Paul Zinman

Credits

(1-604 of 604)
Year Album Artist
2016 Aleksandra Vrebalov: The Sea Ranch Songs Kronos Quartet Mastering
2016 Barney Childs: Heaven to Clear When Day Did Close Digital Mastering
2016 Ben Johnston: String Quartets Nos. 6, 7 & 8; Quietness Ben Johnston / Kepler Quartet Digital Mastering
2016 Chris Brown: Six Primes Chris Brown Digital Mastering
2016 Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Emerson String Quartet Engineer
2016 Jon Gibson: Relative Calm David Van Tieghem Digital Mastering
2016 Larry Polansky: Three Pieces for Two Pianos Digital Mastering
2016 Lei Liang: Luminous Digital Mastering
2016 Moondog: Round the World of Sound Dedalus / Muzzix Mastering
2016 Robert Carl: The Geography of Loss Hartt Symphony Orchestra / C. Ladd / Christopher Zimmerman Digital Mastering
2016 The Complete Songs of Virgil Thomson for Voice and Piano Florestan Recital Project Digital Mastering
2016 The Guitarist: The Complete Columbia Album Collection John Williams Engineer
2015 Anthony Coleman: You Digital Mastering
2015 Barbara Feldman: Soft Horizons DownTown Ensemble / FLUX Quartet / Aki Takahashi Digital Mastering
2015 George Frederick Bristow: Symphony No. 2 ("Jullien"); Overture to Rip van Winkle; Winter's Tale Overture Rebecca Miller / Royal Northern Sinfonia Digital Mastering
2015 Irving Berlin: This is the Life! Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2015 James Piorkowski: Nine James Piorkowski Mastering
2015 Mavericks American Modern Ensemble Engineer
2015 Paul Nauert: A Distant Music Digital Mastering
2015 Postcard from Heaven Susan Allen Mastering
2015 Richard Carrick: Cycles of Evolution Digital Mastering
2015 Sviatoslav Richter: The Complete Album Collection Sviatoslav Richter Remixing, Tape Transfer
2015 Transient Glory III Young People's Chorus of New York City Mastering
2015 Vittorio Rieti: Music for Harpsichord & Instruments Mark Kroll / Marina Minkin Digital Mastering
2014 A Loving Home's a Happy Home: 19th Century Moravian Parlor Music Barbara Lister-Sink Digital Mastering
2014 Book of Horizons Joseph Kubera Digital Mastering
2014 Daniel Goode: Annbling Digital Mastering
2014 Life is Endless Like Our Field of Vision Huck Hodge / JACK Quartet / Talea Ensemble Digital Mastering
2014 Music from the Tudorfest: San Francisco Tape Music Center, 1964 David Tudor Digital Mastering
2014 Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Talea Ensemble Digital Mastering
2014 Robert Erickson: Complete String Quartets Del Sol String Quartet Digital Mastering
2014 Stuart Saunders Smith: A River Rose - Music for Violin Airi Yoshioka Digital Mastering
2014 The Pioneers of Movie Music: Sounds from the American Silent Cinema Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2013 Alvin Lucier: Orchestral Works Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Mastering
2013 Burr Van Nostrand: Voyage in a White Building I Digital Mastering
2013 Christian Wolff: 8 Duos Robyn Schulkowsky Digital Mastering
2013 Eclipse Quartet plays Parkins, Rzewski & Tenney Eclipse Quartet / William Winant Digital Mastering
2013 Elizabeth Brown: Mirage Elizabeth Brown Digital Mastering
2013 Eric Moe: Meanwhile Back at the Ranch Firebird Ensemble Digital Mastering
2013 Joseph Byrd: NYC 1960-1963 American Contemporary Music Ensemble / Alan Zimmerman Digital Mastering
2013 Live at the Village Vanguard Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Concert Sound Engineer
2013 Minding the Score: The Music of Harry L. Alford Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2013 Richard Teilelbaum: Piano Plus Richard Teitelbaum Digital Mastering
2013 Robyn Schulkowsky: Armadillo Robyn Schulkowsky Digital Mastering
2013 Shih-Hui Chen: Returning Souls Digital Mastering
2012 Annea Lockwood: In Our Name Digital Mastering
2012 Black Manhattan, Vol. 2 Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2012 David Rosenboom: In the Beginning Michael Svoboda Digital Mastering
2012 Explorer Series: Kronos Quartet Kronos Quartet Engineer
2012 Granular Modality Earl Howard Digital Mastering
2012 Kyle Bruckmann: On Procedural Grounds Kyle Bruckmann / Matt Ingalls / Jen Clare Paulson Mastering
2012 Mathew Rosenblum: Circadian Rhythms Digital Mastering
2012 Six Mallet Marimba Robert Paterson Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Victor Herbert: Collected Songs Digital Mastering
2012 Victor Herbert: Eileen David Brophy Digital Mastering
2011 Art of the Trio: Additional Recordings 1997-2001 Brad Mehldau Mastering
2011 Ben Johnston: String Quartets Nos. 1, 5 & 10 Kepler Quartet Digital Mastering
2011 Chou Wen-chung: Clouds Boston Musica Viva / Brentano String Quartet / Richard Pittman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2011 Crossroads Unseen Jason Kao Hwang / Jason Kao Hwang/EDGE Mastering Engineer
