Roland Rublé

Credits

(1-248 of 248)
Year Album Artist
2017 Alfred Schnittke: Hieronymus Bosch Fragments; Piano Concerto; Sonata for Violin; Suite in the Old Style Vladimir Spivakov Recording Supervision
2017 Crossing Spheres Yekwon Sunwoo Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Les Vendredis Szymanowski Quartet Artistic Director
2017 Rossini: Sigismondo Camerata Bach Choir / Antonino Fogliani / Virtuosi Brunensis Producer
2017 Vincenzo Bellini: Bianca e Gernando Silvia Dalla Benetta / Antonino Fogliani / Maxim Mironov Producer
2016 Dora Pejacevic: The Complete Piano Works Natasa Veljkovic Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Ernst von Dohnanyi: Piano Works - Passacaglia Op. 6; Rhapsodien Op. 11; Drei Stücke Op. 44 Daniel Röhm Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 J.W. Hässler: Piano Works Anthony Spiri Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion Frieder Bernius Mastering
2016 Moscow Szymanowski Quartet Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Philip Glass: The Symphonies Dennis Russell Davies Engineer
2015 Bachiana: Bach-Transformationen von Moscheles, Schumann, Reinecke Duo d'Accord Digital Editing, Mastering, Artistic Director
2015 Claude Debussy: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Michael Korstick Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2015 Piano Works by W.F. Bach Anthony Spiri Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Mixing
2014 Antonio Salieri: Lieder Ilse Eerens / Ulrich Eisenlohr / Annelie Sophie Müller Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2014 Debussy: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Michael Korstick Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2014 Hommage à Weber Duo d'Accord Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2014 The Krein Family Jascha Nemtsov Recording Director
2013 Alexander Zemlinsky: The Chalk Circle Renate Behle / Reiner Goldberg / Stefan Soltesz Remastering
2013 Debussy: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Michael Korstick Artistic Director
2013 Franz Schreker: Der Schatzgräber Gerd Albrecht Remastering
2013 Schumann: Liederkreis, Op. 39 Thomas E. Bauer / Uta Hielscher Producer
2012 Antonín Dvorák: Poetic Tone Pictures, Op. 85 Claudia Schellenberger Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Debussy: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Michael Korstick Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2012 Ferrucio Busoni: Piano Works Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2012 Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte; Variations sérieuses Michael Korstick Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Weihnachtslieder, Vol. 2 Recording Supervision
2011 Brahms: Complete Symphonies Roger Norrington / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2011 Eduard Marxsen: Piano Sonata; Variations Anthony Spiri Producer, Digital Editing
2011 Enescu: Complete Works for Violin/Viola and Piano Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Thomas Duis Recording Supervision
2011 Manfred Gurlitt: Nana Enrico Calesso / Ilia Papandreou Recording Supervision
2011 Piano Works by Gabriel Fauré Anthony Spiri Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Vienna Szymanowski Quartet Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2010 Charles Koechlin: Œuvres pour piano, Vol. 3 Michael Korstick Digital Editing, Artistic Director
2009 Dora Pejacevic: Lieder Ingeborg Danz / Cord Garben Recording Supervision
2009 Paris Szymanowski Quartet Editing, Mastering, Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: Orchestral Suites Nos. 1-4, Vol. 3 Neville Marriner Engineer
2008 Aphorisms Jascha Nemtsov Artistic Director, Digital Editing
2008 Charles Koechlin: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Michael Korstick Artistic Director, Digital Editing
2008 Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem; Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26, Lamentatione; Mozart: Kyrie, K. 341 Sylvain Cambreling Compilation Mastering
2008 Glass Box: A Nonesuch Retrospective Philip Glass Engineer
2008 Joseph Martin Kraus: La Primavera [Hybrid SACD] Simone Kermes Mastering
2008 W.F. Bach: Fantasias; Fugues; Sonatas Anthony Spiri Producer
2008 Zimro - A Broken Concert Tour Chen Halevi / Jascha Nemtsov / Vogler Quartet Artistic Director
2007 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Igor Kamenz Producer
2007 Britten: War Requiem Helmuth Rilling Compilation Mastering
2007 Bruckner: Mass in E minor; Motets Marcus Creed Compilation Mastering
