Roger Beardsley

Credits

(1-504 of 504)
Year Album Artist
2011 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" Charles Mackerras / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Remastering
2011 The Decca Sound Photography
2009 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Schumann: Piano Concerto Jorge Bolet / Klaus Tennstedt Remastering
2008 Jussi Björling in Song Jussi Björling Digital Remastering
2008 Strauss: Tod und Verklärung; Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Bruno Walter Transfers
2008 Verdi: Un ballo in maschera Edward Downes Liner Notes, Remastering
2007 Complete 1936-1937 Sessions Stuff Smith Remastering, Transfers
2007 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2; Enigma Variations; Sea Pictures; Etc. [Box Set] London Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Transfers
2007 Essential Collection Dave Brubeck Digital Editing
2007 Gilbert & Sullivan: Princess Ida; Patter Songs D'Oyly Carte Opera Company / Nelson Eddy Digital Editing
2007 In Your Own Sweet Way Dave Brubeck / The Dave Brubeck Quartet Digital Editing
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra 75th Anniversary, Vol. 1 London Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Transfers
2007 Mozart: Don Giovanni [1962 Recording/73 Tracks] Royal Opera House Covent Garden Chorus and Orchestra / Georg Solti Liner Notes, Remastering
2007 Sir Adrian Boult Conducts the London Philharmonic Orchestra Adrian Boult Digital Transfers
2007 Strauss: Four Last Songs; Wagner" Excerpts from Tristan und Isolde & Götterdämmerung Wilhelm Furtwängler Transfers
2007 The Essential Collection Stan Getz Digital Editing
2007 The Essential Collection Chet Baker Digital Editing
2007 Verdi: I vespri siciliani Erich Kleiber Transfers
2006 From Ragtime to Jazz, Vol. 4: 1896-1922 Audio Restoration
2006 Margherita Grandi sings Verdi Margherita Grandi Digital Remastering, Transfers
2006 Recorded in Hollywood 1933 Eddie South Remastering
2005 Brahms: Clarinet Quintet; Clarinet Sonata No. 2; Bliss: Clarinet Quintet Frederick Thurston Transfers
2005 Great Concertos - Great Artists, Vol. 1: Violin Producer, Transfers
2005 J.S. Bach: Mass in B minor George Enescu Digital Remastering, Transfers
2005 The Age of Gold Dennis Brain / Benjamin Britten / Noel Mewton-Wood / Peter Pears Producer, Transfers
2005 The Founding Years: Sir Thomas Beecham Conducts the London Philharmonic Orchestra Thomas Beecham / London Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Transfers
2005 Wagner: Götterdämmerung [Excerpts] Otakar Kraus / Fritz Stiedry / Joan Sutherland / Set Svanholm Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2005 Wagner: Siegfried [Excerpts] Otakar Kraus / Fritz Stiedry / Joan Sutherland / Set Svanholm Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Transfers
2004 Actors Playing Their Parts Producer, Transfers
2004 Anthems from Cambridge Richard Marlow / Trinity College Choir Remastering
2004 Facets of Benjamin Britten Benjamin Britten Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2004 Gertrude Lawrence in The King & I, Lady in Dark & Nymph Errant Gertrude Lawrence Producer, Transfers
2004 Hamlet John Gielgud Producer, Transfers
2004 Keith Hardwick in Memoriam Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2004 Macbeth [The Old Vic Production] Alec Guinness Producer, Transfers
2004 Paris: The Café Chanson Producer, Compilation Producer, Transfers
2004 Tenors of Imperial Russia, Vol. 1 Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2004 Tenors of Imperial Russia, Vol. 2 Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2003 Covent Garden: Zenatello & Chaliapin Feodor Chaliapin / Giovanni Zenatello Producer, Transfers
2003 Jan Peerce Sings Verdi Jan Peerce Producer, Restoration
2003 Janine Micheau Janine Micheau Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2003 Jennie Tourel sings Ravel, Berlioz, Offenbach Jennie Tourel Producer, Transfers
2003 Little Bit Of Heaven [Irish] Producer, Transfers
2003 Moussorgsky: Boris Godunov Boris Christoff / Issay Dobroven Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2003 Puccini: Tosca Renata Tebaldi Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2003 Sullivan: The Rose of Persia; The Emerald Isle Arthur Sullivan Reissue Producer, Transfers
