Vadim Ivanov

Credits

(1-172 of 172)
Year Album Artist
2017 Bach: The Two Part Inventions; The Three Part Sinfonias; 6 Preludes; 4 Duettos Vladimir Feltsman Engineer
2015 Andrei Golovin: Light Unapproachable - Symphony No. 4; Concerto-Symphony for Viola and Cello (Symphony No. 1); Canzone for Cello Mikhail Bereznitsky / Andrei Golovin / Alexander Rudin Engineer
2015 Georgy Sviridov: Pathetic Oratorio and Other Orchestral Works Vladimir Fedoseyev / Vladimr Fedosseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Engineer
2013 Bach: Complete Solo Keyboard Concertos Julia Zilberquit Producer
2013 Glazunov: Complete Symphonies Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Sound Director
2013 Vladimir Martynov: The Lamentations of Jeremiah Andrey Kotov / Sirine Choir Balance Engineer
2012 Anatoly Lyadov: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 1-2 Olga Solovieva Engineer, Sound Supervision
2012 J.S. Bach: Six Partitas Vladimir Feltsman Engineer
2011 Tchaikovsky: Complete Works for Cello & Orchestra Nicolai Alexeiev / Alexander Rudin Engineer
2011 Tokarev plays Liszt Nikolai Tokarev Engineer
2010 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Producer
2010 Glinka: Orchestral Works Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Engineer
2010 Lyadov: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Olga Solovieva Engineer, Recording Supervision
2009 Boris Tchaikovsky: Song-Cycles and Chamber Music Engineer, Sound Supervision
2009 Taneyev: Violin Sonata; Piano Music Olga Solovieva Producer
2008 Alexander Alyabiev: Orchestral & Incidental Music Alexander Rudin Engineer
2008 Alexander Ivashkin Plays Prokofiev Alexander Ivashkin Engineer
2008 Alfred Schnittke: Concerto for Piano; Variations on One Chord; Improvisation & Fugue Victoria Lubitskaya Producer
2008 Herman Galynin: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Olga Solovieva Engineer, Producer, Supervisor
2008 Ksenia Bashmet Plays Bach, Schnittke, Shostakovich Ksenia Bashmet Producer
2008 Russian Settings of Robert Burns Vassily Savenko Engineer, Producer
2007 Alexander Ivashkin Plays Schnittke Alexander Ivashkin Producer
2007 Alla Pavlova: Symphony No. 5; Elegy Vladimir Ziva Producer
2007 Capriccioso: Under the Blue Skies Alexander Rudin Producer
2007 Three Centuries of Bagatelles Julia Zilberquit Producer
2006 A Road Less Traveled Emanuel Borok Digital Recording, Producer
2006 Alla Pavlova: Sulamith (Ballet Suite): Monolog; Old New York Nostalgia (Suite) Rossen Milanov Producer
2006 Boris Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto: Clarinet Concerto; Signs of the Zodiac Timur Mynbayev Engineer
2006 Speak Memory Vladimir Feltsman Engineer
2005 Alla Pavlova: Symphonies Nos 2 & 4 Vladimir Fedoseyev Producer
2005 Boris Tchaikovsky Edition, Vol. 2 Olga Solovieva Engineer
2005 Jean-Balthasar Tricklir: 4 Concertos for Cello and Orchestra Alexander Rudin Producer
2005 Rachmaninov: Corelli Variations; Piano Transcriptions Ekaterina Mechetina Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Complete Works for Cello and Piano Alexander Ivashkin Engineer
2003 Speak Memory Vladimir Feltsman Engineer
2002 Bach: Cello Suites (Complete) Alexander Rudin Producer
2002 Liturgies Engineer, Producer
2002 Rimsky-Korsakov: Cantates Profanes Moscow Choral Academy / Victor Popov Engineer
2001 Borodine: The Complete Symphonies Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Mark Ermler Engineer
2001 Moussorgski: Tableaux d'une exposition Mark Gorenstein Engineer
2001 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Graf Mourja Engineer
2001 Shostakovich: Gadfly; Hypothetically Murdered Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Engineer
2000 Denisov: Musiques de films Russian Cinematographic Symphony Orchestra / Sergei Skripka Engineer
2000 Khachaturian: Gayaneh; Spartacus (Excerpts) Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2000 Musiques Juives Russes Engineer
2000 Russian Popular & Traditional Songs Svetylen Choir Engineer
2000 Soviet Trumpet Concertos Bibi Black / Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian Producer