2011 From Sun to Sun Matt Penman / Sam Yahel Mastering
2011 Lei Liang: Milou Digital Mastering
2011 Live at Birdland Charlie Haden / Lee Konitz / Brad Mehldau / Paul Motian Engineer
2011 Meredith Monk: Songs of Ascension Meredith Monk Engineer, Editing Engineer
2011 Modern American Bass Robert Black / John McDonald Digital Mastering
2011 Peter Garland: Waves Breaking on Rocks John Kennedy Digital Mastering
2011 Richard Carrick: The Flow Cycle for Strings Either Or Digital Mastering
2011 Scott Joplin: Treemonisha Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2011 The Art of the Trio Recordings: 1996-2001 Brad Mehldau Mastering
2010 Clarinetwork: Live at the Village Vanguard Anat Cohen Engineer
2010 Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Amy Advocat / Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Michael Norsworthy Digital Mastering
2010 Ferruccio Busoni: Violin Concerto, Op. 35a New England Conservatory Orchestra / Frederik Prausnitz / Paul Zukofsky Remastering
2010 I Am Love John Adams Mastering, Engineer
2010 Live at Birdland Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer
2010 Lou Harrison: Scenes from Cavafy Gamelan Pacifica / Jarrad Powell Digital Mastering
2010 Midnight Frolic: The Broadway Theater Music of Louis A. Hirsch Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2010 Tom Johnson: Rational Melodies Didier Aschour / Dedalus Digital Mastering
2009 Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country Stephen Gosling Digital Mastering
2009 Andy Teirstein: Open Crossings Mastering
2009 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Concertos Richard Goode Mixing
2009 Benita Valente, Soprano Benita Valente Transfer Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2009 Chen Yi: Sound of the Five Third Angle New Music Ensemble Digital Mastering
2009 David Starobin Favorite Tracks, Vol. 2 David Starobin Editing, Engineer
2009 In That Bright World: Music for Javanese Gamelan Jody Diamond Digital Mastering
2009 James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero Barton Workshop Digital Mastering
2009 James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces Barton Workshop Digital Mastering
2009 Kenneth Gaburo: Five Works for Voices, Instruments, and Electronics Kenneth Gaburo Digital Mastering
2009 Let Others Name You Michael Tenzer Digital Mastering
2009 Mason Bates: Digital Loom Mason Bates Recording
2009 Paloma Recio Tony Malaby Digital Mastering
2009 Samuel Scott Fields Digital Mastering
2009 Violin Masterpieces Engineer
2008 American Classics: Charles Ives - Songs; Piano Trio; Violin Sonatas Nos. 2 & 4 Balance Engineer
2008 Anthony Davis: Amistad Dennis Russell Davies Digital Mastering
2008 Clepton Earl Howard Digital Mastering
2008 Favorite Tracks, Vol. 1: 19th Century Guitar Masterpieces David Starobin Engineer
2008 George M. Cohan: You're a Grand Old Flag Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering, Mastering
2008 Gordon Mumma: Music for Solo Piano Daan Vandewalle Digital Mastering
2008 Horvitz: Joe Hill, 16 Actions for Orchestra, Voices and Soloist Wayne Horvitz / Christian Knapp Digital Mastering
2008 Hyo-Shin Na: All the Noises Digital Mastering
2008 Invisible Curve The Azure Ensemble Digital Mastering
2008 Johanna Beyer: Sticky Melodies Astra Chamber Music Society Mastering
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Editing, Engineer, Original Mastering
2008 Lejaren Hiller: A Total Matrix of Possibilities Digital Mastering
2008 MEV 40 Musica Elettronica Viva Digital Manipulation
2008 Malcolm Goldstein: A Sounding of Sources Malcolm Goldstein Digital Mastering
2008 Michael Byron: Dreamers of Pearl Joseph Kubera Digital Mastering
2008 Robert Erickson: Auroras Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Digital Mastering
2008 Stephen Foster: Songs; Charles Tomlinson Griffes: The Rose of the Night; Aaron Copland: Eight Poems Balance Engineer
2008 The Stroke That Kills Seth Josel Digital Mastering
2008 Vincent Persichetti: Complete Piano Sonatas Geoffrey Burleson Digital Mastering
2007 Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Mark Menzies / Rand Steiger Digital Mastering
2007 Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Digital Mastering
2007 Brahms: Sonatas, Op. 120; Reinecke: Sonata for Flute & Piano, Op. 167 Yefim Bronfman / Emmanuel Pahud Balance Engineer
2007 David Dunn: Autonomous and Dynamical Systems Digital Mastering
2007 David Rosenboom: Future Travel David Rosenboom Digital Mastering
2007 Dvorák: Trio, Op. 65; Quartet, Op. 87 Mastering Engineer
2007 Eric Richards: The Bells Themselves Digital Mastering
