Tom Leader

Credits

(1-149 of 149)
Year Album Artist
2015 Lost and Found Buena Vista Social Club Mastering
2014 Barnet Dogs/Into the Fire Russ Ballard Engineer
2014 Cha Cha Cha Abelardo Barroso / Orquesta Sensacion Mastering
2014 One Love, One Rhythm: The 2014 FIFA World Cup Official Album Mastering
2014 Toumani & Sidiki Sidiki Diabaté / Toumani Diabaté Mastering
2013 Melancolía Feliz Martino Scovacricchi Engineer, Mastering
2013 Mon Pays Vieux Farka Touré Mastering
2013 Sing Me the Songs: Celebrating the Works of Kate McGarrigle Mastering
2013 Way to Blue: The Songs of Nick Drake Mastering
2011 Costas Fotopoulos plays Rachmaninov & Fotopoulos Costas Fotopoulos Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Fatou Fatoumata Diawara Mastering
2011 Premium Composers, Vol. 1: Handel Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Iona Brown / Neville Marriner Engineer
2011 The Day of the Dead/October Ferry/Symphony of Scorpions/Forest Path to the Spring Graham Collier Remastering
2010 Afrocubism Afrocubism Mastering
2010 Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabaté Toumani Diabaté / Ali Farka Touré Editing, Mastering
2010 I Speak Fula Bassekou Kouyate / Ngoni Ba Mastering
2010 Jamm Cheikh Lô Mastering
2009 Darius/Midnight Blue/New Conditions Graham Collier Remastering
2009 Secret Agent Tony Allen Mastering
2009 Seya Oumou Sangare Mastering
2008 Decadent Skaville UK Mastering
2008 Deep Dark Blue Centre/Portraits/The Alternate Mosaics Graham Collier Remastering
2008 Dirty Dancing [Original Cast Recording] Mixing, Recording
2008 Smoke and Mirrors Tom Richard's Orchestra / Tom Richards Engineer
2008 Timeless Melodies Tally Koren Engineer, Mastering
2007 Down Another Road/Songs for My Father/Mosaics Graham Collier Remastering
2007 Hoarded Dreams Graham Collier Mastering
2007 Made in Dakar Orchestra Baobab Mastering
2007 Mano Suave Yasmin Levy Mastering
2007 Mi Sueño Ibrahim Ferrer Mastering
2007 Rhian Samuel: Light & Water Mastering
2007 World Circuit Presents (Best of) Remastering
2006 Africa Plays On Editing
2006 Boulevard de l'Independance Toumani Diabaté / Toumani Diabaté's Symmetric Orchestra Mastering
2006 Echu Mingua Angá / Miguel "Angá" Diaz Mastering, Assistant Engineer
2006 Lamp Fall Cheikh Lô Editing, Mastering
2006 Savane Ali Farka Touré Mastering
2006 Segu Blue Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba Mastering
2006 The Voice of the Clarinet Cristo Barrios Engineer
2005 A Garland for Presteigne Gillian Keith / Simon Lepper Mastering
2005 Grieg: Orchestral Works Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Garrick Ohlsson Engineer
2005 In the Heart of the Moon Toumani Diabaté / Ali Farka Touré Mastering
2005 That Was Then This Is Now The Lucy Show Remastering
2005 Trumpet Masterpieces James Watson Mastering
2005 Workpoints Graham Collier Mastering
2004 Buena Vista Social Club Presents: Manuel Guajiro Mirabal Manuel "El Guajiro" Mirabal Mastering, Assistant Engineer
2004 Fiebre [Live] Radio Tarifa Mastering
2004 Flor de Amor Omara Portuondo Mastering
2004 Oumou Oumou Sangare Mastering
2004 Red & Green Ali Farka Touré Digital Remastering
2004 Requiem for a Black Soul The Selecter Engineer, Mastering
2003 Buenos Hermanos Ibrahim Ferrer Mastering, Assistant Engineer
2003 Mambo Sinuendo Ry Cooder Mastering
2003 Mares Profundos Virginia Rodrigues Mastering
2003 Paraiso Di Gumbe Manecas Costa Mastering
2003 Real to Reel The Selecter Mastering
2003 The Cat Empire The Cat Empire Mastering
2002 Cantares de Vela Juan Perro Mastering
2002 Fashionably Late Linda Thompson Engineer
2002 Specialist in All Styles Orchestra Baobab Mastering
2002 The Very Best of Christopher Cross Christopher Cross Assistant Engineer
2002 Unplugged for the Rude Boy Generation The Selecter Producer
2001 Cachaito Orlando "Cachaito" Lopez Mastering, Post Production
2001 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6 Nos. 1,2,8,9,10,12 Iona Brown Assistant Engineer
