Stefano Amerio

Credits

(1-262 of 262)
Year Album Artist
2017 My Foolish Heart Ralph Towner Engineer
2016 Andando el Tiempo Carla Bley / Andy Sheppard / Steve Swallow Engineer
2016 Atmosphères Tigran Hamasyan Engineer
2016 Birdwatching Anat Fort Trio / Gianluigi Trovesi Engineer
2016 Continuum Nik Bärtsch / Nik Bärtsch's Mobile Engineer
2016 Duende Aires Tango / Javier Girotto / Ralph Towner Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2016 Eros Paolo Fresu / Omar Sosa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Ida Lupino Gerald Cleaver / Giovanni Guidi / Gianluca Petrella / Louis Sclavis Engineer
2016 La Mascarade Rolf Lislevand Engineer
2016 Local Objects Zsófia Boros Engineer
2016 River Silver Michel Benita / Ethics Engineer
2016 Upright Tales Rosa Brunello / Los Fermentos Engineer, Mixing
2016 Warp Jon Balke Mixing
2015 Brass Bang! Steven Bernstein / Paolo Fresu / Gianluca Petrella / Marcus Rojas Mastering
2015 Surrounded by Sea Andy Sheppard Quartet / Andy Sheppard Engineer
2015 This is the Day Giovanni Guidi Trio / Guiovanni Guidi Engineer
2015 Trentacinque Simone Graziano Frontal Mixing, Mastering
2015 Wild Dance Gianluca Petrella / Enrico Rava Quartet Engineer
2014 Dance Without Answer Klaus Gesing / Glauco Venier / Norma Winstone Engineer
2014 El Valle de la Infancia Dino Saluzzi / Dino Saluzzi Group Mixing, Mastering
2014 Joy in Spite of Everything Stefano Bollani Mixing
2014 Moderato cantabile François Couturier / Anja Lechner Engineer
2014 Spark of Life Marcin Wasilewski / Marcin Wasilewski Trio Engineer
2013 City of Broken Dreams Giovanni Guidi / Giovanni Guidi Trio Engineer
2013 Dalla In Jazz Lucio Dalla Editing, Mixing, Registrant
2013 Desertico Paolo Fresu / Paolo Fresu Devil Quartet Mastering
2013 En otra parte Zsófia Boros Engineer
2013 Iva Bittová Iva Bittová Engineer
2013 On the Dance Floor Enrico Rava Mixing
2013 Pergolese François Couturier / Maria Pia de Vito / Anja Lechner / Michele Rabbia Engineer
2013 Songways Stefano Battaglia / Stefano Battaglia Trio Engineer
2013 Trios Carla Bley / Andy Sheppard / Steve Swallow Engineer
2012 Alma Paolo Fresu / Omar Sosa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Da Vinci Nico Gori / Fred Hersch Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Equilibrium Benedikt Jahnel Engineer
2012 Indicum Bobo Stenson / Bobo Stenson Trio Engineer
2012 Solo Guitarra José Luis Montón Engineer
2012 Trio Libero Michel Benita / Sebastian "Seb" Rochford / Andy Sheppard / Trio Libero Engineer
2011 Arco Iris Amina Alaoui Engineer
2011 Avenging Angel Craig Taborn Engineer
2011 D'Impulso Nuevo Tango Ensamble Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2011 Doppia Traccia Felice Clemente / Massimo Colombo Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Faithful Slawomir Kurkiewicz / Michal Miskiewicz / Marcin Wasilewski / Marcin Wasilewski Trio Engineer
2011 If Grief Could Wait Jane Achtman / Marco Ambrosini / Giovanna Pessi / Susanna Wallumrød Engineer
2011 Mistico Mediterraneo A Filetta / Daniele Di Bonaventura / A Filetta Corsican Voices / Paolo Fresu Engineer, Mixing
2011 Mysterious Arrigo Cappelletti / Guilio Martino Quartet Engineer
2011 Navidad de los Andes Anja Lechner / Dino Saluzzi / Felix "Cuchara" Saluzzi Engineer
2011 Nuvole di Carta Felice Clemente / Felice Clemente Quintet Engineer, Mixing
2011 One of Many Kenny Wheeler Quotation Author
2011 Sounds and Silence Keith Jarrett / Arvo Pärt Engineer
2011 The River of Anyder Stefano Battaglia / Stefano Battaglia Trio Engineer
2011 Tribe Enrico Rava / Enrico Rava Quintet Engineer
