Peter Pfister

Credits

(1-771 of 771)
Year Album Artist
2017 Cat Hope: Ephemeral Rivers - Chamber Works Mastering
2017 Copenhagen Live, 1964 Albert Ayler / Albert Ayler Quartet Mastering
2017 Invisible Touch at Taktlos Zürich Matthew Shipp Mixing, Mastering
2017 James Tenney: Bass Works Dario Calderone Mastering
2017 Katharina Rosenberger: Shift Rage Thormbones / wasteLAnd Mastering
2016 Musical Monsters Don Cherry / Pierre Favre / Léon Francioli / Irène Schweizer / John Tchicai Engineer
2016 Wrong Is Right Ray Anderson / Noisy Minority / Jan Schlegel / Dieter Ulrich / Omri Ziegele Photography
2015 Georgy Sviridov: Pathetic Oratorio and Other Orchestral Works Vladimir Fedoseyev / Vladimr Fedosseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
2015 Ghost Tones Ran Blake Mastering
2015 Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem [1964] Fiorenza Cossotto / Herbert von Karajan / Leontyne Price Mastering
2014 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 1-6; Manfred Symphony; Orchestral Works Vladimr Fedosseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
2013 Richard Flury: Fastnachtssinfonie; Waldsinfonie; Altisberg Suite Paul Burkhard / Richard Flury Engineer
2012 Live in Baden, Switzerland Oliver Jones Engineer
2011 Jeux Circulaires KONTRA-trio Mastering
2009 Asphalt Flowers Forking Paths Taylor Ho Bynum / Taylor Ho Bynum Sextet Mixing, Mastering
2009 Given: Live in Münster Steven Lantner Mixing, Mastering
2009 High Definition Joe Morris Mixing, Mastering
2009 Köln 1978 Creative Orchestra Mastering
2009 Lacy Pool Uwe Oberg Mixing, Mastering
2009 Landolt Engineer
2009 One Great Night...Live Ellery Eskelin Mastering
2009 The Dark Tree Horace Tapscott Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Khrennikov: Violin Concertos, Piano Concertos Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tikhon Khrennikov / Evgeny Kissin / Vadim Repin / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio / Maxim Vengerov Mastering
2008 Makrokosmos: Magical Worlds of Sound Makrokosmos Quartet Engineer
2008 Renewal David Liebman Mastering
2008 Tributes, Portraits and Other Stories Louis Mazetier Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Afternoon in Paris Anthony Ortega Mastering
2007 Backyard Poets Fabian Gisler Mastering
2007 Big Four Live Max Nagl Mastering
2007 Land Tides Jackson Harrison Trio Mastering
2007 Live in Zurich Switzerland: 18.10.49 Louis Armstrong Remastering
2007 Live in Zurich Switzerland: 2.5.1950 Duke Ellington Remastering
2007 People Will Say We're in Love Nicki Parrott Engineer
2007 Redemption: Quest Live in Europe David Liebman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Teddy Wilson in 4 Hands Chris Hopkins / Dick Hyman Engineer, Mastering
2006 Archives of the North Polwechsel Mastering
2006 John Cage: Imaginary Landscapes Maelström Percussion Ensemble / Jan Williams Engineer, Mastering, Realization
2005 Baden 1966 & Montreux 1971 Rex Stewart Editing, Digital Transfers, Assembly
2005 Concept of Freedom Anthony Braxton Mixing, Mastering
2005 Different But the Same David Liebman Mastering
2005 Into the Barn Manuel Mengis Gruppe 6 Mixing, Mastering
2005 Kontraste: Gregorianik und Jazz Im Dialog Schola Romana Lucernensis Tuning, Balance Engineer
2005 Stefan Wolpe: Enactments Mastering
2005 The Distance Runner David Liebman Mastering
2005 Time Within Time Marc Copland Engineer, Mastering
2004 As It Grows Russ Lossing / Paul Motian / Ed Schuller Mastering
2004 Disseminate Ostrava/Kontradictionaries/Disseminate Q-02 Phill Niblock Mastering
2004 Flamingos Max Nagl Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2004 Power in the House The Williams Sisters Engineer
2004 Tales Out of Time Peter Brötzmann / Kent Kessler / Joe McPhee / Michael Zerang Mixing, Digital Mastering
2003 Arcanum Moderne Ellery Eskelin Mixing, Mastering
2003 Colors David Liebman Mastering
2003 Emphasis & Flight, 1961 Jimmy Giuffre Mixing, Mastering, Processing
2003 Hummelsummen Conrad Bauer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Marc Copland And... Marc Copland Mixing, Mastering
2003 New Jazz Meeting: Baden-Baden 2002 Steve Lacy Mastering
