Mike Marciano

Credits

(1-370 of 370)
Year Album Artist
2017 Flowers: Beautiful Life, Vol. 2 Jimmy Greene Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Mannequins Kate Gentile Engineer
2017 Recurring Dream Mike McGinnis Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 There's a Sweet Sweet Spirit Cyrus Chestnut Engineer
2017 Time for the Dancers Russell Malone Engineer
2017 Tipico Miguel Zenón Engineer
2017 Weather or Not Gerry Gibbs & The Thrasher Band Mastering
2016 Beyond Now Donny McCaslin Engineer
2016 Evolution Dr. Lonnie Smith Engineer, Mixing
2016 Pastures Clay Giberson Engineer, Mixing
2016 Steppin' Up Joey DeFrancesco / Gerry Gibbs / Eric Hargett Engineer
2016 Still/Free Sarah Bernstein Quartet Mastering
2015 Bird Calls Rudresh Mahanthappa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Life of Dreams/Beast on My Back Crumbsuckers Engineer
2015 Live in Studio Gerry Gibbs / Thrasher Dream Trio Engineer, Mastering, Assistant Producer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Sasha Matson: Cooperstown - Jazz Opera in Nine Innings Engineer, Mixing
2015 Sing to the Sky Emma Larsson Mixing, Mastering
2015 The Now Aaron Goldberg Engineer
2015 Vista Accumulation Matt Mitchell Engineer
2014 Anthem for a New Day Helen Sung Engineer
2014 Book of Sound Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Mise en Abîme Steve Lehman / Steve Lehman Octet Engineer
2014 Ode To Heroes Thana Alexa Engineer
2014 Out of Hand Peter Hand Big Band / Houston Person Engineer, Mastering
2014 Two Men Walking Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman Mixing
2014 We're Back Kenny Barron / Ron Carter / Gerry Gibbs / Larry Goldings / Steve Wilson / Warren Wolf Mixing, Production Assistant, Mastering
2013 Bob: A Palindrome Robert Hurst Engineer
2013 Gamak Rudresh Mahanthappa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Infinite Possibility Joel Harrison 19 Engineer, Editing
2013 Money Jungle: Provocative in Blue Terri Lyne Carrington Engineer
2013 My Groove, Your Moove Gilad Edelman Mixing, Mastering
2013 Sabotage and Celebration John Escreet Engineer
2013 Stream of Consciousness Jim Snidero Engineer
2013 That Nepenthetic Place Dayna Stephens Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Thrasher Dream Trio Kenny Barron / Ron Carter / Gerry Gibbs Mixing
2012 Be Good Gregory Porter Engineer
2012 Brooklyn Bazaar Scott Tixier Engineer
2012 Carrera Los Guachos / Guillermo Klein / Guillermo Klein & Los Guachos Engineer, Mastering
2012 Casting For Gravity Donny McCaslin Engineer, Mixing
2012 Dialect Fluorescent Steve Lehman / Steve Lehman Trio Engineer
2012 Figurations Miles Okazaki Mixing, Mastering
2012 Leap in the Dark Jürgen Hagenlocher Engineer
2012 Mag Mell Tim Flood / Tim Flood Quartet Engineer
2012 Number Five Tom Harrell Engineer
2012 Prisoner of Love Marianne Solivan Engineer
2012 The Composers Dmitry Baevsky Mastering
2012 The New Classic Trio David Hazeltine Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 The Complete Roadrunner Collection, 1993-2000 Life of Agony Mixing
2012 Tiresian Symmetry Jason Robinson Engineer
2012 Together Anthony Branker & Ascent Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Wind Ibrahim Maalouf Editing
2011 40 Twenty Dave Ambrosio / Jacob Garchik / Jacob Sacks / Vinnie Sperrazza Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2011 A New Kiss David Budway Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Aam Zameen: Common Ground Kiran Ahluwalia Engineer
2011 Bienestan Aaron Goldberg / Guillermo Klein Engineer, Mixing
2011 By Myself Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer, Mixing
2011 Crosby Street Jake Saslow Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Dialogic Anthony Branker & Word Play Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 For a While Tom Harrell / Baptiste Trotignon / Mark Turner Engineer
2011 Freak Miracle Katie Bull Engineer, Mastering
2011 Graylen Epicenter David Binney Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Samdhi Rudresh Mahanthappa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 The Drop and the Ocean The Rob Garcia 4 Engineer, Mixing, Master Chorister
2011 The Mosaic Project Terri Lyne Carrington Engineer
2011 The Time of the Sun Tom Harrell Engineer
2010 Apex Bunky Green / Rudresh Mahanthappa Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Around the Corner Grant Stewart Mastering
2010 Big Fat Grin Jamie Begian / Jamie Begian Big Band Engineer
2010 Down with It Dmitry Baevsky Mastering
