Philip Hobbs

Credits

(1-685 of 685)
Year Album Artist
2017 Anna Tsybuleva: Fantasien Anna Tsybuleva Engineer
2017 Bach Reimagines Bach William Carter Producer, Engineer
2017 Bach: Solo Works for Marimba Kuniko Kato Executive Producer
2017 Dimitar Nenov: Piano Concerto; Ballade Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Emil Tabakov / Ivo Varbanov Engineer
2017 Edinburgh 1742: Barsanti & Handel Ensemble Marsyas / Peter Whelan Producer, Engineer
2017 Haydn: String Quartets Opp. 54 & 55 London Haydn Quartet Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Liszt Transfigured: Operatic Fantasies for Piano Chiyan Wong Engineer
2017 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 25 & 26 Andrew Manze / Francesco Piemontesi Producer, Engineer
2017 Richard Strauss: Metamorphosen; Serenade, Op. 7; Symphony for Wind Instruments Aldeburgh Strings / Aldeburgh Winds Producer, Engineer
2017 Robert Beaser: Guitar Concerto Eliot Fisk / José Serebrier Producer, Engineer
2017 Sibelius: Symphonies 1 & 6 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Thomas Søndergård Producer, Engineer
2017 Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale Oliver Knussen / Royal Academy of Music Manson Ensemble Engineer
2017 Tadeusz Majerski: Concerto-Poem Marek Drewnowski / Emil Tabakov Engineer
2017 The Masque of Moments Elizabeth Kenny / Theatre of the Ayre Producer, Engineer
2016 A Christmas Festival Christopher Bell / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2016 Bach: Christmas Oratorio John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2016 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas Kyung-Wha Chung Engineer
2016 Bach: Violin Concertos Cecilia Bernardini / John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2016 Benjamin Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings Aldeburgh Strings Engineer
2016 C.P.E. Bach: Flute Concertos Emmanuel Pahud Engineer, Mixing
2016 Concerti Bizarri Monica Huggett / Irish Baroque Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2016 Dario Castello: Sonata Concertate in Stil Moderno, Libro Primo Academy of Ancient Music / Richard Egarr Producer, Engineer
2016 Debussy: String Quartet, Op. 10; Takemitsu: Nostalghia Scottish Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2016 Gilbert & Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Richard Egarr / Scottish Opera Producer, Engineer
2016 Handel: Apollo e Dafne, HWV 122 Ensemble Marsyas / Peter Whelan Producer, Engineer
2016 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 50 London Haydn Quartet Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Hector Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette Swedish Radio Choir / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Engineer
2016 John Dowland: Lachrimae or Seven Tears Elizabeth Kenny / Phantasm Producer, Engineer
2016 Josquin Masses: Di dadi, Une mousse de Biscaye Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2016 José Serebrier conducts Samuel Adler Maximilian Hornung / José Serebrier Producer, Engineer
2016 Journey Trevor Pinnock Producer, Engineer
2016 Mary Star of the Sea Gothic Voices Producer, Engineer
2016 Mozart: Gran Partita Trevor Pinnock Post Production
2016 Peter Maxwell Davies: An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise Ben Gernon / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Sean Shibe Engineer, Producer
2016 Scattered Ashes: Josquin's Miserere and the Savonarolan Legacy Magnificat Producer, Engineer
2016 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1 Ingrid Fliter / Antonio Méndez / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2016 We've Got a World That Swings Ray Gelato / Claire Martin Executive Producer
2015 Antoine Reicha: Wind Quintets Thalia Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2015 Anton Bruckner: String Quintet; String Quartet James Boyd / Fitzwilliam String Quartet Producer, Engineer
2015 Arvo Pärt: Tintinnabuli Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2015 Bach: Magnificat John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2015 Bach: St. Matthew Passion Academy of Ancient Music Producer, Engineer
2015 Baroque Inspirations Nicholas Kraemer / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Hideko Udagawa Producer
2015 Beethoven: The 32 Piano Sonatas Daniel-Ben Pienaar Mastering Engineer
2015 Benjamin Britten: The Complete String Quartets The Brodsky Quartet Editing, Engineer
2015 Chopin: 24 Préludes; Barcarolle; Berceuse; Variations brillantes Dong Hyek Lim Balance Engineer
2015 French Connections John Mark Ainsley / Malcolm Martineau Producer, Engineer
2015 French Reflections Sivan Magen Producer, Engineer
2015 Ian Bostridge: Autograph Ian Bostridge Balance Engineer
2015 Iannis Xenakis: IX Kuniko Kato Executive Producer
2015 J.S. Bach: Sonatas for Violin and Harpsichord John Butt / Lucy Russell Producer, Engineer
2015 John Taverner: Missa Corona Spinea Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2015 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 31, 70 & 101 Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Engineer
2015 Lieder: Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann Malcolm Martineau / Ann Murray Producer, Engineer
2015 Liszt: The Art of Remembering Olivia Sham Engineer, Mastering