2003 Peace George Robert Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Radio Fractal/Beat Music Wolfgang Mitterer Mastering
2003 Railnotes Herbert Distel Mastering
2003 Strandjutters Daniele D'Agaro Mixing, Mastering
2003 Three C's Benny Carter / Henri Chaix / Bill Coleman Mixing, Editing, Assembly
2002 Big Four Max Nagl Mixing, Digital Mastering
2002 Bookends David Liebman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Fourtieth Anniversary Wolverines Jazz Band of Bern Engineer, Remixing, Mastering
2002 Guillermo Gregorio: Faktura Guillermo Gregorio Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
2002 Highway My Friend Trapist Digital Mastering
2002 Liza Lim: The Heart's Ear Liza Lim Digital Mastering, Recording Supervision, Mastering
2002 Lunar Marc Copland Mixing, Digital Mastering
2002 Morton Feldman: Violin and String Quartet Morton Feldman / Christina Fong / Peter Rundel Mastering
2002 Piano and String Quartet [HatArt] Morton Feldman Mastering
2002 Proklamation I/Farewell to Sweden Per Henrik Wallin Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
2002 String Quartet (II) Morton Feldman Mastering
2002 To Ornette - Hybrid Identity Theo Jörgensmann Mixing, Mastering
2002 Wilde Señoritas/Hexensabbat Irène Schweizer Remastering
2001 12 + (1) Imaginary Views Ellery Eskelin Mixing, Mastering
2001 Abacus John Law Mixing, Mastering
2001 Barcelona Series Sven-Åke Johansson Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
2001 Barrel of Keys Dick Hyman Engineer, Mastering
2001 Ben & Teddy Ben Webster / Teddy Wilson Engineer, Editing, Assembly
2001 Chicago Piano Solo Irène Schweizer Engineer
2001 Expansion, Power, Release Matthew Shipp Trio Mastering
2001 Four Generations Daniel N. Seel Digital Mastering, Mastering
2001 Haunted Heart and Other Ballads Marc Copland Mixing, Digital Mastering
2001 Morton Feldman: Piano and String Quartet Ives Ensemble CD Master Tape
2001 Odyssey Marilyn Crispell / Barry Guy / Paul Lytton Engineer, Recording
2001 Out Right Now Joe Maneri Mixing, Digital Mastering
2001 Palette of Sounds Leo Bachmann Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2001 Ramasuri Max Nagl Mixing, Mastering
2001 Scattered Clouds Anthony Ortega Mixing, Mastering
2001 Urs Joseph Flury: Vineta; Cellokonzert; Sinfonietta Urs Joseph Flury Recording Supervision
2001 Vanishing Point Ellery Eskelin Mixing, Mastering
2000 An Hour With... Clusone Trio Mixing, Mastering
2000 Atlantis: Radio-Sinfonie-Orchester, Frankfurt Morton Feldman Mastering
2000 Belle Epoque: Works for Cello & Piano Engineer
2000 Camerata Bern Camerata Bern Mastering
2000 Clarence Barlow: Musica Derivata Clarence Barlow Mastering
2000 CounterPoise Digital Mastering, Mastering
2000 Daybreak Chris Hopkins Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2000 Gravitational Systems Matthew Shipp Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
2000 Guillermo Gregorio: Degrees of Iconicity Guillermo Gregorio Mixing, Mastering
2000 Horace Is Blue: A Silver Noir Ran Blake Mixing, Digital Mastering
2000 Lou Harrison: Labrynth Lou Harrison Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2000 Marinade: Ricochet/Air to Mir/Bundy/Spin X Mark Dresser Engineer
2000 Peter Ablinger: Grisailles (1-100) Peter Ablinger Mastering
2000 Phonolith Bernd Konrad Digital Mastering
2000 Quintet (Basel) 1977 Anthony Braxton / Anthony Braxton Quintet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Ramifications Ellery Eskelin Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
2000 Reflexionen Live Urs Leimgruber Engineer
2000 Sneak Preview Simon Nabatov Trio Mastering
2000 Spiral Stairway Twobones Engineer
2000 Strike Up the Band Jesper Thilo Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Assembly, Digital Mixing
2000 Trois Plans Sur La Comète François Raulin Digital Mastering, Mastering
2000 Where the Sky Ended Richard Grossman Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1999 Aldo Clementi: Madrigale Aldo Clementi Mastering
1999 Arnold Schonberg: Works for Piano Pi-Hsien Chen Mastering
1999 Clichés Steve Lacy Seven Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Cornelius Cardew: Treatise Cornelius Cardew Mixing, Mastering
