Christian Feldgen

Credits

(2-257 of 257)
Year Album Artist
2018 Jean Sibelius: Sinfonie Nr. 2 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2018 Stravinsky: Symphony in E-flat major, Op. 1; Suites Nos. 1 & 2 for chamber orchestra Dmitri Kitayenko / Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2018 The Golden Age Ray Chen Engineer
2018 The Romantic Piano Hélène Grimaud Assistant Engineer, Balance Engineer
2017 Brahms: Sinfonien 1-4 Philharmonic Orchestra of Hamburg / Simone Young Engineer
2017 Hans Pfitzner: Die Rose vom Liebesgarten Frank Beermann / Ervin Caves / Astrid Weber Engineer
2017 Musorgskij: Eine Nacht auf Dem Kahlen Berge; Lieder und Tänze des Todes; Prokof'ev: Aleksandr Nevskij Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2016 Bruckner: Sämtliche Sinfonien Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Simone Young Engineer
2016 Classical Wonderland: Classical Music for Children Engineer
2016 Hora Cero 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic Engineer
2016 Mahler: Sämtliche Symphonien Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Balance Engineer, Engineer
2016 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 38-41 Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2016 Otto Nicolai: Die Heimkehr des Verbannten Frank Beermann Engineer
2016 Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker; Stravinsky: Divertimento from The Fairy's Kiss Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Gürzenich Quartett Köln / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2016 The Art of Harnoncourt Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2015 Bruckner: Sinfonie No. 9 Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Simone Young Engineer
2015 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 5 Philharmonic Orchestra of Hamburg / Simone Young Engineer
2015 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Simone Young Engineer
2015 Kings, Princes & Heroes Shalev Ad-El / Zvi Emanuel-Marial / Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin Mixing
2015 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky: Iolanta Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2015 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 1; The Rock Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2015 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko / Valer Sabadus Engineer
2015 Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Barbara Haveman / Brandon Jovanovich / Markus Stenz Engineer
2015 Schönberg: Pelleas und Melisande; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Kolja Blacher / Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Engineer
2015 Sergej Rachmaninov: Symphonie Nr. 3; Sinfonische Tänze Clara Schumann Orchester Köln / Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2015 Tschaikowsky: Sämtliche Symphonien Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Balance Engineer, Engineer
2014 Bruckner: Studiensinfonie Simone Young Engineer
2014 Franz Schubert: Winterreise, D. 911 Zvi Emanuel-Marial / Philip Mayers Engineer
2014 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 6 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Engineer
2014 Haydn, Pinnock: Complete Recordings The English Concert / Choir of the English Concert / Trevor Pinnock Recording Editor
2014 Hélène Grimaud: The Complete Warner Classics Recordings Hélène Grimaud Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2014 Leopold Hurt Engineer
2014 Strauss: Josephs Legende Stefan Solyom / Staatskapelle Weimar Engineer
2014 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie No. 7; Klavierkonzert No. 3 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko / Lilya Zilberstein Engineer
2013 Brahms: Sinfonien Nr. 3 & 4 Simone Young Engineer
2013 Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 Simone Young Engineer
2013 The King of Clarinet Karl Leister Engineer
2013 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 4; Capriccio Italien Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2012 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3, 4, 7 & 8 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2012 Darlingtonia Dave Burrell / Silke Eberhard Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Elmar Lampson: Mysterienszenen Yoel Gamzou / Soloist Ensemble of the International Mahler Orchestra Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Great Romantic Symphonies Engineer
2012 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 1 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Engineer
2012 Johannes Brahms: Sinfonie No. 2; Tragische Ouvertüre Simone Young Engineer
2012 Josquin Desprez: De profundis - Motets Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Engineer
2012 Josquin Desprez: Missa Ave Maris Stella; Marian Motets Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Engineer
2012 The Warner Recordings Pierre-Laurent Aimard Remix Engineer