2015 Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schoenberg) Trevor Pinnock / Royal Academy of Music Soloists Ensemble Engineer
2015 Mozart: Divertimenti Scottish Chamber Orchestra Wind Soloists Producer, Recording
2015 Mozart: Opera Arias & Overtures Christian Baldini / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Elizabeth Watts Producer, Engineer
2015 Mozart: Violin Concertos 1 & 5; Sinfonia Concertante Vilde Frang Engineer, Editing
2015 Revolution: Flute Concertos Emmanuel Pahud Engineer
2015 Robert Schumann: Song Cycles James Gilchrist / Anna Tilbrook Producer, Engineer
2015 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Thomas Søndergård Producer, Recording
2015 Silver Bow Katherine Bryan / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Jac van Steen Producer, Engineer
2015 Tavener Conducts Tavener Cappella Nova / Alan Tavener Producer, Engineer
2015 Telemann: Recorder Sonatas & Fantasias Pamela Thorby Producer, Engineer
2015 The Complete Piano Works of Maurice Ravel Artur Pizarro Producer, Engineer
2015 The Neoclassical Trumpet Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / Daniel-Ben Pienaar Producer, Engineer
2015 William Lawes: The Royal Consort Phantasm Producer, Recording
2014 Alma & Gustav Mahler: Lieder Karen Cargill / Simon Lepper Producer, Recording
2014 Arcangelo Corelli: Opus 1 & 3 - Church Sonatas Avison Ensemble Producer, Recording
2014 Bach: Das wohltemperierte Klavier John Butt Producer, Engineer
2014 Bach: Orchestral Suites Academy of Ancient Music / Richard Egarr Producer, Engineer, Process Engineering
2014 Bach: St. John Passion Academy of Ancient Music / Richard Egarr Producer, Engineer
2014 Bruckner: Symphonie No. 2 Trevor Pinnock / Royal Academy of Music Soloists Ensemble Engineer
2014 Chopin: Preludes Ingrid Fliter Recording
2014 Europe's Golden Age Philip Cave / Magnificat Recording
2014 Fantasien Sivan Magen Producer, Engineer
2014 Frédéric Chopin: Piano Concertos Ingrid Fliter / Jun Märkl / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Recording
2014 Gabriel Fauré: Lydia's Vocalises Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / Roy Howat Producer, Engineer
2014 Haydn: The London Sonatas Gottlieb Wallisch Producer, Engineer
2014 Henry Purcell: Ten Sonatas in Four Parts Retrospect Trio Producer, Recording
2014 J.F. Fasch: Quartets; Concertos Ensemble Marsyas / Pamela Thorby / Peter Whelan Producer, Engineer
2014 John Garth: Accompanied Keyboard Sonatas Avison Ensemble / Gary Cooper Producer, Engineer
2014 John Tavener: Ypakoë Canty / Elena Riu / Scottish Ensemble / Wallace Collection Recording
2014 John Ward: Fantasie & Verse Anthems Magdalen College Choir / Oxford Producer, Engineer
2014 Love Duets Stephen Costello / Ailyn Pérez Mixing
2014 Love and Loss Arcangelo / Jonathan Cohen Engineer
2014 Mozart: Requiem John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2014 SCO 40th Special Anniversary Edition Charles Mackerras / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen / Robin Ticciati Producer, Recording
2014 Schumann: The Symphonies Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Recording
2014 Sibelius, Adès: Violin Concertos Augustin Hadelich / Hannu Lintu Engineer, Mixing, Post Production
2014 The Proud Bassoon: Virtuoso Works for Baroque Bassoon and Continuo Ensemble Marsyas / Peter Whelan Producer, Recording
2014 The Tudors at Prayer Philip Cave / Magnificat Producer, Engineer
2014 Time and Place Claire Martin / The Montpellier Cello Quartet Producer
2013 A Bach Notebook for Trumpet Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / Daniel-Ben Pienaar Producer, Engineer
2013 Alpha & Omega Cappella Nova Producer, Engineer
2013 Arcangelo Corelli: Chamber Sonatas, Opp. 2 & 4 Avison Ensemble Producer, Recording
2013 Arcangelo Corelli: Violin Sonatas Avison Ensemble Producer, Recording
2013 Bach & Beethoven Itamar Golan / Maxim Vengerov Engineer
2013 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Recording
2013 Bach: John Passion John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Recording
2013 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Books 1 & 2 Daniel-Ben Pienaar Mastering
2013 Berlioz: Les nuits d'été; La mort de Cléopâtre Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Recording
2013 Birth of the Symphony: Handel to Haydn Academy of Ancient Music / Richard Egarr Producer, Engineer
2013 Cantus Kuniko Kato Executive Producer
2013 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 33 London Haydn Quartet Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Hector Berlioz: L'enfance du Christ Swedish Radio Choir / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Engineer
2013 Hommage à Trois William Berger / Nicholas McGegan / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2013 John Taverner: Missa Gloria Tibi Trinitas [2013 Recording] The Tallis Scholars Recording
2013 Katherine Bryan Plays Flute Concertos by Christopher Rouse & Jacques Ibert Katherine Bryan Producer, Recording
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Trevor Pinnock / Royal Academy of Music Soloists Ensemble Engineer
2013 Mozart: Die Schuldigkeit des Ersten Gebots Sophie Bevan / Cora Burggraaf / Allan Clayton / Sarah Fox / Andrew Kennedy / Ian Page Producer, Engineer