1999 Dissonant Characters Ellery Eskelin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Enfants Terribles Steffen Schleiermacher Mastering
1999 Five Other Pieces (+2) Ellery Eskelin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Four and Five Jon Lloyd Mixing, Mastering
1999 Giacinto Scelsi: Kya Giacinto Scelsi Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
1999 In Bern Loren Connors / Jim O'Rourke Mastering
1999 James Tenney: Music for Violin and Piano Stephen Clarke / Marc Sabat Mastering
1999 Jean Sibelius: Saga; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Karelia Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
1999 Jubilee Varia ICP Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1999 Less and More Day & Taxi Mastering
1999 Matthias Kaul: Solo Percussion Matthias Kaul Mastering
1999 Morton Feldman: For John Cage Josje ter Haar / John Snijders Mastering
1999 Music of Changes John Cage / Joseph Kubera Mastering
1999 Okie Dokie Stomp Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Engineer, Mixing
1999 Polwechsel, Vol. 2 Polwechsel Mastering
1999 Rara Avis Clusone Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Red Cube(d) Guillermo Gregorio Trio Mixing, Mastering
1999 Roman Haubenstock-Ramati Roman Haubenstock-Ramati Mastering
1999 Roman Haubenstock-Ramati: Mobile for Shakespeare Ensemble Avantgarde / Beat Furrer Mastering
1999 Shostakovitch: Symphony No. 10; Romance for the film "Gadfly" Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
1999 Six Little Pieces for Quintet Sven-Åke Johansson Mixing, Mastering
1999 Snijbloemen Theo Jörgensmann Quartet Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1999 So What Mat Maneri Trio Mixing, Mastering
1999 Something to Live For Ran Blake Mixing, Mastering
1999 Soviet Avant-Garde, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Mastering
1999 Sviridov: Oratorio Pathetique; Gavrilin: A House on the Road Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1; Snow Maiden Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3; Hamlet Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
1999 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Francesca da Rimini Vladimir Fedoseyev / Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
1999 Tenderly Joe Maneri Quartet Mixing, Mastering
1999 Teodoro Anzellotti: Push Pull Teodoro Anzellotti Mastering
1999 The Secret Museum Ellery Eskelin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 The Treya Quartet plays Gabriel Fauré Treya Quartet Mastering
1999 There Will Never Be Another You Dick Hyman Engineer, Mastering
1999 Two Days in Chicago Misha Mengelberg Mixing, Mastering
1998 About Day & Taxi Mastering
1998 Acceptance Mat Maneri Mixing, Mastering
1998 Background Music Guillermo Gregorio Mastering
1998 Compositions No. 10 & No. 16 (+101) Anthony Braxton Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1998 Ellipsis Guillermo Gregorio Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1998 Ernstalbrecht Stiebler: ...Im Klang... Ernstalbrecht Stiebler Mastering
1998 Even Your Ears Richard Grossman Mixing, Mastering
1998 Filigree Lauren Newton Engineer, Mastering
1998 Japan Flute 1997 Eberhard Blum Mastering
1998 Jo Kondo: Chamber Music Jo Kondo Mastering
1998 Just Friends Henri Chaix Engineer, Editing
1998 Kulak, 29 & 30 Ellery Eskelin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Multiplication Table Matthew Shipp Trio Mastering
1998 Opposite Taku Sugimoto CD Master Tape
1998 Orbit Rob Brown / Heinz Geisser Mastering
1998 Orka Rajesh Mehta Mixing, Mastering
1998 Polwechsel Vol.1 Polwechsel Mastering
1998 Pythagoras Tree: Works For Piano Udo Kasemets Mastering
1998 Strata Matthew Shipp Mixing, Mastering
1998 The Solo Works for Percussion James Tenney Mastering
1998 The Wolverines of Bern at 35 Wolverines Jazz Band of Bern Engineer
1998 What's New Bob Barnard Engineer, Editing
1998 Xasax: Ars Subtilior XASAX Mastering
1997 A Possible Dawn Loren Connors / Loren Mazzacane Connors Mastering
1997 By Confusion Jon Lloyd Mixing, Mastering
1997 Clowns Producer
1997 Coming Down the Mountain Joe Maneri Quartet Mixing, Mastering