2003 The Beauty Stone Arthur Sullivan Transfers, Release Production, Producer
2003 The Ultimate Cole Porter, Vol. 3 [Original Cast Recordings] Cole Porter Mastering, Digital Processing, Digital Mastering, Digital Transfers
2003 The Ultimate Cole Porter, Vol. 4 [Original Cast Recordings] Cole Porter Mastering, Digital Processing
2003 The Ultimate George Gershwin, Vol. 2 Digital Transfers, Processing, Digital Processing, Mastering
2003 Those Dreaming Years Ivor Novello Producer, Transfers
2003 Verdi: Aida Mario del Monaco / Alberto Erede / Renata Tebaldi Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Transfers
2002 Bartók Premières Engineer
2002 Ernest Bloch: Sacred Service; Schelomo Ernest Bloch / Zara Nelsova Producer, Transfers
2002 Gilbert & Sullivan: Iolanthe; Patience [1951 Recordings] D'Oyly Carte Opera Company / Isidore Godfrey Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2002 Hear My Prayer Ernest Lough Producer, Transfers
2002 Humperdinck: Hansel und Gretel; Lortzing: Zar und Zimmermann (Highlights) Herman Weigert Producer, Transfers
2002 Naughty Nights with Douglas Byng Douglas Byng Transfers
2002 Puccini: Madama Butterfly Renata Tebaldi Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2002 Sigmund Romberg: Original Cast Recordings, Vol. 2 Sigmund Romberg Mastering, Digital Processing, Digital Mastering
2002 Strauss: Die Fledermaus; Lehár: Der Zarewitsch Clemens Krauss / Victor Reinshagen Producer, Transfers
2002 Talented Talkers Transfers
2002 The Casals Festivals: Perpignan 1951, Vol. 3 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
2002 The Royal Wedding 1947: Princess Elizabeth and the Duke of Edinburgh Producer, Transfers, Liner Notes
2002 The Ultimate Irving Berlin, Vol. 1 [Original Cast Recordings] Digital Transfers, Processing, Digital Mastering
2002 The Ultimate Irving Berlin, Vol. 2 [Original Cast Recordings] Mastering, Processing, Digital Mastering, Digital Processing
2002 The Ultimate Rodgers & Hart, Vol. 3 [Original Cast Recording] Mastering, Digital Processing, Digital Transfers, Processing
2001 Barber: Symphony No. 2; Cello Concerto; Medea Samuel Barber / Zara Nelsova / New Symphony Orchestra Producer, Transfers
2001 Bellini: The Supreme Operatic Recordings Producer, Transfers
2001 British Film Music, Vol. 3 Producer, Transfers
2001 Broadway Through the Gramophone, Vol. 1 Audio Engineer, Mastering, Processing
2001 Broadway Through the Gramophone, Vol. 2 Mastering, Transfer Engineer, Digital Processing
2001 Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius / Sea Pictures Malcolm Sargent / George Weldon Producer, Transfers
2001 Gilbert & Sullivan: Princess Ida [1932 Recording] D'Oyly Carte Opera Company / Malcolm Sargent Producer, Transfers
2001 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Gondoliers; Ruddigore [1950 Recordings] D'Oyly Carte Opera Company / Isidore Godfrey Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2001 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Mikado; The Yeomen of the Guard Darrell Fancourt / Martyn Green Producer, Transfers
2001 Greatest Violin Encores Producer, Transfers
2001 Milhaud: Composer, Pianist & Conductor Darius Milhaud Producer, Transfers
2001 Robb Wilton's War Robb Wilton Transfers
2001 The General Prologue: The Reeves Tale Trevor Eaton Producer
2001 The Ultimate George Gershwin, Vol. 1 Mastering, Digital Processing, Digital Transfers, Processing
2001 The Ultimate Rodgers & Hart, Vol. 1 Digital Transfers, Processing
2001 The Ultimate Sigmund Romberg, Vol. 1: Original Cast Recordings Sigmund Romberg Digital Mastering, Digital Transfers
2001 Tribal, Folk & Cafe Music of West Africa Producer, Transfers
2001 Ultimate Cole Porter, Vol. 1 Mastering, Processing
2001 Ultimate Cole Porter, Vol. 2 Digital Mastering
2001 Ultimate Rodgers & Hart, Vol. 2 Mastering, Digital Processing, Digital Mastering
2000 Abide with me Clara Butt Producer, Transfers
2000 British Film Music, Vol. 1 Producer, Liner Notes, Transfers
2000 British Film Music, Vol. 2 Producer, Transfers
