Anton Kwiatkowski

Credits

(1-704 of 704)
Year Album Artist
2017 Chamber Music of Brahms and Jenner Martin Beaver / James Campbell / Jane Coop / Martin Hackleman Recording Producer
2017 Worlds Apart Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer
2016 Ariadne's Legacy Lori Gemmell / Jacques Israelievitch / Eleanor James / Judy Loman / Orford String Quartet / Trio Verlaine Audio Supervisor, Producer
2016 Derek Holman: A Play of Passion Colin Ainsworth / Stephen Ralls / Bruce Ubukata Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Narratives on Life: Music for Cello and Piano Joan Harrison / Elaine Keillor Producer
2016 The Musical Clock & other Timeless Masterpieces Suzanne Shulman / Valerie Tryon Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Adrianne Pieczonka sings Strauss, Wagner Adrianne Pieczonka / Brian Zeger Producer, Engineer
2014 Beethoven: String Quartets Nos. 15 & 16 Penderecki String Quartet Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Piano Titans: Clementi, Beethoven, Schubert Anagnoson & Kinton Producer, Engineer
2011 Légendes Matthew Larkin / Caroline Léonardelli Producer, Engineer
2011 Romantic Ballets Producer
2010 C.P.E. Bach: Symphonies & Concertos Arion / Gary Cooper / Claire Guimond Producer, Engineer
2010 Palm Court Pleasures Ensemble Vivant Editing, Recording
2009 A Legendary Voice: Maureen Forrester Maureen Forrester Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
2009 Cartime Producer
2009 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 42, 49, 44 Arion / Gary Cooper Engineer, Producer
2009 Playtime Engineer, Producer
2009 Rags to Riches Ensemble Vivant Producer, Engineer
2009 Virtuose Angèle Dubeau Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concerti Andrew Davis / Anton Kuerti / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
2008 Celebration 30 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer, Project Producer
2008 Malcolm Bilson Plays Dussek, Cramer & Haydn Malcolm Bilson Producer
2008 Our Own Songs Aldeburgh Connection Engineer, Producer
2008 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Orchestra excerpts from the Operas Norman Del Mar Producer
2007 A Song for All Seasons Toronto Children's Chorus Engineer, Producer
2007 Gershwin: The Original Manuscripts Alicia Zizzo Engineer, Producer
2007 Jean-Féry Rebel: Les Plaisirs champêtres Arion Engineer, Producer
2007 John Beckwith: Keyboard Practice, Upper Canadian Hymn Preludes, etc. John Beckwith Producer
2007 Paganini, De Falla, Piazzolla: Works for violin and guitar Angèle Dubeau / Alvaro Pierri Editing, Producer
2007 Ravel, Wolf, Schoenberg, Schreker Maureen Forrester Producer
2007 Sophie-Carmen Eckhardt-Grammatté, Gary Kulesha: 13 Canadian Caprices Jasper Wood Digital Mastering, Engineer
2007 Telemann: Les trésors cachés Jaap ter Linden Engineer, Producer
2006 A Collection of My Favorites Jeanne Baxtresser Audio Production
2006 Contrasts: Bartók Violin Works David Riley / Jasper Wood Engineer, Producer
2006 Schubert Among Friends Aldeburgh Connection Engineer, Producer
2005 De Bach à Mozart Gary Cooper / Claire Guimond / Jaap ter Linden Engineer, Producer
2005 Ives: Works for Violin & Piano David Riley / Jasper Wood Engineer, Producer
2005 Joseph Haydn: Five Keyboard Sonatas on a Schanz Fortepiano Malcolm Bilson Engineer
2005 Telemann: Tutti Flauti! Arion Engineer, Producer
2004 A Liszt Odyssey Valerie Tryon Balance Engineer, Editing
2004 Colonial Diversions Georg Tintner Audio Supervisor, Producer
2004 Delius: Violin Concerto and other orchestral music Philippe Djokic Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
2004 Mozart: Les Petits Riens; German Dances; Marches; Minuets Georg Tintner Audio Supervisor, Producer
2004 Quartetto Gelato Travels the Orient Express Quartetto Gelato Producer, Engineer
2003 Amici Chamber Ensemble with Jean Stilwell Producer
2003 D'Anglebert: Pièces de clavecin Hank Knox Engineer, Producer
2003 Maria, Madre di Dio Arion Engineer, Producer
2003 Ovation, Vol. 3 Producer
2003 Piano Music of Villa-Lobos, Vol. 3 Alma Petchersky Engineer, Producer
2003 The Parlour Grand: Piano Favorites from a Bygone Era Robert Silverman Engineer, Producer