2013 Mozart: Piano Concertos 12, 13 & 14 Piatti Quartet / Gottlieb Wallisch Producer, Engineer
2013 Renaissance Radio Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2013 Salomone Rossi: Il Mantovano Hebreo Profeti della Quinta Producer, Engineer
2013 Say It Isn't So Richard Rodney Bennett / Claire Martin Producer
2013 Strauss, Fauré, Debussy, Poulenc, Wolf & Berg Christiane Karg / Malcolm Martineau Engineer
2013 Ten Sketches of Light Alexander Chapman Campbell Engineer, Mastering
2013 The Violin Nicola Benedetti Engineer
2012 Bach: Cello Suites Richard Tunnicliffe Producer, Engineer
2012 Bach: Harpsichord Concertos Matthew Halls / Retrospect Ensemble Producer, Recording
2012 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Daniel-Ben Pienaar Mastering
2012 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Robin Ticciati Producer, Engineer
2012 Chopin: Nocturne No. 20; Impromptus Nos. 1 & 2; Debussy: Nocturne; L'isle joyeu; Fauré: Nocturne No. 6; Schumann: Faschingsschwank aus Wien Helen Reid Engineer
2012 Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6 Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Producer, Recording
2012 Handel: Esther [First Reconstructable Version, 1720] John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2012 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Sonatas Ensemble Marsyas Producer, Engineer
2012 Jean Mouton: Missa Dictes moy toutes voz pensées Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Recording
2012 John Ramsay: String Quartets Nos. 1-4 Fitzwilliam String Quartet Producer, Engineer
2012 Jon Lord: Concerto for Group and Orchestra Jon Lord / Paul Mann / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Mozart: Apollo et Hyacinthus Ian Page Producer, Engineer
2012 Mozart: Paris & Vienna Gottlieb Wallisch Producer, Engineer
2012 My Beloved is Mine: Song Cycles by Benjamin Britten James Gilchrist / Anna Tilbrook Producer, Recording
2012 Nielsen, Tchaikovsky: Violin Concertos Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Vilde Frang / Eivind Gullberg Jensen Mixing
2012 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Caprice Bohémien; Vocalise Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing
2012 The Art of Transcription: J.S. Bach Goldberg Variations, 15 Sinfonias Luigi Piovano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky / Yuri Zhislin Engineer
2012 The English Song Collection James Gilchrist / Anna Tilbrook Producer, Engineer, Recording
2012 Weber: Wind Concertos Alexander Janiczek / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2012 Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang Philip Cave / Magnificat Producer, Engineer
2012 William Lawes: Consorts to the Organ Phantasm Engineer
2011 A Lesson in Love Kate Royal Engineer
2011 Bach: Easter & Ascension Oratorios Retrospect Ensemble Engineer
2011 James MacMillan: Who Are These Angels? Cappella Nova Producer, Engineer
2011 Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Solo Violin Pavlo Beznosiuk Producer, Engineer
2011 Josquin des Prés: Masses Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2011 Madrigali: Fire and Roses Con Anima Chamber Choir / Paul Mealor Producer, Engineer
2011 Mozart: Piano Sonatas Daniel-Ben Pienaar Mastering
2011 Paul McCartney's Ocean's Kingdom London Classical Orchestra / Paul McCartney Engineer, Mixing
2011 Philippe Rogier: Music from the Missae Sex Philip Cave / His Majestys Sagbutts and Cornetts / Magnificat Producer, Engineer
2011 Philippe Rogier: Polychoral Works Philip Cave / His Majestys Sagbutts and Cornetts / Magnificat Producer, Engineer
2011 Phénoménal Vengerov! Maxim Vengerov Engineer
2011 Purcell: Twelve Sonatas in Three Parts Retrospect Trio Producer, Recording
2011 Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Trpceski Mixing, Post Production
2011 Samaagam Amjad Ali Khan / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2011 Tastes of Europe: Trios and Quartets by Telemann Ensemble Meridiana Producer, Mixing, Recording
2011 Tchaikovsky, Bruch: Violin Concertos Nicola Benedetti Recording
2011 The Flute King Emmanuel Pahud Mixing
2011 Thomas Adès: Anthology Thomas Adès Balance Engineer
2011 Three Baroque Tenors Ian Bostridge / The English Concert / Bernard Labadie Engineer
2011 Vivaldi: Il Cimento dell' armonia e dell' inventione Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Producer, Engineer
2010 Bach: Mass in B minor John Butt / Dunedin Consort Producer, Engineer
2010 Carmina Celtica Canty Producer, Engineer
2010 David Hamilton plays J.S. Bach David Hamilton Producer, Engineer, Photography
2010 Granados: Goyescas; Albéniz: Iberia Artur Pizarro Producer, Engineer
2010 Handel: Concerti Grossi Op. 6 Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Producer, Engineer
2010 Katherine Bryan plays Lowell Liebermann, Georges Hüe, Poulenc & Nielsen Katherine Bryan Producer, Engineer
2010 Kenneth Leighton: Earth, Sweet Earth; Britten: Winter Words James Gilchrist / Anna Tilbrook Producer, Engineer
2010 Mahler: The Complete Works Balance Engineer
2010 Mozart in Vienna Gottlieb Wallisch Producer, Engineer
2010 Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos 2 & 3 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Trpceski Mixing, Post Production