2012 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 2; Rokoko Variationen; Andante Cantabile Leonard Elschenbroich / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2012 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 5 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2011 Bassonoble Klaus Stoll / Jose Vitores Producer
2011 Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Initiale - Lieder und frühe Kammermusik Engineer
2011 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 1 Simone Young Balance Engineer
2011 Dittersdorf, Hoffmeister: Violone Concertos; Vanhal: Double Bass Concerto Edicson Ruiz / Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela / Christian Vásquez Audio Production, Photography
2011 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 2 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Kartäuserkantorei / Markus Stenz Balance Engineer
2011 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathetique" Dmitri Kitayenko Balance Engineer
2010 Brahms: Sinfonie Nr. 1 Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Simone Young Engineer
2010 Bruch: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Michael Halász / Staatskapelle Weimar Engineer
2010 Josef Rheinberger: Symphonische Werke Nikos Athinaos / Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt Balance Engineer
2010 Nikolaus Harnoncourt: The Symphony Collection Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2010 Vivaldi: Concerti [2009] Berliner Barock Solisten Recording
2009 Bruch, Brahms: Violin Concertos Sarah Chang Engineer
2009 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 8 Simone Young Balance Engineer
2009 Georg Friedrich Handel: Jeptha Matthias Grünert Engineer
2009 Georg Friedrich Händel: Samson Nicholas McGegan Engineer
2009 George Frideric Handel: Saul Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2009 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 5 Markus Stenz Balance Engineer
2009 Haydn: Missa Cellensis Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Engineer
2009 Joachim: Violin Concerto in the Hungarian Style, Op. 11; Violin Concerto in G minor, Op. 3 Suyoen Kim Engineer
2009 Richard Strauss: Symphonia Domestica; Metamorphosen Antoni Wit Engineer
2009 Schöpfungsmessen Roderich Kreile Engineer
2009 Twentieth-Century Clarinet Music Ferenc Bognar / Karl Leister Engineer
2008 Bach: Suites for Solo Cello Wolfgang Boettcher Editing
2008 Bella Napoli: Concerti per Oboe Christoph Hartmann Engineer
2008 Hans Werner Henze: Symphonie No. 8; Nachtstücke und Arian; Die Bassariden Markus Stenz Engineer
2008 Ignaz Moscheles: Piano Concerto No. 6; Symphony in C major Nikos Athinaos Balance Engineer
2008 Reinhard Schwarz-Schilling: Sinfonia diatonica; Symphony in C; Introduction and Fugue José Serebrier Engineer
2008 Richard Strauss: Four Last Songs; Brentano Lieder Ricarda Merbeth Engineer
2008 The Ligeti Project Engineer
2008 Weihnachtsoratorium/Der Himmel Steht Uns Wieder Ludwig Güttler Balance Engineer
2007 Brahms: Vioolconcert; Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d'un lieu cher Borika van den Booren Producer
2007 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 2 Simone Young Engineer
2007 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 3 Simone Young Engineer
2007 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 88-92; Sinfonia Concertante Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Rattle Engineer
2007 Händel: Solomon Nicholas McGegan Engineer
2007 Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Nos. 1-6 Arthur Fagen Engineer
2006 Angel Dances 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2006 Hélène Grimaud plays Beethoven, Brahms, Gershwin and others Hélène Grimaud Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2006 Il Giardino Armonico Il Giardino Armonico Assistant Engineer
2006 Mozart: Harmonie Musiken Engineer
2006 Mozart: Symphonies Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Ton Koopman Assistant Engineer
2006 Richard Strauss: An Alpine Symphony Antoni Wit Engineer
2006 The Voice Thomas Quasthoff Engineer
2005 Agostino di Scipio: Höbare ökosystekme Recording
2005 Bruch: Das Lied von der Glocke Staatskapelle Weimar / Jac van Steen Engineer
2005 Don Quichotte in Hamburg Elbipolis Barockorchester Hamburg Editing, Recording
2005 Franco Alfano: Symphonies 1 & 2 Israel Yinon Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Jakob Ullmann: A Catalogue of Sounds, 1995-1997 Jakob Ullmann Mastering
2005 Joseph Dorman: ... dass sie leben Stefan Schuck Engineer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Assistant Engineer
2005 Telemann: Sinfonia Melodica Berliner Barock Solisten / Rainer Kussmaul / Albrecht Mayer Balance Engineer
2005 Vivaldi: L'estro Armonico, Op. 3; Flute Concertos, Op. 10 Lisa Beznosiuk / The English Concert / Trevor Pinnock Editing
2004 My Life, My Music [includes DVD] Günter Wand Engineer
2004 Robert Helps: Shall We Dance Spectrum Concerts Berlin Engineer, Producer
2004 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Engineer
2004 The Complete Hornist Thomas Bacon Producer