2007 C.P.E. Bach: Sonaten und Fantasien Anthony Spiri Recording Supervision
2007 Richard Franck: Piano Quartets; Fantasies, Op. 28 Recording Supervision
2007 Rodion Shchedrin: Parade à la russe David Geringas / Jascha Nemtsov / Rodion Shchedrin / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Artistic Director, Digital Editing
2006 Bach: Mass in B minor [2005 Recording] Helmuth Rilling Compilation Mastering
2006 Dvorak: Ouvertören Karneval, Othello, Dimitrij Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner Authoring, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Grazyna Bacewicz: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Ewa Kupiec / Piotr Plawner Artistic Director, Digital Editing
2006 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Roger Norrington Mastering
2006 Shostakovich: Piano Works Margarete Babinsky / Holger Busch Mastering
2005 Bohuslav Martinu: Rhapsody for Viola; Concerto; Concertino; Lidice James Conlon Recording Supervision
2005 Concerto Köln: 20 Years Concerto Köln Mastering, Mixing
2005 Janácek: Works for Piano Solo Ewa Kupiec Artistic Director
2005 Johann Friedrich Fasch: Concerti Reinhold Friedrich / Ludwig Güttler / Günter Höller Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2005 Koechlin: Music for Clarinet Dirk Altmann Balance Engineer
2005 Missa Gregoriana: Festive Gregorian Mass CantArte Regensburg / Hubert Velten Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2005 Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Gilbert Levine / Dénes Várjon Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2005 Mystic Gregorian Pop Songs & Ballads [Laser Light 14762] Editing, Digital Mixing
2005 Mystic Gregorian Pop Songs & Ballads [Laser Light 14763] Editing, Digital Mixing
2005 Rossini: La Cenerentola Joyce DiDonato / Alberto Zedda Producer
2005 Schubert: Gestliche Musik Peter Schreier Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2005 Tchaikovsky: Ouvertüre "1812"; Capriccio Italien; Marche Slave Neville Marriner Engineer, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2004 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen (Complete Edition), Vol. 19 Ingeborg Danz / Cord Garben Recording Supervision
2004 French Trios Xavier de Maistre / Gaby Pas-Van Riet / Gunter Teuffel Producer
2004 Johann Christian Bach: Six Sonatas for Pianoforte, Op. 17 Anthony Spiri Producer
2004 Muzio Clementi: Capriccios Nos. 1 & 4; Sonata Op. 40, 3; Monferrinas, Op. 49 Lilya Zilberstein Artistic Director, Digital Editing, Engineer
2004 Richard Franck: Works for Violin and Piano Christoph Schickedanz Producer
2004 Sigmund T. Staden: Seelewig I Ciarlatani Recording Supervision
2004 Tranquil World: Chinese Gardens Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: Dreamy Lagoons Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: Land of Fire Forgotten Trails Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: Mystic Easter Island Tranquil World Digital Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: Ocean Paradises Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: On the Waters of the Amazon Tranquil World Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: The Himalayas on the Roof of the W Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2004 Tranquil World: The Wonders of the Galapagos Islan Tranquil World Mixing, Editing
2004 Tranquil World: Untouched Desert Landscapes Tranquil World Editing, Digital Mixing
2003 Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann: Works for Cello & Piano Peter Bruns Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2003 Tribute to Alfred Schnittke Vladimir Spivakov Producer
2003 Viktor Ullmann: Symphonien Nos. 1 & 2; 6 Lieder; Don Quixote tanzt Fandango Juliane Banse / James Conlon / Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne Editing, Producer
2002 Hartmann: Concerto funèbre; Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 James Conlon / Vladimir Spivakov Engineer, Producer
2002 Techno Christmas Digital Editing, Mastering
2002 The Russian Opera Album Jochen Kowalski Editing, Recording Supervision
2000 18th Century Viola Concertos Vidor Nagy Producer
2000 Best of Meditation: Music & Nature [2 CD] Editing, Digital Mixing
2000 Best of Meditation: Music & Nature, Vol. 2 Editing, Digital Mixing
2000 Grazyna Bacewicz: Piano Works Ewa Kupiec Artistic Director, Digital Editing
2000 Hoyoul: Sacræ Cantiones Ensemble Hofkapelle Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Midnight Fever: The Ultimate Horror Party Rock Digital Editing, Digital Mixing
2000 Philip Glass: Symphony No. 3 Dennis Russell Davies / Philip Glass Engineer