2010 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances; The Isle of the Dead; The Rock Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing, Post Production
2010 Schumann: Violin Sonatas 1-3 Ilya Gringolts / Peter Laul Producer, Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: Variations on a rococo theme; Prokofiev: Sinfonia concertante Gautier Capuçon / Valery Gergiev Balance Engineer
2010 The Nightingale and the Butterfly Elizabeth Kenny / Pamela Thorby Producer, Engineer
2010 Tomás Luis de Victoria: Lamentations of Jeremiah Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2009 Airs de Cour Charles Daniels / Jacob Heringman / Catherine King Producer, Engineer
2009 Avison-Scarlatti: 12 Concerti Grossi Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Engineer, Producer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 3, 4 & 5 Charles Mackerras / Artur Pizarro / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2009 Charles Avison: Six Sonatas for Two Violins and Bass, Op. 1; Six Sonatas for the Harpsichord, Op. 8 Avison Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2009 Chopin: Complete Waltzes Ingrid Fliter Engineer
2009 Flemish Masters The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2009 Handel: Fireworks Music; Water Music The King's Consort Engineer
2009 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 17 London Haydn Quartet Engineer
2009 Igor Stravinsky: Apollon musagète; Pulcinella Suite Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer, Producer
2009 John Ward: Consort Music for 5 and 6 viols Phantasm Producer, Engineer
2009 Josquin Desprez: Missa Malheur me bat; Missa Fortuna desperata Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2009 Lehár: Love was a Dream Alfie Boe Engineer, Producer
2009 Lyn's Une Alyn Cosker Mixing, Mastering, Surround Mix
2009 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; Sinfonia Concertante Renaud Capuçon / Louis Langrée / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Antoine Tamestit Balance Engineer
2009 Ned Rorem: On an Echoing Road The Prince Consort Engineer
2009 Purcell: Ten Sonatas in Four Parts Retrospect Ensemble Producer, Recording
2009 Songs of Muriel Herbert James Gilchrist / David Owen Norris / Ailish Tynan Audio Production, Post Production
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Balance Engineer
2009 Vibraciones del Alma Maximiliano Martín Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Wallace Collection:The Golden Section Wallace Collection Engineer
2009 William Byrd: Complete Consort Music Phantasm Engineer
2009 William Mathias: Celtic Dances; Vaughan Williams: Symphony No 2 'London' Wales National Youth Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2009 With a Song in My Heart Gill Manly Mixing
2008 Apostle of Ireland Canty Engineer, Producer
2008 Bach: Matthew Passion John Butt / Dunedin Consort Engineer, Producer
2008 Benjamin Britten Collector's Edition Balance Engineer
2008 Charles Avison: Concerti Grossi, Opp. 9 & 10 Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Engineer, Producer
2008 Ernst: Elegy; Othello Fantasy; 6 Studies for Solo Violin Ilya Gringolts / Ashley Wass Engineer
2008 Garden of Early Delights Andrew Lawrence-King / Pamela Thorby Producer, Engineer
2008 George Frideric Handel: Parnasso in Festa Matthew Halls / The King's Consort Engineer
2008 Handel: Acis & Galatea John Butt / Dunedin Consort Engineer, Producer
2008 John Garth: Six Concertos for Violoncello Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk / Richard Tunnicliffe Engineer, Producer
2008 Josquin: Missa Sine Nomine; Missa Ad Fugam Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2008 Messiaen: Chamber Works including Quatuor pour la fin du Temps Hebrides Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2008 Mozart: Colloredo Serenade; Divertimento Alexander Janiczek / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2008 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 38-41 Charles Mackerras Engineer
2008 Ravel: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 2 Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2008 Romantic Residues James Gilchrist Engineer, Producer
2008 The Devil's Trill: Sonatas by Giuseppe Tartini Palladian Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2008 Trumpet Masque Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / Daniel-Ben Pienaar Engineer, Producer
2008 Tudor Church Music, Vol. 2 The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2008 Tudor Church Music, Vol.1: Tallis Scholar The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2007 Allegri: Miserere; Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2007 Avison: 12 Concerti Grossi after Geminiani Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Engineer, Producer
2007 Bach on the Lute Nigel North Engineer
2007 Brahms: Clarinet Quintet; Mozart: Quintet movement in B flat Fitzwilliam String Quartet / Lesley Schatzberger Producer, Engineer
2007 Buxtehude: Organ Music David Hamilton Engineer, Producer
2007 Felix Femina: Scottish Medieval Polyphony Canty Producer
2007 Gabrielli: Complete Works for Violoncello Richard Tunnicliffe Engineer
2007 Handel: Neun deutsche Arien The King's Consort / Carolyn Sampson Engineer
2007 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 9 London Haydn Quartet Engineer