2004 Wagner: Orchestral Works Lorin Maazel Engineer
2003 John Harbison: Four Songs of Solitude; Variations; Twilight Music Spectrum Concerts Berlin Engineer, Producer
2003 Rilke Anthology I Joachim Gies Engineer, Mixing
2002 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Engineer
2002 Giacinto Scelsi Giacinto Scelsi Mastering
2002 Pierre-Laurent Aimard at Carnegie Hall Pierre-Laurent Aimard Remixing
2002 Telemann: Flute Concertos Emmanuel Pahud Balance Engineer, Editing
2002 The Gay Avantgarde Not Missing Drums Project Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Ligeti Project, Vol. 2 Laito Engineer
2001 Bach: Magnificat, BWV 243a; Cantata No. 10 Regensburger Domspatzen Balance Engineer
2001 Helmut Lachenmann: Mouvement; ...zwei Gefühle...; Consolation I & II Klangforum Wien / Schola Heidelberg Recording Supervision
2001 Musica Barocca Giovanni Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico Assistant Engineer
2001 Position/Dark/Red Not Missing Drums Project Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Recordings 1942-1944, Vol. 1 Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
2001 Recordings 1942-1944, Vol. 2 Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
2001 Sergei Bortkiewicz: Piano Works Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
2001 Telemann: Concertos; Unknown Works Berliner Barock Solisten / Rainer Kussmaul Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2001 Viola Sonatas Barbara Westphal Engineer
2000 Bach: Works for Lute Recording Producer
2000 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 [DVD Audio] Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 [DVD Audio] Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [1999] Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Engineer
2000 Beethoven: The 9 Symphonies Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Engineer
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Engineer
2000 Camile Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 2; La Muse et le Poète; Romance Op. 76; Cello Sonata No. 2 Steven Isserlis Engineer
2000 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 76 Quatuor Mosaïques Engineer
2000 Igor Stravinsky: Le Chant du rossignol; Feu d'artifice; Pétrouchka Lorin Maazel Engineer
2000 Nuits: Weiß wie Lilien Balance Engineer
2000 South American Getaway 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2000 Wagner: Siegfried Idyll, Preludes & Overtures Lorin Maazel Engineer
1999 Anthology of World Music: Music From Albania Mastering
1999 Bach: Chamber Works Producer
1999 Bach: Keyboard Works 2 Producer
1999 Berg: Violin Concerto; Chamber Concerto Dresden Staatskapelle / Andrea Lucchesini / Giuseppe Sinopoli / Reiko Watanabe Engineer
1999 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
1999 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Engineer
1999 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 2; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 Santiago Rodríguez Engineer
1999 Debussy: Orchestral Works Lorin Maazel Engineer
1999 Ferruccio Busoni: Die Brautwahl Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1999 Mozart: Complete Sacred Music Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1999 New Year's Concert 1999 Lorin Maazel / Wiener Philharmoniker Engineer
1999 Offline Adventures Not Missing Drums Project Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Webern: Im Sommerwind, Passacaglia; Orchestral Pieces Dresden Staatskapelle / Giuseppe Sinopoli Engineer
1998 5 Versions of Bach's Passacaglia, BWV582 Balance Engineer
1998 Bach: Sonaten HansJörg Schellenberger Technician
1998 Boris Blacher: Concertante Musik; Cello Konzert; Orchester Fantaisie Balance Engineer
1998 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 15 Hélène Grimaud Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Günter Wand Engineer
1998 Lorin Maazel Conducts Wagner Lorin Maazel Engineer
1998 Mendelssohn: Quatuors Op. 12 & Op. 13 Quatuor Mosaïques Recording
1998 Mendelssohn: String Quartet No. 1; String Quartet No. 2 Quatuor Mosaïques Producer
1998 Wagner: Die Walküre Act 1 Daniel Barenboim / Plácido Domingo / Deborah Polaski / John Tomlinson Assistant Engineer
1997 Beethoven: Historic Recordings Technical Supervisor
1997 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 Marek Janowski / Gerhard Oppitz Engineer
1997 Berg: Wozzeck Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1997 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Balance Engineer
1997 Czerny: Symphonies 1 & 5 Balance Engineer
1997 Max Reger: Sonatas for Viola and Piano Barbara Westphal Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suites; Rapsodie espagnole; etc. Lorin Maazel Engineer
1997 Schumann: Soireestücke; Drei Romanzen, Op.94; Hindemith: Sonata; Lutoslawski: Dance Preludes Ferenc Bognar / Karl Leister Engineer
1996 Brahms: Piano Pieces, Op. 116-119 Hélène Grimaud Assistant Engineer
1996 Brahms: The Symphonies Eduardo Marturet Engineer, Producer
