johann Gottfried Müthel: The 5 Keyboard Concertos Arte dei Suonatori / Marcin Swiatkiewicz Producer, Editing
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Mixing
2014 Arcadia String Quartet plays Mendelssohn, Brahms Arcadia String Quartet Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 C.P.E. Bach: Trio Sonatas; Flute Concertos Les Ambassadeurs / Alexis Kossenko Artistic Director
2014 Franz Tunder: Vocal and Organ Music La Dolcezza / Arvid Gast Recording Supervision
2014 Saguaro Piano Trio plays Haydn, Babajanian, Ravel Saguaro Piano Trio Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Thomas Bauer / Rolf Beck / Christiane Karg Editing, Recording Director
2013 C.P.E. Bach, J.C. Bach, J.S. Bach: Keyboard Concertos Ralf Gothóni / Hamburger Camerata / Anastasia Injushina Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Felix Draeseke: Complete Symphonies Jörg-Peter Weigle Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2013 Green: String Quartets by Robert Schumann and György Kurtág Amaryllis Quartett Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Mozart: Oboe Concerto; Quartet; Sonata Alexeï Ogrintchouk Engineer
2013 Red: String Quartets by Beethoven & Berg Amaryllis Quartett Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Schubert: Octet Amaryllis Quartett / Christoph Eß / Alexandra Hengstebeck / Markus Krusche / Daniel Mohrmann Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Bach for Japan Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2012 Daniel Hope: The Warner Recordings Daniel Hope Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Philharmonic Orchestra of Hamburg / Simone Young Editing, Producer
2012 Weihnachts Lieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
2011 Fauré: Requiem Rolf Beck / Ensemble Orchestral de Paris Editing, Engineer
2011 LigAlien: Works by Mari Takano Sharon Bezaly / Anne Manson / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2011 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1; Schumann: Symphony No. 4 Thomas Hengelbrock / NDR Symphony Orchestra Sound Design, Sound Editing
2011 Wagner: Götterdämmerung Simone Young Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Wagner: Siegfried Hamburg State Opera Orchestra / Simone Young Editing, Recording Producer
2011 White: String Quartets by Joseph Haydn and Anton Webern Amaryllis Quartett Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2010 Sharon Bezaly plays Bacri, Bernstein, Dean & Rouse Sharon Bezaly Engineer
2009 Brett Dean: Water Music Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2009 C.P.E. Bach: Concerti a flauto traverso obligato, Vol. 2 Arte dei Suonatori / Alexis Kossenko Producer
2009 Handel: Alexander's Feast Rolf Beck / Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival Chorus Engineer
2009 Ildebrando Pizzetti: Concerto dell'estate; La Festa delle Panatenee Myron Michailidis Producer
2009 The Artistry of Emma Kirkby Emma Kirkby Digital Editing
2009 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 9: Chamber Music 2 Engineer
2008 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 38 Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2008 Handel: Twelve Grand Concertos Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Mendelssohn: Complete Concertos Ronald Brautigam / Love Derwinger / Isabelle van Keulen / Lev Markiz / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
2008 Spellbound Sharon Bezaly Engineer
2008 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 5: Theatre Music Engineer
2007 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 37 Bach Collegium Japan / Robin Blaze / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2007 Franz Schubert: Impromptus D935; Sonate Oubliée D916B; Adagio und Rondo Concertante D487 Sebastian Knauer Editing, Producer
2007 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Lan Shui Engineer
2007 Hindemith: Mathis der Maler Simone Young Editing, Producer
2007 Max Reger: Es waren zwei Königskinder Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Producer, Editing
2007 Seascapes Lan Shui Engineer
2006 Evergreens from the Pleasure Garden Dan Laurin Digital Editing
2006 Harlekin sucht Colombine: Mozart und die Frauen Sebastian Knauer / Gudrun Landgrebe Mastering, Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2006 Impressions for Saxophone and Orchestra Theodore Kerkezos Editing, Producer
2006 J. S. Bach's earliest autographs Jean-Claude Zehnder Producer
2006 Weber: Clarinet Concertos & Quintet Martin Fröst Engineer
2005 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 27 - BWV 5, 80, 115 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2005 Draeseke: Symphonies 1 & 4; Gudrun Overture NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Jörg-Peter Weigle Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Max Reger: Es sungen drei Engel NDR Chorus / Hans-Christoph Rademann Sound Technician
2004 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 23 - BWV 10, 93, 107, 178 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer
2004 Bach: Secular Cantatas Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2004 East Meets West Daniel Hope Digital Editing, Producer
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 5; Variations on a Folk-song from Hardanger Nils Anders Mortensen Balance Engineer
2004 Max Reger: O Tod, wie bitter bist du NDR Chorus / Hans-Christoph Rademann Sound Technician
2004 Piano Trios of the 1920s Trio Kairos Editing, Recording Supervision
2003 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 12 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Enrique Granados Anders Miolin Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Symphonies 2 & 3; Cantemire Overture Frank Beermann / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2003 Harald Saeverud: Symphony No. 5; Oboe Concerto; Entrata Regale; Sonata Giubilata Gordon Hunt / Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2003 Sebastian Knauer plays Bernstein, Barber and Copland Sebastian Knauer Editing, Producer
2003 Tuba Carnival Øystein Baadsvik / Musica Vitae / Bjørn Sagstad Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Vagn Holmboe: Concertos No. 8 & 10 Owain Arwel Hughes Balance Engineer
2003 Wolfgang Rihm: Klavierstücke 7, 5, 4, 2, 1 Bernhard Wambach Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 19 - BWV 86, 37, 104, 166 Bach Collegium Japan Chorus / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing, Producer