2000 Sounds of Horror: The Ultimate Horror Party Rock Editing, Digital Mixing
2000 The Best of Meditation: Music & Nature Editing, Digital Mixing
1999 Rückblick Moderne: 20th Century Orchestral Music Editing, Producer
1999 Weihnachten In Den Alpen (Christmas In The Alps) Recording Supervision
1998 Philip Glass: Symphony No. 2 Dennis Russell Davies / Raschèr Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1996 Bach: Orchestral Works Akademie für Alte Musik Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
1995 Bach: Passio Secundum Johannem (First Recording of the 1749 Version) Hermann Max Recording Supervision
1995 Eduoard Lalo: Symphony in G minor; Rhapsody; etc. Giancarlo Andretta Recording Supervision
1994 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Wand of Youth Suites Nos. 1 & 2 Neville Marriner Recording Technician
1994 Händel: Overtures Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Kenneth Sillito Balance Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
1994 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathetique"; Overture "1812" Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner Engineer
1993 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 47, 62, 75 Recording Supervision
1993 Music & Nature Editing, Digital Mixing
1992 Brahms: Streichquintett, Op. 111; Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica / Sandor Végh Recording Supervision, Producer
1991 Organ Works of the Bach Family Franz Haselbock Producer
Arvo Pärt Vladimir Spivakov Editing, Recording Supervision
Aus meines Herzens Grunde Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Bach: Cantatas Nos. 53, 82, 170, 200 Jochen Kowalski Engineer
Bela Bartok: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Miraculous Mandarin Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra / Zoltán Kocsis / György Lehel Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
Berlioz: Requiem Roger Norrington Compilation Mastering
Boyce: 8 Symphonien Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner Recording Supervision
Brahms: Violin Sonatas, Nos. 1-3 Vladimir Spivakov Editing, Producer
Bruckner: Symphonie No. 1; Orgelwerke Martin Haselböck Mastering, Mixing
Camille Saint-Saëns: Famous Organ Works Joachim Dorfmuller Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
Dvorak: Symphonies 7 & 8 Neville Marriner Engineer
Famous European Organs: Salzburg - Die Domorgeln Gerhard Zukriegel Recording Supervision
Franck, Ravel, R. Strauss: Violin Sonatas Vladimir Spivakov Editing, Producer
Franz Schmidt: Notre Dame Gwyneth Jones / Christof Perick Remastering
Gossec: Messe des morts Herbert Schernus Editing, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
Handel, Bach: Sacred Arias Jochen Kowalski Engineer
Haydn: Die Sieben letzen Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica / Sandor Végh Digital Editing
Impressions: French Music for Flute, Harp & String Trio Linos Harfenquintett Artistic Director
Joachim Raff: Works for Violin & Piano, Vol. 3 Ingolf Turban Editing
Mendelssohn: Lieder, Vol. 2 Josef Protschka Engineer, Supervisor
Mozart: Divertimenti, K. 113 & 131; A Musical Joke, K. 522 Sandor Végh Producer
Mozart: Serenade, KV 203; March Dances & Minuets Sandor Végh Producer
Mozart: Serenades Sandor Végh Recording Supervision
Mozart: Serenades Vol.6 Engineer
Niels Wilhelm Gade: Orchestral Works Ole Schmidt Recording Supervision
Pioneers and Exiles: Violin Music from Israel Kolja Lessing Artistic Director, Digital Editing
Raff: Works for Violin & Piano, Vol. 4 Ingolf Turban Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Salzburg: Die grosse Domorgel Gerhard Zukriegel Engineer, Producer
Sandor Vegh Sandor Végh Engineer
Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 5 & 6 Sandor Végh Recording Supervision
Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 5 & 6 Sandor Végh Recording Supervision
Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 5-9 Sandor Végh Recording Supervision
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1; Lady Macbeth of Mtensk Suite James Conlon Editing, Producer
Symphonien 7 8 9: From the New World / Carnival Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; Marche Slave Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 1-6 (Box Set) Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3; Capriccio Italien Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo & Juliet Fantasy Overture Neville Marriner Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Francesca di Rimini Neville Marriner Engineer
Telemann: Quatuors Parisienne, Vol. 2 & 3 Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Recording Supervision