Tobias Lehmann

Credits

(1-508 of 508)
Year Album Artist
2017 Bel Canto Antoine Tamestit / Cédric Tiberghien Engineer
2017 Camille Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1; Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3 Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand / James Gaffigan Engineer
2017 César Franck: Sonate pour Piano et Violon; Ernest Chausson: Concert Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Salagon Quartet Engineer
2017 Dedication: Yury Kunets - Symphonic Music Lee Holdridge / Wroclaw Score Orchestra Balance Engineer
2017 For Seasons Daniel Hope Engineer
2017 Haydn 2032, No. 4: Il Distratto Giovanni Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
2017 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 5 Isabelle Faust / Freiburger Barockorchester / Pablo Heras-Casado Sound Recording
2017 Neujahrskonzert / New Year's Concert 2017 Gustavo Dudamel / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2017 Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 6, 8 Alexander Melnikov Engineer
2017 Schubert: Fantasie in F minor and Other Piano Duets Alexander Melnikov / Andreas Staier Engineer
2017 Their Finest [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Rachel Portman Engineer, Scoring Mixer
2016 Brahms: Symphonies; Piano Concertos; Overtures; Haydn Variations Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer, Balance Engineer
2016 Harnoncourt: The Complete Sony Recordings Nikolaus Harnoncourt Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Haydn 2032, Vol. 3: Solo e Pensoso Giovanni Antonini / Francesca Aspromonte / Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
2016 Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Daniel Harding / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Howard Shore: A Palace Upon the Ruins Engineer
2016 Hugo Wolf: Kennst du das Land? Eugene Asti / Sophie Karthäuser Engineer
2016 J.S. Bach: Complete Sonatas & Partitas Isabelle Faust Engineer
2016 J.S. Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium Karl-Friedrich Behringer / Karl-Friedrich Beringer / Martin Lehmann / Windsbacher Knabenchor Engineer
2016 Johannes Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Ballades Op. 10 Daniel Harding / Paul Lewis / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet Op. 60; Piano Trio Op. 8 Christophe Gaugué / Trio Wanderer Engineer
2016 Le Violoncelle au XXe siècle Emmanuelle Bertrand Sound Recording
2016 Mozart: Complete Violin Concertos Isabelle Faust Sound Recording
2016 My Tribute to Yehudi Menuhin Daniel Hope Engineer
2016 New Year's Concert 2016 Mariss Jansons / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2016 Rabbit & Rogue Danny Elfman Engineer
2016 Race [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Rachel Portman Score Mixer
2016 Schubert: Lieder [Harmonia Mundi] Matthias Goerne Sound Recording
2016 Schuman, Brahms: Vocal Quartets Stella Doufexis / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Engineer
2016 The Art of Harnoncourt Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2016 Vocalise Albrecht Mayer Recording Producer
2015 A Vivaldi Grand Tour Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2015 Andreas Staier plays Schumann on Period Piano Andreas Staier Engineer
2015 Antonio Vivaldi: Le Quattro Stagioni; Rebel: Les Éléments Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2015 Bach: Italian Concerto Burkard Schliessmann Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: The Piano Concertos; Triple Concerto Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Mari Kodama / Kent Nagano Engineer
2015 Brahms: Volin Sonatas; Dietrich, Schumann, Brahms: F.A.E. Sonata Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov Engineer, Liner Notes
2015 Chronological Chopin: Ballades, Preludes, Scherzi and Other Works Burkard Schliessmann Recording Producer
2015 Elements Ludovico Einaudi Mastering, Post Producer, Post Production
2015 Fast Forward Joe Jackson Engineer
2015 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Lyric Pieces BBC Symphony Orchestra / Sakari Oramo / Javier Perianes Engineer
2015 Il Filosofo Giovanni Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
2015 J.S. Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1, BWV 846 - 869 Kimiko Ishizaka Engineer
2015 Johann Sebastian Bach: Harpsichord Concertos Andreas Staier Liner Notes
2015 Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2015 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Schumann: Fantasie Op. 17 Paul Lewis Engineer, Editing
2015 New Year's Concert Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Riccardo Muti / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2015 New Year's Concert 2015 Zubin Mehta / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2015 Orfeo(s): Italian & French Cantatas Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Engineer
