Philippe Teissier Du Cros

Credits

(1-235 of 235)
Year Album Artist
2017 Transparent Water Seckou Keita / Omar Sosa Mastering
2015 3ère Souffle (3rd Stream) Thierry Caens Engineer
2015 Eisler, Prokofiev: Bridges - Hollywood Songbook & Transcriptions Arnault Cuisinier / Guillaume de Chassy / Laurent Naouri / Thomas Savy Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Musique de Nuit Vincent Segal / Ballaké Sissoko Mixing
2011 Astor Piazzolla, Gustavo Beytelmann: Encuentro Quatuor Caliente Engineer, Mixing, Artistic Director
2011 EST François Salque / Vincent Peirani Mixing
2011 For a While Tom Harrell / Baptiste Trotignon / Mark Turner Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2011 Mali Denhou Boubacar Traoré Gravure
2011 Mutation Majeure Benjamin Sanz Quintet Mixing
2011 Nuit D'ombrelle Eric Löhrer / Didier Malherbe Engineer, Mixing
2011 Songs of the Desert River John Shannon / John Shannon & Wings of Sound Engineer, Mixing
2010 David Chevallier: Gesualdo Variations A Sei Voci / David Chevallier Mixing
2010 Plaistow Plaistow Mastering
2010 Un Soir au Club Michel Benita / Elise Caron / Élise Caron Producer, Sound Crew
2009 Café 1930 Tangos Ensemble Contraste Mixing
2009 Houria Stéphane Kerecki Mixing
2009 Jan Dismas Zelenka: I Penitenti al Sepolchro del Redentore Tobias Berndt / Collegium 1704 / Václav Luks / Mariana Rewerski / Eric Stoklossa Mixing
2009 Makan Kamilya Jubran Mixing, Musical Direction, Montage, Realization, Sound Recording
2009 Petite Planete Trio Ifriqiya Engineer
2009 Ping Kong DuOud Engineer, Mixing
2008 Bloc Jeremie Ternoy Mixing, Mastering
2008 Geej El Hadj N' Diaye Engineer
2008 New King Of Klezmer Clarinet Yom Mixing
2008 Quentin Mosimann Quentin Mosimann Mixing
2008 Smokin' Sax Johnny Griffin Engineer, Mixing
2008 The Very Best of Congolese Rumba Wendo Kolosoy Engineer, Mixing
2007 Bach, Coltrane Jean-Luc Di Fraya / Raphaël Imbert / Michel Peres / Quatuor Manfred / André Rossi Mastering, Mix Down
2007 Colors Bruno Angelini / Gérard Lesne / Ramon Lopez / Jean-Philippe Viret Mixing, Mastering
2007 Focus Danse Stéphane Kerecki Mixing, Mastering
2007 Nour Malouma Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Programming, Artistic Producer
2007 Time Out Trio Géraldine Laurent Engineer, Mixing
2006 Drastic Michel Benita Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Ghettoblaster SoCalled Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Homescape Nguyên Lê / Nguyen Le Duos Mastering
2006 Missing a Page Jean Paul Celea Engineer, Mixing
2006 Reign & Shine [Wrasse] Mahotella Queens Engineer, Mixing
2006 Solon Kôno Djelimady Tounkara Mixing, Mastering
2006 Untold Story Enrico Pieranunzi Sound Technician
2005 Kongo Magni Boubacar Traoré Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Artistic Director
2005 Left Alone Revisited: A Tribute to Billie Holiday Archie Shepp Audio Engineer
2005 Tomora Ballaké Sissoko Engineer, Mixing
2004 Bowmboï Rokia Traoré Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Dunya Malouma Engineer, Mixing
2004 Guitar Fo Sékou Bembya Diabaté Engineer, Mixing
2004 Les Fleurs Bleues Stefano Bollani Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Live in Krakow David Krakauer Engineer, Mixing
2004 Montréal Diary/B Enrico Rava Mixing, Mastering
2004 Salvedad Carlos Maza Engineer, Mixing
2004 Småt Småt Stefano Bollani Engineer, Mixing
2004 Take It and Drive Smadj Mastering
2003 Amba Wendo Kolosoy Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Session Producer
2003 El Congo: Congolese Rumba Rumbanella Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Artistic Producer
2003 I Cosmonauti Russi Battista Lena Mastering, Recording Technician, Missaggio
