Wilhelm Meister

Credits

(1-320 of 320)
Year Album Artist
2017 Johannes Brahms: Die Schoene Magelone Christian Gerhaher / Gerold Huber / Martin Walser Recording Producer
2017 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 9 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2017 Perspectives Hélène Grimaud Producer
2017 Piano Concertos of the 20s: Gershwin, Antheil, Copland, Honegger, Schulhoff, Ravel Michael Rische Recording Producer
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2016 Beethoven: Freheit über alles - Eines Hörbiografie von Jörg Handstein; Symphonie Nr. 5 C-moll, Op. 67; Sonate für Klavier F-moll, Op. 2 Nr. 1 Alexej Gorlatch / Mariss Jansons Mixing
2016 Dvorák: Stabat Mater Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2016 Dvorák: Symphonie Nr. 8; Josef Suk: Serenade Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2016 Great Verdi Voices Munich Radio Orchestra Recording Producer
2016 Krzysztof Meyer: Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano Op. 90; Clarinet Quintet Op. 66 Eduard Brunner / Pavel Gililov / Ivan Monighetti / Wilanow String Quartet Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Norddeutsche Orgelmeister Joseph Kelemen Recording Producer
2016 Rhapsody Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons / Denis Matsuev Recording Producer
2016 Sibelius: Symphonie Nr. 2; Finlandia; Karelia-Suite Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2016 Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Tod und Verklärung Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5; Šerkšnytė: Fires Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [2012 Recording] Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: Symphony Nos. 7 & 8 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Brahms: Die Symphonien Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies 1-4 Christian Schmitt Recording Producer
2015 Schumann Edition [45 CDs] Text
2015 Strauss: Don Juan; Ein Heldenleben Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Strawinsky: Petrushka; Mussorgsky: Bilder Einer Ausstellung Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Mixing, Recording Producer
2015 Tschaikowsky: Pique Dame Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Mixing
2014 Arioso & Brillante Peter Kofler / Gábor Tarkövi Producer
2014 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Varèse: Ionisation Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2014 Carl Stamitz: 10 Klarinettenkonzerte Eduard Brunner / Münchener Kammerorchester / Hans Stadlmair Recording Director
2014 Devienne: 14 Concertos pour Flûte András Adorján / Hans Stadlmair Management, Mixing
2014 Nachtviolen: Schubert Lieder Christian Gerhaher Recording Producer
2014 Richard Strauss: Späte Orchesterwerke Recording Producer
2014 Schumann: Szenen aus Goethes Faust Daniel Harding Producer
2014 Symphonie Nr. 6: Tschaikowsky, Shostakowitsch Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2014 The Silver Album Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Producer, Recording Producer
2014 Verdi: Requiem Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Producer
2013 Beethoven: The Symphonies and Reflections Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2013 Brahms: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Hélène Grimaud / Andris Nelsons Recording Producer
2013 Britten: War Requiem Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2013 Busoni: Doktor Faust John Daszak / Wolgang Koch / Tomás Netopil Producer
2013 Les Grands Ténors chantent Verdi Producer
2013 Recital for Cello & Piano Adrian Oetiker / Wen-Sinn Yang Editing, Recording
2013 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Gerold Huber / Maximilian Schmitt Recording Producer
2013 Sir Colin Davis: The Philips Years Colin Davis Recording Producer
2012 60 Jahre Münchner Rundfunkorchester: Great Singers Live Recording Producer
2012 Bellini Portraits Edita Gruberová Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Brahms: Symphonien Nos. 1 & 4 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2012 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42/3 & 69 Christian Schmitt / Stefan Solyom Producer