2015 Thomas Hampson Autograph Thomas Hampson Balance Engineer
2015 Tout un monde lointain Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand / James Gaffigan / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Engineer
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Engineer
2014 5 Classic Albums Sharon Isbin Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Bach in Los Angeles Jacques Bono / Tien-Hsin Cindy Wu Mixing
2014 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier I Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2014 Beethoven: Piano Trios Opp. 70/2 & Op. 97 "Archduke" Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Jean-Guihen Queyras Engineer
2014 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas; Piano Trios Jean-Guihen Queyras / Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Engineer
2014 Berg: Lyrische Suite; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht Ensemble Resonanz / Jean-Guihen Queyras Engineer
2014 Béla Bartók: Piano Works Alain Planès Engineer
2014 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Magnificat; Motet "Heilig ist Gott" Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Engineer
2014 Escape to Paradise: The Hollywood Album Daniel Hope Engineer
2014 Evrus Trio plays Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich Evrus Trio Recording Producer
2014 Handel: Orlando René Jacobs / Bejun Mehta Engineer
2014 Janácek: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Smetana: String Quartet No. 1 'From My Life' Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2014 Johann Strauss II Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2014 Klarinettenkonzerte [2014] Sabine Meyer Engineer
2014 La Passione Giovanni Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
2014 Mahler: Lieder Bernarda Fink Engineer
2014 Meditations: Oboe & Harp at the Opera Sarah Christ / Céline Moinet Engineer
2014 Mozart: Magic Flute (Famous scenes) René Jacobs Engineer
2014 New Year's Concert (Neujahrskonzert) 2014 Daniel Barenboim / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2014 Notturno: Songs by Richard Strauss Thomas Hampson / Wolfram Rieger Engineer
2014 Scandale Alice Sara Ott / Francesco Tristano Engineer
2014 Schumann: Variationen & Fantasiestücke Andreas Staier Engineer
2014 Solo Alisa Weilerstein Engineer
2014 Tarzan (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) David Newman Mixing, Recording
2014 The Movie Album Till Brönner Engineer
2014 The Unknown Known [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Recording
2013 300 Ingolf Wunder Engineer
2013 Bach: Violin Concertos, BWV 1041-1043; Concerto for 3 violins, BWV 1064R Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans / Anne-Katharina Schreiber Engineer
2013 Brahms: Le Romantisme de la Grande Forme Engineer
2013 Béla Bartók: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Isabelle Faust / Daniel Harding Engineer
2013 Carlo Gesualdo: Sacrae Cantiones, Liber Secundus Vocalconsort Berlin / James Wood Engineer
2013 Classique & Jazz: Music for the 21st Century Editing, Mixing, Recording
2013 Les Sons et les Parfums: Debussy Meets Chopin Javier Perianes Engineer
2013 Let It Snow! King's Singers / Albrecht Mayer Recording Producer
2013 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet Arcanto Quartett / Jörg Widmann Engineer
2013 New Year's Concert 2013 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra / Franz Welser-Möst Balance Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Opus Schiller Recording Producer
2013 Pour passer la mélancolie Andreas Staier Engineer
2013 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 "Great"; Mendelssohn: Die schöne Melusine Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2013 Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1; Sonata for Cello and Piano Pascal Amoyel / BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Emmanuelle Bertrand / Pascal Rophé Engineer
2013 Sven Helbig: Pocket Symphonies Fauré Quartett / Kristjan Järvi / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Recording
2013 Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio, Op. 50; Arensky: Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 32 Trio Wanderer Engineer
2013 Verdi: Requiem Daniel Barenboim / Elīna Garanča / Anja Harteros / Jonas Kaufmann / La Scala Theater Orchestra / René Pape Engineer
2013 Volodos Plays Mompou Arcadi Volodos Engineer
2012 Barockes Welttheater Freiburger BarockConsort Engineer
2012 Beethoven for All: Music of Power, Passion and Beauty Daniel Barenboim / West-Eastern Divan Orchestra Balance Engineer
2012 Beethoven for All: Symphonies Nos. 1-9 Daniel Barenboim / West-Eastern Divan Orchestra Balance Engineer
