Peter Willemoes

Credits

(1-172 of 172)
Year Album Artist
2016 Bach: The Complete Keyboard Works Zuzana Ruzickova Balance Engineer
2015 Jean-Pierre Rampal: The Complete Erato Recodings, Vol. 1 - 1954-1963 Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
2015 Jean-Pierre Rampal: The Complete Erato Recordings, Vol. 3 1970-1982 Jean-Pierre Rampal Photography, Engineer
2015 Purcell: Hail Bright Cecilia; Music for Queen Mary John Eliot Gardiner / Monteverdi Choir Engineer
2012 Mélodie française Recording
2011 Maurice André Edition: Suites, Dances and Arrangements Maurice André Engineer
2011 The Court of the Sun King Engineer
2011 Vivaldi: Sacred Music Michel Corboz Engineer
2009 Maurice André Edition: Concertos, Vol. 1 Maurice André Engineer, Arranger
2009 Vagn Holmboe Producer
2008 Haydn: Concertos for Keyboard, Organ, Cello, Violin, Trumpet, Horn [Box Set] Engineer
2007 Scarlatti: Missa ad Usum Cappellae Pontificiae; Six Motets Michel Corboz / Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne Engineer
2007 The Piano Collection Engineer
2007 Vivaldi: Concertos & Sonatas, Opp. 1-12 I Solisti Veneti / Claudio Scimone Producer
2007 Voices: Inga Nielsen (Live and Studio Recordings, 1952-2007) Inga Nielsen Producer
2005 Arthur Honegger: Le Roi David; Prélude, fugue et postlude; Monopartita; Napoléon; Le Chant de Nigamon; Prélude pour la "Phædre" Marius Constant / Charles Dutoit Engineer
2005 Messiaen Edition Engineer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Engineer
2004 Bach: The Passions; Christmas Oratorio; B Minor Mass; Motets Fritz Werner Engineer
2004 Franck: Complete Organ Works Marie-Claire Alain Engineer, Remix Engineer
2004 Vagn Holmboe: Sinfonias I-IV (includes bonus CD - Vagn Holmboe: Chairos) Hannu Koivula Producer
2003 Hugh Wood: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto David Atherton / Manoug Parikian / Moray Welsh Engineer
2003 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 12 & 19; Rondo, K. 511 Armin Jordan / Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Maria João Pires Engineer
2002 Debussy: Preludes; Estampes; Masques; Tmages; Children's Corner Noël Lee Recording
2001 Bach-Vivaldi: 4 Concertos for Organ Anton Heiller Engineer
2001 Danzas del Renacimiento Roberto Pla Sound Technician
2001 Debussy, Duparc, Fauré, Ravel: Mélodies (Box Set) Bernard Kruysen Producer
2001 Fauré: Mélodies Bernard Kruysen / Noël Lee Producer, Recording
2000 Albinoni: 12 Concertos, Op. 9 I Solisti Veneti / Claudio Scimone Engineer
2000 Monterverdi: Chants guerriers et amoureux Edwin Loehrer Engineer
1999 Bach: Keyboard Works 1 Producer
1999 Bach: Keyboard Works 2 Producer
1999 Bach: Sacred Vocal Works Engineer
1999 Debussy: Piano Works Engineer
1999 Johann Hummel: Trumpet Concerto; Mandolin Concerto; Introduction, Theme and Variations in F; Gesellschaftsrondo; etc. Engineer
1999 Romantic Violin Concertos Engineer
1999 Septet & Octets Engineer
1998 Boccherini: 4 String Quintets Philharmonia Ensemble Berlin Engineer
1998 Kunzen: Hallelujah of Creation Peter Marschik Producer
1998 Noël Lee: Caprices on the name Schönberg Noël Lee Recording
1997 Beethoven: Historic Recordings Technical Supervisor
1997 Fauré: Requiem [12 Tracks] Michel Corboz Engineer
1997 Vagn Holmboe: Complete Chamber Concertos, Vol. 2 Hannu Koivula Producer
1997 Vagn Holmboe: Complete Chamber Concertos, Vol. 3, Nos. 7-9 Hannu Koivula Producer
1996 Bizet: Carmen (Highlights) Alain Lombard Engineer
1996 Friedrch Kuhlau: Elverhøj John Frandsen Producer
1996 Jacques Duphly, Joseph Bodin de Boismortier: Pieces de Clavecin Laurence Boulay / Jos van Immerseel Engineer
1996 Monteverdi: Vespro della beata vergine; Messa a quattro voci Michel Corboz Engineer
1996 Romantic Danish Overtures Det Kongelige Kapel / Johan Hye-Knudsen Recording
1996 Telemann Trumpet Concertos Maurice André Engineer
1995 La Baxa Danza Y la Alta (S.XV-Xvi) Roberto Pla Technician
1995 Recital: Montserrat Caballé Montserrat Caballé Engineer
1995 Swedish Orchestral Favourites Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Okko Kamu Producer
