SXSW

List of 2010 bands: A Classic Education Admiral Radley Allo Darlin Alvarez Kings Anime Winds At Versaris Autumn Owls AV Okubo Banda Desenhada Julianna Barwick Bastard Child Death Cult The Belle Brigade…
Read Full Biography

Artist Biography

List of 2010 bands:

A Classic Education

Admiral Radley

Allo Darlin

Alvarez Kings

Anime Winds

At Versaris

Autumn Owls

AV Okubo

Banda Desenhada

Julianna Barwick

Bastard Child Death Cult

The Belle Brigade

Big Freedia

Black Listed Individuals

Black Spiders

Blacktusk

Brasstronaut

Bruce Peninsula

Bubbz

Canja Rave

Ceeplus Bad Knives

Chiddy Bang

Inch Chua

Coffinworm

Contra Coup

The Coolness

Crew54

The Dandies

DaPuntoBeat

The Deaf

Deszaire

Dignan

DJ Carpark

DJ Car Stereo (Wars)

DJ Ipek Ipekcioglu

Downtown Ruler's Club

Sgt. Dunbar & the Hobo Banned

ELEW

Eyeris

Michael Feinberg

Fergus & Geronimo

The Ferocious Few

The Marshall Ford Swing Band

Gadarene

The Ganjas

Gordon Gano and the Ryan Brothers

Gay Witch Abortion

Get Busy Committee

Gong Myoung

Moe Green

Grimy Styles

Richard Henry

Holy Grail

The Hood Internet

The Hounds Below

Hystoic Vein

iLL-Literacy

Instiga

Instrumenti

Intimate Stranger

It's True!

Jazz One

Jazzus Lizard

Nat Jenkins

Stephen Jerzak

Julia Says

Kam Moye aka Supastition

Katie V

1001 Nights Orchestra

60 Tigres

Akina Adderley & the Vintage Playboys

Alessandra Leao

Bang Bang Eche

Bruce James Soultet

Camisama

Colin MacIntyre (aka Mull Historical Society)

Danny Malone

Erica Nicole

Glenn White's Sacred Machines

Hemoptysis

Hong Kong Blood Opera

Jail Weddings

Joey Ryan

Kandi Cole (50/50)

Keelay and the Park with Ragen Fykes

Kid Adrift

Kistehen

Kuadrumana

League510

Los Amparito

Lo-Star

Lowood

Mackintosh Braun

Magno aka Magnificent

Marco Polo & Torae

Maren Parusel

Maruosa

Maurice Kirya

Middle Class Rut

Miho Wada

Mr. Sicc

Muchuu

New Politics

Nive Nielsen

Nudozurdo

OK Sweetheart

Okamoto's

Omodaka

Orchid and Hound

Patafunk

Peligrosa All-Stars

Peter Wolf Crier

Pets with Pets

Please the Trees

Poirier ft MC Zulu

Project Trio

Psychic Reality

Random aka Mega Ran

Random Axe

ReBelle

Red Cortez

Rock of Heltah Skeltah

Romance on a Rocketship

Roy Rieck & the Medley Band

Scorpion Child

Sheen Bros

Sol Okarina

Sonodaband

StereoHeroes

Strait Laces

Superlasciva

Swimming

TarantisT

Ten Bears

The Highway Girl

The League of Extraordinary G'z

The Main Street Gospel

The Megaphonic Thrift

The Mynabirds

The New Government

The Non

The Pinholes

The Rocketboys

The Soldier Thread

The Wronglers

Treetop Flyers

Tuh-nie & Gnaws

TV Torso

Vitera

Voodoosouljahs

Wes Sanders

Wet Hair

White Ghost Shivers

Willy Joy

Wolf Gang

Woot

Zlam Dunk

He Is We

//TENSE//

2AM Club

Active Child

Adonis Puentes

Anamanaguchi

Andi Smith

Angry vs the Bear

Bass Drum of Death

Baths

Beach Fossils

Ben Kronberg

Big Jay Oakerson

Bird of Youth

Black Dynamite Sound Orchestra

Boats

Bonjay

Brahms

Broken Water

Cady Groves

Chase Coy

Chief Rival

CHLLNGR

Court Yard Hounds

Cousin Cole

Bird by Bird

Cast Spells

Grave Babies

Awen

Black Mike and Kemistry

Black Top Demon

Chloe Temtchine

Da C.O.D.

Damaged Good$

Deadly Dragon Sound

Dinosaur Bones

Doll and the Kicks

Dollaz n' Since

Drawlings

DreadBass Soundsystem

Drunkdriver

Dust Congress

El Gavachillo y Su Banda Lluvia de Estrellas

Exlovers

Gigamesh

DJ Chicken George

DJ Dus

DJ Pasta

DJ PS1

List of 2011 bands:

69 Nombres

Art Vs. Science

Bajzel

The Bears of Blue River

Beta Wolf

Bituaya

Braids

Budo

Le Butcherettes

Felix Cartal

The Carter Twins

Shawn Chrystopher

Constantina

Dame 55

De Juepuchas

Taelor Deatcher

Dr. Krapula

Duzheknew

Ebony Bones

Erland & the Carnival

Francis & the Lights

Frankie & the Heartstrings

Giana Factory

Glambilly

Go Chic

Gobble Gobble

Colleen Green

Grieves

Hell & Lula

Herencia de Timbiqui

Ice Black Birds

Imaginary Cities

In Fear & Faith

Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit

Jefferson

Les Jupes

Kamp

Kopecky Family Band

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

Long Long Long

Micachu & the Shapes

Fernando Milagros

Morning Teleportation

Mujeres

Natccu

Nexcyx

The Parlor Mob

Pedropiedra

Sol Pereyra

Thiago Pethit

Rey Pila

Pujol

Reset!

Rosie and Me

Scars on 45

Les Shelleys

Shilpa Ray & Her Happy Hookers

Some Community

Symphonic Kinky

Teen Daze

Lazaro Valiente

Vicente Gayo

Yearbook Committee

Za

The Zoobombs