2000 Broadway Through the Gramophone, Vol. 3 Transfer Engineer
2000 Broadway Through the Gramophone, Vol. 4 Mastering, Transfer Engineer, Digital Processing
2000 Canterbury Tales Trevor Eaton Producer
2000 Dame Clara Butt: Britain's Queen of Song Clara Butt Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2000 Donizetti: Supreme Opera Recordings Liner Notes, Producer
2000 From Berlin to Broadway, Vol. 1: A Selection Kurt Weill Producer
2000 Gilbert & Sullivan: Trial By Jury; The Pirates of Penzance [1949 Recordings] D'Oyly Carte Opera Company Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
2000 Golden Operetta, Vol. 2 Producer, Transfers
2000 Kurt Weill from Berlin to Broadway - a selection Producer
2000 Lotte Schoene Lotte Schöne Producer, Transfers
2000 Menotti: The Medium; The Telephone; Amelia al Ballo; Sebastian; The Hero Producer, Transfers
2000 Piano Masters: Earl Wild Earl Wild Producer, Transfers
2000 Puccini: The Supreme Opera Recordings Producer, Transfers
2000 Rossini: The Supreme Operatic Recordings Producer, Transfers
2000 Strauss: Die Fledermaus Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender / Adele Kern / Margarete Pfahl / Herman Weigert Producer, Transfers
2000 Verdi: The Supreme Opera Recordings Producer, Transfers
1999 Brahms: Sonatas in G major Op. 78 & A major Op. 100; Hungarian Dances Nos. 2, 5 & 20 Adolf Busch / Rudolf Serkin Producer, Transfers
1999 Classic Swing Collection Digital Compilation
1999 Elgar: Violin Concerto, Op. 61; Cello Concerto, Op. 85; Dream Children, Op. 43 Hamilton Harty / Albert Sammons / W.H. Squire / Henry J. Wood Reissue Producer, Transfers
1999 Golden Operetta Engineer
1999 Leo Slezak Leo Slezak Transfers
1999 Max Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Concerto No. 1; Kol Nidrei Pablo Casals / Jascha Heifetz / Nathan Milstein Producer, Transfers
1999 Paris River Gauche Charles Trénet Producer, Transfers
1999 Puccini: Madama Butterfly Oliviero de Fabritiis / Beniamino Gigli Digital Transfers
1999 Robert Merrill Robert Merrill Commentary, Producer, Transfers
1999 The HMV Historic Catalogue Recordings Leonid Sobinov Producer, Transfers
1999 The Marchesi School Transfers
1999 Vaughan Williams: 8 Folk Dances; 10 Folk Songs & Carols; etc. Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
1999 Wagner: The Supreme Opera Recordings Producer, Transfers
1998 Beethoven: 'Spring'/'Kreutzer' Sonatas etc. Adolf Busch Producer, Transfers
1998 Dennis Brain Dennis Brain Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
1998 Gershwin & Grofé Paul Whiteman Producer, Transfers
1998 Maria Kurenko: The Lass with the Delicate Air Maria Kurenko Producer, Transfers
1998 Only a Rose: Richard Crooks in Song Richard Crooks Producer, Liner Notes, Transfers
1998 Piano Masters: Ernö Dohányi Ernst von Dohnányi Producer, Transfers
1998 Songs of France Producer, Transfers
1998 The Connoisseur's Peter Dawson Peter Dawson Digital Transfers, Producer
1998 The Recorded Viola - Volume IV Engineer
1998 Titanic [Pearl] Producer, Transfers
1998 Young Master Frankie Laine Engineer, Digital Transfers
1997 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos/Orchestral Suite Busch Chamber Players Engineer
1997 Brahms: Quintet in F; Schumann: Quintet in E Busch String Quartet / Rudolf Serkin Producer, Transfers
1997 Béla Bartok and Zoltan Kodaly: Hungarian Folk Music Béla Bartók / Maria Basilides / Vilma Medgyaszay / Ferenc Székelyhidy Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
1997 Gigli: Popular Songs 1938-43 Beniamino Gigli Digital Transfers
1997 Handel: 12 Concerti Grossi, Op. 6; Purcell, Bach & Others Busch Chamber Players Digital Transfers, Producer
1997 Kurt Weill: From Berlin to Broadway, Vol. 2 Kurt Weill Producer
1997 Leoncavallo: I Pagliacci Pietro Mascagni Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole; Bruch: Violin Concerto No.1 Nathan Milstein Engineer
1997 Sweet and Low: Ten Great Mezzos and Contraltos Engineer
1997 Walton: Viola Concerto; Vaughan Williams: Flos Campi; Casadesus: 'Handel' Concerto; Bach; Schubert; Dvorak; Nevin William Primrose Engineer
1996 Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Schubert: 'Arpeggione' Sonata; Tchaikovsky: 'Rococo' Variations Pierre Fournier Engineer