2012 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios Trio Wanderer Engineer
2012 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Andreas Staier Engineer
2012 Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Piano Concerto No. 3 Mari Kodama / Kent Nagano Engineer
2012 Boulez Conducts Mahler: Complete Recordings Pierre Boulez Balance Engineer
2012 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3, 4, 7 & 8 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2012 Canciones españolas: Falla, Granados & Rodrigo Bernarda Fink / Anthony Spiri Engineer
2012 Chicken with Plums Olivier Bernet Recording
2012 Dances and Waves: Schönbrunn Summer Night Concert 2012 Gustavo Dudamel / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Debussy: Préludes, Books 1 & 2 Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2012 Friedrich der Grosse: Music for the Berlin Court Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2012 Frédéric Chopin: 4 Ballades; 4 Impromptus Amir Katz Engineer
2012 Gounod: Roméo et Juliette Maite Alberola / Andrea Bocelli / Fabio Luisi Balance Engineer
2012 Hommage à Piazzolla: The Complete Astor Piazzolla Recordings Gidon Kremer Engineer
2012 New Year's Concert 2012 Mariss Jansons / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2012 Schubert: String Quartets, D.87 & D.887 Cuarteto Casals Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: String Quartets Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 3-6; Romeo and Juliet Overture; 1812 Overture Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 The Very Best of Daniel Barenboim Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2012 The Warner Recordings Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2012 Trumpet & Orchestra Sergei Nakariakov Assistant Engineer
2012 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Sonatas Andreas Staier Engineer
2011 A Dangerous Method [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Lang Lang Recording
2011 Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2011 Bach: Motets Marcus Creed / Vocalconsort Berlin Engineer
2011 Barenboim Plays & Conducts Liszt Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2011 Boccherini: La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid Cuarteto Casals / Eckart Runge / Carles Trepat Engineer
2011 C.P.E. Bach: Sei Concerti per il Cembalo Concertato, Wq. 43 Freiburger Barockorchester / Petra Müllejans / Andreas Staier Engineer
2011 Donnacha Dennehy: Grá agus Bás Crash Ensemble / Iarla Ó Lionáird / Alan Pierson / Dawn Upshaw Recording
2011 Kokowääh Engineer
2011 Kolja Blacher plays Robert Schumann Kolja Blacher Engineer, Mixing
2011 Le Violoncelle Parle Emmanuelle Bertrand Engineer
2011 Lyric: Orchestral Songs Engineer
2011 Mendelssohn: Double Concerto; Piano Concerto Kristian Bezuidenhout / Gottfried von der Goltz Engineer
2011 Mozart: String Quartets K. 157, 458 & 589 Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2011 New Year's Day Concert 2011 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra / Franz Welser-Möst Editing, Balance Engineer
2011 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Liszt: Piano Pieces Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Yutaka Sado / Nobuyuki Tsujii Engineer, Mixing
2011 Schumann: Dichterliebe; Schubert: Songs Daniel Behle / Sveinung Bjelland Engineer
2011 Summer Night Concert: Schönbrunn 2011 Valery Gergiev / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2011 The Liszt Project Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2011 The Most Incredible Thing Pet Shop Boys Engineer, Editing
2011 The Three Musketeers [2011] [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Paul Haslinger Engineer, Score Mixer
2010 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas, BWV 1004-1006 Isabelle Faust Engineer
2010 Blasco de Nebra: Piano Sonatas Javier Perianes Engineer
2010 Chopin: Mazurkas; Polonaise-Fantaisie; Scherzo & Nocturne Cédric Tiberghien Engineer
2010 Coco & Igor Simon Rattle Engineer
2010 Edvard Grieg: Peer Gynt Inger Dam-Jensen / Dietrich Henschel / Jana Iliev / Sophie Koch / Victoria Reiche / Guillaume Tourniaire Artistic Director
2010 Fauré: Piano Quartets Antoine Tamestit / Trio Wanderer Engineer
2010 Frank Martin: Golgotha Cappella Amsterdam / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Daniel Reuss Engineer
2010 Franz Schubert: Mass in A flat major Karl-Friedrich Beringer / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Windsbacher Knabenchor Engineer
2010 Georg Philipp Telemann: Musique de Table Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans Engineer
2010 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Bernarda Fink Engineer
2010 Iannis Xenakis: Works with Piano Aki Takahashi Engineer