2010 Drum Lore Owen Howard Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Heavy Dreaming Ryan Keberle Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Home Aaron Goldberg Mixing
2010 Mwaliko Lionel Loueke Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 My Garden Nicholas Urie Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Perpetual Motion Donny McCaslin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Purpose Built Michael Janisch Engineer
2010 The Art Of Michael Franks Veronica Nunn Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 The Traveller Tineke Postma Engineer
2010 Voyage Federico Britos Engineer
2009 Blessings Anthony Branker & Ascent Mixing
2009 Byzantine Monkey John Hébert Engineer
2009 Enter Houses Of Mario Diaz de León Engineer
2009 Man Behind the Curtain Mark Soskin Engineer, Mixing
2009 Mutual Admiration Society, Vol. 2 Joe Locke Mixing
2009 New Strides Jeb Patton Mastering
2009 Nocturne for Ava Bob Sneider Audio Engineer
2009 Off the Cuff Rick Germanson Audio Engineer
2009 Plays the Music of Duke Ellington and Billy Strayhorn Grant Stewart Mixing
2009 Return of the Lineup One for All Audio Engineer
2009 Share Baptiste Trotignon Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Back In New York Paquito D'Rivera / Sebastian Schunke Engineer
2008 Kinsmen Rudresh Mahanthappa Audio Engineer
2008 Outright Jon Irabagon Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
2007 Invocation Paul Bollenback Audio Engineer
2007 Two Rivers Amir ElSaffar Audio Engineer
2006 The Best of Type O Negative Type O Negative Audio Production
2005 Modern Standards David Hazeltine Audio Engineer
2005 Reimagining Vijay Iyer Audio Engineer
2005 Travis Shook Plays Kurt Weill Travis Shook Audio Engineer
2004 Common Ground Hans Glawischnig Engineer
2004 Dear Life Joe Locke Engineer
2004 Sister Phantom Owl Fish Trevor Dunn's Trio-Convulsant Audio Engineer
2004 The Pleasure Dome Jim Rotondi Engineer
2003 4 Walls of Freedom Joe Locke Engineer
2003 Incantations - Encantaciones Elio Villafranca Engineer
2003 Manhattan Autumn David Hazeltine Engineer
2003 South David Binney Engineer
2003 The Orisha Suite Ray Barretto / Michael Philip Mossman / Patato Valdez Assistant Engineer
2002 Bell the Cat! Satoko Fujii Engineer
2002 Profile Jeremy Pelt Engineer
2002 Together Again Juan Pablo Torres Assistant Engineer
2001 Ama Tu Sonrisa Antonio Hart Engineer
2001 Crossing the Bridge New York Connexion Engineer
2001 Destination Up Jim Rotondi Producer
2001 Melange Lonnie Plaxico Engineer
2001 Morton Feldman: Turfan Fragments Petr Kotik / Orchestra of the S.E.M. Ensemble Engineer
2001 On the Loose Sharp Nine Class of 2001 Engineer
2001 Satoko Fujii: April Shower Satoko Fujii Engineer
2001 Somethin' Special Tardo Hammer Engineer
2001 Storytelling Joe Locke Engineer
2001 The Other Side: El Otro Lado Chris Washburne Engineer
2000 I Can See Clearly Now Dena DeRose Engineer
2000 Jo Satoko Fujii Orchestra Engineer
2000 Made by Walking Tim Garland Engineer
2000 Toward to West Jim Black / Mark Dresser / Satoko Fujii Engineer
2000 Yesterday, Today and Tommorrow Rodney Whitaker Engineer
1999 Another World Dena DeRose Engineer
1999 Black Inside Antonio Faraò Engineer
1999 Chicago Yoron Israel Engineer
1999 Kitsune-Bi Satoko Fujii Audio Engineer
1999 Large One Peter Herborn Engineer
1999 Mutual Admiration Society Joe Locke Engineer
1999 Next Time Round Jason Rebello Engineer
1999 Odyssey of Funk & Popular Music, Vol. 1 Lester Bowie Engineer
1999 Plan #46 Rigmor Gustafsson Quintet Engineer
1999 Seasons David Murray Engineer
1999 Walking Woman Mary LaRose Engineer
1998 Jeru Blue: Tribute to Gerry Mulligan Kerry Strayer Engineer
1998 Ralph Irizarry & Timbalaye Ralph Irizarry / Timbalaye Engineer
1997 Here I Stand Antonio Hart Engineer
1996 Facing Wes Ronald Muldrow Engineer
1996 Notes from the Underground Jonny King Engineer
1996 October Rust Type O Negative Engineer
1995 A Tale of 3 Cities Steve Coleman Engineer
1995 Bebop City Duško Gojković / Dusko Goykovich Engineer
1995 Black Mud Sound Cornelius Claudio Kreusch Engineer
1995 R 'n' B Eddie Allen Engineer
1994 Closest to the Sun Abraham Burton Engineer
1994 Don't Mow Your Lawn Ray Anderson Engineer
1994 Loopin' the Cool Mark Helias Engineer
1994 Songs and Moments Kevin Mahogany Engineer
1994 Soul Connection Duško Gojković / Dusko Goykovich Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1994 Woyzeck's Death Allen Lowe / Roswell Rudd Engineer, Audio Engineer
1993 Bloody Kisses Type O Negative Mixing
1993 River Runs Red Life of Agony Mixing
1993 WW3 Willie Williams Engineer
1991 Slow, Deep and Hard Type O Negative Engineer
1991 Ugly and Proud Sheer Terror Engineer