1996 The Great Chaliapin Feodor Chaliapin Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
1995 Miliza Korjus Miliza Korjus Producer, Transcription, Transfers
1995 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6 and Film Music Adrian Boult / Ernest Irving / Muir Matheson Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
1944 Carmen Jones (Highlights) [Original Cast Recording] Producer, Transfers
Antonio Cortis Antonio Cortis Producer, Transfers
Bach Festival - Prades 1950 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
Bach Festival: Prades, 1950, Vol. 2 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
Bach Festival: Prades, 1950, Vol. 3 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos; Cantatas Karl Münchinger Producer, Transfers
Bach: Concertos Busch Chamber Players Producer, Transfers
Bach: Sonata BWV 1018; Brahms: Sonata Op. 78; Horn Trio Busch-Serkin Duo Disc Transfers
Bartok: String Quartets Juilliard String Quartet Producer, Transfers
Bartók plays Bartók Béla Bartók Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Beethoven The Late Quartets Busch String Quartet Producer, Transfers
Beethoven: Sonatas Nos. 14, 31, 26; Eroica Variations Friedrich Gulda Producer, Transfers
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Mass in D Sergey Koussevitzky Engineer
Benvenuto Franci Benvenuto Franci Producer, Transfers
Brahms: Clarinet Quintet/Horn Trio Busch String Quartet Producer, Transfers
Brahms: Concerto in D major; Hungarian Dances Albert Spalding Producer, Transfers
Britten: The Rape of Lucretia; Stratton, Incidental Music for the Play Reginald Goodall Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Busoni: Doktor Faust Adrian Boult / London Philharmonic Orchestra Analog Transfer
Carl Dolmetsch Carl Dolmetsch Producer, Transfers
Chopin Halina Czerny-Stefanska Producer, Transfers
Clifford Curzon plays Mozart, Schubert & Liszt Clifford Curzon Producer, Transfers
Clifford Curzon, Vol. 2 Clifford Curzon Digital Transfers, Producer
Conchita Supervia in Opera Conchita Supervia Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Conchita Supervia in Opera and Song Conchita Supervia Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Constant Lambert Vol. 1, Conductor Constant Lambert Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Constant Lambert, Vol. 2 Producer, Transfers
Count John McCormack: Music of the Night John McCormack Engineer
Dame Eva Turner - The Collected Recordings Eva Turner Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Debussy & Ravel Pierrette Alarie Producer, Transfers
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande; Songs by Debussy, Duparc and Milhaud Charles Panzèra Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Transfers
Delibes: Lakmé Mado Robin / Georges Sebastian Producer, Transfer Engineer
Denis Matthews Plays Mozart, Beethoven, Field Denis Matthews Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Egon Petri in Recital Egon Petri Producer, Transfers
Flute Fantastique Marcel Moyse Producer, Transfers
Gilbert & Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore [1949] D'Oyly Carte Opera Company Producer, Transfers
Giovanni Martinelli Recordings 1925 - 29 Giovanni Martinelli Producer, Transfers
Guiomar Novaes Guiomar Novaës Producer, Transfers
Göta Ljungberg Gota Ljungberg Producer, Transfers
Ivan Kozlovsky, the Great Russian Tenor Ivan Kozlovsky Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Jesus Maria Sanroma, Vol. 2 Jesus Maria Sanroma Producer, Transfers
John Gay: The Beggar's Opera Benjamin Britten Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Restoration
Julius Patzak Julius Patzak Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Kathleen Ferrier and Friends Kathleen Ferrier Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Kirsten Flagstad: The Great Arias Kirsten Flagstad Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole; Franck: Sonata in A major; Etc. Zino Francescatti Producer, Transfers
Leon Goossens - A Centenary Tribute Leon Goossens Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
