Scott Lehrer

Credits

(1-164 of 164)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hello, Dolly! [2017 Broadway Cast Recording] Bette Midler Sound Design
2016 A New Brain [2015 New York Cast] Christian Borle / Ana Gasteyere / Jonathan Groff Sound Design
2016 Fiddler on the Roof [2016 Broadway Cast] Original Broadway Cast Sound Design
2016 Manhattan Serenade Celia Berk Producer
2015 Lady, Be Good [2015 Encores! Cast Recording] Encores! Orchestra Mixing, Sound Design, Original Album Producer
2014 Honeymoon in Vegas: The Musical Sound Design
2014 Introducing Musette Explosion Musette Explosion Engineer, Mixing
2013 All This Happiness Judy Kuhn Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Ricky Ian Gordon: Rappahannock County Rob Fisher Assistant Engineer, Editing
2012 February House Gabriel Kahane Engineering Consultant
2012 Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Megan Hilty Sound Design
2012 Older Than My Old Man Now Loudon Wainwright III Engineer
2012 Sugaring Season Beth Orton String Engineer
2011 Cicada Hazmat Modine Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals
2011 Knickerbocker Holiday Collegiate Chorale Mixing, Editing
2011 Porcelain Bebe Neuwirth Producer, Engineer
2010 Americans Scott Johnson Mixing, Producer, Recording
2010 Ecclesiastes: A Modern Oratorio Kitty Brazelton / The Time Remaining Band Mixing
2010 Ordinary Days Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2010 Swanlights Antony and the Johnsons Tracking
2009 High Wide & Handsome: The Charlie Poole Project Loudon Wainwright III Engineer, Mixing
2009 Hungarian Folk Songs Thomas Bogdan Engineering Supervisor
2009 Rodgers & Hammerstein's Allegro: First Complete Recording Larry Blank / Rodgers & Hammerstein Engineer
2009 Sans Fusils, Ni Souliers, à Paris Martha Wainwright Engineer
2009 Sol Sajn: Jiddische Musik In Deutschland Und Ihre Einflüsse (1953-2009) Engineer
2009 The Ache of Possibility Capathia Jenkins / Louis Rosen Producer, Engineer
2009 The Crying Light Antony and the Johnsons Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Break Away Paul Sullivan Engineer
2008 Jason Danieley and the Frontier Heroes Jason Danieley Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Mott & Broome Steve Elson Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
2008 Music for a Green Planet Hayes Greenfield Engineer
2008 One Ounce of Truth Capathia Jenkins Producer, Engineer
2007 Hope & Glory Ann Wilson Engineer
2007 Release the Stars Rufus Wainwright Assistant Engineer
2007 Song of Remembrance Guy Klucevsek Editing, Recording
2007 The Coast of Utopia: Music for the Play Mark Bennett Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mastering
2007 Versatile Heart Linda Thompson Engineer
2007 Wanderlust Kiran Ahluwalia Mixing
2006 Bahamut Hazmat Modine Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Chicago [1996 Broadway Revival Cast] [10th Anniversary Edition] Engineer
2006 Stephin Merritt: Showtunes Stephin Merritt Engineer
2005 East of Broadway: A Benefit for Fourth Arts Block Fourth Arts Block Producer
2004 The New Moon (City Center Cast Recording) City Center Encores! Engineer
2004 Viento de Agua Unplugged: Materia Prima Viento de Agua Engineer
2003 A Man of No Importance [Original Cast Recording] Sound Advisor
2003 Awakening at the Inn of the Birds Michael Byron Engineer, Mixing
2003 My Life With Albertine Sound Design
2003 Private Astronomy: A Vision of the Music of Bix Beiderbecke Geoff Muldaur's Futuristic Ensemble / Geoff Muldaur Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Supervising Editor, Mixing Supervision, Supervising Engineer
2003 Seeds: The Songs of Pete Seeger, Vol. 3 Pete Seeger Producer, Engineer
2003 Surprising Finds Metropolitan Klezmer Mastering
2003 Where Time Stands Still Howard McGillin Engineer
2002 For Your Delight: New American Art Songs Thomas Bogdan Mixing, Editing
2002 Heaven and Hope Larry Wayne Morbitt Engineer
2002 Mercy Meredith Monk Engineer, Mixing
2002 Songs Without Words, Vol. 2: A Windham Hill Piano Producer, Piano, Recording
2002 Zero Church Suzzy & Maggie Roche Engineer
2001 The Last Man on Earth Loudon Wainwright III Engineer
2000 Bach in Brazil Camerata Brasil / Camerata Brasil / Henrique Cazes Mixing
2000 River Beneath the River Lois V. Vierk Editing
2000 Trainfare Home Last Forever Producer, Engineer
1999 Babes in Arms [1999 New York Cast Recording] ] Sound Arrangement
1999 Social Studies Loudon Wainwright III Sound Effects Engineer
1997 Behind the Sky Criara Producer, Composer
1997 David Gurland David Gurland Engineer
1997 Last Forever: New and Old Songs out of the American Tradition Sonya Cohen / Last Forever Producer, Engineer, Harmonica
1996 American Fogies, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
1996 Richard Robbins: Via Crucis Richard Robbins Mixing, Recording
1996 Sings Oscar Hammerstein Phillip Officer Engineer, Mixing
1995 Storytelling Naná Vasconcelos Producer, Engineer
1995 Zoop Zoop Zoop: Traditional Music & Folklore of St. Croix, St. Thomas, and St. John Zoop Zoop Zoop Mastering
1993 Paul Sullivan Collection Paul Sullivan Producer, Engineer, Art Direction
1992 Christmas In Maine Paul Sullivan Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1991 The Ballad of the Sad Cafe Engineer, Mixing
1990 Crucian Scratch Band Music Blinky & the Roadmasters Mixing
1990 Folk Art Paul Sullivan Producer, Engineer
1990 Live at Town Hall, Vol. 1 Jim Hall Engineer
1990 Live at Town Hall, Vol. 2 Jim Hall Engineer
1990 Once On This Island [Original Cast] Sound Design
1989 Brazil -- Roots -- Samba Remastering
1989 Live at J's, Pt. 1 Claude "Fiddler" Williams Engineer
1989 Live at J's, Pt. 2 Claude "Fiddler" Williams Engineer
1988 A Visit to the Rockies Paul Sullivan Producer, Engineer
1987 Sketches of Maine Paul Sullivan Engineer
1978 Nights in the Gardens of Maine Paul Sullivan Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2012 Encores!: Pipe Dream Producer, Mixing, Editing
Acres of Diamonds Last Forever Engineer
An American in Paris [Broadway Cast Recording] Producer, Mixing
Cave Music The Michael Dolan Quartet Digital Editing, Mastering
Chaim Tannenbaum Chaim Tannenbaum Engineer
Drew Baker: Stress Position Marilyn Nonken Engineer
Herringbone/O.B.C. B.D. Wong Producer, Mixing
Keeril Makan: Target California EAR Unit Mixing
Last Forever/No Place Like Home Last Forever Engineer
Smoke and Mirrors Steve Elson Engineer, Mixing
The NYFA Collection: 25 Years of New York New Music Digital Editing
Tropelets Bob Gluck / Andrew Sterman Engineer
You Can't Rush Spring Celia Berk Producer, Engineer, Mixing