2007 La Trompette Retrouvée Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / Daniel-Ben Pienaar Engineer, Producer
2007 Mozart: Serenades Alexander Janiczek / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2007 Rimsky-Korsakov: Piano Duos Vita Panomariovaite / Artur Pizarro Producer, Engineer
2007 Santiago de Murcia: La Guitar Española William Carter Engineer, Producer
2007 Tenebrae: New Choral Music by James MacMillan Cappella Nova / Alan Tavener Engineer, Producer
2007 The Tallis Scholars Sing William Byrd The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2007 Vaughan Williams: On Wenlock Edge James Gilchrist Engineer, Producer
2006 Bach: Sonatas & Chorales Palladian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2006 Charles Avison: Six Concertos, Op. 3; Eight Concertos, Op. 4 Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Engineer, Producer
2006 Chopin: Sonatas, Opp. 35 & 58; Barcarolle, Op. 60; Variations, Op. 12 Artur Pizarro Producer
2006 Fantasía Maximiliano Martín / Inocencio Negrín Surround Mix
2006 Handel: Messiah (Dublin Version, 1742) John Butt / Dunedin Consort Engineer, Producer
2006 John Bevan Baker: Songs of Courtship Hebrides Ensemble Engineer
2006 Liszt: Sonata in B minor; Grandes Études de Paganini George-Emmanuel Lazaridis Producer, Engineer
2006 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17, 20 Piotr Anderszewski / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 Mozart: Wind Concertos Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2006 Playing Elizabeth's Tune The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2006 The Tallis Scholars: Renaissance Giants The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2006 Vivaldi: Cello Concertos Jonathan Cohen Engineer
2006 Vivaldi: L'Amore per Elvira Adrian Chandler / Mhairi Lawson / La Serenissima Engineer, Producer
2005 Antonio Vivaldi: The Complete Sacred Music The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2005 Arnold: The Return of Odysseus: Milhard: Suite Française; Vaughan Williams: Toward the unknown Region Graham Taylor Engineer, Producer
2005 Essential Handel The King's Consort Engineer
2005 Fiddler Tam: The Music of Thomas Erskine, 6th Earl of Kellie Concerto Caledonia Producer, Recording
2005 Francesco Geminiani: Sonatas for Violoncello & Basso Continuo, Op. 5 Alison McGillivray Producer, Engineer
2005 Frédéric Chopin: Reminiscences Artur Pizarro Producer
2005 Handel: Operatic Arias Emma Bell / Richard Egarr / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2005 Hovhaness: Symphonies Nos. 4, 20 & 53; The Prayer of St. Gregory Keith Brion Engineer
2005 John Browne: Music from the Eton Choirbook The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2005 Love Me Tender Barb Jungr Mastering
2005 Michael Haydn: Requiem; Missa in Honorem Sanctae Ursulae The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2005 Oh Fair to See: Song Cycles for Tenor and Piano by Gerald Finzi James Gilchrist Producer, Recording
2005 Philip Heinrich Erlebach: VI Sonate Rodolfo Richter Engineer, Producer
2005 Requiem The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2005 Scottish Fantasies for Violin and Orchestra Rachel Barton Pine / Alexander Platt Engineer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Alexander Lazarev Engineer
2005 Tallis Scholars sing Palestrina The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2005 The King's Consort Collection The King's Consort Engineer
2004 Arvo Pärt: Stabat Mater; Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis; Zwei Sonatinen for piano, Op. 1; Spiegel im Spiegel Chamber Domaine / Choir of St. Mary's Episcopal Cathedral / Stephen Wallace Engineer, Producer
2004 Brahms: Violin Concerto; Hungarian Dances Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen Engineer
2004 Charles Avison: Twelve Concertos, Op. 6 Avison Ensemble / Pavlo Beznosiuk Engineer, Producer
2004 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
2004 Emma Bell Sings Strauss, Wagner, Marx Emma Bell Engineer, Surround Mix
2004 Handel: An Ode for St. Cecilia's Day James Gilchrist / The King's Consort / Robert King / Carolyn Sampson Engineer
2004 Handel: Recorder Sonatas Richard Egarr / Pamela Thorby Engineer, Producer
2004 Kodály: Dances of Galánta; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion & Celeste Charles Mackerras / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2004 Messe Basse: Gabriel Fauré & César Franck, Erik Satie & Jean Catorie The American Boychoir Producer
2004 Monteverdi: The Sacred Music, Vol. 2 The King's Consort Engineer
2004 Secret Love Claire Martin Mixing, Mastering
2004 The Tallis Scholars Sing Thomas Tallis The Tallis Scholars Recording
2004 The Trumpets That Time Forgot Colm Carey / Jonathan Freeman-Attwood / John Wallace Producer, Engineer
2004 Vengerov Maxim Vengerov Balance Engineer
2004 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 10 The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2003 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer, Remixing
2003 Britten: String Quartets 2 & 3 The Brodsky Quartet Engineer
2003 Christmas with the Tallis Scholars The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2003 Joseph Bodin de Boismortier: Suites and Sonatas Passacaglia Engineer, Producer
