Britt Myers

Credits

(1-109 of 109)
Year Album Artist
2014 Break Line: A Musical by Anand Wilder & Maxwell Kardon Maxwell Kardon / Anand Wilder Engineer, Mixing
2012 Making It Stew / Stew & the Negro Problem Producer, Engineer
2011 Another Big Night Down the Drain Cheeseburger Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards
2011 Lives and Treasure Acrylics Additional Production, Mixing, Producer, Tracking
2010 Dark Night of the Soul Danger Mouse / Sparklehorse Engineer
2010 Odd Blood Yeasayer Engineer, Mixing
2010 Ready Reni Lane Bass, Engineer, Producer
2008 Does You Inspire You Chairlift Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Passing Strange [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2008 Son of a Math Teacher Sam Bisbee Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Songs for Tibet: The Art of Peace Engineer
2007 A Few More Published Studies The XYZ Affair Mixing
2007 A Nation Of Saviors Blood Red Sun Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 All Things, Forests Palomar Engineer
2007 Arrivals & Departures The Icicles Mixing
2007 Beauty & Crime Suzanne Vega Engineer, Arranger
2007 For Promotional Use Only David Fagin Mixing
2007 Grand Animals Robbers on High Street Engineer
2007 Greatest Hits David Gray Main Personnel, Drum Programming
2006 Cannibal Sea The Essex Green Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Performer
2006 Diamond Times Great Lakes Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 The Fatalist and Friends Robbers on High Street Mixing
2005 Electrified Dressy Bessy Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Keyboards
2005 Morning Stanzas Benzos Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Slow Rewind Sam Champion Mixing
2005 Suck Fony Wheatus Pro-Tools
2005 The King of France The King of France Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 Tonight I Burn Brightly Bill Ricchini Producer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 Tree City Robbers on High Street Engineer
2004 A Hundred Patterns The Icicles Mixing, Mastering
2004 All Day Mates of State Engineer, Vocals, Mastering
2004 Drill a Hole in That Substrate and Tell Me What You See Jim White Digital Editing, Logistics
2004 Eleven Blues André Charlier Engineer
2004 Hallucino-Genetics Live 2004 Primus Director, Video Producer, Video Director
2004 Palomar III: Revenge of Palomar Palomar Producer, Engineer, Vocals
2004 Silence Is Easy Starsailor Engineer
2003 Be Mine David Gray Engineer, Programming
2003 Born Again Starsailor Engineer
2003 Destination Girl Finishing School Mastering
2003 Different for Girls Leslie Mills Engineer, Pro-Tools
2003 Dressy Bessy Dressy Bessy Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Prospect Park James Hindle Mixing, Mastering
2003 She Eric Starr Engineer, Mixing
2003 So Much for the City The Thrills Pro-Tools
2003 What a Girl Wants Engineer
2002 Lost in Space Aimee Mann Pro-Tools
2002 Traveling Light: Songs from the 23rd Psalm Digital Editing, Digital Engineer
2001 Pay Pack & Follow John Phillips Engineer, Digital Editing
2001 Phillips 66 John Phillips Engineer, Digital Editing
Good Souls: The Greatest Hits Starsailor Engineer, Musician
Karaoke: Little Shop of Horrors [Stage Stars] Engineer
Robots & Roses Red Wire Black Wire Engineer, Mixing