2002 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Overtures James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Casablanca and Other Hollywood Hits Lalo Schifrin Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2002 Clérambault: Les coucous bénévoles Ann Monoyios Producer
2002 Music of the Beatles, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
2002 Ovation, Vol. 1 Engineer, Producer
2002 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Highlights; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Breakthrough Mark Pinkus Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering
2001 Claude Debussy: La boîte à joujoux; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; etc. Boaz Sharon Engineer
2001 English Piano Concerti Jane Coop Recording Producer, Producer
2001 Feast Bill Douglas Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2001 Handel: Floridante [Excerpts] Alan Curtis Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
2001 Handel: Messiah (Highlights) Andrew Davis Engineer, Producer
2001 Heavy Metal Hannaford Street Silver Band / Bramwell Tovey Digital Editing, Producer, Recording
2001 Ravel: Mélodies Catherine Robbin Audio Supervisor, Producer
2001 Redemption: Concerti by Peter Paul Koprowski Robert Aitken / Rivka Golani / Joseph Petric / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
2001 Russian Serenade Martin Beaver Producer
2001 Saint-Saëns: The Carnival of the Animals Alexander Gibson / James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Salon parisien Rena Sharon / Scott St. John Audio Supervisor, Producer
2001 The Devil's Dictionary Aeolian Quartet Producer
2001 Viennese Night: Waltzes and Polkas by the Strauss Family Hallé Orchestra / James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Highlights); Siegfried Idyll Charles Mackerras Balance Engineer, Producer
2000 Brahms, Jenner: Trios Martin Beaver / James Campbell / Jane Coop / Martin Hackleman Producer
2000 From the Diary of Anne Frank Judith Forst Audio Supervisor, Producer
2000 Handel: Messiah [Highlights] Andrew Davis Engineer, Producer
2000 Moscheles: Grosse Sonate; Sonata mélancolique; Characteristic Tribute to Malibran Tom Beghin Digital Recording
2000 Opera Encores Benjamin Butterfield / Brett Polegato Producer
2000 Scarlatti: Keyboard Sonatas Valerie Tryon Digital Editing, Engineer
2000 Schumann & Wieiawski Juliette Kang Producer
2000 Smart Music Series: Cartime Producer
2000 Smart Music Series: Sleepytime Engineer, Producer
2000 Strike up the Band Patrick Wedd Audio Supervisor, Producer
2000 Strong & Free True North Brass Engineer, Producer
2000 Turina: Danzas Fantásticas Alma Petchersky Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Bach: Flute Concertos Robert Aitken / Mario Bernardi / CBC Vancouver Orchestra / Colin Tilney Producer
1999 Bach: Goldberg Variations Triskelion Producer
1999 Bach: Trio Sonatas Les Coucous Bénévoles Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Bell: Spirit Trail Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Busoni: Visionary Valerie Tryon Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Classics for Cello Daniel Domb Engineer, Producer
1999 Classics for Kids: Solo Flute Laura Nashman Producer, Engineer
1999 Classics for Violin Carol Sindell Engineer, Producer
1999 Concerti Italiani Christopher Millard Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1999 Elmer Iseler Conducts Canadian Music Elmer Iseler Producer
1999 Evergreen: Music from the Films of Barbra Streisand Producer
1999 Fairies Producer
1999 Forever England Engineer, Producer
1999 Nights in the Gardens of Spain Angela Cheng Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3; Works by Widor, Grison, Jongen Jane Parker-Smith Engineer
1999 Schubert: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 Malcolm Bilson Balance Engineer, Producer
1999 Shattered Night, Shivering Stars: Music of Alexina Louie Engineer, Producer
1999 Southam: Glass Houses Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Thine Angels Spirits Gary Relyea Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Virtuoso Reality Joel Quarrington Audio Supervisor, Producer