2012 Ferne Geliebte: Beethoven, Berg, Haydn, Schönberg Christian Gerhaher Recording Producer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Bernard Haitink Recording Producer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Producer
2012 Rolando Villazón sings Verdi Rolando Villazón Producer
2012 Romantische Arien Christian Gerhaher / Daniel Harding Recording Producer
2012 Strauss: Vier letzte Lieder; Four Last Songs; Daphne; Closing Scene; 12 Lieder Lucia Popp Producer
2012 Voices of Italian Opera Producer
2012 Weihnachts Lieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
2011 ASM35: The Complete Musician Anne-Sophie Mutter Recording Producer
2011 Bruckner: 10 Symphonien Lorin Maazel Recording Producer
2011 Faure: Requiem Peter Dijkstra / Münchener Kammerorchester Producer
2011 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Elias Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Director
2011 Great Singers Live: Lucia Popp Lucia Popp Recording Producer
2011 Great Singers Live: Margaret Price Margaret Price Recording Producer
2011 Haydn: Cello Concertos Streicherakademie Bozen. Accademia d'Archi Bolzano / Wen-Sinn Yang Recording Producer
2011 Hugo Wolf: Italienisches Liederbuch Mojca Erdmann / Christian Gerhaher / Gerold Huber Producer
2011 Liszt: Lieder Diana Damrau / Helmut Deutsch Producer
2011 Mariss Jansons conducts Lutoslawski, Szymanowsky & Tchaikovsky Mariss Jansons Recording Supervision
2011 Mozart's Garden La Cetra / Mojca Erdmann / Andrea Marcon Recording Producer
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 19 & 23 Bavarian Radio Chamber Orchestra / Mojca Erdmann / Hélène Grimaud Producer
2011 Rihm: Lichtes Spiel; Currier: Time Machines Alan Gilbert / Anne-Sophie Mutter / New York Philharmonic Producer
2011 Schubert: Mass in G minor; Gounod: St. Cecilia Mass Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2011 Songs to Mary: Marian Motets Robert Crowe / Michael Eberth Producer
2011 Viva Domingo! Plácido Domingo Producer
2011 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer
2010 Ave Maria Engineer
2010 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [2007 Recording] Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Mariss Jansons / Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Recording Producer
2010 Brahms: The Violin Sonatas [2009 Recording] Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Producer
2010 Can-Can: Best of Offenbach Producer
2010 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Daniel Harding / Patricia Petibon Producer, Editing
2010 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42 & 81 Bamberger Symphoniker / Stefan Solyom Recording Producer
2010 Cherubini: Masses; Overtures; Motets Neville Marriner / Riccardo Muti Producer
2010 Elliott Carter: Cello Concerto; Udo Zimmermann: Lieder von einer Insel Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kristjan Järvi / Jan Vogler Recording Producer
2010 Haydn: The Seasons HOB XXI:3 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Director
2010 Nicolai: Symphony in D major; Overtures; Mahler: Symphonic Movements Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2010 Richard Strauss: Rosenkavalier Suite; Till Eulenspiegel; Vier Letzte Lieder Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2010 Schumann: Piano Music Balance Engineer
2010 Virtuoso: Works for Solo Cello Wen-Sinn Yang Producer
2009 Abbé Volger: Requiem; Joseph Haydn: Te Deum Gerd Guglhör Producer
2009 Geistliche Lieder der Romantik Susanne Bernhard / Harald Feller / Maria Graf Producer
2009 Haydn: Missa B-Dur "Harmoniemesse"; Symphony No. 88; Sinfonia D-Dur Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
2009 Introducing J.S. Bach's St. Matthew Passion by Wieland Schmid Peter Dijkstra / Regensburger Domspatzen Producer
2009 Lucia Popp: Queen of Night, Maiden of Light Lucia Popp Recording Supervision
2009 Mahler: Lieder Christian Gerhaher Producer
2009 Oboe Concertos Stefan Schilli Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Producer
2009 Wagner: Orchestral Music from Tannhäuser, Lohengrin, Walküre & Götterdämmerung Mariss Jansons Producer
2008 Franz Lachner: Sacred Choral Works Gerd Guglhör Producer
2008 Giacomo Carissimi: Virtuoso Soprano Motets Robert Crowe / Michael Eberth Producer
2008 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 100 & 104 Mariss Jansons Producer