1997 Eleven Ghosts Han Bennink / Myra Melford Engineer, Mastering
1997 Franz Koglmann: O Moon My Pin-Up Franz Koglmann Digital Mastering, Mastering
1997 Ghostly Thoughts Paul Dunmall Mixing, Mastering
1997 Japan Piano 1996: Satoko Inoue Satoko Inoue Mastering
1997 Live in Concert: Flying Keys Jon Weber Audio Engineer
1997 Live in Willisau Trio 3 Engineer
1997 Morton Feldman: Neither Morton Feldman / hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Sarah Leonard / Zoltán Peskó Mastering
1997 Morton Feldman: Trio Job ter Haar / Josje ter Haar / John Snijders Mastering
1997 One Great Day... Ellery Eskelin Mixing, Mastering
1997 Roman Haubenstock-Ramati: Graphic Music Roman Haubenstock-Ramati Mastering
1997 The New York School 2 Wonderboy Mastering
1997 Thesis Matthew Shipp Mastering
1997 Yarbles Burkhard Beins Mastering
1996 Approximately Guillermo Gregorio Mixing, Mastering
1996 As Serious as Your Life Joe McPhee Mastering
1996 Behind the Night Marilyn Crispell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Bridge & Flocking James Tenney Mastering, Recording Supervision
1996 By the Law of Music Matthew Shipp Trio Digital Mastering
1996 End to Slavery Eugene Chadbourne Engineer
1996 Extremely Quartet John Law Mixing, Mastering
1996 Flury: St. Urs and St. Victor/ Hanneles Himmelfahrt Recording Supervision
1996 Franz Krommer: Concertino Op. 39; Sinfonia Concertante Op. 70 Vienna Consortium Engineering Director
1996 Good Things in Life Clark Terry Engineer, Mastering
1996 John Cage: Ryoanji Robert Black Mixing, Mastering
1996 John Cage: Two, Five, and Seven Ives Ensemble Mastering
1996 Kornhaus Theater, Baden 1969 Albert Nicholas Restoration, Tape Transfer
1996 Live at Dreher, Paris 1981: The Peak, Vol. 2 Steve Lacy / Mal Waldron Mixing, Mastering
1996 Many and One Direction Irène Schweizer Engineer, Mastering
1996 No Try No Fail Urs Leimgruber Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering, CD Master Tape
1996 Orca Collective 4tet Mixing, Mastering
1996 Passacaglia, First Recordings, 1954 Stefan Wolpe Mastering
1996 Penetration Catalogue Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
1996 Piano Music 1 & 2 (1968-1988) Anthony Braxton Mastering
1996 Roman Haubenstock-Ramati: Pour Piano Roman Haubenstock-Ramati Mastering
1996 Saint-Saëns: Piano Trios 1&2 Yuval Trio Engineer
1996 The Root of the Problem Misha Mengelberg Mixing, Mastering
1996 Three in One Ernstalbrecht Stiebler Mastering
1996 Western Front, Vancouver 1996 Carlos Zingaro Mixing, Mastering
1996 Yavapai Q4 Orchester Projekt Engineer, Mastering
1996 Zurch Session Paul Grabowsky Engineer
1995 12 (+6) In a Row Paul Bley Engineer, Mastering
1995 Annette Paul Bley / Franz Koglmann / Gary Peacock Remastering
1995 Ben and Buck [Sackville] Ben Webster Editing, Assembly
1995 Blues For Ella - Live Thilo Berg Engineer
1995 Cage: Atlas Eclipticalis (For Three Flutes) Mastering
1995 Cantos I-IV Franz Koglmann Mastering
1995 Cape Verde George Robert Engineer, Digital Mastering
1995 Charlie Parker Project 1993 Anthony Braxton Engineer, Remastering
1995 Cheer Up Ray Anderson Engineer, Mastering, Digital Recording
1995 Christian Wolff: Exercises Christian Wolff Mastering
1995 Cities & Streets Maarten Altena Engineer, Mastering
1995 Cojazz Plus Featuring Ms. Alice Day Cojazz / Cosa Nostra / Alice Day Engineer, Mastering
1995 Constellations Dave Douglas / Dave Douglas Tiny Bell Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Digital Recording
1995 Double Trouble Two Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1995 Earle Brown: Synergy Earle Brown / Ensemble Avantgarde Mastering, Recording Supervision
1995 Eberhard Blum: Alea Eberhard Blum Mastering
1995 Even the Sounds Shine Myra Melford Extended Ensemble Remastering, Remixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1995 Extension 1979-1980 Mathias Spahlinger Mastering
1995 For Ruth Crawford Christian Wolff Mastering
1995 Four Systems, 1954 Earle Brown Mastering
1995 Habarigani Brass Hans Kennel Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Hans Ulrich Lehmann: Chamber Music Anna-Katharina Graf / Kathrin Graf / Walter Grimmer / Isao Nakamura / Elmar Schmid Recording