2007 Jo Kondo: Mulberry; In the Woods; In Summer; Under the Umbrella Nexus / Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Remastering, Remixing
2007 John Cage: Music for Keyboard; Morton Feldman: The Early Years Jeanne Rosenblum Kirstein Digital Mastering
2007 John Luther Adams: for Lou Harrison Callithumpian Consort / Stephen Drury Mastering
2007 Leo Ornstein: Complete Works for Cello and Piano Joshua Gordon Digital Mastering
2007 Lou Harrison: In Retrospect Digital Mastering
2007 Nick Didkovsky: Ice Cream Time Nick Didkovsky Digital Mastering
2007 Philip Corner: Extreme Positions Barton Workshop Digital Mastering
2007 Ralph Shapey: Radical Traditionalism Digital Mastering
2007 Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Engineer
2007 Stories Before Within Jason Kao Hwang/EDGE Mastering
2007 The League of Automatic Music Composers Digital Mastering
2007 Zygmunt Krauze: Aus aller Welt stammende; Toshi Ichiyanagi: Transfiguration of the Moon; John Cage: Hymnkus Paul Zukofsky Engineer, Producer
2006 Baby Got Bach Lumiere String Quartet Engineer
2006 Barbara Benary: Sun On Snow Barbara Benary Digital Mastering
2006 Ben Johnston String Quartets Nos. 2 - 4, 9 Kepler Quartet Digital Mastering
2006 Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA, Vol. 2 American Brass Quintet Digital Mastering
2006 Christian Wolff: 10 Exercises Christian Wolff Digital Mastering
2006 Classical Christmas Lumiere String Quartet Engineer
2006 Classical Relaxation Lumiere String Quartet Engineer
2006 Classical Wedding Music Lumiere String Quartet Recording
2006 David Tudor: Rainforest; Gordon Mumma: 4 Mographs; Excerpts from Gestures 2 David Tudor Digital Mastering
2006 Duos from Marlboro Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Producer
2006 EDGE Jason Kao Hwang/EDGE Mastering
2006 Earle Brown: Selected Works 1952-1965 Remastering
2006 Eve Beglarian: Tell the Birds Digital Mastering
2006 From Barrelhouse to Broadway: The Musical Odyssey of Joe Jordan Rick Benjamin / The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra Digital Mastering
2006 Henry Brant: Music for Massed Flutes Robert Aitken Digital Mastering
2006 Hooked on Handel Lumiere String Quartet Engineer
2006 Ives Plays Ives Charles Ives Digital Remastering
2006 Le Petit Mort: Baroque Duos Victoria Paterson Engineer
2006 Local Lingo Jason Kao Hwang / Sang Won Park Mastering Engineer
2006 Morton Feldman: The Viola in My Life Morton Feldman Reissue Remastering
2006 Music of John Harbison, Volume 1 Engineer
2006 Sebastian Currier: Quartetset; Quiet Time Cassatt String Quartet Digital Mastering
2006 Steve Reich: Phases Editing, Mixing
2006 Strange Imaginary Animals eighth blackbird Mastering
2006 Women in Electronic Music 1977 Digital Remastering
2005 All My Heart: Deborah Voigt Sings American Songs Deborah Voigt Engineer
2005 Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows Barton Workshop Digital Mastering
2005 Bach: Three Sonatas and Three Partitas Paul Zukofsky Remixing, Mastering
2005 Chinary Ung: Seven Mirrors Digital Mastering
2005 Electronic Music of Theatre and Public Activity Gordon Mumma Digital Mastering
2005 Jason Kao Hwang: The Floating Box Digital Mastering
2005 John Luther Adams: Strange and Sacred Noise Percussion Group Cincinnati Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2005 Julius Eastman: Unjust Malaise Remastering
2005 Niccolò Paganini: 24 Caprices; Joseph Lamb et al: Ragtime Robert Dennis / Paul Zukofsky Remastering, Remixing
2005 Nude Rolling Down an Escalator: Studies for Disklavier by Kyle Gann Kyle Gann Digital Mastering
2005 Richard Goode Performs Mozart Richard Goode Engineer
2005 Sweet Seraphic Fire Norumbega Harmony Digital Mastering
2004 Alvin Curran: Maritime Rites Alvin Curran Digital Mastering
2004 Artur Schnabel: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 4; Sonata for Cello Joel Krosnick / Whitman Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor, Editing
2004 Bang on a Can Meets Kyaw Kyaw Naing Bang on a Can Editing, Recorder
2004 Beau Soir: Japanese Medlodies for Flute & Harp Mariko Anraku / Emmanuel Pahud Balance Engineer
2004 Beethoven: The 10 Sonatas for Violin & Piano Pamela Frank Engineer
2004 I Am Filled with Heavenly Treasures The Enfield Shaker Singers Mastering, Digital Mastering
2004 Jo Kondo: Hagoromo Paul Zukofsky Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2004 John Luther Adams: Winter Music John Luther Adams Producer, Recording
2004 Kui Dong: Pangu's Song Kui Dong Digital Mastering
2004 Philip Glass: Music in Fifths; Two Pages Bang on a Can / Philip Glass Engineer, Editing, Recording
2004 Puccini Heroines Leontyne Price Reissue Engineer
2004 Ravel's Greatest Hit: The Ultimate Bolero Compilation Engineer
2004 Tchaikovsky's Greatest Hit: The Ultimate Nutcracker Reissue Engineer
