Theodor Holzinger

Credits

(1-77 of 77)
Year Album Artist
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2014 Tchaikovsky: L'âme russe Producer
2013 Great Wagner Voices Munich Radio Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Puccini: La Bohème (Deutsche Gesungen) Francisco Araiza / Lucia Popp / Stefan Soltesz Producer
2012 Eugen d'Albert: Die Abreise Jan Koetsier Recording Director
2012 Mozart: Concerto Adagio Producer
2012 Strauss: Vier letzte Lieder; Four Last Songs; Daphne; Closing Scene; 12 Lieder Lucia Popp Executive Producer
2012 Voices of Italian Opera Producer
2011 Mozart pour les nuls Producer
2011 Tchaikovsky pour les nuls Producer
2010 The Essential Wagner Producer
2010 Wagner: Tannhäuser Bernard Haitink Producer
2009 Korngold: Die Tote Stadt Erich Leinsdorf Producer
2009 Lucia Popp: Queen of Night, Maiden of Light Lucia Popp Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Producer
2008 Mozart: Opera Arias István Kertész / Lucia Popp Producer
2008 Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen [Box Set] Bernard Haitink Producer
2007 Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen [Highlights] Bernard Haitink Artistic Director
2006 Puccini, Verdi: Opera Arias Ghena Dimitrova Producer
2005 Bartók: Klavierkonzerte Nr. 1-3 Géza Anda Producer
2005 Grosse Sänger unseres Jahrhunderts: James King James King Recording Supervision
2003 Richard Strauss: Die ägyptische Helena Joseph Keilberth / Annelies Kupper / Leonie Rysanek Recording Supervision
2002 Famous Opera Arias Wolfgang Brendel Recording Supervision
2001 Egk: Columbus Werner Egk Recording Supervision
2001 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 21 Christian Zacharias Producer
2000 30 Years with EMI Plácido Domingo Producer
1998 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Die Heimkehr aus der Fremde Helen Donath / Peter Schreier / Heinz Wallberg Producer
1998 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Die beiden Pädagogen Heinz Wallberg Producer
1998 Opera Arias Lucia Popp Recording Supervision
1998 Schubert: Der vierjährige Posten Helen Donath / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Peter Schreier / Heinz Wallberg Producer
1997 Eugen d'Albert: Tiefland Marek Janowski / Eva Marton Recording Supervision
1997 Mozart: Die Zauberflote [Highlights] Bernard Haitink Producer
1997 Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Hans Knappertsbusch Recording Supervision
1996 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Symphony No. 8 Hans Knappertsbusch Recording Supervision
1996 R. Strauss: Rosenkavlier Joseph Keilberth Recording Supervision
1995 Egk: Peer Gynt Heinz Wallberg Recording Supervision
1995 Humperdinck: Hänsel & Gretel Helen Donath / Kurt Eichhorn / Anna Moffo Producer
1995 Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila Giuseppe Patanè Recording Producer
1995 Wagner: Das Liebesverbot Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
1994 Paul Hindemith: Symphonie in B; Die Vier Temperamente Paul Hindemith Recording Supervision
1993 Egk: Die Verlobung in San Domingo Werner Egk Recording Supervision
1993 Hindemith: Cello Concerto; Symphonic Dances Eugen Jochum Recording Supervision
1993 Lucia Aliberti: Famous Opera Arias Lucia Aliberti Recording Supervision
1993 Verdi: La Traviata Giuseppe Patanè Recording Supervision
1992 Arnold Schönberg: Orchesterstücke; Erwartung; Die Glückliche Hand Hermann Scherchen Recording Supervision
1992 Hans Pfitzner: Urworte Orphisch; Von Deutscher Seele; Das dunkel Reich Eugen Jochum Recording Supervision
1991 Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Francisco Araiza / Edita Gruberová / Norbert Orth / Heinz Wallberg Recording Producer
1989 Christoph Willibald Gluck: Le Cinesi Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
1989 Mozart: Grosse Messe C-moll Eugen Jochum Recording Supervision
1988 Bizet: Djamileh Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
1988 Donizetti: Don Pasquale Heinz Wallberg Producer
1988 Famous Opera Arias Agnes Baltsa Recording Supervision
1988 Gluck: Alceste [Highlights] Serge Baudo / Nicolai Gedda / Siegmund Nimsgern / Jessye Norman Recording Supervision
1988 Mozart: Don Giovanni Rafael Kubelik / Alan Titus / Julia Varady Recording Producer
1988 Verdi: Highlights from Oberto & Alzira Recording Supervision
1988 Wagner: Die Walküre Bernard Haitink Producer
1987 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Bernard Haitink Producer
1987 Verdi, Donizetti, Mozart, Berlioz: Arias Agnes Baltsa Producer
1986 Strauss: Die Fledermaus Plácido Domingo Producer
1985 Edita Gruberova: Famous Opera Arias Edita Gruberová Recording Supervision
1985 Wagner: Tannhäuser Bernard Haitink Producer
1984 Giuseppe Verdi: Oberto Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
1982 Famous Opera Arias Kurt Moll Recording Supervision
1982 Leoncavallo: La Bohème Heinz Wallberg Recording Supervision
1980 Korngold: Violanta Marek Janowski / Eva Marton / Munich Radio Orchestra Producer
1975 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Die Tote Stadt Erich Leinsdorf Producer
1975 Smetana: The Bartered Bride René Kollo / Jaroslav Krombholc / Teresa Stratas Producer
50 Best Mozart Producer
Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Producer
Bizet: Roma-Suite/Symphony No.1 Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
D'Albert: Die Abreise (The Departure) Jan Koetsier Engineer
Famous Opera Arias Anna Tomowa-Sintow Recording Supervision
Giuseppe Verdi: Requiem; Anton Bruckner: Te Deum Eugen Jochum Recording Supervision
Orff: Die Bernauerin Kurt Eichhorn Recording Supervision
Verdi Favorites Bernd Weikl Recording Director
Verdi: Alzira Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
Wagner: Preludes; Overtures; Liebestod Cheryl Studer Producer