1995 Horns 2 Mytha Engineer
1995 Irene Schweizer & Han Bennink Han Bennink / Irène Schweizer Engineer, Mastering
1995 John Cage: Prelude for Meditation Hildegard Kleeb Engineer, Mastering, Recording
1995 Jump Up Jimmy Lyons & Sunny Murray Trio / Jimmy Lyons / Sunny Murray Engineer, Mixing, CD Pre-Mastering
1995 L' Enigmatique Urs Leimgruber Engineer
1995 L' Histoire De Mme. Tasco Joëlle Léandre Mastering
1995 Live at Q4 George Robert Engineer
1995 Mal Vu Mal Dit Ton-Art Mastering
1995 Maria de Alvear: En Amor Duro Maria de Alvear Mastering
1995 Morton Feldman: Clarinet and String Quartet Ib Hausmann / Pellegrini-Quartett Mastering, Photography
1995 Morton Feldman: Crippled Symmetry; Why Patterns? Morton Feldman Mastering
1995 Morton Feldman: Patterns in a Chromatic Field Rohan de Saram / Marianne Schroeder Mastering
1995 Mytha Mytha Engineer
1995 New York School, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Mastering
1995 New York School, Vol. 3 Mastering, Recording
1995 Pagine Gialle Theo Jörgensmann Mixing, Mastering
1995 Palimpseste Joëlle Léandre Engineer
1995 Performance (Quartet) 1979 Anthony Braxton Engineer
1995 Punk Circus Eric Watson Trio Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering
1995 Rodan Satoh Michihiro Transfers
1995 Sensology Barry Guy / Paul Plimley Mixing, Digital Mastering
1995 Settegast Strut: Live at Moods Frank Lacy Engineer
1995 Sixty-Eight, Quartets I-VIII Mastering
1995 Soviet Avant-Garde Steffen Schleiermacher Mastering
1995 Sweet Freedom, Now What? Joe McPhee Digital Mastering, Digital Recording
1995 The Crowd Rova Mastering
1995 The New York School Earle Brown Mastering
1995 Thingin' Don Friedman / Lee Konitz / Attila Zoller Engineer, Mastering
1995 Three Pieces for Orchestra Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1995 Two Habarigani Engineer
1995 Ungleich Urs Leimgruber Mastering
1995 Violin Music in the Age of Shopping Jon Rose Engineer
1995 Voxnova Giacinto Scelsi Mastering
1995 We Thought About Duke Franz Koglmann Engineer, Mastering
1995 Works for Piano, Vol. 2 Morton Feldman Mastering
1995 Youngbloods George Robert Engineer, Digital Mastering
1995 Zu Ton-Art Mastering
1994 22132434141 Fritz Hauser Digital Mastering
1994 Azurety Ray Anderson Engineer
1994 Beethoven: Sonaten Opp. 53 "Waldstein", 57 "Appassionata" Tatiana Nikolayeva Engineer
1994 Half a Lifetime Studer/Doran Engineer
1994 Jürg Hager: Music for Soprano Solo Jürg Hager Editing, Digital Engineer, Digital Recording
1994 La Partida Ernesto Cavour Digital Mastering
1994 Mono Christoph Gallio Digital Mastering
1994 Morton Feldman: For Bunita Marcus Hildegard Kleeb Engineer
1994 Plie Conrad Bauer / Zentralquartett Engineer, Mastering
1994 Rzewski: DeProfundis; Piano Piece No.4; Piano Sonata; Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues Frederic Rzewski Mastering
1994 Soft Lights and Sweet Music: Clusone Trio Plays the Music of Irving Berlin [Bonus Track Clusone 3 / Clusone Trio Engineer
1994 Solos & Duets Barbara Sutton-Curtis Engineer
1994 Splitting Image Les Diaboliques Engineer
1994 Ten, Ryoanji, Fourteen, Ives Ensemble Ives Ensemble Mastering
1994 The Bad Boys!: George Antheil, Henry Cowell, Leo Ornstein Steffen Schleiermacher Mastering
1993 #2 Galina Ustvolskaya Engineer, Mastering, CD Master Tape
1993 Alive in the House of Saints Myra Melford Trio Remixing, Mastering, CD Master Tape
1993 Dahabenzapple Joe Maneri / Joe Maneri Quartet Mixing, Mastering
1993 Demon Chaser Gerry Hemingway Quintet Mastering
1993 Duho Urs Leimgruber Engineer, Mastering
1993 Jive at Five Henri Chaix Editing, Digital Engineer
1993 John Cage: Fifty-Eight Mastering
1993 John Cage: Fontana Mix / Solo for Voice 2 Eberhard Blum Mastering
1993 Karlheinz Stockhausen: Spiral Karlheinz Stockhausen Mastering
1993 KomunGuitar Jin Hi Kim Engineer
1993 Portraits Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1993 Prism Matthew Shipp Trio Mixing, Mastering
1993 Quartet (Santa Cruz) 1993 Anthony Braxton / Anthony Braxton Quartet Mixing, Mastering
1993 Seven Songs Fredy Studer Mastering