2004 The Harry Partch Collection, Vol. 1 Gate 5 Ensemble of the World Digital Remastering
2004 The Unknown Ives, Vol. 2 Donald Berman Digital Mastering
2004 Voices of Light Dawn Upshaw Engineer
2003 Between the Seconds Invert Mastering
2003 George Crumb: Orchestral Music Thomas Conlin Mixing Engineer
2003 Holst: The Planets Zubin Mehta / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
2003 John Luther Adams: In the White Silence John Luther Adams Digital Mastering
2003 Peter Schickele: The Emperor's New Clothes An Die Musik / Peter Schickele Engineer
2003 Pop Hits Collection Skeeter Davis Engineer
2003 Poul Ruders: Guitar Concertos & Solos David Starobin Engineer
2003 Soul Journey Michael Weiss Mastering
2003 The Best of the RCA Victor Recordings Lou Monte Engineer
2003 The Great Tomato Singer Songwriter Collection Mastering
2003 The Long View Marty Ehrlich Mastering Engineer
2002 An Irving Fine Celebration at the Library of Congress Engineer
2002 Atli Heimir Sveinsson: Timinn og Vatnið (Time and Water) Reykjavík Chamber Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2002 Big Bad Love Mastering
2002 Dohnányi: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Lawrence Schubert Engineer, Producer
2002 Flow O A M Trio Mastering
2002 For Sale Tom Burris Mastering
2002 Heifetz Rediscovered Jascha Heifetz Mastering
2002 In the Key Lightnin' Hopkins Lightnin' Hopkins Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2002 John Cage: Sixteen Dances; Armin Loos: Sonata No. 2 New Music Concerts Ensemble / Michael Torre / Paul Zukofsky Producer, Engineer
2002 Living on the Trail Eric Von Schmidt Mastering
2002 Roots Revolution: The Louisiana Hayride Recordings Elvis Presley Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Restoration
2002 Samba Jazz Fantasia Duduka Da Fonseca Mastering
2002 The Michael Feinstein Anthology Michael Feinstein Mixing Engineer, Mixing
2002 Window Silver Bright Andy Laster's Lessness Digital Mastering
2001 Alexander Sitkovetsky plays Romantic Russian Rarities Alexander Sitkovetsky Editing
2001 Angels Hide Their Faces: Dawn Upshaw Sings Bach and Purcell Dawn Upshaw Engineer
2001 Bright Eyed Joy: The Songs of Ricky Ian Gordon Eric Stern Editing
2001 Caught by the Sky with Wire Maya Beiser Mixing, Mastering
2001 Compassion Edna Michell Engineer
2001 Jove's Nectar: Choral Music of Edwin London Edwin London Digital Mastering
2001 Kidults Mandy Patinkin Editing
2001 Live from the Marlboro Music Festival: Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert Engineer
2001 Marlboro Music Festival: 50th Anniversary Album Producer, Engineer
2001 Polansky: Lonesome Road Martin Christ Digital Mastering
2001 Smoke and Mirrors Goats in Trees Mastering
2001 Song Marty Ehrlich Mastering
2001 The Frogs/Evening Primrose [2001 Studio Casts] Stephen Sondheim Engineer
2001 The Other Side: El Otro Lado Chris Washburne Mastering
2001 The Travels of Babar: An Adventure in Scales Raphael Mostel Digital Engineer
2001 Yet Can Spring Marty Ehrlich / Myra Melford Mastering
2001 Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 Editing, Pre-Mastering
2000 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Choral Fantasy; Music of Dvorák and Janácek Rudolf Serkin Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 David Felder: A Pressure Triggering Dreams June in Buffalo Festival Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Diary of a Seducer William Anderson Mastering
2000 Hidden Gardens Lan Xang Mastering
2000 How Glory Goes Audra McDonald Editing
2000 Portrait in Sound Steve Davis Mastering
2000 Requiem for a Dream Clint Mansell Mastering
2000 Standards First Yoav Polachek Mastering
2000 Susan Kander: Five Movements for My Father Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2000 Vine Chris Cheek Mastering
1999 Adams: Harmonielehre; Violin Concerto Gidon Kremer / Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Mastering
1999 Adams: Harmonium; Shaker Loops John Adams Engineer, Mastering
1999 Adams: Lollapalooza; John's Book of Alleged Dances; Slonimsky's Earbox Kronos Quartet / Kent Nagano Mastering
1999 Adams: The Chairman Dances; Grand Pianola Music; Fearful Symmetries John Adams Engineer
1999 Adams: The Wound-Dresser; Christian Zeal and Activity; Five Songs; Eros Piano John Adams Engineer
1999 Adams: Two Fanfares for Orchestra; Common Tones in Simple Time; El Dorado Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Mastering
1999 Amulet: Selected Duo Recordings, 1992-1995 Sainkho Namtchylak Editing, Mastering
1999 Apparition John McKenna Mastering
1999 Crumb: Star - Child George Crumb Mixing
1999 Fazil Say Fazil Say Engineer
1999 Live Recital No. 3 Harold Wright Engineer
1999 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 5 Zubin Mehta Engineer
