Ariane Segal

Credits

(1-110 of 110)
Year Album Artist
2008 Le Carillon des Ch'tis Jacques Lannoy Producer
2006 Poetes & Chansons: Pierre Seghers Pierre Seghers Realization
2005 Louis Aragon Anthologie Musical Direction
2001 Harpe, Marimba Et Guitares Los Calchakis Engineer
2000 Carols from France Art Direction, Producer
2000 Guillaume Boni: Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard Stéphane Caillat / Ensemble per Cantar e Sonar Producer
2000 Mass In Yaounde Art Direction
2000 Negro Spirituals Africains Art Direction
2000 Soufi Songs from Tunisia Cheikh Abdelaziz Ben Mahmoud Director
2000 The Art of the Sitar Pramod Kumar Art Direction
1999 Art of the Baroque Bassoon Art Direction
1999 Dir Ha Tan, Vol. 2 Dir Ha Tan Art Direction
1999 Easter Island: Rapa Nui-Island of Mysteries Tomas Tempano Musical Direction
1999 Hongrie: Musiques a Danser Ensemble Ferenc Sebo Art Direction
1999 Islands of Indian Ocean, Vol.1 Musical Direction
1999 Jeune: Octonaires de la vanité et inconstance du monde Artistic Director
1999 L'Art du Hautbois Jacques Vandeville Art Direction
1999 Les Antilles, Vol. 1: Cuba, Haiti, La Guadeloupe Les Artistes Des Antilles Director
1999 Requiem for a Millennium Art Direction
1999 Saint-Georges: Sonatas for violin and harpsichord Brigitte Haudebourg Artist Direction
1999 The Art of the Viola da Gamba Raphael Perulli Producer
1999 The Art of the Violin Art Direction
1999 The Parish Mass before Vatican II Victor Martín Art Direction
1999 Turkey: The Song of Poets Toulai Artwork
1998 Art of the Steel Band Art Direction
1998 Georges Migot: Premier Livre d'orgue; Le Tombeau de Nicolas de Grigny Yvonne Monceau Producer
1998 Great Toccatas & Chimes For Organ Georges Delvallee Artwork
1998 L' Art De La Musique Mécanique, Vol. 3 Art Direction
1998 L'Orgue de la Foir de Trône Producer
1998 Le Chevalier De Saint-Georges: Six Quatuors Quatuor à Cordes Jean-Noël Molard Producer
1998 Le Chevalier de Saint-Georges: 11e Concerto Op. VII No. 2; Symphonies Op. XI Nos. 1 & 2 Producer
1998 Le Min-Yo of Tohoku Japon Art Direction
1998 Liszt: Piano Works Melisande Chauveau Artwork
1998 Marais: Les Folies d'Espagne Art Direction
1998 Michel Pignolet de Montéclair: Quatrième concert pour hautbois, clavecin et basse de viole; Cantates William Christie / Arianne Maurette / Judith Nelson / Jacques Vandeville Producer
1998 Romanian Music for Weddings & Festive Occasions Ensemble Tara Oasului Art Direction
1998 The Art Of The Bagpipe, Vol. 2 Jean-Christophe Maillard Producer
1998 The Art of the Hurdy-Gurdy, Vol. 2 Michele Fromenteau Director
1998 The Art of the Viola d'Amore Jean-Philippe Vasseur Producer
1998 Voice of Masks of Zambia Art Direction
1998 Weber: Invitation to the Dance Jean Martin Artwork
1997 Art of the Chinese Pipa Cheng Shui-Cheng Art Direction
1997 Dir Ha Tan, Vol. 1 Art Direction
1997 French Sea Shanties Les XXX de Lille Artist Direction
1997 Le Troubadour De Volendam: L'Orgue Des Rues En Hollande Art Direction
1997 Mississippi Blues Rural L. Burnside Producer
1997 Songs & Dances from the Faeoe Islands Composer
1997 The Art Of The Hunting Horn Le Débu Ché de Paris Art Direction
1997 The Art of the Hurdy-Gurdy, Vol. 1 Michele Fromenteau Artistic Director
1997 The Seychelles Islands: The Forgotten Islands of the Indian Ocean Still Waters Art Direction
1996 Art of the Persian Santur Djalal Akhbari Art Direction
1996 Chansons Vertes, Gaillardes, & Coquines Maurache Artwork
1996 L' Art du Cornet a Pistons Thierry Caens Producer