2000 Suslin: Midnight Music Viktor Suslin Balance Engineer, Producer
1999 Chants Religieux a Moscou, Vol. 2 Rybin Male Choir Engineer
1999 Jean Sibelius: Saga; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Karelia Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Engineer, Sound Director
1999 Prokofiev: Works for Piano / Transcriptions Alexander Guindin Engineer
1999 Shostakovich: Poems, Op. 88 Moscow Choral Academy / Victor Popov Balance Engineer
1999 Shostakovitch: Symphony No. 10; Romance for the film "Gadfly" Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Sound Director
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1; Snow Maiden Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Sound Director
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3; Hamlet Vladimir Fedoseyev Sound Director
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Francesca da Rimini Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Sound Director
1999 The Feasts of the Orthodox Liturgical Year Vladislav Novik / Ural Choir Art Direction
1998 Alfred Schnittke: Esquisses Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Andrey Chistiakov Engineer
1998 Borodin: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Moscow String Quartet / Moscow Trio Engineer
1998 Borodin: String Quartet No. 1 Moscow String Quartet Engineer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: Flute Concertos András Adorján Recording Technician
1998 Glinka: Songs Lina Mkrtchyan / Evgeni Talisman Engineer, Producer
1998 International Tchaikovsky Competition, Vol. 2: The Great Pianists Misha Dichter / Barry Douglas / Mikhail Pletnev Engineer
1998 Irina Arkhipova: Sacred Chants for Soloists & Male Choir Irina Arkhipova Balance Engineer
1998 Rachmaninov: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom Victor Popov Engineer
1998 Schnittke: Complete music for cello and piano Alexander Ivashkin / Irina Schnittke Producer
1998 Szymanowski: Sonata for violin in Dm; Nocturne & Tarantella Op28 Oleh Krysa / Tatiana Tchekina Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Ilya Grubert / Vassily Sinaisky Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: Secular Choruses Moscow Choral Academy / Victor Popov Engineer
1997 Alexander Lokshin: Songs of Margaret; Symphonies Nos. 7 & 10 Rudolf Barshai Engineer
1997 Balakirev: Piano Works Mikhail Kollontay Art Direction, Engineer
1997 Glinka: Orchestral Works Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Engineer, Producer
1997 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Evgeny Svetlanov Balance Engineer, Producer
1997 Music from the Pushkin Epoch Alexander Bakhchiev / Elena Sorokina Engineer
1997 Niels Wilhelm Gade: Novelettes; Andante & Allegro Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Producer
1997 Rachmaninov: Aleko Andreï Tchistiakov Engineer
1997 Rachmaninov: The Miserly Knight Andrey Chistiakov Engineer
1997 Romeo & Julia Misha Rachlevsky Producer
1997 Russian Music from the 1920s Engineer
1997 Russian Pops Producer
1997 Shostakovich: The Gamblers Andrey Chistiakov Engineer, Producer
1997 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben Producer
1997 Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden Andrey Chistiakov Engineer
1996 Bach: Cello Concertos Alexander Rudin Sound Director
1996 Bartok: Violin Sonatas No.1 and No.2 Oleh Krysa Engineer
1996 Brahms: The Violin Sonatas Oleh Krysa / Tatiana Tchekina Engineer
1996 Emil Gilels Edition [Box Set] Emil Gilels Engineer
1996 Emil Gilels Edition, Vol. 5 Emil Gilels Engineer
1996 Farewell Producer
1996 Liszt: Fantasia quasi sonata; Bartók: Out of Doors; Silvestrov: 3 Pieces; Beethoven: Seven Bagatelles Mykola Suk Engineer
1996 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40, 29 & 25 Producer
1996 Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ilya Grubert / Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian Producer
1996 Redemption Producer
1996 Russian Folk-Songs Sveshnikov Russian Academic Choir Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Maxim Fedotov Engineer