1999 Ned Rorem: Evidence of Things Not Seen New York Festival of Song Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
1999 Relativity Marty Ehrlich Mastering
1999 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Capriccio Espagnol; Flight of the Bumblebee Kurt Masur Assistant Engineer
1999 Schubert: The Late String Quartets; String Quintet Emerson String Quartet / Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
1999 Schumann: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 3 St. Lawrence String Quartet Editing
1999 Shostakovitch: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Yuri Temirkanov Editing
1999 Take the "A" Train: The Best of Duke Ellington Canadian Brass Engineer, Editing
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1999 Triple Play Joe Williams Editing
1999 When Night Falls Angelika Kirchschlager Producer
1998 25 Years: Retrospective Kronos Quartet Engineer
1998 Fishing with John [TV Soundtrack] John Lurie Mixing
1998 George Perle: Complete Wind Quintets Dorian Wind Quintet Digital Editing
1998 I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky John Adams Editing
1998 Just My Imagination Randy Klein Engineer, Mastering
1998 Mamaloshen Mandy Patinkin Editing
1998 Mozart: Concertos No. 25 in C, K. 503; No. 9 in E flat, K. 271 Richard Goode / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Mstislav Rostropovich Assistant Engineer
1998 Swingin' Judy Barnett Mastering
1998 Tobias Picker: Emmeline Patricia Racette Producer
1998 Window Up Above: American Songs 1770-1998 Tom Varner Mastering
1997 At Dr. King's Table Julius Hemphill Sextet Mastering
1997 Duality Julian Coryell Mastering
1997 Early Music (Lachrymae Antiquae) Kronos Quartet Engineer
1997 Guitar Concertante David Starobin Engineer
1997 Hexagon Plays Poulenc/Saint-Saëns/Roussel/Francaix Hexagon Ensemble Engineer
1997 Jeffrey Schanzer: No More In Thrall Jeffrey Schanzer Assistant Engineer
1997 John Luther Adams: Clouds of Forgetting, Clouds of Unknowing Apollo Chamber Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
1997 Piano Rolls [Elektra] Jelly Roll Morton Engineer
1997 The Hand That Holds The Bread Cincinnati's University Singers Digital Mastering
1997 The Harry Partch Collection, Vol. 2 Harry Partch Digital Remastering
1997 The Harry Partch Collection, Vol. 3 Harry Partch Digital Remastering
1997 The Virginia Symphony plays Hailstork, Howe & Gottschalk Virginia Symphony Engineer, Producer
1997 Works: 1965-1995 Steve Reich Editing, Mixing
1996 Amai Paulo Braganca Mastering
1996 Blue Spirits Blue Note All-Stars Mastering
1996 But Yesterday Is Not Today: The American Art Song 1927-1972 Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Conduction 22: Documenta: Gloves & Mitts Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering
1996 Conduction 23 Tristan Honsinger / Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering
1996 Conduction 25: Akbank & Conduction 26: Akbank II Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering
1996 Conduction 31/35/36 Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Conduction 38/39/40: In Freud's Garden/Thread Waxing Space/Thread Waxing Space Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering
1996 Conduction 41: New World, New World Lawrence "Butch" Morris Mastering
1996 David Diamond: Chamber Works Digital Mastering
1996 David Taylor, Bass Trombone David Taylor Digital Editing, Mastering
1996 Dawn Upshaw Sings Rodgers & Hart Dawn Upshaw Editing
1996 Dennis Cleveland Mikel Rouse Mastering
1996 Don't Give Name Bad Place (1870-1900) Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Form: Arthur Berger, Stefan Wolpe Digital Mastering
1996 Howl, U.S.A. Kronos Quartet Mastering
1996 John Adams: El Dorado John Adams / Kent Nagano Mastering
1996 John Adams: Violin Concerto; Shaker Loops Kent Nagano Engineer, Mastering
1996 John Bray: The Indian Princess; Raynor Taylor: The Ethiop John Baldon Digital Mastering
1996 L' Horizon chimérique: Works by Gabriel Fauré Sanford Sylvan Digital Engineer, Engineer
1996 Leonard Bernstein's New York Leonard Bernstein / Dawn Upshaw Editing
1996 Little Three Robin Holcomb Engineer
1996 Make A Joyful Noise: American Psalmody Oregon State University Choir Mastering
1996 Music of the American Revolution: The Birth of Liberty Digital Mastering
1996 New Band: Dance of the Seven Veils Newband Engineer
1996 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad" [1995 Recording] St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra / Yuri Temirkanov Editing Engineer
1996 The Grand Encounter Dianne Reeves Mastering
1996 We Speak Etruscan Lee Hyla Digital Mastering