1999 Winter Poems: Music of Glenn Buhr Tracy Dahl / Neal Gripp / Bramwell Tovey / Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 A Bridge Beyond William Beauvais Producer
1998 A Britten Serenade Manitoba Chamber Orchestra / Simon Streatfeild Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1998 Ae Fond Kiss Rudolph Jansen / Judy Loman / Edith Wiens Producer
1998 An die Musik: Schubert Songs & Transcriptions Kevin McMillan / Paul Stewart Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Baroque Flute Jeanne Baxtresser Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 John Lill Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Blue Gardenia: Latin American Music of Hal Isbitz John Arpin Engineer, Producer
1998 Bouchard: Exquisite Fires Trevor Pinnock Engineer
1998 Brahms: Quintet in F minor; Variations & Fugue on a theme by Handel Orford String Quartet / Gloria Saarinen Engineer
1998 Brass Links Hannaford Street Silver Band / Bramwell Tovey Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 By George: The Ultimate Birthday Tribute Producer, Engineer
1998 Chansons d'Amour Mark DuBois / Gloria Saarinen Engineer
1998 Classics for Kids [Intersound] Producer, Engineer
1998 Classics for Kids: Solo Piano Valerie Tryon Producer, Engineer
1998 Classics for Solo Violin & Cello Producer, Engineer
1998 Concierto Pastoral Timothy Hutchins Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Fields of Honour Producer, Engineer
1998 Greatest Hits of Al Jolson John Arpin Digital Recording
1998 Handel: Messiah Choruses Tafelmusik Chamber Orchestra / Ivars Taurins Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Heavenly Spheres Christopher Jackson Audio Supervisor
1998 In Brahms' Apartment Amici Quartet Engineer, Producer
1998 Kodaly: Peacock Variations; Dances; Summer Evening Arpad Jóo Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Kreisler Favourites Rodney Friend / Michael Isador Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 La Jongleuse Janina Fialkowska Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Masters of the German Baroque Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Music for Piano and Orchestra by Saint-Saëns, Fauré and Roussel Stephane Lemelin Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Of Fields and Forests Rita Costanzi Producer
1998 Romance at the Movies John Arpin Engineer
1998 Romanza Martin Hackleman Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Shostakovich: Cello Sonata; Pärt: Fratres; Prokofiev: Cello Soanta Ulrich Boeckheler Engineer, Producer
1998 Smart Music Series: Playtime Engineer, Producer
1998 So Smart: Cartime Classical Music Producer
1998 So Smart: Playtime Classical Music Producer
1998 So Smart: Sleepytime Classical Music Producer, Engineer
1998 Songs of Travel Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 Strauss, Debussy, Barber: Works for cello & piano Bernadene Blaha / Shauna Rolston Audio Supervisor, Producer
1998 The Lark Ascending Audio Supervisor, Engineer
1998 True North Brass True North Brass Producer, Engineer
1998 Unchained Melody John Arpin Engineer
1998 Villa-Lobos Guitar Music Julian Byzantine Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Wagner: The Flying Dutchman Overture; The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Act 3 Excerpts); Siegfried Idyll; Rienzi Edward Downes Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Zoltán Kodály: Psalmus Hungaricus; Missa Brevis Arpad Jóo Engineer, Producer
1997 A Christmas Flourish Hannaford Street Silver Band Producer, Audio Supervisor
1997 Anton Kuerti Plays Beethoven, Vol. 2 Andrew Davis / Anton Kuerti / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Anton Kuerti plays Beethoven, Vol. 3 Andrew Davis / Anton Kuerti / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Bassoonatics! Caliban Quartet Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Sextet No.1; Serious Songs Yoav Talmi Engineer, Producer
1997 Colin McPhee: Tabuh-Tabuhan Alex Pauk Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Contrasts Amici Quartet Engineer, Producer
1997 Debussy: Études Louis-Philippe Pelletier Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Electra Rising: The Music of Malcolm Forsyth Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Late Romantics Audio Supervisor