2008 Melancholie: Lieder von Robert Schumann Christian Gerhaher Producer
2008 Puccini: La Bohème Bertrand de Billy / Boaz Daniel / Anna Netrebko / Rolando Villazón Producer
2008 Puccini: La Bohème [Soundtrack Higlights] Bertrand de Billy / Anna Netrebko / Rolando Villazón Producer
2008 Salut! Piotr Beczala Recording Supervision
2007 Bach: The Violin Sonatas Enrico Pace / Frank Peter Zimmermann Recording Producer
2007 Cherubini: Missa solemnis in E Riccardo Muti Producer
2007 Mahler: Lieder; Schoenberg: Chamber Symphony Christian Gerhaher / Gerold Huber / Hyperion Ensemble Producer
2007 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 4 Yefim Bronfman / Mariss Jansons Producer
2007 Vincent Lübeck: Das Orgelwerk Joseph Kelemen Producer
2007 Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Siegfried Idyll Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
2006 2006 Neujahrskonzert (New Year's Concert) Mariss Jansons / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2006 Adrianne Pieczonka sings Wagner & Strauss Adrianne Pieczonka Producer
2006 Bach: 6 Suites for Violoncello, BWV 1007-1012 [CD & DVD Video] Wen-Sinn Yang Sound Supervision
2006 Heinrich Kaminski: Das geistliche A-Cappella-Werk Orpheus Choir Producer
2006 Opera Recital Rolando Villazón Producer
2006 Shakespeare John Fiore Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 3 "The First of May" & 14 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Producer
2006 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies [Box Set] Mariss Jansons Producer
2005 Brahms: Violin Concerto; Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 3 Mariss Jansons / Julian Rachlin Producer
2005 Hans Pfitzner: Das Christelflein Claus Peter Flor Recording Supervision
2005 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphonies; Overtures; Concertos Claus Peter Flor Producer
2005 Prokofiev: Symphonies 1 & 5 Sergiu Celibidache Producer
2005 Schubert: Abendbilder Christian Gerhaher Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphonies 2 'To October, 12 'The Year' Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Producer
2005 Weihnachtslieder (Christmas Songs) Tölzer Knabenchor Recording Supervision
2004 Alexandre Guilmant: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 for Organ and Orchestra; Marche Élégiaque Edgar Krapp Recording Supervision
2004 Anton Bruckner: Symphonie No. 3 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Franz Lachner: Sängerfahrt, Op. 33, und andere Lieder nach Gedichten von Heine Rufus Müller Producer
2004 Giovanni Battista Ferrandini: Catone in Utica Christoph Hammer Producer
2004 Horatiu Radulescu: Lao Tzu Sonatas Horatiu Radulescu Recording Supervision
2004 Italian Opera Arias Rolando Villazón Producer
2004 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Overtures Claus Peter Flor Producer
2004 Obsessions (Wagner & Strauss: Arias and Scenes) Deborah Voigt Producer
2004 Overtures by Berlioz; Mendelssohn; Schubert; Smetana & Strauss Sergiu Celibidache Producer
2004 Ravel: Shéhérazade; Duparc: Les Mélodies Konrad Jarnot Producer
2004 Schumann: Dichterliebe; Lieder Op. 90 Christian Gerhaher Producer
2004 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Producer
2003 An die Musik: Eine Liebeserklärung Peter Ustinov Editing, Sound Arrangement
2003 Antonín Dvorák: Symphonie No. 9; Streicherserenade Rafael Kubelik Recording Supervision
2003 Cherubini: Messa in Fa Maggiore "Di Chimay" Riccardo Muti Producer
2003 Iannis Xenakis: Anastenaria; Troorkh; Aïs Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
2003 Mahler: Lieder Eines Fahrenden Gesellen; Fünf Rückert-Lieder Konrad Jarnot Producer
2003 Mendelssohn: Concertos for 2 Pianos and Orchestra Piano Duo Urarte & Mrongovius / Antoni Wit Recording Supervision
2003 Neil Shicoff Live Neil Shicoff Recording Director
2003 Ponchielli: La Gioconda Plácido Domingo / Marcello Viotti Editing, Producer
2003 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Christian Gerhaher / Gerold Huber Producer
2003 Udo Zimmermann: Pax Questuosa Producer
2002 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3; 32 Variations; Piano Sonata No. 8 Anna Gourari Producer
2002 Music of Our Time (Special Edition) Engineer, Recording Editor