1996 Carl Czerny: Konzert für Klavier zu vier Händen und Orchester Op. 153; Sinfonie No. 2 Op. 781 Horst Göbel / Liu Xiao Ming Balance Engineer
1996 Hindemith: Sonatas for Woodwind Barbara Gisler-Haase / Thomas Indermuhle / Karl Leister Engineer
1996 Jewish Music From Eastern Europe Kasbek Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Korn: First Symphony; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Toccata for Orchestra Rudolf Albert / Peter Leonard Engineer
1996 Richard Strauss: Elektra Daniel Barenboim Engineer
1996 Werner Egk: Kleine Symphonie; Triptychon; Ouvertüre; Französische Suite; Tango Balance Engineer
1995 Antonio Rosetti: Symphonies Concerto Köln Engineer
1995 Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 8; Symphony No. 9 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Günter Wand Engineer
1995 Gottfried von Einem: Tanz-Rondo Op. 27; Symphonische Szenen Op. 22; Wiener Symphonie Op. 49 Nikos Athinaos Balance Engineer
1995 Rheinberger: Wallenstein, Op. 10; Die sieben Raben, Op. 20 Nikos Athinaos / Philharmonisches Orchester Frankfurt Balance Engineer
1995 Salieri, Steffan: Concertos for Fortepiano Andreas Staier Engineer
1995 Wagner: Parsifal (Highlights) Daniel Barenboim Technician
1993 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets Vermeer Quartet Assistant Engineer
1993 Beethoven: The Late String Quartets Vermeer Quartet Assistant Engineer
1993 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Christoph von Dohnányi Assistant Engineer
1993 Joseph Haydn: Six Quatuors , Op. 20 Quatuor Mosaïques Digital Editing, Engineer
1993 Joseph Haydn: Trois Quatuors, Op. 20 [1] Quatuor Mosaïques Editing, Engineer
1993 Mozart: Harmoniemusiken Winds of the Berlin Philharmonic Balance Engineer
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 26 "Coronation" Friedrich Gulda / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Engineer
1993 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 29, 30 & 31 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 32, 33 & 34 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Mozartiana: Piano Transcriptions Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
1992 Chopin: The Three Piano Sonatas Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
1992 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 38 "Prague" & 39 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1992 Soler: Works for Harpsichord Vol. 4 Bob van Asperen Engineer
1991 Beethoven: Septet; Mozart: Horn Quintet Berliner Solisten Engineer
1991 Bob van Asperen: Harpsichord Recital Bob van Asperen Balance Engineer
1991 Konzert der Verlorenen Söhne Uli Lenz Engineer
1991 Mozart: La Nozze di Figaro & La Clemenza di Tito Harmoniemusik Winds of the Berlin Philharmonic Engineer
1991 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Daniel Barenboim / Joan Rodgers / John Tomlinson Technician
1990 Brahms: The Piano Sonatas Elisabeth Leonskaja Engineer
1990 Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde - Composer's Piano Version Brigitte Fassbaender / Cyprien Katsaris / Thomas Moser Engineer
1989 Haydn: Symphonie No. 104 ("London"); Mozart: Symphonie No. 39 Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
1989 Janácek: Sinfonietta; Tagebuch eines Verschollenen Claudio Abbado Editing
1988 Vivaldi: Flute Concertos Lisa Beznosiuk / The English Concert / Trevor Pinnock Editing
1984 Mozart: Posthorn Serenade; Marches K. 335 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
Bach: Goldberg Variationen Pi-Hsien Chen Audio Production
Beethoven: String Quartet Nos. 8 ("Rasumovsky") & 1, Opp. 59/2 & 18/1 Philharmonia Quartet Berlin Engineer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 Daniel Barenboim Engineer
Boris Blacher: Symphonie; Violinkonzert; Poème Kolja Blacher Balance Engineer
Böhm-Christl & Gies: StrukturenMotionen Bohm-Christl / Gies Projekt Recording Supervision
David Theodor Schmidt plays Mendelssohn, Schubert, Brahms David Theodor Schmidt Recording Supervision
Don Giovanni Highlights Daniel Barenboim Technician
Eduard Erdmann: Symphony No. 3; Capricci Israel Yinon Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Eduard Erdmann: Symphony No. 4 Israel Yinon Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Furtwängler Conducts Sibelius, Strauss, Ravel Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
Haydn: String Quartets, Opp. 64, 76, 77 Quatuor Mosaïques Engineer
Korngold: Werke für Violine & Klavier; Streichsextett Daniel Gaede / Xuesu Liu / Philharmonisches Streichsextett Producer
Mozart: Don Giovanni Daniel Barenboim Technician
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro [Highlights] Daniel Barenboim Technician
Orlando di Lasso: Marienvesper Weser-Renaissance Engineer
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Cello Concerto Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
Strauss: Sinfonia domestica; Don Juan Wilhelm Furtwängler Technical Supervisor
Vivaldi: Concertos The English Concert / Trevor Pinnock Editing
hr-brass Hr-Brass Engineer