2003 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto No. 2 & 'Scottish' Symphony Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen Engineer
2003 Monteverdi: The Sacred Music, Vol. 1 The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2003 Music for Violin and Piano Sergey Khachatryan Balance Engineer
2003 Pergolesi: Marian Vespers Academy of Ancient Music / Sophie Daneman / Edward Higginbottom / Noemi Kiss / New College Choir Engineer
2003 Ravel, Shostakovich Clio Gould / Scottish Ensemble Engineer
2003 Sacred Music by Jan Dismas Zelenka The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2003 The Complete Secular Solo Songs of Henry Purcell The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2003 The Thistle and the Rose: Music from the Carver Choirbook Cappella Nova / Alan Tavener Engineer, Producer
2003 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 9 The King's Consort Engineer
2003 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Requiem; Adagio & Fugue Charles Mackerras / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Executive Engineer
2002 Baroque Recorder Concertos Sonnerie / Pamela Thorby Producer
2002 Britten: The Turn of the Screw Daniel Harding Balance Engineer
2002 Dangerous Graces: Music by Cipriano de Rore and his pupils Musica Secreta Engineer
2002 Handel: The Choice of Hercules The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2002 Ives: The Celestial Country; Silence Unaccompanied St. Olaf Choir Producer
2002 Live in Rome The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2002 Mozart: Idomeneo Charles Mackerras Balance Engineer, Mixing
2002 Nicolas Gombert: Magnificats 1-4 The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2002 Nicolas Gombert: Magnificats 5-8 The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2002 Palestrina: Song of Songs Philip Cave / Magnificat Recording, Engineer
2002 Tchaikovsky, Britten: String Quartets The Brodsky Quartet Editing, Engineer
2002 The Complete Sacred Music of Henry Purcell King's College Choir of Cambridge / The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2002 Virtuoso in the Making: Music by Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Ricordo Engineer, Producer
2002 Vivaldi: La Senna Festeggiante; Gloria e Imeneo The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2002 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 8 The King's Consort Engineer
2001 Classical Trumpet Concertos Crispian Steele-Perkins Engineer
2001 Hammered Brass Wallace Collection Engineer
2001 Haydn: The Seven Last Words Fitzwilliam String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2001 In the Beginning: Aaron Copland, Samuel Barber Dunedin Consort / Ben Parry Producer, Engineer
2001 Italian Baroque Concertos Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Engineer
2001 J.S. Bach: Alto Arias Catherine King / Norwegian Baroque Orchestra Producer
2001 Johann Michael Haydn: Mass & Vespers for the Feast of Holy Innocence The American Boychoir / James Litton Engineer, Producer
2001 John Taverner: Missa Gloria Tibi Trinitas [1984 Recording] The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2001 La Messe du Rois Mass from the Court of the Sun King by Dumont and Frémart Ensemble Dumont Engineer, Producer
2001 Orlando Gibbons: The Woods So Wild John Toll Producer, Engineer
2001 Poulenc: Concerto for Organ; Petit: Concertino; Barber: Toccata Festiva English Chamber Orchestra / Gillian Weir Engineer
2001 Renaissance Songbook Charles Daniels / Jacob Heringman / Catherine King Engineer, Producer
2001 Robert White: Tudor Church Music The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2001 Sacred Music by Johann Schelle The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2001 Schidlof Quartet performs Schumann Schidlof Quartet Engineer
2001 Western Wind Masses by Taverner, Tye and Sheppard The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2001 Wings of Wisdom Canty Engineer
2000 A Varietie of Lute Lessons Nigel North Engineer
2000 Buxtehude: Membra Jesu Nostri Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Engineer
2000 Campion: English Ayres Michael Chance / Nigel North Engineer
2000 Colin's Kisses: The Music of James Oswald Concerto Caledonia Engineer, Producer
2000 Cristóbal de Morales: Missa Si bona suscipimus The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2000 Held By The Ears Palladian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2000 Libby Larsen: String Symphony; Songs of Light and Love; Songs from Letters Joel Revzen Engineer
2000 Nigel North: Bach on the Lute Nigel North Engineer
2000 Philippe Rogier: Missa Ego sum qui sum Philip Cave / Magnificat Engineer
2000 Piano Icons for the 21st Century Elena Riu Engineer
2000 Sacred Music by Sebastian Knüpfer The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
2000 Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony BT Scottish Ensemble / Clio Gould / Sophia Rahman / Scottish Ensemble / John Wallace Engineer
2000 Thomas Tallis: Spem in alium; Lamentations; Mass & Motets Philip Cave / Magnificat Engineer
2000 Vivaldi: Concerti Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Engineer
2000 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 6 Engineer
