Various Artists

Nite Flite: 40 Late Nite Classics

  • AllMusic Rating
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Credits

Artist Credit
Gregory Abbott Primary Artist, Producer
Nat Adderley, Jr. Composer
Sade Adu Composer
Atlantic Starr Primary Artist
Anita Baker Composer, Primary Artist
J.J. Barnes Producer
Regina Belle Primary Artist
Gary Bias Composer
Jocelyn Brown Primary Artist, Producer
Peabo Bryson Primary Artist
Billie Rae Calvin Composer
Champaign Primary Artist
Bill Champlin Composer
Change Primary Artist
Chic Primary Artist
John Coltrane Composer
Scott Cutler Composer
Gregg Diamond Composer
Ralph Dino Composer
Will Downing Composer, Mixing, Primary Artist, Producer
Hugo Dwyer Mixing
Earth, Wind & Fire Primary Artist
André Fischer Producer
Roberta Flack Primary Artist
Aretha Franklin Composer, Primary Artist
Jerome Gasper Executive Producer
Allen George Producer
Preston Glass Composer
Gerry Goffin Composer
Billy Griffin Primary Artist
Gwen Guthrie Composer, Primary Artist
Andrew Hale Composer
Hi Gloss Primary Artist
Jennifer Holliday Primary Artist
Jeff Hull Composer, Producer
Freddie Jackson Primary Artist
Jermaine Jackson Primary Artist, Producer
Oran "Juice" Jones Primary Artist
Chaka Khan Primary Artist
Paul Laurence Producer
Dee C. Lee Composer, Primary Artist
Stewart Levine Producer
David Lewis Composer
Jonathan Lewis Composer
Terry Lewis Producer
Ben Liebrand Primary Artist
Mac Band Primary Artist
Arif Mardin Producer
Nick Martinelli Producer
Michael Masser Producer
Stuart Matthewman Composer
McCampbell Brothers Primary Artist
Fred McFarlane Producer
Al McKay Producer
Midnight Star Primary Artist
Marcus Miller Producer
Nu Shooz Primary Artist
Michael J. Powell Producer
L.A. Reid Composer, Producer
Lionel Richie Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Minnie Riperton Primary Artist
Brian Robson Producer
Nile Rodgers Composer, Producer
Rose Royce Primary Artist
Dick Rudolph Producer
Richard Rudolph Composer, Producer
Brenda Russell Composer, Primary Artist
Leo Sacks Producer
Sade Primary Artist
Giuliano Salerni Producer
Skip Scarborough Primary Artist
Taja Sevelle Composer, Primary Artist
Sister Sledge Primary Artist
Charles Stepney Producer
Keith Sweat Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Luther Vandross Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Dana Walden Composer
Narada Michael Walden Composer, Producer
Rick Waritz Producer
Maurice White Producer
Norman Whitfield Producer
Deniece Williams Primary Artist
Bill Withers Composer, Primary Artist
Womack & Womack Primary Artist
Cecil Womack Composer
Linda Womack Composer
Stevie Wonder Producer