2002 Piano Concertos of the Twenties Michael Rische Producer
2001 Adagio: Between Heaven and Earth Edita Gruberová Producer
2001 Alfredo Piatti: 12 Capricci, Op. 25 Wen-Sinn Yang Recording Supervision
2001 Bruch: Violin Concertos 1 & 3 Bamberger Symphoniker / Isabelle van Keulen / Gilbert Varga Producer
2001 Cherubini: Messa solenne per il Principe Esterházy Riccardo Muti Producer
2001 Chopin Anna Gourari Producer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Erich Leinsdorf Recording Supervision
2001 Munich Court Music Christoph Hammer / Neue Hofkapelle München Recording Supervision
2001 Schubert: Winterreise Christian Gerhaher Producer
2001 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 12: Preludes & Intermezzos Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2001 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 13: Josephs Legende; Schlagobers Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2001 Strauss: Don Quixote, Op. 35; Romanze for Cello; Cello Sonata, Op. 6 Stephen Hough / Steven Isserlis / Lorin Maazel Producer
2001 Verdi Arias Ramón Vargas Producer
2000 Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Edita Gruberová Producer
2000 Frank Martin: Polyptique; Etudes pour orchestre à cordes; Sonata da Chiesa Hans Stadlmair Producer
2000 Hindemith: The Harmony of the World Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2000 Moszkowski & Godard Violin Concertos Thomas Christian / Christian Simonis Producer
2000 Percussion goes Pop Arnold F. Riedhammer Producer
2000 Schubert: Schwanengesang; 4 Lieder Christian Gerhaher Producer
2000 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 10: Early Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2000 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 11: Piano Concertos for the Left Hand Anna Gourari / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2000 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 9: The Ruins of Athens Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2000 The Queen of Belcanto Edita Gruberová Producer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces James Galway Producer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 7: 20th Century, Part 1 James Galway Producer
1999 Amadeus Guitar Duo Play Bach/Busoni, Dodgson, Domeniconi, Zenamon Amadeus Guitar Duo Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Leonore Overture No. 3 Sergiu Celibidache Engineer
1999 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 2, 3 & 4 Sergiu Celibidache Producer, Engineer
1999 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Ein deutsches Requiem Sergiu Celibidache Engineer
1999 Celibidache Conducts Beethoven 7 & 8 Sergiu Celibidache Engineer
1999 Flute Concerti Benoit Fromanger / Christoph Poppen Producer
1999 Lorin Maazel Conducts Richard Strauss Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 Mahler: Rückert-Lieder; Kindertotenlieder; Lieder aus Des Knaben Wunderhorn Lorin Maazel / Waltraud Meier Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphony 5 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Rafael Kubelik Recording Supervision
1999 Mendelssohn: Songs without words Benoit Fromanger Musical Direction
1999 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Rosenkavalier Suite; Don Juan Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 R. Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Macbeth Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 R. Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks; Ein Heldenleben Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 R. Strauss: Tod und Verklärung; Sinfonia domestica Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 Richard Strauss: Friedenstag Sabine Hass / Wolfgang Sawallisch / Bernd Weikl Producer
1999 Schumann: Symphony No. 2; Brahms: Haydn Variations Sergiu Celibidache Engineer
1999 Scriabin: Preludes Op. 11, 16, 22, 27 Anna Gourari Editing, Recording Director
1999 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 4: Symphonic Fragments and Fantasies Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1999 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 5: The Waltz King Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1999 Strauss, the Unknown, Vol. 6: Ballet Suites Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1998 Antonin Dvorák: Serenade, Op. 44; Quintet, Op. 77 Linos-Ensemble Recording Supervision
