Pat Longo

Extreme Heat

  • AllMusic Rating
    6
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Credits

Artist Credit
Herb Alpert Composer
Bill Armstrong Arranger, Composer, Member of Attributed Artist, Soloist, Trumpet
Rick Baptist Member of Attributed Artist, Trumpet
Ron Barrows Member of Attributed Artist, Trumpet
Ron Barrows Trumpet
Wayne Bergeron Member of Attributed Artist, Trumpet
Luiz Bonfá Composer
Frank Browne Guitar, Member of Attributed Artist
Frank Browne Guitar
Sidney Bulkin Audio Production
Bob Carr Baritone, Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Baritone)
Stacy Carson Pro-Tools
Buddy Childers Arranger
Pete Christlieb Flute, Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Tenor)
Vic Damone Executive Producer
Bob Efford Clarinet (Bass), Member of Attributed Artist, Sax (Baritone), Sax (Tenor)
Steve Ferguson Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone (Bass)
Bob Florence Arranger, Audio Production, Composer, Producer
Richie Gajate Garcia Member of Attributed Artist, Percussion
George Gershwin Composer
Trey Henry Bass, Bass (Acoustic), Member of Attributed Artist
Robbie Hicki Trombone (Bass)
Dan Higgins Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Tenor)
Rusty Higgins Alto, Flute, Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Alto)
Robbie Hioki Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone (Bass)
Christian Jacob Member of Attributed Artist, Piano, Soloist
Stan Kenton Composer
Ron King Soloist, Trumpet
Pat Longo Alto, Executive Producer, Leader, Primary Artist, Sax (Alto)
Charles Loper Member of Attributed Artist, Soloist, Trombone
Charlie Lopes Trombone
Andrew Martin Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone
Dr. Thom Mason Alto, Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Alto)
Michael McGuffey Trumpet
Mike McGuffy Member of Attributed Artist, Trumpet
Roy Phillippe Arranger
Ralph Razze Drums, Member of Attributed Artist
Kevin Ricard Member of Attributed Artist, Percussion
Kim Richmond Alto, Arranger, Clarinet, Flute, Member of Attributed Artist, Reeds, Sax (Alto)
Carl Saunders Member of Attributed Artist, Soloist, Trumpet
David Stout Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone
John Thomas Trumpet
John Thomas Member of Attributed Artist, Trumpet
Gary Urwin Arranger, Liner Notes
Andy Waterman Audio Engineer, Engineer
Scott Whitfield Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone
Dave Woodley Member of Attributed Artist, Trombone