1996 White Moon: Songs to Morpheus Sergio Assad & Odair Assad / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra / Dawn Upshaw Editing, Mastering
1995 Balada: Maria Sabina Juan Pablo Izquierdo / Jorge Mester Digital Mastering
1995 Brant: Kingdom Come; Machinations Henry Brant / Oakland Symphony Orchestra CD Preparation
1995 Britten: Canticle II; 7 Sonnets of Michelangelo; Argento: To Be Sung Upon the Water Martin Katz / John Stewart CD Preparation
1995 Cadenzas and Variations Alan Feinberg / Gregory Fulkerson / Robert Shannon Digital Mastering
1995 Chamber Music of Andrew Imbrie Anthony Korf / Parnassus Engineer
1995 Dark & Light in Spanish New Mexico: Alabados Y Bailes Digital Mastering
1995 Forty Degrees North Craig Peyton Engineer
1995 Franz Schubert: Winterreise Phyllis East / Patrick Mason Mastering
1995 Hidden in Plain View Jerome Harris Digital Mastering
1995 I Wish It So Dawn Upshaw Editing
1995 Joan Tower: Black Topaz Sharon Isbin / Carol Wincenc Digital Mastering
1995 Just Before the Dawn Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble Digital Mastering
1995 Karel Husa: The Trojan Women; Fantasies for Orchestra; Divertimento Karel Husa CD Preparation
1995 Kronos Released, 1985-1995 Kronos Quartet Mastering
1995 Milton Babbitt: Philomel Digital Mastering
1995 Music By Shulamit Ran Da Capo Chamber Players Engineer, Mastering
1995 Music for Cello and Piano by Bridge & Britten Steven Doane / Barry Snyder Mastering
1995 Music of David Felder American Brass Quintet / Arditti Quartet / Rachel Rudich Editing, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Ned Rorem: Ariel; Gloria; King Midas Phyllis Curtin / Sandra Walker CD Preparation
1995 Oh, Kay! [1994 Studio Cast] Editing
1995 Oiseau Bleu Darynn Zimmer Engineer
1995 Oscar & Steve Mandy Patinkin Editing
1995 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Yuri Temirkanov Editing
1995 Sound Forms for Piano Digital Mastering
1995 Testament: A Conduction Collection Lawrence "Butch" Morris Digital Mastering
1995 The Listeners William Parker Digital Mastering
1995 The New Danes Speculum Musicae Mastering
1995 Where Home Is The Harmoneion Singers Digital Mastering
1994 19th Century American Concert Organ Music Richard Morris Digital Mastering
1994 Bounce, Chansons D'amour Tod Machover Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1994 Caverns The Far East Side Band Digital Mastering, Mastering
1994 Come & Trip It: Instrumental Dance Music Digital Mastering
1994 Down to Earth Gully Low Mixing, Remixing
1994 Elliott Carter: Eight Compositions The Group for Contemporary Music Mastering
1994 Experiment Mandy Patinkin Editing Engineer
1994 Francis Thorne: Piano Concerto No. 3; Roger Sessions: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Paul Lustig Dunkel / Ursula Oppens / Robert Taub Digital Mastering
1994 John Luther Adams: Earth and the Great Weather John Luther Adams Digital Mastering, Mastering
1994 Music for Two Pianos and Orchestra by Poulenc, Berezowsky, Creston David Amos / Dorothy Jonas / Joshua Pierce / Polish Radio and Television National Symphony Orchestra Digital Mastering
1994 Music of the Federal Era Mastering
1994 Night Prayers Kronos Quartet Engineer
1994 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise, op. 34 Yuri Temirkanov Editing Engineer
1994 Shostakovich: Preludes and Fugues Michaela Harel Engineer
1994 The AIDS Quilt Songbook Engineer
1994 The Flowering of Vocal Music in America: 1767-1823 Mastering, Digital Mastering
1994 The Gospel Ship: Baptists Hymns & White Spiritual Digital Mastering
1994 The Great Regondi: Volume 2 D'Anna Fortunato / Julie Lustman / Douglas Rogers / David Starobin Mastering
1993 Aaron Copland: 81st Birthday Concert Jan DeGaetani Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin & Piano, Op. 47 "Kreutzer" & Op. 12/1 Pamela Frank Digital Engineer
1993 Bob Ostertag: All the Rage Kronos Quartet Engineer, Recording
1993 Chamber Works Wes York Digital Mastering
1993 Charles Wuorinen: Works for Violin and Piano, 1969-1983 Benjamin Hudson / Garrick Ohlsson Mastering
1993 Dedicated to Diz Slide Hampton Editing
1993 Edvard Grieg The 3 Sonatas for Violin and Piano David Hancock / Gerald Tarack Mastering
1993 George Balachine's The Nutcracker (Music from the Original Soundtrack) New York City Ballet Orchestra / David Zinman Editing, Engineer
1993 Ingram Marshall: Three Penitential Visions; Hidden Voices Ingram Marshall Engineer, Recording
1993 Jonathan Harvey: From Silence; Nataraja; Ritual Melodies Jonathan Harvey Mastering
1993 Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Khachaturian: Piano Concerto Paul Freeman / Joshua Pierce CD Preparation
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No.11, 'The Year 1905' National Symphony Orchestra / Mstislav Rostropovich Assistant Engineer