2010 Johann Sebastian Bach: Cantatas, BWV 140, 61 & 29 Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Julia Kleiter Engineer
2010 Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn; Adagio from Symphony No. 10 Pierre Boulez / Cleveland Orchestra / Christian Gerhaher / Magdalena Kožená Engineer
2010 Metamorphosis Cuarteto Casals Engineer
2010 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Engineer
2010 New Year's Concert 2010 Georges Prêtre / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2010 Nikolaus Harnoncourt: The Symphony Collection Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2010 Ravel: The Piano Concertos; Miroirs Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Pierre Boulez / Cleveland Orchestra Engineer
2010 Rebel: 4 Elements; Vivaldi: 4 Seasons Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Engineer
2010 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Daniel Behle Engineer
2010 Schumann: Sonatas for Piano & Violin Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Engineer
2010 Schumann: Spanische Liebeslieder Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Engineer
2010 The Art of Susan Graham Susan Graham Engineer
2010 Umberto Giordano: Andrea Chénier Marco Armiliato / Andrea Bocelli / Violeta Urmana Engineer
2010 Volodos in Vienna Arcadi Volodos Engineer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Mari Kodama / Kent Nagano Engineer
2009 Brahms: String Quartet No. 1; Piano Quintet Arcanto Quartett Engineer
2009 Clara Schumann, Robert Schumann, Wolfgang Rihm: Piano Trios Boulanger Trio Engineer
2009 Classic Romance David Garrett Engineer
2009 Debussy: L'œuvre pour piano Alain Planès Engineer
2009 Edvard Grieg & Henrik Ibsen: Peer Gynt Guillaume Tourniaire Recording Supervision
2009 Ernest Bloch: Deux Psaumes; Suite hébraïque; Baal-Shem; Trois poèmes juifs Steven Sloane Engineer
2009 Harnoncourt & Schumann Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2009 Haydn: String Quartets Op. 33 Cuarteto Casals Engineer
2009 Johann Sebastian Bach: Cantatas 140, 61 & 29 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2009 Kaija Saariaho: L'Amour de loin Kent Nagano Engineer
2009 Landscape Lotus String Quartet Engineer
2009 Neujahrskonzert / New Year's Concert 2009 Daniel Barenboim / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2009 Nightbook Ludovico Einaudi Engineer
2009 Schubert: Heliopolis [CD + DVD] Matthias Goerne / Ingo Metzmacher Engineer
2009 Schumann: Lieder; Maria Stuart; Rückert-Lieder; Liederkreis Bernarda Fink / Anthony Spiri Engineer
2009 Sweelinck: Psaumes français & Canciones Sacrae Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Engineer, Sound Recording
2009 The International [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Reinhold Heil / Johnny Klimek / Tom Tykwer Producer, Mixing, Audio Production
2009 The Singles Collection [Box Set] Britney Spears Engineer
2008 Bach: Art of the Fugue Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2008 Bach: Complete Flute Sonatas Emmanuel Pahud / Trevor Pinnock Producer
2008 Beethoven, Hummel: Piano Trios Jean-Guihen Queyras / Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Engineer
2008 Brahms: Horn Trio; Violin Sonata; Fantasien Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Teunis van der Zwart Engineer
2008 Debussy: Images; Jeux; La Mer; Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Daphnis et Chloé [Box Set] Simon Rattle Technical Engineer
2008 Die Suche Geht Weiter Rosenstolz Producer
2008 Hommage à Messiaen Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2008 Il Fiore Splendente Etta Scollo Recording Technician
2008 J.S. Bach: Frühwerke Andreas Staier Engineer
2008 John Adams: A Flowering Tree John Adams Engineer, Mixing
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Engineer, Mixing
2008 Mstislav Rostropovich Plays Cello Works Mstislav Rostropovich Assistant Engineer
2008 New Year's Concert 2008 Georges Prêtre / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Tape Editor
2008 Of All the Things Jazzanova String Engineer
2008 Robert Schumann: A Tribute to Bach Andreas Staier Engineer
2008 Schubert: An mein Herz Helmut Deutsch / Matthias Goerne / Eric Schneider Engineer
2008 Schubert: Lieder Bernarda Fink Engineer
2008 Sehnsucht Schiller Engineer
2008 Southport Weekender, Vol. 7 Jazzanova / Mr. Scruff Engineer
2008 The Devil, You + Me The Notwist Engineer
2008 The Ligeti Project Digital Editing, Engineer
2008 We Were Trees Giovanni Sollima Engineer
2007 2007 New Year's Concert Zubin Mehta / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2007 Belle et Fou Jazzanova String Engineer
2007 Berlioz: Nuits d'été; Ravel: Shéhérazade; Cinq Mélodies populaires grecques Bernarda Fink / Kent Nagano Engineer