1996 The Best of Celtic Music [Arion] Art Direction
1995 Bretagne: Bombarde, Ocarina, Orgue Art Direction
1995 Over the Years Los Calchakis Engineer
1994 Algeria: Traditional Music Collection
1994 Balalaika Micha Makarenko Director
1994 Bavarian Music Compilation Producer
1994 Between Mountains & Valleys Los Calchakis Engineer
1994 Epic & Popular Songs from Cyprus Michaël Christodoulides Conductor
1994 Famous Salterio Pedro Ruiz Compilation Producer
1994 Kora Balafon Guitar Songs Concept
1994 Les Percussions Du Ghana Mustapha Tettey Addy Direction
1994 Music of Rajasthan Compilation Producer
1994 Odissi Sacred Dances Orissa Ensemble Director
1994 On the Wings of the Condor Los Calchakis Engineer
1994 Rodrigo, Falla, Garcia Lorca: Chanson Espagnoles Isabel Garcisanz Direction
1994 Romanian Gipsy Music Engineer
1994 Rustic Dances from the Tyrol Konrad Plaickner Production Concept
1994 Sardinia: Pastoral Songs & Tunes Art Direction
1994 Songs from the Basque Country Lagun Arteak Vocal Group Compilation Producer
1994 Sufi Dervish Chants Director
1994 The Master Drummers of Burundi Master Drummers of Burundi Compilation Producer
1994 Tunisia: Songs & Dances Compilation Producer
1993 L' Art de la Flute de Pan [1993] Simion "Syrinx" Stanciu Producer
1993 Les joyaux de votre discothèque: Carl Maria von Weber Jean Martin Producer
1993 Romanian Flute Gheorghe Zamfir Conductor
1992 Flutes de Terres Incas Los Calchakis Supervisor
1992 Jewish Music from Central Europe Klezmer Orchestra Unknown Contributor Role
1991 Chants & Rythmes du Chili Los Calchakis / Isabel Parra / Isabel & Angel Parra / Violeta Parra Recording Supervision
1991 Texas Folk Songs Alan Lomax Compilation Producer
1990 La Danse Par Le Disque, Vol. 8 Sylvia Dorame / Daniel Hiribarrondo Producer
1989 Chante Haiti Toto Bissainthe Compilation Producer
1989 Fado...Fados! Fernanda Maria Compilation Producer
1989 Flutes, Guitars and Songs from Argentina Los Calchakis Engineer, Engineering Supervisor
1989 Unforgettable Songs of the Ghetto Sarah Gorby Liner Notes, Art Direction
1988 Music Of The Trouveres And Troubadours, Vol. 1 Musiciens de Provence Art Direction
1987 Fete Creole Aux Antilles Gérard Laviny Collection
1985 Flutes de Pan des Andes, Vol. 2 Los Calchakis Producer
1985 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Messe de minuit; Noëls pour les instruments; In nativitatem Comini canticum Paul Colleaux / Ensemble Vocal de Nantes Director
1981 Derviches Tourneurs De Turquie (Le Cérémonie Des Mevlevî: Musique Soufi, Vol. 2) Kudsi Erguner Art Direction
1972 Bastille Celebrations in Polynesia Collection
Bach: Le Clavier bien tempéré Intégrale Louis Thiry Producer
Brahms: Quatuors Vocaux Producer
Byzantine Chant from the Greek Liturgy Ensemble Théodore Vassilikos Producer
Gottfried August Homilius: Pièces pour orgue Georges Guillard Unknown Contributor Role
Kraft: Missa Di Requiem; Magnificat Kortrijks Gemengd Koor Producer
L'Art de Luth au Moyen Âge Guy Robert Producer
L'Art de la Harpe Celtique Regis Chenut Producer
La Cornemuse Ecossaise et The Edinburgh Military Tattoo Edinburgh Military Tattoo Director
La Danse Par Le Disque, Vol. 11: Variations de Philippe Reverdy Philippe Reverdy Artistic Director
La Misa Criolla des Calchakis Los Calchakis Recording Supervision
Naderman: Sept sonates pour harpe Annie Challan Art Direction
Saint-Luc: Suites A La Francaise Pour Un Dessus Et Basse Continue Jacques Vandeville Producer
The Art of Carillon Producer
The Troubadour of Volendam Producer