1993 Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Told by Kevin Kline) David Zinman Engineer, Editing
1993 The Crux: Selected Solo Wind Works 1989-1992 Ned Rothenberg Mastering
1993 The Great Regondi, Vol.1 Giulio Regondi Guild Mastering
1993 Third Stone From the Sun Robert Dick Mastering
1993 Verdi: Requiem [1977 Recording] Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Georg Solti Transfer Engineer
1993 Wolpe: Quintet with Voice; Piece in 3 Parts; Suite im Hexachord Engineer
1992 40 Degrees North Latitude Digital Mastering
1992 A Confederacy of Dances, Vol. 1: Live Recordings From The Roulette Series Digital Mastering
1992 Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Producer
1992 Anthony Davis: X, The Life and Times of Malcolm X A. Davis / Anthony Davis Assistant Engineer
1992 Barbara Kolb: Millefoglie and other works Digital Mixing
1992 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [1895 Gustav Mahler Edition] Mastering
1992 Charles Ives and John Harbison: Piano Sonatas Robert Shannon Engineer, Mastering
1992 Chicago Revisited: Live at Joel Segal's Jazz Showcase Ahmad Jamal Editing
1992 Dixit Dominus The American Boychoir Engineer
1992 Don Giovanni Jim Staley Mastering
1992 Latitude One Latitude Digital Mastering
1992 Pieces of Africa Kronos Quartet Engineer
1992 Poul Ruders: Psalmodies; Vox in Rama; Nightshade Mastering, Engineer
1992 Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire, Op. 21; Herzgewächse, Op. 20 Da Capo Chamber Players / Oliver Knussen / Lucy Shelton Engineer, Mastering
1992 Tambastics Tambastics Mastering, Mastering Engineer
1992 Taneyev: Symphony No4; Duet After Tchaikovsky's Engineer, Mastering
1992 The Spring of Sixty-Five Joseph Spence Mastering
1991 Casella: Partita; Respighi: Toccata; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Joshua Pierce CD Preparation, Engineer
1991 Charles Ives: The Sonatas For Violin And Piano Engineer
1991 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 3 - Ballades Garrick Ohlsson Mastering
1991 Christmas Comes Anew New York City Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
1991 Jan DeGaetani in Concert, Vol. 1 Jan DeGaetani Engineer
1991 Jan Degaetani In Concert, Volume Two Jan DeGaetani Mastering Engineer
1991 John Adams Conducts American Elegies John Adams Engineer
1991 Laderman: Concerto for Orchestra; Britten: Diversions on a Theme, Op.21 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Sergiu Comissiona CD Preparation
1991 Mauro Giuliani Solo Guitar Music performed on 19th Century Guitar David Starobin Engineer
1991 Michael Feinstein Sings the Jule Styne Songbook Michael Feinstein Mixing
1991 Mozart: The Symphonies [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Editing
1991 Music of Lou Harrison Digital Mastering
1991 Music of Nicolas Flagello Nicolas Flagello / Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma Engineer
1991 Pioneers of Electronic Music Reissue Remastering
1991 Rodrigo: The Complete Music for Piano Gregory Allen Mastering
1991 Shashmaqam Bukharan Jewish Ensemble N.Y. / Shashmaqam Engineer, Mastering
1991 The Girl with Orange Lips Dawn Upshaw Digital Engineer
1991 Traction New Winds Mastering
1990 Brahms: Sonatas Op. 120; Scherzo Ursula Oppens / Barbara Westphal Editing, Engineer
1990 Flora Tod Machover Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Sound Design
1990 Ingram Marshall: Three Penitential Visions; Hidden Voices Engineer
1990 Kecak: A Balinese Music Drama Kecak Ganda Sari Mastering
1990 Mahler: Symphony No.5 Zubin Mehta / New York Philharmonic Engineer
1990 New Music with Guitar, Vol. 4 David Starobin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Sound Design
1990 Roger Sessions: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2, 3 Digital Mastering
1990 Scriabin: Symphony No. 2 Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Technical Supervisor
1990 Wallingford Riegger: Romanza Op. 56a; Dance Rhythyms Op. 58a; Music for Orchestra Op. 50; etc. Digital Mastering
1989 Bland: Chamber Music Engineer
1989 Christopher Rouse: Symphony No. 1; Phantasmata Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1989 Ives: Sonata No.2 "Concord, Mass" Marc-André Hamelin Editing
1989 Jan DeGaetani Sings Berlioz, Mahler Jan DeGaetani Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1989 John Adams: Fearful Symmetries; Wound Dresser John Adams / Orchestra of St. Luke's / Sanford Sylvan Engineer
1989 Lukas Foss: Orpheus and Euridice; Renaissance Flute Concerto; Salomon Rossi Suite Lukas Foss Assistant Engineer
1989 Peter Mennin: Symphony Nos. 8 & 9; Folk Overture Christian Badea / Columbus Symphony Orchestra Editing
1989 Tibetan Buddhism: Shartse College of Ganden Monastery Shartse College of Ganden Monk / Umze/Ven. Lobsang Tenzin Mastering