2007 Brahms: Lieder Bernarda Fink / Roger Vignoles Engineer
2007 Carl Nielsen: Clarinet & Flute Concertos; Wind Quintet Sabine Meyer / Emmanuel Pahud Engineer
2007 Dall'Abaco, Locatelli, Vanhal, Kozeluch, Cannabich and Eberl Concerto Köln Assistant Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineer
2007 Daniel Barenboim Edition: The Conductor Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2007 Daniel Barenboim the Pianist Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2007 Daniel Hope: Portrait Daniel Hope Engineer
2007 Jolivet: Concerto pour violon; Chausson: Poème Isabelle Faust / Marko Letonja Engineer
2007 Love Is What Stays Mark Murphy Engineer
2007 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2007 Portrait: Daniel Hope Daniel Hope Engineer
2007 Saint-Saëns: Sonate No. 1; Suite, Op. 16 Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Engineer
2007 Solo Piano Music of Haydn, Schumann, Handel, Brahms, Reger & Smetana András Schiff Assistant Engineer
2007 Soulicious Sarah Connor Engineer
2007 The Best of Maxim Vengerov Maxim Vengerov Assistant Engineer
2007 Vivaldi: Doubles Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2007 Watch What Happens: The Jazz Album Thomas Quasthoff Engineer, Recording
2006 2006 Neujahrskonzert (New Year's Concert) Mariss Jansons / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Balance Engineer, Editing
2006 Bach: Violin Concerto; Double Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2006 Beethoven: Sonaten für Klavier & Violine Op. 23 & 30 Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Engineer
2006 Beethoven: Symphonies; Concertos; Overtures; Creatures of Prometheus; Missa Solemnis Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2006 Brahms: Symphonie No. 4; Schoenberg: Variations Kent Nagano Engineer
2006 Canciones Argentinas Bernarda Fink Engineer
2006 Dvorák: String Quartet Op. 96 "American"; Piano Quintet Op. 81 Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2006 Hamburg 1734 Andreas Staier Recording
2006 Haydn Edition: Symphonies 68 & 93-104 "London" Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2006 Hugo Wolf: Prometheus; Orchesterlieder Juliane Banse / Dietrich Henschel / Kent Nagano Engineer, Editing
2006 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Voces Intimae Engineer
2006 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Voces Intimae Engineer
2006 Invitation au Voyage Dietrich Henschel / Fritz Schwinghammer Engineer
2006 John Adams: The Dharma at Big Sur; My Father Knew Charles Ives John Adams Engineer
2006 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Engineer
2006 Mozart: Concerto pour Flute et Harpe; Symphonie No. 31; Symphonie Concertante, K. 297B Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz Engineer
2006 Mozart: Early Symphonies, Vol. 2 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2006 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 24 Stefan Vladar Engineer
2006 Mozart: Piano Trios Daniel Barenboim / Kyril Zlotnikov / Nikolaj Znaider Engineer
2006 Mozart: Symphonies Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Ton Koopman Assistant Engineer
2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Rattle Balance Engineer
2006 Russian Songs Larissa Gergieva / Ekaterina Sementchuk Engineer
2006 Scelsi: The Piano Works 3 Aki Takahashi Engineer
2006 Schumann: Carnaval; Études Symphoniques Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2006 Schumann: Papillons; Carnaval; Faschingsschwank aus Wien Stefan Vladar Engineer
2006 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies; Piano Concertos; Famous Waltzes Kurt Masur Assistant Engineer
2006 Vadim Repin plays Mozart, Bartók, Tchaikovsky and others Vadim Repin Assistant Engineer
2005 Brahms: Klavierstücke Stefan Vladar Editing, Engineer
2005 Chostakovitch: Quatuors No. 1, 4 & 9 Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2005 Debussy: La Mer Simon Rattle Technical Engineer
2005 German Baroque Songs Annette Dasch Engineer
2005 Giacinto Scelsi: The Piano Works, Vol. 2 Stephen Clarke Engineer
2005 Grieg: Peer Gynt Guillaume Tourmiaire Artistic Director
2005 Messiaen Edition Engineer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Assistant Engineer
2005 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 6, 15 & 27 Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2005 Mozart: Piano Sonatas, K330, 331 ("Alla Turca"), 332 Andreas Staier Engineer
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos [includes Bonus DVD] [Box Set] Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2005 New Year's Concert 2005 Lorin Maazel / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2005 Oeuvres pour Accordéon Karin Küstner Sound Recording, Engineer
2005 Once to Every Heart Mark Murphy Engineer