2010 Chiaroscuro Paolo Fresu / Ralph Towner Engineer
2010 Far Side Roscoe Mitchell / Roscoe Mitchell & the Note Factory Mixing
2010 Lennie's Pennies Rosario Giuliani Engineer
2010 Musica Improvvisa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Oylam Judith Berkson Engineer
2010 Pastorale Stefano Battaglia / Michele Rabbia Engineer
2010 Songlines/Night & Blue Paolo Fresu / Paolo Fresu Quintet Engineer
2010 Stories Yet to Tell Klaus Gesing / Glauco Venier / Norma Winstone Engineer
2010 Symbols Nicola Sergio / Nicola Sergio Trio Engineer, Mixing
2010 Un Jour Si Blanc François Couturier Engineer
2009 Drop This Thing Andrea Pozza / Andrea Pozza Trio Engineer
2009 Mojo Zone: The Blues Guitar of Enrico Crivellaro Enrico Crivellaro Engineer
2009 Paris Concert: Live at the Theatre du Chatelet Richard Galliano Engineer
2009 Rendez-Vous Gabriele Pezzoli / Gabriele Pezzoli Trio Engineer
2009 Talus Alberto Braida Engineer
2009 The Astounding Eyes of Rita Anouar Brahem Engineer
2008 Boustrophedon Evan Parker / Transatlantic Art Ensemble Audio Engineer
2008 Cantando Bobo Stenson / Bobo Stenson Trio Engineer
2008 Etat de Fait Aldo Romano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Gianluigi Trovesi all'Opera: Profumo di Violetta Marco Remondini / Gianluigi Trovesi Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Goodbye Castle Dan Kinzelman Mixing
2008 Keys and Skins Antonello Salis Engineer
2008 Livio Minafra: La Fiamma e il Cristallo Livio Minafra Engineer
2008 Misha Alperin: Her First Dance Misha Alperin Audio Engineer, Engineer
2008 Woman's Perfume Antonio Faraò Mixing
2007 Composition/Improvisation Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Roscoe Mitchell / Transatlantic Art Ensemble Engineer
2007 Indian Summer Giovanni Guidi Engineer, Mixing
2007 Mare Nostrum Paolo Fresu / Richard Galliano / Jan Lundgren Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Piccoli Numeri Walter Beltrami Engineer, Mixing
2007 Picture Melissa Scott Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Re: Pasolini Stefano Battaglia Audio Engineer
2007 Stanley Music Paolo Fresu Mixing, Recording Technician
2007 The Third Man Stefano Bollani / Enrico Rava Engineer
2007 The Words and the Days Enrico Rava / Enrico Rava Quintet Engineer
2007 Vaghissimo Ritratto Gianluigi Trovesi Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Aria Bebo Ferra Digital Engineer
2006 Bows' Wind Roberto Bellatalla Engineer, Mixing
2006 First Light Frank Harrison Trio / Frank Harrison Engineer
2006 Happy Time Francesco Cafiso Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Indigo4 Gianluca Petrella Engineer, Mixing
2006 It Takes Two! Kenny Wheeler Engineer, Mixing
2006 Le Voyage de Sahar Anouar Brahem Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Raccolto Stefano Battaglia Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Avant Elton Dean Engineer
2005 Dancin' Roots Simone Guiducci Engineer, Mixing
2005 Liricordo Renato Strukelj Mixing, Recording
2005 Songs and Variations John Taylor Engineer
2005 Takes on Pasolini Antonio Faraò Engineer, Mixing
2005 Where Do We Go from Here? Kenny Wheeler Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Why Now Melissa Stott Engineer, Mixing
2004 Easy Living Enrico Rava Engineer
2004 Retrospective: The 40th Anniversary Show The Swingle Singers Assistant Engineer
2004 Venice Session Aljosa Jeric Engineer, Mixing
2003 Blues for Elis Andrea Tarozzi Engineer, Mixing
2003 Chamber Music Klaus Gesing / Glauco Venier / Norma Winstone Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Chorale Simone Guiducci Engineer, Mixing