1995 Ture Rangström: Symphony No. 1 'August Strindberg in memoriam'; Symphony No. 3 'Song under the Stars' Leif Segerstam Engineer
1994 El Codice de Las Guelgas (S. Xii-XIV) Jose Luis Ochoa DeOlza Sound Technician
1994 La Musica en Cataluña Hasta el Siglo XIV Jose Luis Ochoa DeOlza Technician
1994 Monodia Cortesana Medieval (S. Xii-Xiii)/Musica AR Sound Technician
1994 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Oboe Quartet; Horn Quintet Norbert Hauptmann / Sabine Meyer / Philharmonia Quartet Berlin / HansJörg Schellenberger Engineer, Recording Director
1994 Purcell: Music for Queen Mary John Eliot Gardiner Engineer
1993 Champagne Galop: Polkas, Mazurkas and Waltzes of Hans Christian Lumbye Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Liner Notes
1993 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 2 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1993 Italian Baroque Concertos Maurice André Engineer
1993 Mahler: Symphonies 9 & 10 (Adagio) Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1993 Mahler: Symphony No .5 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1993 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1993 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1993 Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2; Etudes-Tableaux, Op. 33 Hélène Grimaud Engineer
1993 The Best of Jean-Pierre Rampal Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1993 The Magic of the Oboe Jean-François Paillard / Claudio Scimone Engineer
1993 The Ultimate Trumpet Collection Engineer
1993 Vivaldi: Concertos RV 392 - 397 Claudio Scimone Engineer
1992 Bach: Organ Works Anton Heiller Engineer
1992 Concertos Baroques Italiens pour Flute Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1992 Contemporary Danish Orchestra Music Vol.1 Producer
1992 Fauré: Requiem; Elegie; Messe Basse Michel Corboz Engineer
1992 Let's Sing of Christmas Chantons Noel Engineer
1992 Mendelssohn: String Quartets Op.13 & Op.80 Carmina Quartet Engineer, Producer
1992 Romantic Flute Concertos Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1991 Béla Bartók: Music for Strings, Persussion & Celesta; Concerto for Orchestra Eliahu Inbal / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Engineer
1991 Telemann: Six Quartets European Baroque Soloists Balance Engineer, Producer
1990 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 21, 27, 32 Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Engineer
1990 Kuhlau: Elverhoj, Op.100 Engineer
1990 Mozart: Serenades Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 23, 18, 26 Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Engineer
1989 C.Ph.E. Bach; 6 Hamburg Symphonies, Wq. 182 Camerata Bern Engineer
1989 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 1 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1989 Langgaard: Symphony Nos. 4 'Leaf-fall' & 6 'The Heaven-Storming'; Music of the Spheres Producer
1989 Puccini: Crisantemi; 3 Minuetti; Donizetti: String Quartet No. 9; Verdi: String Quartet in E minor Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
1988 Bach: Organ Works [Box Set] Michel Chapuis Engineer
1988 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Engineer
1987 Chopin: Ballade No. 1; Liszt: Après une lecture de Dante; Schumann: Piano Sonata No. 1 Hélène Grimaud Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1987 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1987 Vivaldi: Le Quattro Stagioni Takashi Baba / I Solisti Italiani Engineer, Recording Director
1986 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 3 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1986 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Engineer
1985 Mozart: Two Concertos for Flute and Orchestra; Andante in C major András Adorján Engineer, Recording Director
1984 J.S. Bach: Three Keyboard Concertos George Malcolm / András Schiff Engineer, Recording Director
1982 Jean Sebastien Bach: L'Oeuvre d'Orgue 6 Michel Chapuis Recording Technician
1972 Charpentier: Messe pour les trépassés Michel Corboz Engineer