1988 Drumming [1987] Steve Reich Mixing, Editing
1988 Horszowski Plays Schumann, Mozart and Chopin Mieczyslaw Horszowski Digital Engineer, Engineer
1988 Irving Fine: Notturno; Partita; String Quartet; The Hour-Glass Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1988 Mozart: Haffner Serenade; Serenata Notturna Charles Mackerras Editing
1988 Rhythm & Blues World Saxophone Quartet Digital Engineer
1988 Valis: An Opera by Tod Machover Tod Machover Engineer, Mixing
1987 A Song from the East David Starobin Engineer, Associate Engineer
1987 Babbitt: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra; The Head of the Bed American Composers Orchestra / Judith Bettina / Alan Feinberg / Parnassus / Charles Wuorinen Digital Editing
1987 Charles Ives: Songs; George Crumb: Apparition Jan DeGaetani / Gilbert Kalish Digital Transfers
1986 Harmonic Meetings David Hykes & the Harmonic Choir Consultant
1986 Starting to Remember Mic Holwin Producer, Engineer, Programming, Digital Editing, Associate Producer
1986 Visionary Landscapes-Music of Alan Hovhaness Sahan Arzruni Digital Transfers
1985 Songs and Dances of the Eastern Indians from Medicine Spring & Allegany Mastering
1985 Zummo with an X Peter Zummo Digital Mastering
1983 Cheap at Half the Price [East Side Digital/Ralph] Fred Frith Engineer
1983 Ethnic Fusion Big Black Digital Mastering
1981 Speechless Fred Frith Engineer
1977 Fifty Years of American Music 1919-1969 Emerson String Quartet Digital Mastering
1977 Live at the Old Quarter Townes Van Zandt Remastering
1977 Loxodonta Africana Ricky Ford Digital Mastering
1975 The Psyche Revolutionary Ensemble Digital Mastering
1974 Earl Hines Plays Cole Porter Earl Hines Digital Mastering
1973 Schoenberg: Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra; String Trio, Op. 45 Harold Farberman / Lenox Quartet Engineer
1973 Then and Now Doc & Merle Watson Mastering
1968 For the Sake of the Song Townes Van Zandt Remastering
1967 Who Was It Sang That Song? Jimmy Rushing Digital Mastering
A Trumpet in the Morning Marty Ehrlich / Marty Ehrlich Large Ensemble Digital Mastering
Alvin Curran: Solo Works - The 70s Alvin Curran Digital Mastering
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 Sviatoslav Richter Digital Transfers
Charles Dodge: A Retrospective, 1977-2009 Baird Dodge Digital Mastering
Chris Brown: Iconicities Chris Brown / William Winant Digital Remastering
Christian Wolff: Long Piano Thomas Schultz Digital Mastering
David Mahler: Only Music Can Save Me Now David Mahler / Nurit Tilles Digital Mastering
Donald Crockett: Night Scenes Firebird Ensemble Digital Mastering
How Much Better If Plymouth Rock Had Landed on the Pilgrims David Rosenboom Digital Mastering
Ingram Marshall: September Canons Ingram Marshall / Yale Philharmonia Digital Mastering
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth; Hello Out There Mastering
James Newton: Sacred Works Digital Mastering
John Bischoff: Audio Combine John Bischoff Digital Mastering
Karibu Elizabeth Woodbury Kasius / Elizabeth Woodbury Kasius & Heard Mastering
Larry Polansky: The World's Longest Melody Larry Polansky Digital Mastering
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae Columbia String Quartet / Guy Klucevsek Digital Mastering
Michael Byron: The Celebration Thomas Buckner / FLUX Quartet / Joseph Kubera Digital Mastering
Mother Night; Breakfast of Champions Richard Auldon Clark / Kurt Vonnegut Engineer
Mozart: Piano Concertos Richard Goode Engineer
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 18 & 20 Richard Goode / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Engineer
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 24 Richard Goode / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Engineer
No Favorites!: For Lawrence "Butch" Morris Rova Orkestrova Digital Mastering
Paul Paccione: Our Beauties Are Not Ours Digital Mastering
Peter Lieberson: Tashi Quartet; Roger Reynolds: Shadowed Narrative Antares Engineer
Restless, Endless, Tactless Baylor Percussion Group / Meehan Perkins Duo Digital Mastering
Richard Rodgers: Dearest Enemy Annalene Beechey / David Brophy / Kim Criswell Digital Mastering
Robert Carl: From Japan Digital Mastering
Set For The Season: Live In Japan Nicole Henry Mastering
Speak Anne La Berge Digital Mastering
Sunshine and Shadow Donald Ashwander / Sharon Moore Digital Mastering
Symphony Of Souls Jason Kao Hwang / Spontaneous River Mixing, Mastering
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 7; Piano Concerto No. 3 Paul Freeman / Joshua Pierce / Kyung-Soo Won CD Preparation
The Complete Recordings 1981-1983 Commitment Mastering
Voice Thomas Buckner / Jason Kao Hwang / Deanna Relyea Mastering Engineer