2003 Full of Life Enrico Rava Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Oltre Confine Gaetano Valli Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2003 Schiele Massimo de Mattia Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2002 Alberto Mazzucato: Messa Solenne, per soli, coro maschile e orchestra Daniele Zanettovich Editing, Mastering, Recording
2000 Exposure: Live Bass Solo Giovanni Maier Editing, Digital Mastering
1999 Images Roberto Dani Engineer, Mixing
1998 Certi Angoli Segreti Enrico Rava Engineer, Mixing
1997 Live Evolution The Bruno Romani Evolution Trio / Bruno Romani Editing, Mastering
1996 Lick It Up Olga Mixing
...Some Portraits Carlo Morena Trio Engineer
30! Paolo Fresu / Paolo Fresu Quintet Engineer, Mixing
6:35 AM Felice Clemente Engineer, Mixing
Alba Markus Stockhausen / Florian Weber Engineer
Astrea Mattia Cigalini Engineer, Mixing
Black Ice Wolfert Brederode / Wolfert Brederode Trio Engineer
Double Circle Federico Casagrande / Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mixing
Dreamliner Michael Abene / Heinrich von Kalnein Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Eco d'Alberni Eco D'Alberni Mixing
Emancipation Alessandro Rossi Quartet Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Every Kinda' Blues ...But What You're Used To Johnny Neel Engineer
Fotografie Zemolin-Bacchia Engineer
Freewheelin' Enrico Crivellaro Engineer
Halaesa Alessandro Presti Quintet Engineer, Mixing Engineer
In Concert Ferenc Snétberger Engineer, Mixing
In the Morning Stefano Battaglia Trio Engineer
Lone Room Joona Toivanen Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Lucky Man Alfonso Deidda Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Mamasaal Samo Salamon Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Migrants Nicola Sergio Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Miniatures: Music for Piano & Percussion Glauco Venier Engineer
Moods and Sketches - 12 Improvisations for Piano Sebastiano Meloni Engineer
Narrante Golfam Khayam / Mona Matbou Riahi Engineer
On a Sunny Day Alessandro Galati Trio Engineer
Open Tommaso Cappellato Quartet Engineer
Overflying Claudio Filippini Engineer, Mixing
Piano Tales Enrico Zanisi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Plankton Helga Plankensteiner Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Pow-Bee Stefano Bataglia / Battaglia / Buff Battaglia / Fiorenzo Bodrato / Andrea Buffa / Bodrato Mazucco / Dario Mazzucco Mixing, Mastering
Racine Connection Vanessa Tagliabue Yorke Mixing, Mastering
Rebirth Jacopo Ferrazza Trio Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Right Now Mattia Cigalini / Enrico Zanisi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Seals Alessandro Galati / Alessandro Galati Trio Engineer
Sousaphonix Mauro Ottolini Engineer, Mixing
Spotlight on Standards Jerry Bergonzi Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Squaring the Circle Claudio Filippini Engineer, Mixing
The Beat Goes On Elisabetta Antonini Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
This Machine Kills Fascists Francesco Bearzatti Tinissima 4et Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Time Images Matteo Bortone Travelers Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Traveling Without Moving Fiorenzo Bodrato Mixing, Mastering
Tre Per Chet Gaetano Valli Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Wandering Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer
X (Suite For Malcolm) Francesco Bearzatti Tinissima 4et Engineer, Mixing, Mastering