2001 Monarch of the Glen: Music from the BBC TV Series Engineer, Mixing
2000 Bambay Gueej Cheikh Lô Mastering
2000 Buena Vista Social Club Presents: Omara Portuondo Omara Portuondo Mastering
2000 Chanchullo Rubén González Mastering
2000 Down Another Road Graham Collier Digital Remastering
2000 East West Patrick Doyle Engineer
2000 Portraits Graham Collier Digital Remastering
1999 Alkibar Alkibar / Afel Bocoum Mastering
1999 Bossa Cubana Los Zafiros Mastering
1999 Buena Vista Social Club Presents: Ibrahim Ferrer Ibrahim Ferrer Assistant Mastering Engineer
1999 Hadas Flans Engineer
1999 Niafunké Ali Farka Touré Mastering
1999 Sir Neville Marriner: Anniversary Edition Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer
1999 The Kid on the Mountain Duck Baker Engineer
1999 Tim Souster: Electric Bass Tim Souster Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Back to Back Hugh Fraser Mastering
1998 Goodall: Choral Works Christ Church Cathedral Choir / Oxford Engineer
1998 Iona Brown: The Collection Iona Brown Assistant Engineer
1998 Very Special Season Diana Ross Engineer
1997 Ain't Misbehavin': The Fats Waller Musical Show (1995 London Cast Recording) 1995 London Cast / London Cast Engineer, Mastering
1997 Mk III: The Final Concerts Deep Purple Mixing, Original Mix
1996 Stairway to the Stars Assistant Engineer
1995 A Load of Old Sequins Fascinating Aïda Assistant Engineer
1995 Handel: Concerti Grossi Op.6 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Assistant Engineer
1995 Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Vol. 3, Nos. 9-12 Iona Brown Assistant Engineer
1994 Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 & 2; Holberg Suite Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer
1994 Handel: Feuerwerksmusik; Wassermusik Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer
1993 City of Angels [Original London Cast Recording] Original London Cast Engineer
1993 Summer Fruits (And Unrest) Django Bates Assistant
1992 Corazon Herido Isabel Pantoja Engineer
1992 Sweet Talker: Original Music From the Movie Richard Thompson Engineer
1992 The Kiri Selection Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer
1992 To the Eyes of Creation Courtney Pine Engineer, Mixing
1991 Paul McCartney's Liverpool Oratorio Carl Davis / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Engineer
1991 The Broadway Musicals Royal Philharmonic Pops Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1990 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 Seta Tanyel Post Production
1990 Modern Masters I Assistant Engineer, Editing
1990 This Woman's Work [Box Set] Kate Bush Engineer
1990 Violent Religion Chainsaw Kittens Arranger, Drums
1989 The Sensual World Kate Bush Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1988 Back of My Mind Christopher Cross Assistant Engineer
1988 Brigadoon [1988 London Revivial Cast] 1988 London Cast Assistant Engineer
1987 Blues in the Night: The American Blues & Jazz Hit [Original London Cast] Assistant Engineer
1986 Mania The Lucy Show Remastering
1985 The Head on the Door The Cure Assistant Engineer
1983 Interrupted Journey Verity Assistant Engineer, Assistant Producer
1983 Song for Ireland De Danann Engineer
1982 Pirates Choice Orchestra Baobab Remastering
1981 Lulu's Back in Town Ton Van Bergeyk Engineer
1980 King Porter Stomp: The Music of Jelly Roll Morton Lars "Lasse" Johansson Engineer
1980 Thunder on the Run Stefan Grossman Engineer, Audio Engineer
1976 New Conditions Graham Collier Digital Remastering
1971 Mosaics Graham Collier Master Tape Preparation
1970 Songs for My Father Graham Collier Master Tape Preparation
1960 Lord of the Flies Assistant Engineer
Belighted Iamthemorning Clapping
Concerning of Three Young Men The Voice Squad Mastering
Graham Collier: The Last Suites Luminosity Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Rhapsodie Ian Jones Assistant Engineer
The What? EP The What? Mastering