2005 Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit; Carter: Night Fantasies; Two Diversions; 90+ Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2005 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Villa-Lobos: Concerto for guitar; Ponce: Concierto del sur Sharon Isbin / New York Philharmonic / José Serebrier Producer
2004 Artist Portrait: András Schiff András Schiff Assistant Engineer
2004 Artist Portrait: Martha Argerich Martha Argerich Assistant Engineer
2004 Artist Portrait: Sharon Isbin Sharon Isbin Digital Editing, Producer
2004 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1 Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2004 Bruckner: The Nine Symphonies; Helgoland Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2004 Chopin: Préludes, Op. 28 Stefan Vladar Editing, Engineer
2004 Dvorák: Symphonies Assistant Engineer, Editing, Engineer
2004 Greatest Hits: My Prerogative Britney Spears Engineer, Audio Production
2004 Haydn Jerusalem Quartet Engineer
2004 Ives: Concord Sonata; Songs Susan Graham Engineer
2004 Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies & Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Engineer
2004 Leonard Bernstein: Mass Kent Nagano Engineer, Percussion, Special Effects, Sound Effects
2004 Mendelssohn: Trio No. 1; Dvorák: Dumky Trio [2004 Recording] Beaux Arts Trio Engineer
2004 Mozart: Early Symphonies Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2004 Mozart: Sonate; Fantasia; Variazioni; Suite Andreas Staier Engineer, Recording
2004 Schoenberg: Die Jakobsleiter Kent Nagano Engineer
2004 Schubert: Mass in A flat major, D678 "Missa Solemnis"; Mass in E flat major, D950 "Missa solemnis" Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2004 The Ligeti Project, Vol. 5 Engineer
2003 2003 Neujahrskonzert (New Year's Concert) Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 African Rhythms Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Aka Pygmies Engineer
2003 Black Earth Fazil Say Engineer
2003 Haydn: Die Schöpfung (The Creation) Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2003 Janácek: Sonate pour violon et piano; Lutoslawski: Partita; Szymanowski: Mythes Isabelle Faust / Ewa Kupiec Engineer
2003 L'Étoile: French Arias Jennifer Larmore Producer
2003 Schumann: The Symphonies Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Engineer, Recording
2003 Sharon Isbin plays Baroque Favorites for Guitar Howard Griffiths / Sharon Isbin / Zürcher Kammerorchester Producer
2003 Telemann: Pariser Quartette Freiburger BarockConsort Engineer
2003 The Ligeti Project, Vol. 4 Engineer
2002 American Classics: Music for Clarinet Sharon Kam Engineer
2002 Arias for Farinelli Vivica Genaux Engineer
2002 Furtwängler: Symphony No. 2 Daniel Barenboim Producer
2002 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 6-8 Freiburger Barockorchester Engineer
2002 Richard Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2002 The Ligeti Project, Vol. 3 Engineer
2002 Vivaldi: I Concerto di Dresda Gottfried von der Goltz Balance Engineer
2002 Wagner: Tannhäuser Daniel Barenboim / Jane Eaglen / Waltraud Meier Engineer
2001 Bach: Chorales; Motet BWV 118; Quodlibet; Notenbüchlein for A. M. Bach Engineer
2001 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Ballades, Op. 10 Rudolf Buchbinder Engineer, Recording
2001 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Rhapsodies Rudolf Buchbinder / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Engineer
2001 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2001 Christopher Rouse: Concerto de Gaudi; Tan Dun: Concerto for Guitar and Orchestra (Yi2) Gulbenkian Foundation Orchestra / Lisbon / Sharon Isbin Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2001 Debussy: Images; Études Pierre-Laurent Aimard Engineer
2001 Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie Kent Nagano Engineer, Recording
2001 Neujahrskonzert, 2001 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Editing, Engineer
2001 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps; Debussy: La mer; Boulez: Notations VII Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Liszt: Sonata in B minor Fazil Say / Yuri Temirkanov Assistant Engineer
2001 The Ligeti Project, Vol. 1 Engineer
2001 Verdi: Aida Cristina Gallardo-Domâs / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Vincenzo la Scola Recording Assistant, Assistant Engineer
2000 Bach: Chorales, BWV 302-342 Engineer
2000 Beethoven [Box Set] Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
2000 Brahms/Tieck: The Fair Magelone Christoph Prégardien Engineer
2000 Brahms: Piano Concertos Rudolf Buchbinder / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
2000 Brazilian Rhapsody Daniel Barenboim / Milton Nascimento Engineer, Mixing