1993 Songs Eugene Chadbourne Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1993 Strings Eugene Chadbourne Engineer, Mixing
1993 Texture Time David Moss Dense Band Engineer, Mixing
1993 Winter Music Mastering
1992 All Day & Taxi Mastering
1992 Arnold Bombs and Fireflys Hans Anliker Digital Mastering
1992 Better World Illustrio Digital Mastering
1992 Bot-Ba Giacinto Scelsi Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Choice-Chase Stephan Wittwer Mastering, Cover Art
1992 European Concert Canadian All Stars Engineer
1992 Galina Ustvolskaya No. 1 Vera Beths / Harmen DeBoer / Reinbert de Leeuw / Galina Ustvolskaya Mastering
1992 Goletter Urs Leimgruber Engineer
1992 Haunting the Spirits Inside Them... Ken Filiano / Vinny Golia / Joëlle Léandre CD Master Tape
1992 Kaleidoscopes: Ornette Coleman Songbook Paul Plimley Engineer
1992 Kazuo Fukushima: Works for Flute and Piano Kazuo Fukushima Mastering
1992 Old Eyes and Mysteries Joe McPhee Po Music Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Digital Transfers
1992 Sahara Dust Lindsay Cooper Engineer
1992 Strike a Deep Chord: Blues Guitars for the Homeless Engineer, Mixing
1992 Ursonate Kurt Schwitters Engineer, Mastering
1992 We See Steve Lacy Sextet Engineer, Mastering
1992 Wesleyan (12 Altosolos) 1992 Anthony Braxton Mastering
1992 Willisau (Quartet) 1991[Pt. 2] Anthony Braxton Digital Recording
1991 2 Compositions (Ensemble) 1989/1991 Anthony Braxton Mastering
1991 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Op.101 & 106 Mieczyslaw Horszowski Restoration
1991 Beethoven: Sonata Op81a/Diabelli Variations Mieczyslaw Horszowski Restoration
1991 Code Maarten Altena Mastering
1991 Fizzles Barry Guy Engineer
1991 For Samuel Beckett Morton Feldman Mastering
1991 Itinerary Steve Lacy Engineer
1991 Karl Ein Karl Peter K. Frey Digital Mastering
1991 Kimus #4 Engineer
1991 Kimus #5 Engineer
1991 L' Heure Bleue Franz Koglmann Engineer
1991 Mieczyslaw Horszowsky plays Beethoven Sonata Op. 109, Sonata Op. 110, Sonata Op. 111 Mieczyslaw Horszowski Restoration
1991 Remains Steve Lacy Engineer
1991 Serious Fun George Gruntz / George Gruntz Trio Engineer
1991 Songs and Variations Georg Gräewe & The Grubenklang Orchestra Mastering
1991 Special Detail Gerry Hemingway Quintet Mastering
1991 Telefonia: Selected Soundscape No. 2 Editing
1991 That Certain Feeling Ran Blake Engineer
1991 Theoria London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1991 View from Points West Georg Gräewe/Ernst Reijseger/Gerry Hemingway Mastering
1991 What a Band Christy Doran Engineer
1991 Willisau (Quartet) 1991 Anthony Braxton Engineer, Digital Recording
1990 A White Line Franz Koglmann Engineer
1990 Cassures & Inserts Monsieur Jean Sextet Digital Editing
1990 Christy Doran's Phoenix Christy Doran Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1990 Double Trouble Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1990 Eight (+3) Tristano Compositions, 1989: For Warne Marsh Anthony Braxton Engineer
1990 Forms Ellery Eskelin Digital Mastering
1990 Four Compositions (Solo, Duo & Trio) 1982/1988 Anthony Braxton Engineer
1990 Garden 2 Cecil Taylor Engineer
1990 Irène Schweizer & Andrew Cyrille Andrew Cyrille / Irène Schweizer Engineer
1990 Irène Schweizer & Pierre Favre Pierre Favre / Irène Schweizer Engineer
1990 Jumpin' Punkins Henri Chaix Engineer, Editing, Assembly
1990 Ka & Ttai: Suites for Piano Giacinto Scelsi Engineer
1990 Linear B Joe McPhee Po Music Engineer
1990 Lines Urs Leimgruber Engineer
1990 Lyons' Brood Q4 Orchester Projekt Engineer
1990 Modaladom MorsCHachBlasOrchester Engineer
1990 Orte Der Geometrie Franz Koglmann Engineer
1990 Pensieri Bianchi Fritz Hauser Engineer
1990 Piano Solo, Vol. 1 Irène Schweizer Engineer, Mastering
1990 Piano Solo, Vol. 2 Irène Schweizer Engineer
1990 The Minimalism of Erik Satie Vienna Art Orchestra Remastering
1990 The Mirror Fritz Hauser Engineer
1990 The Use of Memory Franz Koglmann Engineer
1990 World of Strings Stephan Wittwer Mastering
1989 Approximations Martin Schütz Digital Mastering
1989 Bern Concert '89 Newport Jazz Festival All Stars Engineer
1989 Bird Who Makes the Cloud Sing as He Drums It: Live at the Montreux Jazz Festival Werner Lüdi Mastering