1997 Mozart Horn Concertos Mario Bernardi / CBC Vancouver Orchestra / James Sommerville Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 My Favorite Requests John Arpin Engineer, Editing
1997 Piano Music of Brahms, Vol. 2 Robert Silverman Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Poulenc: Concerto for Two Pianos; Sonata for Flute & Piano; Sextet for Piano & Wind Quintet Charleston Symphony Orchestra / Enrique Graf / David Stahl Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Russian Sketches Audio Supervisor, Producer
1997 Schafer: Garden of the Heart Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1997 Showboat and Other Jerome Kern Classics Fred Stride Producer, Audio Supervisor
1997 Snake Fence Country Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Soirée Francaise Michael Schade Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 The Art of the Spanish Guitar Engineer
1997 The Parlour Grand, Vol.2 Robert Silverman Engineer, Producer
1997 Tree Line: Music from Canada and Japan Owen Underhill Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1996 Anton Kuerti plays Beethoven Andrew Davis / Anton Kuerti / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Arpin At The Opera John Arpin Editing, Engineer
1996 Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D minor; Purcell: Trumpet Tune; Franck: Prelude, Fugue et Variation Andrew Davis Producer
1996 Baroque Masterpieces CBC Vancouver Orchestra Producer
1996 Beethoven: Quintet, Op.16; Trio, Op. 38 Engineer, Producer
1996 Britten: String Quartet No. 3; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 3 Penderecki String Quartet Engineer, Executive Producer
1996 Chopin: Scherzos & Ballades Valerie Tryon Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Complete Piano Music of Scott Joplin [Box] John Arpin Engineer, Editing, Digital Engineer
1996 Dvorak: Slavonic Dances James Anagnoson / Leslie Kinton Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 French & Italian Arias Richard Margison Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Great Verdi Arias Louis Quilico Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1996 Imagine Ofra Harnoy Engineer
1996 Missa Brevis Vancouver Chamber Choir Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 My Heart Soars: A Canadian Celebration of Life, Laughter, Love and Praise Toronto Children's Chorus Producer, Engineer
1996 Nexus Plays Reich, Cahn, Wyre & Green Nexus Engineer
1996 Northern Landscapes Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Parisian Ballets Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Piano Music of Clara & Robert Schumann Angela Cheng Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Piano Music of Villa-Lobos, Vol. 2 Alma Petchersky Balance Engineer, Producer
1996 Rachmaninov and Shostakovich: Works for Cello and Piano Desmond Hoebig / Andrew Tunis Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Ragtime: The Music of Stravinsky, McCauley and Milhaud Raffi Armenian Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Rhapsodies Sergiu Comissiona Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Richard Strauss: Lieder Edith Wiens Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Sacred & Profane Elmer Iseler Singers Audio Supervisor
1996 Stravinsky & Somers: Ballet Suites Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 The Complete Piano Music of Scott Joplin, Vol. 1 John Arpin Engineer, Editing, Digital Engineer
1996 The Complete Piano Music of Scott Joplin, Vol. 2 John Arpin Engineer, Editing, Digital Engineer
1996 The Complete Piano Music of Scott Joplin, Vol. 3 John Arpin Engineer, Editing, Digital Engineer
1996 The Complete Piano Music of Scott Joplin, Vol. 4 John Arpin Engineer, Editing, Digital Engineer
1996 The Sound Gallery, Vol. 1 Producer
1996 The Sound Gallery, Vol. 2 Producer
1996 The Spring of Somers Audio Supervisor, Producer
1996 Toy Story & Other Movie Hits American Film Orchestra Producer
1996 Wine, Women and Song Raffi Armenian / Canadian Chamber Ensemble Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Abide with Me Forty-Eighth Highlanders Producer, Engineer