Lieder & Mélodies Gérard Souzay Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Lo! here the gentle lark Amelita Galli-Curci Producer, Transfers
Lucrezia Bori: Arias Lucrezia Bori Digital Transfers, Producer
Lyapunov: 12 Transcendental Etudes Louis Kentner Producer, Transfers
Magda Tagliaferro Magda Tagliaferro Producer, Transfers
Marian Anderson Marian Anderson Engineer
Mario Lanza: Songs & Arias from The Great Caruso & The Toast of New Orleans Mario Lanza Producer, Transfers
Milstein Nathan Milstein Digital Transfers, Producer
Mozart: Concerto No. 3 K. 447; Divertimento No. 17 K. 334; Quintet for Piano, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon K. 452 Aubrey Brain Producer, Transfers
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Josef Krips Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Herbert von Karajan Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Mozart: Divertimento No. 12; Schubert: Quintet "The Trout" Vienna Philharmonic Octet Producer, Transfers
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9, 14, 27; Eine Kleine Nachtmusik Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
Mozart: Serenade in D major; Piano Concerto No.14; Adagio and Fugue; Violin Concerto No.5 Busch Chamber Players Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
Mozart: The Supreme Operatic Recordings Producer, Transfers
Nelson Eddy: Operatic Arias and Concert Songs Nelson Eddy Digital Engineer
Offenbach: The Tales of Hoffman Thomas Beecham Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Transfers
Opera & Leder Lotte Lehmann Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Piano Master: Solomon Solomon Cutner Producer, Transfers
Piano Masters: Jesus Maria Sanroma Jesus Maria Sanroma Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Piano Masters: Karol Szreter Karol Szreter Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Piano Masters: Maryla Jonas Maryla Jonas Liner Notes, Reissue Producer, Transfers
Piano Masters: Noel Mewton-Wood Noel Mewton-Wood Digital Transfers, Producer
Piano Masters: Simon Barere Simon Barere Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Pini/Solomon Solomon Cutner Producer, Transfers
Puccini: La Bohème; Recital by Renata Tebaldi Renata Tebaldi Producer, Transfers
Ravel En Espagne Producer, Transfers
Robert Shaw Conducts Bach, Brahms, Hindemith Robert Shaw Producer, Transfers
Rosa Ponselle: Casta Diva Rosa Ponselle Photography, Producer, Transfers
Schubert, Fauré, Debussy, Ravel: Cansons, Lieder & Opera Gérard Souzay Producer, Transfers
Schubert: Winterreise Lotte Lehmann Producer, Transfers
Sigrid Onegin Sigrid Onegin Digital Transfers, Producer
Soloman Plays Chopin Solomon Cutner Producer, Transfer Engineer
Suzanne Danco Suzanne Danco Producer, Transfers
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Paganini: Caprices Op. 1 Ruggiero Ricci Producer, Transfers
The Best Of Gigli Beniamino Gigli Engineer
The Casals Festivals, Vol. 4: Perpignan 1951 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
The Casals Festivals: Perpignan 1951, Vol. 2 Pablo Casals Producer, Transfers
The Cetra Tenors Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
The Conchita Supervia Songbook Conchita Supervia Producer, Transfers
The Early Recordings Claudio Arrau Producer, Transfers
The Early Recordings, Violin and Viola William Primrose Producer, Transfers
The God-Given Sound of Ezio Pinza Ezio Pinza Liner Notes, Producer
The Great Polish Bass in Opera, Oratorio and Song Marian Nowakowski Transfers
The Great Russian Mezzo-Soprano Nadezhda Obukhova Digital Remastering
The Unpublished Treasury Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
The Voice of Romance Marcel Wittrisch Producer, Transfers
Tossy Spivakovsky, Violin Tossy Spivakovsky Producer, Transfers
Verdi: La Traviata Maria Callas Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers
Viennese Memories Robert Stolz Producer, Transfers
Walton Conducts Walton William Walton Producer, Transfers
William Kapell William Kapell Producer, Transfers
William Primrose Plays Brahms, Benjamin, Harris, Kreisler William Primrose Engineer
Witold Malcuzynski plays Chopin, Liszt & Szymanowski Witold Malcuzynski Liner Notes, Producer, Transfers