1998 Brahms: Lieder Edith Wiens Engineer
1998 German Romantic Opera Ben Heppner / NDR Symphony Orchestra / Donald Runnicles Producer
1998 Gouvy: Lieder Thomas Hans / Yaron Windmuller Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Igor Stravinsky: L'Histoire du Soldat; Symphony of Psalms; Symphony in 3 Movements Lorin Maazel Producer
1998 Lorin Maazel: Works for Violin, Violoncello & Flute Lorin Maazel Producer
1998 Mad Scenes Edita Gruberová Producer
1998 Mozart: Requiem; Bruckner: Missa Solemnis; Psalms 112 & 150 Richard Hickox / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1998 Telemann: Harmonischer Gottesdienst, Cantatas for Easter & Pentecost Monika Frimmer / Bernhard Hirtreiter / Rufus Müller / Gotthold Schwarz Recording Supervision
1998 Unknown Strauss Vol. 4 Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1998 Vincenzo Bellini: La Sonnambula Marcello Viotti Music Direction, Producer
1997 Schubert Lieder Irwin Gage / Christine Schäfer Editing, Recording Supervision
1997 Telemann: Harmonischer Gottesdienst, Cantatas for Christmas Monika Frimmer / Rufus Müller / Gotthold Schwarz Recording Supervision
1997 Weihnachtskonzert Hans Stadlmair Recording Director
1996 Brahms: Alt-Rhapsody Op. 53; Fest- und Gedenksprüche Op. 109; Mendelssohn: Motetten Karl-Friedrich Beringer Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Brahms: Rhapsody for Alto; Mendelssohn: Motets Karl-Friedrich Beringer Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Czerny: Piano Sonatas 1-4; Variations Daniel Blumenthal Producer
1996 Fidelio Colin Davis Editing
1996 Gounod: Cäcilien-Messe; Bizet: Te Deum Hans Rudolf Zobeley Recording Director
1996 Haydn: Chamber Music for Wind Instruments and Strings Linos-Ensemble Recording Supervision
1996 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2; 3 Motets; Brahms: Alt Rhapsody, Op. 53; Fest Und Gedenksprüche, Op. 109 Karl-Friedrich Beringer Editing
1996 Spohr: Piano Trios Neues Münchner Klaviertrio Editing, Recording Supervision
1996 Ulrich Herkenhoff: The Art of Pan Ulrich Herkenhoff Producer, Recording Supervision
1995 Devienne: Concertos pour Flûte, Vol. 2 András Adorján / Münchener Kammerorchester / Hans Stadlmair Engineer
1995 Donizetti: La Fille du Régiment Edita Gruberová / Marcello Panni Producer
1995 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Geistliche und Weltliche Chormusik Regensburger Domspatzen Recording Supervision
1995 Paul Hindemith: Nobilissima Visione; Suite Französischer Tänze Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer, Recording Supervision
1995 Schumann: Papillons, Op. 2; Davidsbündlers-Tänze, Op. 6 Christian Zacharias Balance Engineer
1995 Wagner: Cantatas & Overtures Karl Anton Rickenbacher Recording Supervision
1994 Beethoven: Overtures Eugen Jochum Producer
1994 Bellini: I Puritani Fabio Luisi Producer
1994 Bruch, Lutoslawski, Strauss: Double Concertos Bamberger Symphoniker / Lothar Zagrosek Recording Supervision
1994 Heroines of French Romantic Opera Denyce Graves Text
1994 Humperdinck: Fairy-Tale Music Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1994 Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Symphony No. 2; Sinfonia Tragico; Gesangszene zu Giraudoux "Sodom und Gomorrah" Siegmund Nimsgern Recording Supervision
1994 Llibre Vermell De Montserrat Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Balance Engineer
1994 Mozart: Serenade No. 9, K320; Bassoon Concerto, K191 Colin Davis Editing
1994 Wagner: Die Feen Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
1994 Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wolfgang Sawallisch Producer
1993 Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major; Concertone in C major Vladimir Spivakov Editing
1992 Grieg, Schumann: Piano Concertos Colin Davis / Murray Perahia Producer
1992 Schubert: Symphony No. 5 Vladimir Spivakov Producer
1992 Verdi: Requiem Colin Davis Producer
1991 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Hebrides Overture George Szell Producer
1991 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 26 Christian Zacharias / David Zinman Executive Producer