1995 Along the Road to Bethlehem Jean Ashworth Bartle / Ben Heppner / Toronto Children's Chorus Producer, Supervisor, Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1995 Ben Heppner Sings Richard Strauss Ben Heppner Audio Supervisor, Recording Supervision
1995 Buhr, Luedeke & Nishimura: Contemporary Piano Concerti Bramwell Tovey / Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1995 Elgar and Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Shauna Rolston Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 English Choral Works Toronto Children's Chorus Engineer, Producer
1995 Franz Liszt: Piano Works Bernard D'Ascoli Audio Supervisor
1995 Great Organ Music Nicholas Kynaston Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Linda Maguire Sings Berlioz, Coulthard, Wagner, Respighi Linda Maguire Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Memories of Poland Raffi Armenian / Janina Fialkowska Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Mozart: 12 Overtures Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Symphonies Nos. 25 & 41 Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Music for Heaven & Earth Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 My Romance John Arpin Editing, Digital Engineer
1995 Olivier Messiaen: Quartet for the End of Time Amici Quartet Engineer, Producer
1995 Player Piano Favorites American Patrol Orchestra Engineer
1995 Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky, Kabalevsky: Violin Concertos Angèle Dubeau Producer
1995 Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Jeanne Lamon Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances Producer
1995 Ragtime Rarities: Scott Joplin John Arpin Engineer
1995 Sibelius, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Angèle Dubeau Editing
1995 Somebody Loves Me John Arpin Engineer
1995 Someone to Watch Over Me John Arpin Engineer
1995 The Aldeburgh Connection Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 The Romantic Piano, Vol. 2 Jane Coop Audio Supervisor, Producer
1995 Voices: Music for Percussion and Symphony Orchestra Nexus Engineer
1994 Berio/Stravinsky/Schafer Jean Stilwell Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 British & Canadian Music for Organ Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 Dvorak: Piano Quintet, Op. 81; Mozart: Piano Quartet, K478 Prague String Quartet / Gloria Saarinen Engineer
1994 Enrique Granados: Danzas españolas Angela Hewitt Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 Ernest MacMillan: A Centenary Celebration Producer
1994 Glory of Palestrina Elmer Iseler Singers Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 Milhaud: Le Globetrotter Suite; Maurice: Tableaux de Provence; Forsyth: Sketches from Natal; Sowande: African Suite CBC Vancouver Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 Music of the Beatles [Intersound] Producer, Engineer
1994 Music to Hear Jon Washburn Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 Portrait of the Viola Steven Dann / Bruce Vogt Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1994 Prevost: Cantata; Hiver dans l'ame Audio Supervisor
1994 Silver Sounds For Flute Audio Supervisor, Producer
1994 The Magical, Mystical, Mouse Karyn List Producer
1994 The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber [Intersound] Andrew Lloyd Webber Editing
1994 The Spirit of Mozart Mario Bernardi / CBC Vancouver Orchestra Audio Supervisor
1993 A Night in Venice Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Beethoven: Trio in B flat major, Op. 11; Zemlinsky: Trio in D minor, Op. 3; Nin: Among Friends David Hetherington / Patricia Parr / Joaquin Valdepenas Engineer, Producer
1993 Benjamin Britten: Canadian Carnival, Op. 19; Four Sea Interludes, Op. 33a; Healey Willan: Symphony No. 2 in D minor Edmonton Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Canadian Music for Strings I Musici de Montréal / Yuli Turovsky Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Canadian Trumpet Concerti Guy Few / Dan Warren Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Dances for Two Harps Nora Bumanis / Julia Shaw Audio Supervisor
1993 Franck: Piano Music Robert Silverman Audio Supervisor
