Susanne Beyer

Credits

(1-79 of 79)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hanns Eisler: Hangmen Also Die!; The 400 Million; The Grapes of Wrath Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Kalitzke Recording Technician
2017 Pauline Viardot: Deutsche Lieder Miriam Alexandra / Eric Schneider Technician
2016 Gabriel Fauré Judith Ingolfsson / Vladimir Stoupel Engineer
2016 Mikhail Glinka: Piano Variations Ton Nu Nguyet Minh Recording Technician
2016 Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marek Janowski Engineer
2016 Richard Wagner: Overtures, Preludes and Orchestral Excerpts Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marek Janowski Engineer
2016 Schöne Welt… Anne Schwanewilms / Charles Spencer Recording Technician
2016 Walter Braunfels: Grosse Messe, Op. 37 Jörg-Peter Weigle Recording Technician
2015 Alfred Schnittke: Film Music Edition Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Frank Strobel Sound Technician
2015 Dunkle Lichter East Side Oktett Technician
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Concertos - Symphonic Works, Vol. 8 Lukasz Borowicz / Ewa Kupiec / Alexander Sitkovetsky / Raphael Wallfisch Technician
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Sfere Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Technician
2013 Artur Schnabel: Klavierquintett; Klaviersonate; Lieder Sibylle Kamphues / Pellegrini-Quartett / Irmela Roelcke Recording Technician
2013 German Wind Quintets Clément Mao-Takacs / Quintette Aquilon Recording Technician
2013 Peter Ruzicka: Orchestra Works, Vol. 2 Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Peter Ruzicka Sound Technician
2013 Wagner: Das Rheingold Marek Janowski Recording
2013 Wagner: Die Walküre Marek Janowski Engineer
2013 Wagner: Siegfried Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marek Janowski Engineer
2013 Wilhelm Georg Berger: Viola Concerto; Symphony No. 4 Nils Mönkemeyer Technical Administration
2012 Schubert: String Quartets No. 13 "Rosamunde", No. 14 "Death and the Maiden", No. 15 G major Artemis Quartett Sound Technician
2011 Chaya Czernowin: Shifting Gravity Sound Technician
2011 Liszt: Années De Pèlerinage Seung-Yeun Huh Technician
2011 Metropolis Frank Strobel Technician
2011 Paul Hindemith: Plöner Musiktag Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Dietrich Henschel / Jobst Liebrecht Sound Technician
2011 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1; Rococo Variations Tzimon Barto / Christoph Eschenbach / Dimitri Maslennikov Recording Technician
2010 Ernst Krenek: Sechs Motetten nach Worten von Franz Kafka Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / Hans-Christoph Rademann Technical Engineer
2010 Mahler: Symphonie No. 1; Rückert-Lieder Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Christoph Eschenbach / Christine Schäfer Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Bartók: Transylvanian Dances; Romanian Folk Dances German String Philharmonic / Michael Sanderling Engineer
2009 Alfred Schnittke: Film Music, Vol. 4 Frank Strobel Audio Engineer
2009 Busoni: Piano Transcriptions [Box Set] Holger Groschopp Audio Engineer
2009 Hindemith: Clarinet Quintet Spectrum Concerts Berlin Assistant Engineer
2009 Stille Nacht... Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Assistant Engineer
2008 Alfred Schnittke: The Piano Concertos Nos. 1 - 3 Ewa Kupiec / Maria Lettberg / Frank Strobel Sound Technician
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3 with 6 Cadenzas Marcus Bosch / Michael Rische Technician
2008 Ernst Toch: Piano Quintet Spectrum Concerts Berlin Technician
2008 Grieg: Works for Violoncello & Piano Andreas Frölich / Ramon Jaffé Technician
2008 Impression Katsuya Watanabe Tape Operator
2008 Manfred Gurlitt: Goya-Symphony; Four Dramatic Songs Antony Beaumont / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Christiane Oelze Audio Engineer