1989 Clarinet Calligraphy Jürg Hager Engineer
1989 Conspiracy: Soviet Jazz Festival (Zurich, 1989) Engineer
1989 Five Voices Direct Sound Engineer
1989 Harmos Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1989 More News for Lulu Bill Frisell / George Lewis / John Zorn Engineer, Mastering
1989 Off Abbey Road Mike Westbrook Engineer
1989 Seven Compositions (Trio) 1989 Anthony Braxton Engineer
1989 Sonic Fiction Georg Graewe / Gerry Hemingway / Ernst Reijseger Digital Mastering, Mastering
1989 The Dark Tree, Vol 1/Dark Tree, Vol. 2 Horace Tapscott Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1989 The Dark Tree, Vol. 1 Horace Tapscott Engineer
1988 A Memory of Vienna Ran Blake / Anthony Braxton Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Mastering
1988 Comin' On Bobby Bradford / John Carter Engineer, Recording
1988 Genuine Fables Paul Smoker Mastering
1988 Happening Now! George Gruntz Engineer
1988 Hörmusik III: Sächsische Schatulle Günter Sommer Engineer
1988 Kimus #2 Kimus Two Engineer, Recording
1988 Momentum, Willisau 1988 Jimmy Giuffre Engineer, Mastering
1988 Propellers in Love Arnold Dreyblatt / Arnold Dreyblatt & the Orchestra of Excited Strings Digital Editing
1988 Statement of an Antirider Urs Leimgruber Engineer
1988 Zurich Concerts Anthony Braxton / Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Engineer
1987 About Yesterday's Ezzthetics Franz Koglmann Engineer
1987 European Tour Newport Jazz Festival All Stars Engineer
1987 Irene Schweizer & Günter Sommer Irène Schweizer / Günter Sommer Engineer
1987 News for Lulu John Zorn Engineer
1987 Rif Maarten Altena Remastering
1987 X-Cerpts: Live at Willisau Herb Robertson Engineer
1986 Flim-Flam Steve Lacy Engineer
1986 Ich Franz Koglmann Engineer
1986 Irene Schweizer & Louis Moholo Louis Moholo / Irène Schweizer Engineer
1986 Morning Joy: Live at Sunset Paris Steve Lacy / Steve Lacy Four Remixing, Digital Transfers
1986 Nachtluft: Belle-View I-IV Nachtluft Audio Engineer, Engineer
1986 Rossini, Zurich, Live 1986 Westbrook/Rossini Engineer
1986 Schnipp Schnapp Peter Schärli Digital Recording
1986 Westbrook-Rossini Mike Westbrook Engineer
1985 A Notion in Perpetual Motion Vienna Art Orchestra Engineer
1985 At the Bern Jazz Festival Doc Cheatham Engineer
1985 Futurities, Pt. II Steve Lacy Engineer
1985 Love for Sale Mike Westbrook Engineer
1985 Lunatico Werner Lüdi Digital Recording
1985 Solodrumming Fritz Hauser Engineer, Mastering, Digital Recording
1984 Morton Feldman: For Philip Guston Morton Feldman / Petr Kotik / S.E.M. Ensemble Engineer, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1983 Dialog & Begegnung Musica Libera Digital Recording
1983 Inside the Plastic Locus Donald Knaack Mixing, Digital Recording
1983 Knoten MIT Mixing, Editing, Recording
1983 Nutty Tony Coe Engineer
1983 Saxophone Diplomacy: Live in Russia, Latvia, Romania Rova Mastering
1983 Star Eyes, Hamburg 1983 Lee Konitz Mastering
1983 Suite for the Green Eighties Vienna Art Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
1983 Two, Five, Six, Blinks Steve Lacy Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1982 Bangception, Willisau 1982 Billy Bang Mastering
1982 Dies Irae Eduardo Kohan Mixing, Editing, Recording
1982 Live at the Widder Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Engineer
1982 Oleo & A Future Retrospective Joe McPhee Po Music Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1982 Open Aspects (Duo) 1982 Anthony Braxton Mastering
1982 Songs Steve Lacy Engineer
1981 Ghost of a Trance Peter Kuhn Editing
1981 I Know About the Life Archie Shepp Mixing, Mastering, Processing
1981 Musique Pour 8: L'Oc André Jaume Engineer
1981 Nomadic Winds George Sams Editing
1981 The Eighth Cecil Taylor Engineer
1981 Topology Joe McPhee Po Music Engineer, Mixing, Digital Transfers
1980 Concerto Piccolo Vienna Art Orchestra Engineer
1980 In Willisau Dewey Redman Engineer
1980 It Is in the Brewing Luminous Cecil Taylor Remastering, Remixing
1980 Orange Juice/Nice Food Antonello Salis Recording
1980 Sunrise in Different Dimensions Sun Ra / Sun Ra Arkestra Remixing, Mastering