2000 Dreams of a World Sharon Isbin Producer, Digital Editing
2000 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9; The Water Goblin Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Engineer, Recording
2000 Haydn: 4 Masses; Stabat Mater Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer, Digital Editing
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Kent Nagano Engineer
2000 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Concerto for Flute & Harp Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer, Producer
2000 Schnittke: Complete Violin Concertos Christoph Eschenbach Assistant Engineer
2000 Schubert: Impromptus & Piano Sonata; Beethoven: Pathétique... Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad" Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
2000 Verdi: La Traviata Zubin Mehta Engineer
2000 Verdi: La Traviata (Greatest Moments) Zubin Mehta Engineer
1999 Astor Piazzolla: Tango Ballet Gidon Kremer / Kremerata Baltica Engineer
1999 Bach: Motets, Chorales and Songs Engineer
1999 Berg: Violin Concerto; Chamber Concerto Dresden Staatskapelle / Andrea Lucchesini / Giuseppe Sinopoli / Reiko Watanabe Assistant Engineer
1999 Dvorak: Symphony No. 8; The Noon Witch Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
1999 Liszt: Faust Symphonie Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1999 Mozart: Complete Sacred Music Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1999 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 5, 6 & 8 Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1999 Variaciones del Fandango Español Andreas Staier Engineer
1999 Vasks: Distant Light; Voices Gidon Kremer Engineer
1999 Viola & Piano Wolfgang Kuhnl / Felix Schwartz Balance Engineer
1999 Webern: Im Sommerwind, Passacaglia; Orchestral Pieces Dresden Staatskapelle / Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1998 Amore Per Rossini Jennifer Larmore Assistant Engineer
1998 Astor Piazzolla: María de Buenos Aires Gidon Kremer / Kremerata Musica Engineer
1998 Bizet: Carmen [Highlights] Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1998 Bruckner: 2nd Symphony Daniel Barenboim Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7 Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphony No. 1; Helgoland Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1998 Dvorák: Symphony No. 7; The Wild Dove Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Krommer, Mozart: Clarinet Concertos Jörg Faerber / Sharon Kam / Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1998 Pathétique: Beethoven & Tchaikovsky Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Rossini: L'Italiani in Algeri Jennifer Larmore Assistant Engineer
1998 Trio Apollon Plays Mozart, Beethoven, Glinka, Ravel Trio Apollon Balance Engineer
1998 Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen (Orchestral Highlights); Siegfried-Idyll Dresden Staatskapelle / Donald Runnicles Assistant Engineer
1998 Wagner: Lohengrin Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1997 Beethoven: The Piano Concertos; "Appassionata" Sonata András Schiff Assistant Engineer
1997 Brahms: The Symphonies; Haydn Variations; Academic Festival Overture; Tragic Overture Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1997 Brahms: Violin Concerto; Double Concerto Clemens Hagen / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer
1997 Franck: Symphony in D Minor; Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C Minor Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Daniel Chorzempa / Zubin Mehta Assistant Engineer
1997 From My Home: Music from the Baltic Countries Gidon Kremer Engineer
1997 My Native Land: A Collection of American Songs Jennifer Larmore Assistant Engineer
1997 Out of Russia Christoph Eschenbach / Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer
1997 Richard Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1997 Schubert: Missa No.6 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1997 Schubert: Missa Solemnis Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky: The Piano Concertos Elisabeth Leonskaja / Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Overtures Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1996 Charpentier: Te Deum; Missa "Assumpta est Maria" Ivor Bolton / St. James Baroque Players / St. James Singers Assistant Engineer
1996 Christoph Willibald Gluck: Orphée et Eurydice Jennifer Larmore / Donald Runnicles / Dawn Upshaw Assistant Engineer
1996 Georges Bizet: Carmen Jennifer Larmore / Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1996 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Zubin Mehta Assistant Engineer