2003 Jazz Meets the Colors of the World Magic Malik Orchestra / Malik Mezzadri Engineer
2003 Je Chanterai Pour Toi Boubacar Traoré Mastering
2003 Kongo Sigui Super Rail Band De Bamako Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Midnight Tide Chris Cody Engineer, Mixing
2003 On the Rising of the 64 Paths Steve Coleman Engineer, Mixing
2003 Wild Serenade DuOud Engineer, Mixing
2002 Band Shapes Olivier Hutman Mixing, Mastering
2002 Djazaïr Johara Hasna el Becharia Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Fanamby Rajery Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Salam Haleikoum Naab Engineer, Mixing
2002 Sigui Djelimady Tounkara Mixing, Musical Direction
2002 The Twelve Tribes David Krakauer's Klezmer Madness! Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Deli Ballaké Sissoko Engineer, Mixing, Artistic Producer
2001 Ghosts Jean Paul Celea / David Liebman / Wolfgang Reisinger Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Sebai Bai Mahotella Queens Engineer, Mixing, Artistic Producer
2000 Corners Aldo Romano Engineer
2000 Dockings Michel Portal Engineer, Mixing
2000 Macire Boubacar Traoré Engineer
2000 New Spirit in Jazz, Vol. 4 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Cantiques de l'Orient Soeur Marie Keyrouz Producer, Engineer
1999 Lampo Gianmaria Testa Engineer, Mixing
1999 Soft Breeze & Tsunami Breaks Ekova Mixing
1999 Vale Vale Filip Barret Mixing
1998 Danses et Autres Scenes Louis Sclavis Engineer
1998 E Tiako: Madagascar Jaojoby Engineer, Mixing
1998 Greedy Sons of the Desert Engineer
1998 Maloya Improvise: Ile de la Reunion Zarboutan Engineer, Mixing
1998 Quatre Fois Trois Daniel Humair Engineer, Mixing
1998 Volare Stefano di Battista Producer, Engineer
1997 3 Trios Nguyên Lê Engineer, Mixing
1997 Agri Quintet Mosalini Engineer, Mixing
1997 Le Querrec: Carnet de Routes Romano/Sclavis/Texier Engineer, Mixing
1997 Mbo Loza D'Gary Producer, Mixing
1997 Montgolfières Gianmaria Testa Engineer, Mixing, Recording Technician
1997 Respect Henri Texier Engineer, Mixing
1997 Sa Golo Boubacar Traoré Engineer, Mixing
1996 Fluide Antoine Hervé Engineer, Mixing
1996 It's About Time George Russell Engineer, Mixing
1996 Lueurs Bleues Daniel Goyone Engineer, Mixing
1996 Mansa Super Rail Band Engineer, Mixing
1996 Maree Bass Michel Donato Engineer
1996 Musiques de Cinemas Michel Portal Engineer
1995 Danses Terra Nova Engineer, Mixing
1995 Horombe D'Gary / D'Gary & Jihe Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Countertenors Pascal Bertin / Andreas Scholl / Dominique Visse Mixing, Sound Recording, Engineer
Abutbul Music Omer Avital Engineer, Mixing
At Peace Ballaké Sissoko Mixing
Back in Town Palatino Engineer, Mixing
Five in Green Olivier Hutman Mixing, Mastering
Inmigrantes Ombu / Lalo Zanelli Mixing, Mastering
Kiriké Kassé-Mady Diabaté Engineer
Les Premiers Jours Gerald Toto Engineer, Mixing
Lobi Stéphane Galland / Stephane Galland Engineer, Mixing
Lost Children Orioxy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Modern Times Yonathan Avishai Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
New Song Omer Avital Engineer, Mixing
Nouvelle Vague Jeanne Added / Stéphane Kerecki / Fabrice Moreau / Emile Parisien / Stéphane Kerecki Quartet / John Taylor Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Over and Out Dmitry Baevsky Mastering
Projects Raphaël Imbert Mixing
So Bouzouk Issa Mastering
Songs of Time Lost Piers Faccini / Vincent Segal Engineer, Mixing
Sound Architects Bojan Z. / Stéphane Kerecki / Stéphane Kerecki Trio / Tony Malaby Mixing Engineer
Springtime Annick Tangorra Engineer, Mixing
Suite.../For A While Baptiste Trotignon Engineer, Mastering, Mixing