1993 Glitter and Be Gay Tracy Dahl Audio Supervisor, Recording Producer
1993 Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 John Arpin Digital Editing, Digital Engineer
1993 Iridescence Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 J. S. Bach: Cello Suites, 2, 4 & 6 Daniel Domb Digital Engineer, Editing
1993 Les Joies du Piano (The Joy of Piano) Valerie Tryon Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Musique française Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1993 Palm Court Pleasures Catherine Wilson's Trio Vivant Editing, Recording
1993 Polkas, Etudes & Preludes Antonin Kubalek Audio Supervisor
1993 Prokofiev, Bartók, Forsyth: Piano Concertos Jane Coop Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1993 Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 4; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini; Five Etudes-Tableaux Arthur Ozolins Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Rachmaninov and Strauss: Piano Works Arthur Ozolins Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead Yoav Talmi Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1993 Regarding Starlight Audio Supervisor, Producer
1993 Scotland the Brave: Bagpipes Greatest Hits Forty-Eighth Highlanders Engineer, Audio Engineer
1993 Serenade to Music Bruce Pullan Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1993 Violin Sonatas Peter Oundjian / William Tritt Audio Supervisor
1992 20th Century Works for Two Pianos James Anagnoson / Leslie Kinton Audio Supervisor
1992 Adeste Fideles Judy Loman / Gino Quilico / Louis Quilico / Toronto Children's Chorus Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1992 Aspects of Annie/A Chorus Line/Les Miserables/La Cage Aux Folles/42nd Street/Th Paul Freeman Producer, Engineer
1992 Aspects of Fiddler/Funny Girl/Mame/Oliver Paul Freeman Producer, Engineer
1992 Aspects of King & I/Sound of Music/South Paul Freeman Producer, Engineer
1992 Aspects of My Fair Lady/Camelot/Gigi/Brigadoon Paul Freeman Producer, Engineer
1992 Aspects of Phantom of the Opera; Jesus Christ Superstar; Cats; Evita Paul Freeman Producer, Engineer
1992 Erica Goodman and Friends Erica Goodman Unknown Contributor Role
1992 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Second Rhapsody; Oatfish Row William Tritt Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1992 Glick, Holman, Somers, Coulthard Elmer Iseler Singers Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1992 Handel Arias Maureen Forrester Unknown Contributor Role
1992 Handel, Haydn, Mozart: Arias Lois Marshall Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1992 Imant Raminsh: Songs of the Lights Jon Washburn Audio Supervisor, Producer
1992 Jongen, Coulthard, Poulenc: Organ Works Patrick Wedd Audio Supervisor, Producer
1992 Lieder on Poems of Heinrich Heine Kevin McMillan Audio Supervisor
1992 Miniatures Moshe Hammer / William Tritt / Tsuyoshi Tsutsumi Audio Supervisor
1992 Music From The Age Of Discovery New World Consort Producer, Audio Supervisor
1992 Music of Srul Irving Glick Audio Supervisor
1992 Opportunity Knocks Audio Supervisor, Producer
1992 R. Murray Schafer: Concerti Robert Aitken / Kazuyoshi Akiyama / Andrew Davis / Judy Loman Audio Supervisor, Producer
1992 Romancing the Film Producer, Engineer
1992 Schubert: Lieder Edith Wiens Audio Supervisor
1992 Schumann: Liederkreise Michael McMahon / Catherine Robbin Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1992 The Baroque Album Andrew Davis Digital Engineer, Editing
1992 The Best of the Honky-Tonk Piano Editing, Digital Editing, Digital Engineer
1992 The Best of the Honky-Tonk Piano John Arpin Engineer, Editing
1992 The Hertz Trio Hertz Trio Audio Supervisor
1992 The Lyrical Art Of Mark Pedrotti - Stephen Ralls Mark Pedrotti Audio Supervisor, Producer
1992 The Music of Erik Satie Raymond Spasovski Digital Editing, Engineer
1991 Allan Monk, Baritone Allan Monk Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Civilized Songs Michael Donovan Engineer, Supervisor
1991 Clarinet Concertos by Mozart, Copland & Weber James Campbell / Franz-Paul Decker Audio Supervisor, Producer
1991 Fanfarinette Colin Tilney Audio Supervisor, Producer