1969 Maurice André & Hedwig Bilgram Maurice André Engineer
Abendsterne: Musik des Biedermeier II Biedermeier Ensemble Engineer
Antonio Vivaldi: Il Cimento dell'Armonia e dell'Inventione Concerti Op. 8, Nos. 7-12 I Solisti Italiani Engineer, Recording Director
Arthur Honegger: Le Roi David Charles Dutoit Engineer
August Enna: The Little Match Girl Roman Zeilinger Producer
Bach: Missae Breves Michel Corboz Engineer
Bach: The Complete Sonatas for Flute Mari Fujiwara / Christiane Jaccottet / Aurèle Nicolet Engineer
Baldassare Galuppi: La Caduta di Adamo Claudio Scimone Engineer
Beethoven: The Sonatas for Piano Vol. 5 Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Balance Engineer
Boccherini & Verdi: String Quartets Nuovo Quartetto Producer
Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; Variations on a Theme of Handel Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Engineer
Brahms: Piano Sonata, Op. 5; Variations and Fugue, Op. 24 Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Balance Engineer
C.P.E. Bach: 4 Sonatas for Flute & Harpsichord András Adorján / Huguette Dreyfus Engineer, Recording Director
Carl Nielsen: Maskarade John Frandsen Producer
Celebrated Baroque Pieces I Solisti Italiani Engineer
Claudio Monteverdi: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda; 4 canti guerrieri e amorosi Engineer
Claudio Monteverdi: Musique pour la cour de Mantoue Engineer
Debussy: Children's Corner; La Plus que Lente ... Jacques Rouvier Engineer
Famous Music for Organ Marie-Claire Alain Editing, Engineer
Felix Mendelssohn: Prelude & Fugue/Sonatas/Andante With Variations Marie-Claire Alain Editing, Engineer
Franz Berwald: Duo en ré majeur; Septuor en si bémol; Quatuor en mi bémol Recording
Franz Berwald: Symphonie "sérieuse"; Symphonie "singulière" Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt Engineer
Gounod: Faust Alain Lombard Engineer
Handel: 12 Concerti Grossi Op. 6 I Solisti Italiani Engineer
Hansjörg Schellenberger & Margit-Anna Süß: Duo Recital Engineer
Herman Severin Løvenskiold: Sylfiden Danish Radio Sinfonietta Liner Notes, Producer, Recording Supervision
Historical Organ At The Waalse Kerk In Amsterdam Jacques van Oortmerssen Engineer, Recording Director
Hélène Grimaud plays Rachmaninoff, Chopin, Liszt, Schumann, Brahms, Ravel (Box Set) Hélène Grimaud Engineer
I Dagens Anledning Engineer, Producer
J.S. Bach: Organ Chorales for the Liturgical Church Year Helmuth Rilling Engineer
J.S. Bach: Organ Works Anton Heiller Engineer
J.S. Bach: Works for Harpsichord Huguette Dreyfus Engineer, Recording Director
John Blow: Ode on the Death of Mr Henry Purcell Alfred Deller Engineer
Klassisk Jul Meret Hjortsø Producer
Mendelssohn: Octet in E flat major Op. 20; Sinfonia No. 6 in E flat major; Sinfonia No. 10 in B minor I Solisti Italiani Engineer
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor; Max Bruch: Violin Concerto in G minor Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
Michel Chapuis joue Bach Michel Chapuis Engineer
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Weber/Küffner: Introduction, Theme & Variations Sabine Meyer / Philharmonia Quartet Berlin Engineer, Recording Director
Mozart: The Complete Works for Violin & Orchestra 7 Leopold Hager / Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
Niels W. Gade, J.P.E. Hartmann: Et Folkesagn Harry Damgaard Liner Notes, Producer, Recording Supervision
Nordisk Salonmusik (Nordic Salon Music) Producer
Paganini: Quartets & Terzetto for Strings & Guitar Anthea Gifford Engineer
Schubert: Die Schone Müllerin Engineer
Schubert: Grande Symphonie in C major D.944 NDR Symphony Orchestra / Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt Engineer
Schumann: Dichterliebe; Liederkreis Hermann Prey Engineer
Schumann: Liederkreis, Op. 39; 12 Gedichte, Op. 35 Leonard Hokanson / Hermann Prey Engineer
Shakespeare Songs Deller Consort Engineer
Smoke Gets In Your Eyes Paganini Ensemble Engineer
Tivoli-Garden for Fuld Musik Tivoligarden Producer
Works for Wind Quintet Taffanel Wind Quintet Director