Peter Doris

Credits

(1-112 of 112)
Year Album Artist
2012 Continuum/Heavier Things John Mayer Assistant Engineer, Pro-Tools
2010 All My Friends Are Here Arif Mardin Assistant Engineer
2009 Room for Squares/Heavier Things/Continuum John Mayer Assistant Engineer, Pro-Tools
2009 The Soul Queen of New Orleans: 50th Anniversary Irma Thomas Assistant
2008 East of Angel Town Peter Cincotti Assistant
2008 The Exile of St. Christopher Max Gabriel Assistant
2007 Get Ready Carl Allen Assistant Engineer
2007 Healing Space Tia Fuller Assistant Tracking Engineer
2007 In the County of Kings Eric Stuart Mixing Assistant
2007 Last First Kiss Tony DeSare Assistant Engineer
2007 Redsteel [Original Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
2006 Aphotic Bryan Baker Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2006 Around the City Eliane Elias Assistant Engineer
2006 Beyond the Obvious Valery Ponomarev Assistant Engineer
2006 Blues in the Night Ann Hampton Callaway Audio Engineer
2006 Continuum John Mayer Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2006 Genuine Chestnut Cyrus Chestnut Assistant Engineer
2006 Grey Gardens [Original Off-Broadway Cast] Assistant Engineer
2006 Harry on Broadway, Act 1 Harry Connick Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2006 Hidden Treasures Gary Smulyan Assistant Engineer
2006 I'll Be Seeing You: A Sentimental Journey Regina Carter Assistant Engineer
2006 It's Only Life John Bucchino Assistant Engineer
2006 Jule Styne in Hollywood Assistant Engineer
2006 Keeping You in Mind Emily Saxe Mixing Assistant
2006 La Californie Engineer
2006 On Broadway, Vol. 4 or the Paradox of Continuity Paul Motian / Paul Motian Trio Assistant
2006 Roots Sean Jones Assistant Engineer
2006 Songbird Willie Nelson Engineer
2006 Sonny, Please Sonny Rollins Assistant Engineer
2006 Sweeney Todd: A Musical Thriller Michael Cerveris / Patti LuPone Assistant Engineer
2006 The Green Field Steve Khan Assistant Engineer
2006 The Pajama Game [2006 Broadway Cast Recording] Harry Connick Assistant Engineer, Digital Editing
2006 Timeless Portraits and Dreams Geri Allen Assistant Engineer
2005 'S Wonderful The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2005 3D Donald Harrison Engineer
2005 Christmas Fantasy Anita Baker Mixing Assistant
2005 Collaboration The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2005 Harmonies for the Haunted stellastarr* Engineer, Editing
2005 Haunted Heart Renée Fleming Assistant Engineer
2005 Like Silver, Like Song Jane Ira Bloom Assistant Engineer
2005 London Flat, London Sharp Dave Brubeck Assistant Engineer
2005 My Secret Heart: Romantic Meditations for Ambient Piano Michael Whalen Assistant
2005 Our New Orleans: A Benefit Album for the Gulf Coast Assistant Engineer
2005 Prince of Darkness Ozzy Osbourne Engineer
2005 Rules Supagroup Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Solo Michel Camilo Assistant Engineer
2005 That's What I Say John Scofield Assistant Engineer
2005 The Season Jane Monheit Editing, Digital Editing
2005 Timeless Don Friedman Assistant Engineer
2005 Under Cover Ozzy Osbourne Assistant Engineer
2004 Bluebird Benny Green Assistant Engineer
2004 Bob Acri With Diane Delin George Mraz Lew Soloff Ed Thigpen Frank Wess Bob Acri Assistant Engineer
2004 Don't Take Your Time Erin Bode Assistant Engineer
2004 Dreamer Eliane Elias Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2004 Endangered Species Flaw Assistant
2004 Gathering of Spirits Saxophone Summit Assistant Engineer
2004 Harmony Will & Rainbow Assistant Engineer
2004 Illuminations McCoy Tyner Assistant Engineer
2004 It's Prime Time Joe Farnsworth Assistant Engineer
2004 My Favorite Things Don Friedman Assistant Engineer
2004 Portrait in Black and White Hélio Alves Assistant Engineer
2004 Private Brubeck Remembers Dave Brubeck Assistant Engineer
2004 Serene Renegade René Marie Assistant Engineer
2004 Someday My Prince Will Come The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2004 The Life of a Song Geri Allen Assistant Engineer
2003 A World Still Turning Ian Shaw Assistant Engineer
2003 All Love Grady Tate Assistant Engineer
2003 American Made Wakefield Assistant
2003 Another Mind Hiromi Assistant Engineer
2003 At Last Cyndi Lauper Assistant Engineer
2003 Autumn Leaves The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2003 Bounce Terence Blanchard Assistant Engineer
2003 Couldn't Have Said It Better Meat Loaf Assistant
2003 Freak In Dave Douglas Assistant Engineer
2003 Glamoured Cassandra Wilson Assistant Engineer
2003 It's Me Abbey Lincoln Assistant Engineer
2003 Land of Giants McCoy Tyner Assistant Engineer
2003 Love Letters Roy Haynes Assistant Engineer
2003 Nature Boy: The Standards Album Aaron Neville Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2003 Nightlife in Tokyo Eric Alexander Assistant Engineer
2003 North Elvis Costello Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2003 So What Eddie Henderson Assistant Engineer
2003 Sublime: Honoring the Music of Hank Jones Geoff Keezer Assistant Engineer
2003 Waltz for Debby Don Friedman Assistant Engineer
2002 Episodes in Color Monday Michiru Assistant
2002 Friendship Max Roach / Clark Terry Assistant Engineer
2002 Mad 6 Ravi Coltrane Assistant Engineer
2002 My America Monty Alexander Assistant Engineer
2002 Over Crystal Green Will & Rainbow Assistant Engineer
2002 Ray Brown, Monty Alexander & Russell Malone Ray Brown Assistant Engineer
2002 The Tortoise & the Hare Jazzyfatnastees Mixing Assistant
2002 Urban Grooves Joe Chambers Assistant Engineer
2002 What If It All Means Something Chantal Kreviazuk Assistant Engineer
2001 Witness Dave Douglas Assistant Engineer
It's Christmas on Mack Avenue Assistant Engineer
Motosikletli Kiz Teoman Assistant
New Leaves Over Larissa Jaye Engineer, Producer, Programming