2002 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 11 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2002 Ein Winter auf Mallorca Hannelore Elsner / Sebastian Knauer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Ingvar Lidholm: Orchestral Works Lu Jia / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2002 Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1; La muse et le poète; Violin Concerto No. 3 Thierry Fischer / Jan Vogler / Mira Wang Producer
2001 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 14 - From Leipzig, 1723 Bach Collegium Japan Chorus / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2001 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 15 Bach Collegium Japan Chorus / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer
2001 Bach: Concertos, Vol. 2 - Brandenburg Concertos Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer
2001 Brahms: Piano Quartet Op. 25; Four Serious Songs, Op. 21; Es ist en Ros'en; O Gott, Du Frommer Gott Lu Jia / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra / Olle Persson Balance Engineer
2001 Giuseppe Becce: The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Music for the Silent Movie) Helmut Imig / Mitglieder des Sondr Producer
2001 Saint-Saëns: La Muse et le poète; Violin Concerto No. 2; Spartacus Overture Jean-Jacques Kantorow / Tuomas Ollila / Torleif Thedéen Balance Engineer
2000 A Baroque Celebration Emma Kirkby / London Baroque Digital Editing
2000 Alexander Lokshin: Symphony No. 4; Three Scenes from Goethe's Faust Balance Engineer
2000 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 12 - Cantatas 147 & 21 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2000 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 13 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer
2000 Bach: Johannes-Passion, BWV 245 Windsbacher Knabenchor Engineer
2000 Bach: Violin Concertos, Vol. 1 Bach Collegium Japan Orchestra / Masaaki Suzuki / Ryo Terakado Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Christmas Music Emma Kirkby Digital Editing
2000 Claude Debussy Arranged for Ten-Stringed Guitar Anders Miolin Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 7; Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 John Barbirolli Remastering
2000 Lindberg & Friends Play Lindberg Christian Lindberg Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Sonorities, Japanese Accordion Music Mie Miki Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 11 - Cantatas from Leipzig (1723) Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer
1999 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 9 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
1999 Bach: Inventions and Sinfonias, BWV772- 801 Masaaki Suzuki Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Debussy: Preludes; L'Isle joyeuse; Chopin: Ballade No. 3; Scherzo No. 4; Etc. Sviatoslav Richter Remastering
1999 Jacob van Eyck: Der Fluyten Lust-hof Dan Laurin Digital Editing
1999 John Fernström: Songs of the Sea; Symphony No. 12; Rao-Nai-Nai's Songs Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Miah Persson / Lan Shui Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
1999 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 35, 29, 38 Thomas Beecham Remastering
1999 Playgrounds for Angels Brass Partout Balance Engineer
1998 A Journey Around C.P.E. Bach Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Emil Sjogren: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Zwei lyrische Stücke; Poème Per Enoksson Digital Editing
1998 Foulds: Piano Music Kathryn Stott Digital Editing
1998 Jean Sibelius: Karelia Suite; King Christian II; Pelléas et Mélisande Osmo Vänskä Balance Engineer
1998 Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Isabelle van Keulen / Lev Markiz / Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam Digital Editing
1998 Rhapsody in Blue: Sebastian Knauer plays George Gershwin Sebastian Knauer Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1998 Stokowski Conducts Beethoven, Britten, Falla Leopold Stokowski Remastering
1997 Brahms: Secular Choral Works Claus Bantzer / Harvestehude Chamber Choir Editing, Producer
1997 Kantaten von Fanny Hensel & Felix Mendelssohn Dortmund University Chamber Choir / Willi Gundlach / Martin Rost Vocals
1997 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Overture; Etc. Raymond Lewenthal Remastering
1996 Christian Lindberg: Songs for Sunset Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
1996 Fauré: Requiem; Lili Boulanger: Pie Jesu; Psalm 24; Du fond de l'abîme Nadia Boulanger Remastering
1996 Franz Berwald: The Four Symphonies & Konzertstück for Bassoon & Orchestra Sixten Ehrling / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
1996 Stokowski (Box Set) Leopold Stokowski Remastering
1994 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Complete Solo Concertos Ronald Brautigam / Love Derwinger / Isabelle van Keulen / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
Eino Tamberg: Joanna Tentata Ballet Suite; Symphonic Dances; Concerto Grosso Neeme Järvi / Residentie Orkest den Haag Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Ferry Tales Øystein Baadsvik / Erlend Skomsvoll / Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene) Mixing, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Fesca: Symphony No. 1; Three Overtures Frank Beermann Recording Supervision
Haydn: Scottish and Other Songs Daniela Bechly / Trio Kairos Engineer, Editing
Iwan Turgenjew: Das Lied der triumphierenden Liebe Martina Gedeck Recording Supervision, Editing
Kurt Atterberg: Symphony No. 9 "Visionaria"; Symphonic Poem "Älven" Ari Rasilainen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Kurt Atterberg: The Symphonies (Box Set) Ari Rasilainen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Peter Ruzicka: Orchestra Works, Vol. 1 NDR Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ruzicka Editing, Recording Producer
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Dimitri Maslennikov Editing, Recording Supervision
Verdi: Messa da Requiem; I vespri siciliana Overture; Schubert: Mass in E flat, D950 Carlo Maria Giulini Remastering
Volkslieder, Vol. 3 Recording Supervision
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Recording Supervision