2008 Schönberg: Streichquartett Nr. 2; Webern Langsamer Satz; Berg: Die geheime Gesangstimme Petersen Quartet Sound Technician
2008 The Purcell Brothers: Chamber Music Ensemble Mediolanum Recording Technician
2007 Frank Martin: Le vin herbé Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / Daniel Reuss / Scharoun Ensemble Berlin Assistant Engineer
2007 In Nativitate Domine: Festliche Weihnachtsmusik Emma Kirkby / Susanne Ryden Sound Technician
2007 Johannes Maria Staud: Apeiron Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Rattle Editing
2007 Pancho Vladigerov: Bulgarian Rhapsody Vardar; Traumspielsuite; Bulgarian Dances Horia Andreescu / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra Technician
2006 Alan Hovhaness: Symphony No. 60; Guitar Concerto; Khrimian Hairig Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2006 David Stock: A Little Miracle; Yizkor; Y'rusha; Tekiah Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2006 Henri Lazarof: Violin Concerto No. 3; Viola Rhapsody; Partita di Madrigali Christiane Edinger / Paul Neubauer / Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt / Gerard Schwarz Technician
2006 Igor Stravinsky: Les Noces Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / MusikFabrik / Daniel Reuss Assistant
2006 In Celebration of Israel Assistant Engineer
2006 Jewish Music of the Dance Assistant Engineer
2006 Mia vita mio bene Ditte Andersen / Ann Hallenberg / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Engineer
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Assistant Engineer
2005 Alfred Schnittke: Film Music, Vol. 1 Alfred Schnittke / Frank Strobel Sound Technician
2005 Busoni: Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 2 Holger Groschopp Sound Technician
2005 Erwin Schulhoff: Landschaften; Menschheit; Der Bürger als Edelmann Gerd Albrecht Technician
2005 Hindemith: The Long Christmas Dinner Marek Janowski Sound Technician
2005 Judith Lang Zaimont: Parable: A Tale of Abram and Isaac Ernst Senff Chorus / Berlin / James Maddalena Assistant Engineer
2005 Lukas Foss: Elegy for Anne Frank; Song of Anguish; Robert Beaser: The Heavenly Feast Gerard Schwarz / Christopher Wilkins Assistant Engineer
2005 Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1; Janacek: Violin Concerto Baiba Skride Mastering Engineer
2004 Alexander Scriabin: Das Solo-Klavierwerke [CDs+DVD] Maria Lettberg Technician
2004 David Amram: Symphony - Songs of the Soul; Shir L'erev Shabbat; The Final Ingredient Kenneth Kiesler / Christopher Wilkins Assistant Engineer
2004 Genesis Suite Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2004 Herman Berlinski: Avodat Shabbat Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2004 Jewish Tone Poems Yoel Levi / Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2003 Franz Lehár: Overtures & Waltzes Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Michail Jurowski Technician
2003 Hans Werner Henze: Pollicino Sound Technician
2002 Richard Strauss: Choral Works a Capella Berlin Radio Chorus / Robin Gritton Editing
1999 A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Original Score by Erich Wolfgang Korngold Gerd Albrecht Technician
1995 Giya Kancheli: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Michail Jurowski Recording Technician
Alberto Posadas: Liturgia fractal Quatuor Diotima Sound Technician
Best of Symphonic Lehár Technician
Egon Wellesz: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Margarete Babinsky / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Roger Epple / David Früwirth Audio Engineer
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Trios Mendelssohn Trio Berlin Technician
Kosmos GrauSchumacher Piano Duo Sound Technician
Lorenzo Palomo: Dulcinea Aïnhoa Arteta / Miguel Angel Gomez Martinez Technician
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Marek Janowski Engineer
Weihnacht der Romantik Uwe Gronostay Assistant, Assistant Engineer
Weingartner: Sextet & Octet Ensemble Acht Technician