2000 Walther & Westhoff, Vol. 1 Pavlo Beznosiuk / Paula Chateauneuf / Timothy Roberts / Richard Tunnicliffe Engineer, Producer
1999 Acantus Acantus Engineer
1999 Acantus Acantus Engineer
1999 Airs de Cour Engineer, Producer
1999 Ars Subitlior New London Consort / Philip Pickett Engineer, Producer
1999 Boccherini: Stabat Mater; D'Astorga: Stabat Mater The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1999 English Orchestral Songs Martyn Brabbins / Christopher Maltman Engineer
1999 Essential Bach The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1999 George Lloyd: Violin Concertos David Parry Engineer
1999 Handel: L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1999 Masters of the Rolls Gothic Voices / Christopher Page Engineer
1999 Songs of Ecstasy and Devotion from a 17th Century Italian Convent Musica Secreta Engineer, Producer
1999 Sun King's Paradise Rachel Podger Engineer, Producer
1999 Tavener: Tears of the Angels BT Scottish Ensemble / Clio Gould / Matthew Rooke / Patricia Rozario / Scottish Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1999 The Schidlof Quartet Plays Dvorak Schidlof Quartet Engineer
1999 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 5 Engineer
1998 Bach on the Lute, Vol. 4: Cello Suites Nos. 3, 5, 6 Nigel North Engineer
1998 Bach: Mass in B minor The King's Consort Engineer
1998 D.C. Heath: The Celtic; The Four Elements; The Connemara Dave Heath Engineer
1998 Ignacy Jan Paderewski: Symphony in B minor "Polonia" BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jerzy Maksymiuk Engineer
1998 Jerusalem: Vision of Peace Gothic Voices / Christopher Page Engineer
1998 Johann Kuhnau: Sacred Music The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1998 Lo Sposalizio: The Wedding of Venice to the Sea The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1998 Pierre de la Rue: Missa de Feria; Missa Sancta Dei genitrix Gothic Voices Engineer
1998 Samuel Barber: Choral and Organ Works Cambridge University Choir Engineer
1998 Tallis Scholars 25th Anniversary The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1998 Tallis Scholars Live in Oxford The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1998 The Lion of Scotland: Cantatas by John Clerk of Penicuick Catherine Bott Post Production
1998 The Tallis Christmas Mass The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1998 Vivaldi: Concerti con Molti Istromenti The King's Consort / Robert King / Robert King Engineer
1998 Vivaldi: Juditha Triumphans The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1997 A Tudor Collection The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1997 Bach on the Lute, Vol. 3: Cello Suites Nos. 1, 2, 4 Nigel North Engineer
1997 Dumont: Les Litanies de al Vierge Engineer, Producer
1997 George Lloyd: Eighth Symphony George Lloyd Engineer
1997 Handel, Telemann: Water Music The King's Consort Engineer
1997 Johannes Ockeghem: Au travail suis; De plus en plus The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1997 Les Saisons Amusantes Palladian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1997 Sacred Music By Alonso Lobo The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor; String Quartet No. 4; String Quartet No. 7 Schidlof Quartet Engineer
1997 The King's Consort Baroque Collection The King's Consort Engineer
1997 The Miracles of St. Kentigern Cappella Nova Engineer
1997 To the Unknown Goddess - A Portrait of Barbara Strozzi Catherine Bott Engineer, Producer
1997 Trios for 4 Palladian Ensemble Producer, Engineer
1997 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 3 The King's Consort Engineer
1996 A Choice Collection Palladian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1996 Bach: Magnificat & Christmas Oratorio Part One New College Choir Engineer
1996 Bach: Six Trio Sonatas The King's Consort Engineer
1996 Bach: Trio Sonatas Rachel Podger Engineer, Producer
1996 Baroque Lute Nigel North Engineer
1996 Handel: Joseph and His Brethren Engineer
1996 Jacob Obrecht: Missa Maria Zart The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1996 Robert Johnson: Laudes Deo and other motets Cappella Nova / Alan Tavener Engineer
1996 Scarlatti, Hasse: Salve Regina; Cantatas & Motets The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1996 The Winged Lion Palladian Ensemble Engineer
1996 The James Bowman Collection James Bowman Engineer
1996 Tomás Luis de Victoria: Officium Defunctorum Philip Cave / Magnificat Engineer
1996 Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 2 Engineer
1995 An Excess of Pleasure Palladian Ensemble Engineer
1995 Caplet, Debussy, Ravel: Prix de Rome Cantatas Jacques Grimbert / University of Paris-Sorbonne Orchestra & Chorus Engineer
1995 Follow the Moonstone Aly Bain / BT Scottish Ensemble Engineer
1995 Handel: English Arias James Bowman Engineer
1995 Handel: The Occasional Oratorio The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1995 John Taverner: Commemorating the 450th Anniversary of His Death The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1995 Mozart: Ascanio in Alba Concerto Armonico / Jacques Grimbert Engineer
1995 Purcell: The Indian Queen Tessa Bonner / Catherine Bott / Rogers Covey-Crump / Peter Harvey / Purcell Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1995 Songs by John Danyel David Miller / Nigel Short Engineer