1991 Guitar & Harpsichord Norbert Kraft Engineer
1991 Italian Concerti Grossi Jeanne Lamon Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; Fünf Rückertlieder; Kindertotenlieder Raffi Armenian / Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony Orchestra / Catherine Robbin Audio Supervisor, Producer
1991 Mozart: Les Petits Riens, K.229b Audio Supervisor
1991 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17 Angela Cheng Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Music of Michael Conway Baker Audio Supervisor, Producer
1991 Orchestral Works by Schafer, Pauk, Dusatko and others Esprit Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Procession: The Music of Marjan Mozetich The Amadeus Ensemble Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2; Vocalise, Op. 34/14; Willan: Piano Concerto Arthur Ozolins Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Simple Gifts Jon Washburn Audio Supervisor, Producer
1991 Telemann: Paris Quartets Arion Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 The Hannaford Street Silver Band Hannaford Street Silver Band Audio Supervisor, Producer
1990 Bach Meets Rodgers and Hammerstein John Arpin Engineer, Editing
1990 Broadway Baroque John Arpin Engineer
1990 Cakewalk: The Music of Louis Moreau Gottschalk John Arpin Digital Engineer
1990 Cardy, Thrower, McDougall: Clarinet Concerti Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1990 Dance of the Octopus Nexus Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1990 Down Under: Music from Australia, New Zealand and Canada Symphony Nova Scotia Audio Supervisor, Producer
1990 Great Orchestral Marches Edmonton Symphony Orchestra / Uri Mayer Audio Supervisor, Producer
1990 Liszt: Piano Music Janina Fialkowska Audio Supervisor, Producer
1990 Purcell & Handel: Theater Music Monica Huggett Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1990 Schumann: Symphony No. 3 "Rhenish" / Konzertstück for 4 Horns and Orchestra Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1990 Show Boat and other Classic Broadway Scores Winnipeg Pops Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
1989 Anton Arenksy: Four Suites for Two Pianos James Anagnoson Audio Supervisor, Digital Editing, Producer
1989 Benjamin Britten: Songs and Proverbs of William Blake; Vaughan Williams: Five Mystical Songs Kevin McMillan Engineer, Producer
1989 Chaconne Andrew Davis Audio Supervisor, Digital Editing, Production Supervisor
1989 Encore! Liona Boyd Engineer, Editing, Studio Assistant
1989 Kings of Ragtime [Pro Arte] John Arpin Engineer, Studio Production Coordinator
1989 Morawetz, Ginastera: Harp Concertos Gianetta Baril Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1989 Mozart and Weber: Clarinet Quintets James Campbell / Orford String Quartet Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1989 Ottawa Winds play Charles Gounod, Chan Ka Nin, Richard Strauss Michael Goodwin Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1989 Schumann: Symphonies 1 & 4 Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1989 Special Edition, Vol. 2 Producer
1989 Tableau Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1989 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 / Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain Rudolf Barshai Audio Supervisor, Producer
1989 Viens, Gentille Dame Mark DuBois Audio Supervisor, Producer
1988 Concert in the Park Edmonton Wind Ensemble Audio Supervisor, Producer
1988 John Weinzweig: 15 Pieces for Harp Judy Loman Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1988 Shostakovich: Symphonies 1 & 9 Rudolf Barshai Audio Supervisor, Producer
1988 Songs of Paradise Audio Supervisor
1988 Symphonic Spectaculars Audio Supervisor, Producer
1987 Bach: Piano Concerti BWV 1052, 1953 & 1056 Mario Bernardi / Angela Hewitt Audio Supervisor, Producer
1987 BaroqueFest Audio Supervisor, Production Accountant
1987 Charles Avison: Concerti Grossi Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1987 Handel: Messiah Andrew Davis Producer, Engineer
1987 Koechlin: CORTEGE D'AMPHIT Engineer, Producer