1995 Encore! Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Producer
1995 Irvine Arditti plays works for violin and orchestra by Iannis Xenakis, Rafael Mira and Luciano Berio Irvine Arditti Balance Engineer
1995 J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations BWV 988 Konstantin Lifschitz Engineer
1995 Russian Piano School, Vol. 9 Mikhail Pletnev Engineer
1995 Schnittke: Lamento for Strings; Shostakovich: Requiem; Strauss: Metamorphosen; Lekeu: Adagio Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Producer
1995 Shostakovich: The Young Lady and the Hooligan Mark Gorenstein Art Direction, Engineer
1995 The Liturgy of Orthodox Holy Week Vladislav Novik / Ural Choir Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1995 Viaggio Italiano Andrea Bocelli Engineer, Audio Engineer
1994 Constantin Lifschitz: Debut Recording Konstantin Lifschitz Engineer
1994 Giannini: Concerto Grosso; Flagello: Andante Languido: Morton Gould: Harvest David Amos Producer
1994 Rachmaninov: Francesca da Rimini Andreï Tchistiakov Engineer
1994 Russian Religious Singing Through the Ages, Vol. 1 - Early Monodic and Polyphonic Chants Drevnerussky Rospev Male Choir / Sirine Choir Engineer
1994 Serbian and Bulgarian Religious Chants Rybin Male Choir / Valery Rybin Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1994 Shostakovitch: Trios No. 1 & 2; Seven songs on poems by Blok, Op. 127 Natalia Gerasimova / Moscow Trio Balance Engineer, Producer
1994 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets 1 & 3 Moscow String Quartet Art Direction, Balance Engineer
1992 USSR Choral Festival: Byelorussia & Lithuania Engineer
1991 Concertino: Music by Fomin, Bortnyansky, Aliabiev Moscow Philharmonic Society Soloists Ensemble Engineer
1991 Fedotov / Ardakov: Sonatas Alexander Ardakov / Maxim Fedotov Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 "Tragic" Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1991 Olivier Messiaen: Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant-Jésus Roger Muraro Engineer
1991 Piano Recital Oleg Volkov Engineer
1991 Rachmaninov: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Fantasie-Tableaux; String Quartet Alexander Rudin Engineer
1990 19th Century Romances Tatiana Sterling Engineer
1990 Igor Oistrakh Trio Plays Bach, Prokofiev, Ysayë, Moszkowski Igor Oistrakh Trio Assistant Engineer
1990 Personal Favorites Oleg Volkov Engineer
1990 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Carnaval Valery Kuleshov Engineer
1989 The Young Tarasov Sergei Tarasov Engineer
150 Years of Polyphony Engineer
Alla Pavlova: Symphony No. 6; Thumbelina Suite Patrick Baton / Mikhail Shestakov Producer
Bach: Clavierübung Part 1, Six Partitas Vladimir Feltsman Engineer, Recording
Basso Profondo From Old Russia Georgy Smirnov Engineer
Boris Tchaikovsky: Chamber Symphony; Sinfonietta for Strings Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra Engineer
Borodin: Chamber Music Vol. 2 Moscow String Quartet Balance Engineer
Capella Musiquae Antiquae Orientalis Poznan Choir Engineer
Chopin: Complete Nocturnes; Barcarolle; Berceuse Vladimir Feltsman Engineer
Christmas in Russia: Russian Orthodox Vespers Don Cossack Chorus / Don Kosakenchor Russland Engineer
Grande Liturgie Orthodoxe Slave Rybin Choir Moscow Engineer, Producer
Josef Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross, Op. 51 Shostakovich Quartet Engineer
Orthdox Requiem Vladislav Novik Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
Rachmaninov: Aleko Engineer
Russian Trios, Vol. 3: Rachmaninov Moscow Trio Engineer
Schnittke: Sketches Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Andrey Chistiakov Engineer
Shostakovich: Aphorisms; Kollontay: Seven Romantic Ballades Irina Chukovskaya Engineer
Shostakovich: Romances - Song Cycles for Bass & Piano Peter Gluboky Engineer
Stravinsky: Piano Works Anatoly Sheludyakov Engineer
Sviridov: Sacred and Secular Choruses Ural Cossack Choir Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Duetti Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Sound Director
The Bach Collection Vladimir Feltsman Engineer, Recording