1995 The Oxford Book of Wedding Music Jeremy Filsell Engineer
1995 The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 3: Binchois & His Contemporaries Gothic Voices Engineer
1995 Vivaldi Sacred Music, 1 The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1995 Vivaldi: The Complete Cello Sonatas David Watkin Engineer
1995 Weber: Piano Concerto No. 1 in C minor; Piano Concerto No. 2 in E flat major; Koncertstück in F minor Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1994 Bach on the Lute, Vol. 1: Sonatas and Partitas Nigel North Engineer
1994 Bach on the Lute, Vol. 2: Sonatas and Partitas Nigel North Engineer
1994 Beethoven: Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus Charles Mackerras Engineer
1994 Béla Bartók: Violin Music, Volume 2 Gusztav Fenyo / Susanne Stanzeleit Engineer
1994 Cipriano de Rore: Missa Praeter rerum seriem The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1994 Essential Purcell The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1994 Handel: Deborah The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1994 Henry Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 7 Engineer
1994 Henselt: Piano Concerto, Op. 16; Variations de Concert, Op. 11; Alkan: Concerto da Camera, Op. 10/1; Concerto da Came Martyn Brabbins / Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1994 Medtner & Rachmaninov: Music for two pianos Dmitri Alexeev / Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1994 Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 10 Robert King Engineer
1994 Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 11 Robert King Engineer
1994 Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 9 Robert King Engineer
1994 The Secular Solo Songs of Henry Purcell, Vol. 1 The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1994 The Secular Songs of Henry Purcell, Vol. 3 The King's Consort Engineer
1993 Albinoni: Adagio for Organ and Strings; Pachelbel: Canon and Gigue Musica Da Camera Engineer
1993 Bartók: The Music for Violin and Piano, Vol. 1 Gusztav Fenyo / Susanne Stanzeleit Engineer
1993 Chopin: Ballades; Third Sonata Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1993 Demidenko plays Medtner Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1993 Dohnányi: Piano Concerto No. 1; Piano Concerto No. 2 Martin Roscoe Engineer
1993 Elizabethan & Jacobean Consort Music Catherine Bott / Michael George / New London Consort / Philip Pickett Engineer
1993 Handel: Ottone The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1993 Henry Purcell: The Complete Anthems & Services, Vol. 6 Engineer
1993 Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 3 Robert King Engineer
1993 Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 5 The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1993 Purcell: The Complete Odes and Welcome Songs The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1993 Sacred Music for Mary Queen of Scots Cappella Nova / Alan Tavener Engineer
1992 Duarte Lôbo: Requiem; Missa Vox clamantis The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1992 Georg Friedrich Handel: Judas Maccabaeus The King's Consort / Robert King / New College Choir Engineer
1992 Henry Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 1 Engineer
1992 Henry Purcell: The Complete Anthems and Services, Vol. 2 Edward Higginbottom Engineer
1992 Mendelssohn: The Concertos for Two Pianos Stephen Coombs / Jerzy Maksymiuk / Ian Munro Engineer
1992 Music from the Time of Columbus New London Consort / Philip Pickett Engineer
1992 Purcell: Come ye sons of Art; Welcome, viceregent of the mighty king; Why are all the Muses mute? The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
1992 Robert Carver: Scottish Renaissance Polyphony (Box Set) Cappella Nova Recording
1991 Robert Carver: 10-Part Mass 'Dum sacrum mysterium'; 2 Motets Recording
1991 Robert Carver: 5-Part Mass 'Fera pessima'; 4-Part Mass 'Pater creator omnium' Recording
1991 Robert Carver: 6 Part Mass; 4 Part Mass 'L'homme armé' Recording
1991 Udite Amanti: 17th Century Italian Love Songs Jill Feldman Engineer
1990 English Classical Players Engineer
A Modern Art Claire Martin Mixing, Mastering
Fernando Sor: Early Works William Carter Producer, Engineer
Fernando Sor: Le Calme - Late works for Guitar William Carter Producer, Engineer
Fleur de Lys: The Solo Suite Before Bach - French Bass Viol Suites Charles Medlam Engineer
Handel: Alexander Balus Engineer
Jon Lord: To Notice Such Things Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Post Production
Moonlight's Back In Style Mark Moraghan Mixing, Mastering
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 29, 31, 32, 35 & 36 Charles Mackerras Engineer
New Songs for Old Souls Joe Stilgoe Mastering, A&R
Shock! Gareth Williams Mixing, Mastering
Take One Big Screen Post Production
Tell Me Once Again Nigel Clark / Carol Kidd Mixing
The Coronation of King George II The King's Consort / Robert King Engineer
The Secular Songs of Henry Purcell, Vol. 2 The King's Consort Engineer
Thomas Arne: Artaxerxes Ian Page Producer, Engineer
Till Tomorrow John Logan / Dougie MacLean / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 7 Engineer
We Look to the Stars Joe Stilgoe Mastering
Witchcraft Richard Rodney Bennett / Claire Martin Mixing, Mastering