1987 Laudate Dominum Elmer Iseler / Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1987 Presenting... Joaquin Valdepeñas, Clarinet Joaquin Valdepenas Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1987 Presenting: Joaquin Valdepeñas Joaquin Valdepenas Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1987 Rodrigo: Concerto de Aranjuez; Villa-Lobos: Five Preludes Norbert Kraft Audio Supervisor, Producer
1987 Souvenirs of Scandinavia Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor
1987 The Best of Ofra Harnoy Ofra Harnoy Digital Engineer
1987 The Romantic Piano Jane Coop Producer, Audio Supervisor
1987 Wagner: Siegfried Idyll; Jean Francais, Dvorak: Serenades Raffi Armenian Audio Supervisor
1987 With Glowing Hearts: Music from the Ballroom, the Salon, and the Theatre Symphony Nova Scotia Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1986 Entre Amis: Canadian and American Music for Chamber Orchestra Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Producer
1986 Franck: Symphony in D minor; Berlioz: King Lear Kazuyoshi Akiyama Audio Supervisor, Producer
1986 Great Tenor Arias Ermanno Mauro Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1986 Mozart: Serenades in E-flat Major, C Minor Toronto Chamber Winds Producer
1986 Orchestral Suites of the British Isles Uri Mayer Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1986 Ottorino Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1986 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben Toronto Symphony Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Producer
1986 Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" / Richard Strauss: Metamorphosen Franco Mannino / National Arts Centre Orchestra Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1986 Welcome Yule! Elmer Iseler Singers Producer, Production Supervisor, Audio Supervisor
1986 Works for Piano and Orchestra by Rachmaninov, Dohnanyi and Litolff Arthur Ozolins Audio Supervisor, Producer
1985 A Fifth of Broadway Producer
1985 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1985 Catherine Robbin, Mezzo-Soprano Catherine Robbin Engineer, Producer
1985 Handel: Water Music Mario Bernardi Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1985 Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring and Other Great Bach Choruses Elmer Iseler Singers Audio Supervisor, Producer
1985 Oktoberfest Operetta Audio Supervisor, Producer
1985 Spirituals Elmer Iseler / Elmer Iseler Singers Producer, Engineer
1985 The Genius of Salzedo Judy Loman Producer, Engineer
1984 Andrew Davis Plays at the Roy Thomson Hall Andrew Davis Producer
1983 Viola Nouveau Rivka Golani Producer
1982 Jeux à Deux Robert Aitken / Erica Goodman Producer
1977 Amazing Grace: Bagpipe Favorites [Pro Arte] Forty-Eighth Highlanders Engineer
Beethoven: Klaviertrios Canadian Piano Trio Recording
Bolling:Suite For Flute and Jazz Trio Jeanne Baxtresser Audio Supervisor
Clerambault, Campra, Monteclair: Four major French Cantatas from the 17th and 18th centuries Daniele Forget Audio Supervisor
Debussy: Piano Music Carolyn Jones Digital Editing, Mastering
Gershwin Rediscovered Alicia Zizzo Audio Supervisor
John Oliver: Forging Utopia Producer
Joyaux du 20e siècle (Jewels of the 20th Century) Producer
Koechlin: Le cortège d'Amphitrite Claudette Leblanc / Boaz Sharon Producer, Engineer
Ofra Harnoy and Friends Ofra Harnoy Engineer
Piano Concerti: Prokofiev, Bartók, Forsyth Jane Coop Producer, Audio Supervisor
Rarities by Rossini and Verdi Richard Bradshaw Audio Supervisor, Producer
Schubert: Piano Sonatas Malcolm Bilson Balance Engineer
Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D664, D566, D845 Malcolm Bilson Balance Engineer, Producer
Schubert: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 Malcolm Bilson Balance Engineer
Shauna Rolston, Cello Shauna Rolston Audio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
Sound Creation Johannes Welsch Engineer
Sullivan: Pineapple Poll; Verdi: The Lady and the Fool (Arrangements by Sir Charles Mackerras) London Philharmonic Orchestra / Charles Mackerras Balance Engineer, Producer
Telemann, Quentin, Mondonville: Conversations en musique Arion Recording
The Chinook Trio Chinook Trio Engineer, Producer
The Magical, Mystical, Mouse Producer