Rune Persson

Credits

(1-154 of 154)
Year Album Artist
2013 Live in Stockholm Don Cherry Editing
2009 Only the Best of the Art Farmer Quintet Art Farmer Engineer
2008 Stockholm '81 John Lewis / Red Mitchell / Putte Wickman Digital Mastering
2008 Svenska Tokhits DJ Tune Recording
2008 Tähtisarja: 30 Suosikkia Arja Saijonmaa Engineer
2007 Early Lars Sjösten Mastering
2007 En Blekt Blondins Ballader 1980-2005 Technician
2006 Resource/Action. Re. Action The Asmussen/Thigpen Quartet Engineer
2005 Guldkorn Arne Domnérus Technician
2005 The Complete Studio Recordings ABBA Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 To Sweden with Love/Live at the Half Note Art Farmer Engineer
2003 1951/52, Vol. 5: First Walk Lars Gullin Digital Mastering
2003 Ring Ring/Waterloo/ABBA ABBA Assistant Engineer
2002 1950/1951 Arne Domnérus Digital Mastering
2002 Tivoli Happy Jazz Band Ronnie Gardiner Mastering, Assembly
2002 Trio con Tromba Jan Allan / Trio Con Tromba Mastering
2001 New Orleans Festival Suite Kidd Jordan Editing, Mastering
2000 Hugo Alfvén: Orchestral Suites Harry Damgaard / Hans-Peter Frank Digital Mastering
1999 Best of Steve Dobrogosz & Berit Andersson Steve Dobrogosz Engineer
1999 Jump for Joy, 1959-1961 Arne Domnérus Engineer, Digital Remastering
1999 Parisorkestern 1949 Swedish Jazz All Stars Mastering, Transfers
1999 Stockholm Blues 1947 Lasse Laine Mastering, Transfers
1999 Younger Than Springtime: 1959-1961 Jan Johansson Digital Remastering
1998 1959-1960, Vol. 4: Stockholm Street Lars Gullin Digital Remastering
1998 Back To Earth Lisa Ekdahl Mastering
1998 Cecilia Zilliacus: Violin Cecilia Zilliacus Mastering
1998 Cottontop: 1946-1948 Stan Hasselgård Mastering, Transfers
1998 Heartflower Christina Nielsen / Ann-Sofi Söderqvist Mastering
1998 Jan Allan-70 Jan Allan / Nils Lindberg Engineer
1998 Niklas Sivelöv plays Schumann Niklas Sivelöv Mastering
1998 Studio Sessions: 1956-58 Harry Arnold / Harry Arnold & His Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra Mastering, Transfers
1997 Bebop Enters Sweden 1947-1949 Dizzy Gillespie Digital Mastering
1997 Jazzisvaben Jazzisvaben Mastering
1997 KammarensembleN Live KammarensembleN Mastering
1997 Live Enteli Mastering
1997 Live at Jazz Club Fasching Mastering
1997 Novelty Accordion 1936-1968 Erik Franks Mastering
1997 Torsten Nilsson: Septem Improvisationes Erik Boström Digital Mastering
1996 Big Band in Concert 1957-58 Harry Arnold Digital Transfers
1996 Bojangles Knud Jorgensen Engineer
1996 Constellations Mastering
1996 Duo Johan Stengård Mastering
1996 Elfrida Andrée: Kammarmusik Mastering
1996 Hidden in the Stomach The AALY Trio Mastering
1996 Markus Leoson, Percussion Markus Leoson Mastering
1996 Monk & More Christer Boustedt Engineer, Mastering
1996 Skiss Knud Jorgensen Engineer
1995 1953: Modern Sounds, Vol. 2 Lars Gullin Transfers, Digital Remastering
1995 Adolf Wiklund: The First Integral of His Works for Piano Rolf Lindblom Mastering
1995 Comp '86 Swedish Orchestra of Jazz Composers Engineer
1995 Full of Life Summit Meeting Mastering
1995 Hinrich Philip Johnsen: Cantata, Sonata, Odes & Fugues Margareta Ljunggren Mastering
1995 In Sweden 1958-60 Stan Getz Remastering, Digital Remastering
1995 In This Together Anders Bergcrantz Quartet Mastering
1995 Jan Tolf Jan Tolf Engineer
1995 Jazz Ballroom Night Gugge Hudrenius Digital Mastering
1995 Jazz Highlights, 1939-55 Thore Ehrling Digital Mastering
1995 Joik Efter Nordland Enteli Digital Mastering
1995 Lars-Erik Larsson: Saxophone Concerto; Divertimento No. 2 for Chamber Orchestra; etc. Mastering
1995 Live in Stockholm Red Mitchell Engineer, Mastering
1995 Longing Jan Johansson Mastering
1995 Open Mind Peter Apslund Mastering
1995 Regni Bosse Broberg Mastering
1995 Sgögren: Violin Sonatas Mastering
1995 Sven-Erik Bäck: Chamber Music Sven-Erik Bäck Mastering
1995 Swingin' the Blues 1957-58 Gunnar Almstedt Digital Remastering
1994 Brusa högre lilla å Björn J:son Lindh Mastering
1994 Castelnuovo-Tedesco Mats Bergström Mastering
