Bruce Barnett

Credits

(1-44 of 44)
Year Album Artist
2009 James Ehnes in Recital James Ehnes Assistant Engineer
2008 Celebration 30 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Engineer
2007 The Da Vinci Collection: Italian Music from the Time of Leonardo Toronto Consort Assistant Engineer
2004 Walking Away Sean Vidrine Live Sound Engineer
2003 Amici Chamber Ensemble with Jean Stilwell Engineer
2002 L'Invitation au voyage: Henri Duparc Mélodies Gerald Finley / Stephen Ralls / Catherine Robbin Assistant Engineer
2002 Voices on High Lydia Adams / Amadeus Choir of Greater Toronto / Hannaford Street Silver Band / Bramwell Tovey Technician
2001 Bach to Bach Assistant Engineer
2001 Bach: Solo Suites; Chromatic Fantasy; Chaconne Rivka Golani Technician
2001 Ravel: Mélodies Catherine Robbin Engineer
2001 Redemption: Concerti by Peter Paul Koprowski Robert Aitken / Rivka Golani / Joseph Petric / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer
2001 Russian Serenade Martin Beaver Engineer
2001 The Devil's Dictionary Aeolian Quartet Engineer
2001 The Glorious Sounds of Somers Elmer Iseler Singers Assistant Engineer
2000 Affairs of the Heart: Music of Marjan Mozetich Mario Bernardi / Nora Bumanis / Juliette Kang / Julia Shaw Technical Assistance
2000 Bach: Motets Ivars Taurins Assistant Engineer
2000 Don Giovanni: Leporello's Revenge (Soundtrack) Dmitri Hvorostovsky Assistant Engineer
2000 Due West: Music of Stephen Chatman Vancouver Chamber Choir Assistant Engineer
2000 Gerald Finzi: Meditation Simon Streatfeild Assistant Engineer
2000 Harry Somers Celebration Technical Assistance
2000 Les Chemins de L'Amour Jean Stilwell Assistant Engineer
2000 Liszt: Piano Concerti Janina Fialkowska / Hans Graf Assistant Engineer
2000 Millennium Opera Gala: Roy Thomson Hall Assistant Engineer
2000 Opera Encores Benjamin Butterfield / Brett Polegato Producer
2000 Ravel, Debussy, Saint-Saens: Works for Violin and Piano Wendy Chen / James Ehnes Assistant Engineer
2000 Serata Italiana Russell Braun / Michael Schade Assistant Engineer
2000 Turina: Danzas Fantásticas Alma Petchersky Engineer
1999 Bach: Goldberg Variations Triskelion Engineer
1999 Bach: Trio Sonatas Les Coucous Bénévoles Engineer
1999 Busoni: Visionary Valerie Tryon Engineer
1999 Fairies Engineer
1999 Images de Noel Karina Gauvin Engineer
1999 Southam: Glass Houses Engineer
1998 Brass Links Hannaford Street Silver Band / Bramwell Tovey Engineer
1998 Handel: Messiah Choruses Tafelmusik Chamber Orchestra / Ivars Taurins Engineer
1998 La Jongleuse Janina Fialkowska Engineer
1998 Magic of Christmas John Rutter / Toronto Mendelssohn Youth Choir Engineer
1998 Strauss, Debussy, Barber: Works for cello & piano Bernadene Blaha / Shauna Rolston Engineer
1997 A Christmas Flourish Hannaford Street Silver Band Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Digital Mastering
1997 Colin McPhee: Tabuh-Tabuhan Alex Pauk Engineer
1997 Soirée Francaise Michael Schade Engineer