1996 Mendelssohn: Die schöne Melusine; Schubert: Symphony No. 4 "Tragic"; Schumann: Symphony No. 4 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1996 Richard Strauss: Elektra Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1996 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 "Unfinished"; Overtures in the Italian Style Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording
1996 Schumann: Symphonies No. 1 "Spring", No. 2 Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1996 Sibelius, Nielsen: Violin Concertos Maxim Vengerov Assistant Engineer
1996 Weber: Der Freischütz Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Luba Orgonasova / Christine Schäfer Recording Assistant, Assistant Engineer
1995 András Schiff Plays Handel, Brahms, Reger András Schiff Assistant Engineer
1995 Beethoven: Fidelio Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1995 Haydn: Stabat Mater Arnold Schoenberg Choir / Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Henry Purcell: The Fairy Queen Barbara Bonney / Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Peter Tchaikovsky: Famous Waltzes Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1995 Schubert: Symphonies 3 & 5 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Schubert: Symphony Nos. 4 & 5 Wilhelm Keitel Balance Engineer
1995 Sing We Christmas Chanticleer Assistant Engineer
1995 Strauss: Der Zigeunerbaron Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1995 Thomas Hampson: Operatic Scenes Thomas Hampson Assistant Engineer
1995 Where Shall I Fly Jennifer Larmore Assistant Engineer
1994 Arnold Schoenberg: Gurrelieder Giuseppe Sinopoli Assistant Engineer
1994 Dvorák: Symphony No. 8; Janácek: Sinfonietta Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1994 Liszt: Dante Symphony; Dante Sonata Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1994 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Thomas Hampson / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1994 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Martha Argerich / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer
1994 Schumann: Symphonies 3 & 4 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Erwin Ortner Assistant Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Two Romances Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer
1993 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1993 Handel: Samson Arnold Schoenberg Choir / Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 96 & 97 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Mendelssohn: Ein Sommernachtstraum; Die erste Walpurgisnacht Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
1993 Orff: Carmina Burana London Philharmonic Orchestra / Zubin Mehta Assistant Engineer
1993 Schubert: The Symphonies Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Recording
1993 Trumpet Concertos Ensemble Instrumental de Lausanne / Jesús López-Cobos / Sergei Nakariakov Assistant Engineer
1991 Rossini: Arias Samuel Ramey Assistant Engineer
Bach: Goldberg Variations Kimiko Ishizaka Engineer
Bach: The Well Tempered Clavier, Book II Daniel Barenboim Engineer
Barbara Monk Feldman: The Northern Shore Aki Takahashi Engineer
Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; Four Ballades Daniel Barenboim Engineer
Chopin Recital Ingolf Wunder Engineer
Céline Moinet plays Bach, Berio & Britten Céline Moinet Engineer
Debussy: Children's Corner; Suite Bergamasque; Images Alain Planès Engineer
Dein Song 2011 Engineer
Gershwin: Porgy & Bess Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer, Mixing, Digital Editing
Giacinto Scelsi: The Piano Works, Vol. 4 Stephen Clarke Engineer
Haendel: Solomon Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Sound Recording, Engineer
Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1; Symphonies Nos. 49 & 80 Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester Engineer
Korngold: Lieder Helmut Deutsch / Dietrich Henschel Engineer
Le fou de flûtes Guillaume De Tonquédec Engineer
Liszt: Dante Symphony & Sonata Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
Maps to the Stars [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Howard Shore Recording
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Lucia Popp / Zurich Opera Orchestra Assistant Engineer
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 39 & 40 Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Engineer
Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Matthias Goerne Engineer
Schubert: Nacht und Träume Matthias Goerne / Alexander Schmalcz Engineer
Schubert: Sehnsucht Matthias Goerne Engineer
Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4; Violin & Piano Concertos Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Assistant Engineer
Spring Rain Samuel Blaser Quartet Engineer
Vicente Martín y Soler: Una cosa rara Moonwinds Engineer
Volkslieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Engineer