1994 Music from the Duben Collection un Uppsala,Sweden Mastering
1994 The Great Lars Gullin, Vol. 3 Lars Gullin Digital Remastering
1994 The Rascher Saxophone Quartet play Bergman, Dünser, Xenakis, Etc. Raschèr Saxophone Quartet Mastering
1993 Otto Olsson: Requiem Anders Olsson Mastering
1993 Quintets, 1961-1966 Staffan Abeleen Digital Remastering
1993 Svenska Hotkvintetten 1939-1941 Svenska Hotkvintetten Digital Mastering
1992 1955-1956: With Chet Baker, Vol. 1 Lars Gullin Digital Remastering
1992 At Click 1948 Stan Hasselgård Mastering
1992 Atterberg: Sinfonia Funebre; Kallstenius: En Serenad i Sommamatten; Lindberg: Från de stora Skogarna Stig Westerberg Digital Editing, Mastering
1992 Bach: Motets, BWV 225-230 Eric Ericson Chamber Choir Digital Editing
1992 Finally: Live in Stockholm Joe Pass Engineer, Mastering
1992 Stenhammar: Pianokonsert Nr. 2; Aulin: Violinkonsert Nr. 3 Christian Bergqvist / Greta Erikson Mastering
1991 An Anthology of Swedish Jazz Piano, Vol. 1 Digital Mastering
1991 Dolphins, Dolphins, Dolphins Per Henrik Wallin Mastering
1991 Ur Hjärtans Djup Pia Olby Digital Mastering
1990 Johan Helmich Roman: Sinfonias Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble / Jaap Schröder Engineer
1990 The Year Leif Strand Digital Editing
1989 Aura Miles Davis Mastering
1988 Dreams Bob Brookmeyer / Stockholm Jazz Orchestra Digital Mastering
1986 For Klook Paris Reunion Band Engineer, Audio Engineer
1986 The Red Barron Duo Kenny Barron / Red Mitchell Engineer
1985 All Stars, Featuring Nat Adderley & Red Norvo Benny Carter Mixing
1985 Home Suite Red Mitchell Engineer, Mastering
1985 New Hands Lars Danielsson Mastering
1985 Royal Export Hasse Kahn Digital Mastering
1985 Stockholm Sweetnin' Rolf Ericson Engineer, Mastering
1983 Tages, 1964-68! The Tages Engineer, Recording
1982 Al Cohn and Zoot Sims Al Cohn / Zoot Sims Digital Mastering
1980 Giant Bones '80 Kai Winding Mixing
1980 Virtuoso Tuba Michael Lind Mastering
1979 Hans Eklund: Requiem Gustav Sjokvist Mastering
1976 Carissimi's "Jephta" and Other Works from the Baroque Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble Mastering
1975 Ensam Frida Mixing
1974 Second Carneval Björn J:son Lindh Engineer
1973 Ring Ring ABBA Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1972 Cous Cous Björn J:son Lindh Engineer
1969 Fancy Dance Joe Sample Engineer, Audio Engineer
1965 Äventyr I Jazz Och Folkmusik Mastering
1964 To Sweden with Love Art Farmer / Art Farmer Quartet Engineer
1963 Sax Appeal & Trisection Nils Lindberg Engineer
1962 European Encounter Svend Asmussen / John Lewis Engineer
1960 Live in Stockholm (1959) Art Blakey Digital Mastering
1959 In Stockholm 1959 George Lewis Digital Mastering
1957 Ella Fitzgerald and Jazz at the Philharmonic, 1957 Ella Fitzgerald Digital Transfers
1957 Rolf Ericson & the American All Stars 1956 with Ernestine Anderson Rolf Ericson Digital Mastering
1956 The Great Lars Gullin, Vol. 1 Lars Gullin Mastering
1954 Americans in Sweden, Vol. 1 Count Basie Digital Transfers
1954 Americans in Sweden, Vol. 2 Count Basie Digital Transfers
Arja Saijonmaa Arja Saijonmaa Engineer
Big Band with Horace Parlan & Doug Raney Bernt Rosengren / Bernt Rosengren Big Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Django d'Or Putte Wickman Engineer
Exclusive Collector's Edition Sevda Transfers
Glenn Miller is Missing Rune Öfwerman Engineer
Hans Huber: Sinfonien 1-8, Orchesterwerke Jörg-Peter Weigle Mastering
Hans Huber: Symphony No. 3; Symphony No. 6 Jörg-Peter Weigle Mastering
Lars-Gunnar Bodin: Clouds Lars-Gunnar Bodin Digital Remastering
Play This Passionate: Music for Solo Viol Sarah Cunningham Mastering
Slukefter Blues Copenhagen 84 Lewis Quartet / Wickman Mastering
Sound Art, Vol. 1: Winter Nightfall Lars-Gunnar Bodin Digital Mastering
Strindberg and Music Mastering
Swinging In Sweden Rune Öfwerman / Tony Scott Digital Mastering
The Champs Buddy DeFranco / Putte Wickman Engineer
Valitut laulut Arja Saijonmaa Engineer
Werner Wolf Glaser: Linnea Rezza Harry Damgaard Digital Mastering