Rich Denhart

Credits

(1-73 of 73)
Year Album Artist
2007 Street Symphony The Subdudes Executive Producer
2006 Zambra Willie & Lobo Executive Producer
2005 Lone Rhino/Twang Bar King Adrian Belew Engineer, Audio Engineer, Production Assistant, Assistant
2005 Narada Jazz: The Singles Producer
2004 Miracle Mule The Subdudes A&R
2004 Montreal Jesse Cook Executive Producer
2003 Fado: Exquisite Passion Compilation Producer
2003 Manana Willie & Lobo Executive Producer
2003 The Best of Altan: The Songs Altan Executive Producer
2002 Nature of Narada Executive Producer
2002 Ring Keiko Matsui Executive Producer
2001 Catalina Island Nights Project Coordinator
2001 Perpetual Emotion Flora Purim Executive Producer
2000 Armando's Fire Oscar Lopez Executive Producer
2000 Dos Cuba L.A. Engineer
2000 More Than You Know Scott Wilkie Executive Producer
2000 Navidad Cubana Cuba L.A. Engineer, Executive Producer
2000 Siete Willie & Lobo Executive Producer
1999 Altered Reality Laurence Juber Executive Producer
1999 Boundless Scott Wilkie Executive Producer
1999 Chez Les Cajun Cajun All-Stars Executive Producer
1999 Island Sanctuary Wayne Gratz Executive Producer
1999 The Journey North Michael Gettel Executive Producer
1998 American Acoustic Tingstad & Rumbel Executive Producer
1998 Eternal Champion David Arkenstone Executive Producer
1998 Kinetic Energy Raz Executive Producer
1998 Mother Rhythm Dumazz Executive Producer
1998 Songs from an English Garden David Lanz Executive Producer
1998 Stories Executive Producer
1997 Enchantment: A Magical Christmas David Arkenstone Executive Producer
1997 Heat Oscar Lopez Executive Producer
1997 Narada Smooth Jazz Executive Producer
1997 Pastorale Tingstad & Rumbel Executive Producer
1997 Troika II: Dream Palace Troika / Troika 2 Executive Producer
1997 Winter: Songs of My People Michael Gettel Executive Producer
1996 African Voices [Narada] Remixing
1996 Celtic Reflections: Misty-Eyed Morning John Whelan Mixing
1996 Forever Wild Michael Whalen Executive Producer
1996 Goddess Troika Executive Producer
1996 Gravity Jesse Cook Executive Producer
1996 Native Wisdom: World Music of the Spirit Executive Producer
1996 Novo Brasil Nando Lauria Executive Producer
1996 Quiet Heart/Spirit Wind Richard Warner Executive Producer
1996 Return of the Guardians David Arkenstone Executive Producer
1996 The Spirit of the Tao Te Ching Richard Warner Executive Producer
1995 Blue Ridge Wayne Gratz Engineer
1995 Bright Side of the Sun Zodiac Blue Engineer
1995 Dance with Your Ghost America Smith Producer
1995 Natural Selections William Ellwood Mixing
1994 Spanic Family Album The Spanic Family Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Diferente Filosofia Engineer
1992 El Silencio Caifanes Engineer, Mixing
1992 Inner Revolution Adrian Belew Engineer
1992 The World Behind Your Back Last Gentlemen Engineer
1991 Desire of the Rhino King Adrian Belew Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1990 Young Lions Adrian Belew Engineer
1989 Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff Engineer
1989 Mr. Music Head Adrian Belew Engineer
1988 Michael Gettel: San Juan Suite Michael Gettel Executive Producer
1988 Rise and Shine The Bears Engineer
1987 Pictures of Earth + Space Jim Bartz Producer
1987 The Bears The Bears Engineer
1986 Desire Caught by the Tail Adrian Belew Engineer
1982 Lone Rhino Adrian Belew Assistant
Modern Heart/Woman in Flames Champaign Assistant Engineer