1980 The Entrance Gates of Tshee Park Daunik Lazro Editing
1980 The Ongoing Strings Burton Greene Editing
1980 Tribulat Alain Monnier Editing
1979 Humanimal Jerry Chardonnens Mixing, Editing, Recording
1979 Long March, Pt. 2 Max Roach Engineer
1979 N.Y. Capers & Quirks Steve Lacy Trio Mixing, Mastering
1979 One in Two, Two in One Max Roach Engineer, Remixing, Mastering
1979 The Long March Max Roach Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1979 The Long March, Part 1 Max Roach Engineer
1979 The Way Steve Lacy Engineer, Mixing, CD Pre-Mastering
1979 Windward Passages [1979] Dave Burrell Engineer, Editing, Recording
1979 Zaki Oliver Lake Engineer
1978 One Too Many Salty Swift and Not Goodbye Cecil Taylor Mixing, Mastering, Process Engineering
1978 The Very Centre of Middle Europe Irène Schweizer Recording
1977 Clinkers Steve Lacy Mastering
1977 High, Low and Order Steve Lacy Mastering
1977 Tenor/Fallen Angels Joe McPhee Mixing, Mastering
1976 Donaueschingen (Duo) 1976 Anthony Braxton Mastering
1976 Quartet (Dortmund) 1976 Anthony Braxton Mixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1974 Blues to Africa Randy Weston Engineer
1972 Ode Barry Guy / London Jazz Composers' Orchestra Remastering
1972 Town Hall (1972) Anthony Braxton Remastering
1971 Survival Unit II: At WBAI's Free Music Store Joe McPhee Mixing, Mastering
1969 Seeking John Carter Mastering
1967 New Dance! Anthony Ortega Mastering
1966 Baden, Switzerland 1966 Buck Clayton Quintet Editing, Assembly
1966 Lörrach, Paris 1966 Albert Ayler Remastering
ABD Ray Anderson / Han Bennink / Christy Doran Mastering, Engineer
As The Sea Samuel Blaser Quartet Mastering
Blow Strike & Touch Max E. Keller / Sheldon Suter / Marco Von Orelli Mastering
Cluster Swerve Noah Kaplan CD Master Tape
Descendants Noah Kaplan Mastering
Dulcet Crush Manuel Mengis Mastering
Galina Ustvolskaya: Piano Sonatas 1-6 Marianne Schroeder Mastering, Recording Supervision
Janácek: Lachian Dances; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra Sinfonieorchester Basel / Walter Weller Technician
Jikan to Kuukan (Time and Space) A. Bosshard / Nachtluft Editing
John Cage: Music of Changes David Tudor Mastering
Le Souffle du Temps: X (Rétro-) Perspectives Judith Wegmann Mastering
Lingual Music Lily Greenham Engineer
Luc Ferrari: Piano & Percussion Works Satoko Inoue / Toshiyuki Matsukura Mastering
Luciano Berio, Edison Denissow: Works for Voice and Chamber Ensemble Luciano Berio / Ensemble für Neue Musik Zürich Mastering
Michael Gassmann Quartet Michael Gassmann Cover Photo
Psaumes de la Réforme La Camerata Baroque Producer, Organ Maker
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony B Minor, Op. 58; Romeo & Julia, Fantasy Overture; The Voyevoda, Op. 3 Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1 G minor, Op. 13 "Winter Dreams"; Symphony No. 2 C minor Op. 17, "Little Russian" Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3 D Major, Op. 29, "Polish"; Nocturne Op. 19, 4; Snegourotchka / The Snow Maiden, Op. 12, Excerpts Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4, F Minor, Op. 36; Francesca da Rimini, Op. 32, Symphonic Fantasy Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 E minor, Op. 64; The Tempest, Op. 18 Fantasy Overture Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Ouvertures Pique Dame, Iolanta, Hamlet Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Richard Flury: Klavierquintett; Streichquartett No. 5; 13 Lieder Recording
Sintering Jackson Harrison Trio Mastering
System of 5 Pandelis Karayorgis Mastering
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio, 1974 - 1999 Vladimir Fedoseyev Mastering
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Duetti Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio Mastering
Tensegridad Pablo Diaz / Germán Lamonega / Paula Shocron Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Ed Blackwell Engineer
The Last Leaf Dimitri Moliavko-Visotzky Editing
The Storming of the Winter Palace Irène Schweizer Engineer
Three Into Wonderfull Westbrook Trio Engineer
Voiceprint Lauren Newton Engineer
Works For 2 Pianists Under Soviet Rule Ufuk & Bahar Dördüncü Engineer