1991 Yun: Chamber Music Recording Supervision
1990 Kissin: A Musical Portrait Evgeny Kissin Editing, Producer
1990 Reger: Mozart-Variationen; Hindemith: Weber-Metamorphosen Colin Davis Producer
1990 Richard Strauss: Elektra Wolfgang Sawallisch Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Concertos; Stabat Mater Vladimir Spivakov Producer
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No.7 Colin Davis Recording Supervision
1989 Haydn: Piano Concerto in D major; Violin Concerto No. 1; Sinfonia Concertante Evgeny Kissin / Vladimir Spivakov Editing, Producer
1989 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 24 Claus Peter Flor / Justus Frantz Recording Supervision
1988 Donizetti: Requiem Miguel Angel Gomez Martinez Recording Supervision
1988 Franz Danzi/Carl Stamitz Unknown Contributor Role
1987 Glasunov: Symphony No. 6; Poème lyrique Neeme Järvi Recording Supervision
1987 Glasunow: Symphonie Nr. 2; Konzertwalzer Nr. 1 Bamberger Symphoniker / Neeme Järvi Editing, Recording Supervision
1987 The Artistry of Heinz Holliger Heinz Holliger Editing
1986 Glasunow: Symphonies 4 & 7 Neeme Järvi Recording Supervision
1985 Györgi Ligeti: Trio für Violine, Horn und Klavier; Passacaglia ungherese; Hungarian Rock; Continuum; Monument; etc. Cut
1984 Louis Spohr: Symphonien 6 & 9 Karl Anton Rickenbacher Editing, Recording Supervision
1983 Lehár: Das Land des Lächelns Willi Boskovsky Balance Engineer
1983 Mozart: Symphonies 39 & 40 Eugen Jochum Editing, Recording Supervision
1983 Mozart: Symphony 41; Masonic Funeral Music Eugen Jochum Editing, Recording Supervision
1983 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Eduard Brunner Editing, Recording Supervision
Bach: Orchestral Suites; Violin Concerti Moscow Virtuosi / Vladimir Spivakov Producer
Brahms: Symphonien Nr. 2 & 3 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
Bruckner: Symphonie No. 5 Kurt Eichhorn Recording Supervision
Bruckner: Symphonie No. 7 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
COLORaturaS: Opera Arias Diana Damrau Producer
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Sings Masterpieces Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Text
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Colin Davis Editing, Recording Producer
Glasunow: Symphonies 1 & 5 Neeme Järvi Recording Supervision
Great Singers Live: Mirella Freni Mirella Freni Recording Producer
Greatest Oboe Concertos Simon Dent Editing, Recording Supervision
Heinrich Schütz: Christmas Oratorio Wolfgang Kelber Recording Director
Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf: String Quartets & String Quintets Franz Schubert Quartett Editing
Krzysztof Meyer: Klarinettenquintett Op. 66; Augustyn Bloch: Musica per clarinetto e quattro archi Eduard Brunner Recording Supervision
Krzysztof Meyer: String Quartets Nos. 1, 7, 8 Wilanow String Quartet Sound Director
Mahler: Symphonie No. 7 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
Max Reger: Weihnachtliche Orgelmusik Harald Feller Producer
Mozart: Opera Arias Josef Protschka Recording Supervision
Nun lasst uns Fröhlich sein Georg Ratzinger / Regensburger Domspatzen Recording Supervision
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russische Ostern; Franck: Symphony in D minor Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirill Kondrashin Editing, Recording Producer
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '96 Recording Supervision
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '97 Recording Supervision
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '98 Recording Supervision
Stravinsky: L'oiseau de feu; Le sacre du printemps Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Lorin Maazel Editing, Recording Producer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Nutcracker Suite Sergiu Celibidache / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Francesca da Rimini Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Recording Producer
The Apocryphal Bach Motets, BWV Anh. 159-165 Alsfelder Vokalensemble Recording Supervision
Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Producer
Volkslieder, Vol. 2 Supervising Engineer
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Recording Supervision