1990 What Time It Be! Graham Haynes Engineer
1986 Cause for Alarm Agnostic Front Engineer
92 Years Young: Jammin at the Gibbs House Gerry Gibbs / Terry Gibbs / Mike Gurrola Mastering
Act Necessary Andy Biskin / Ibid Engineer
American Rock Beauty Torben Waldorff Engineer
And Now Michael Oien Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Anvil of the Lord Ben Holmes Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Arc Andy Jaffe Nonet + 4 Engineer, Mastering
Are You OK? Luca Nostro / Luca Nostro Quintet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Bar Talk With Bela Lutz Häfner Engineer
Beauty Within Anthony Branker / Imagine Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Beauty of the Night Meeco Engineer
Berlin: New York Rainer Böhm / Marcus Gilmore / Ben Kraef / John Patitucci Mixing, Mastering
Brain Dance Carlo De Rosa's Cross-Fade Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Capsule The Landrus Kaleidoscope Engineer
Champian Sings and Swings Champian Fulton Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Circles Benito Gonzalez Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Circular Laura Kahle Mixing
Confluence David Phillips / David Phillips & Freedance Editing
Conscious Journey, Pt. 1 & 2 Kenny Lavender Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Corduroy David Ullmann Engineer
Correspondence Peter Anderson / Will Anderson / Peter and Will Anderson Engineer
Dance Music Ascent / Anthony Branker Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dave Anderson's Blue Innuendo Dave Anderson Engineer, Mixing
Don't Fight the Inevitable John Escreet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dragon Nat Natsuki Tamura Engineer
Eto Satoko Fujii Mixing
Fourteen Dan Weiss Engineer
Gen Himmel Satoko Fujii Engineer
Get Up and Go Vadim Neselovskyi Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Heroes Of Make Believe Bryan & the Aardvarks Mixing, Mastering
I Remember Cedar David Hazeltine Mixing, Mastering
Ichigo Ichie Satoko Fujii Orchestra Berlin Mastering
In This Life Jamie Baum / Jamie Baum Septet Engineer
Jordan Arne Huber Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Latina Cristina Pato Mastering
Life On Wednesday Jonathon Haffner Engineer
Little Steps Berta Moreno Engineer
Lollipopocalypse Sam Trapchak's Put Together Funny Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Lunch Special Matt Renzi Audio Engineer
Machaut Man and a Superman Hat: The Music of Dave Lisik Engineer
Madera Latino: A Latin Jazz Interpretation on the Music of Woody Shaw Brian Lynch Engineer
Math or Magic Evan Weiss Mastering
Momentus Michael Webster Engineer
Mosaic Soul Cycle Engineer, Mastering
Music is Emotion Catharsis / Ryan Keberle / Ryan Keberle & Catharsis Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Musings Christopher Zuar Orchestra Engineer
My Point Is Willie Jones III Engineer
Mystery Lucian Ban / Elevation / Lucian Ban's Elevation Mixing, Mastering
NYC Five Angelika Niescier / Florian Weber Engineer
Nadje Noordhuis Nadje Noordhuis Engineer
On Track Dennis Angel Engineer
Open Letter Drye & Drye Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Out of the Hub: The Music of Freddie Hubbard Suzanne Pittson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Paraphrase Matt Blostein / Vinnie Sperrazza Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Pyramid Peter Robbins Engineer
Radiate Liberty Ellman Engineer
Red Sarah Elizabeth Charles Engineer
Refuge in Sound Christian Winther Mixing, Mastering
Runway Oleg Butman / Natalia Smirnova Mastering
Shiki Satoko Fujii / Satoko Fujii Orchestra New York Mixing
Slipstream Noah Haidu Engineer
Some Other Time Ayako Shirasaki Piano Trio Engineer
Spring Storm Fujii Mastering
Strength in Numbers The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra Engineer
Suite.../For A While Baptiste Trotignon Engineer
The Drive The Sugar Hill Trio Mixing, Mastering
The Eleventh Hour Johnathan Blake Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Age We Live In John Escreet Mixing, Mastering
The Early Years Rigmor Gustafsson Engineer, Mixing
The Elvin Jones Project Michael Feinberg Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Forward (Towards Equality) Suite Anthony Branker & Word Play Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Litchfield Suite Peter Madsen Trio Mixing, Mastering
The Seeker Azar Lawrence Mixing
Three Musicians Joan Stiles Engineer
Time Stands Still Satoko Fujii Ma-Do Mixing
Tongue & Groove Tom Chang Engineer
Trio Travis Shook Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Uh Oh! Lou Caputo Engineer
Uppity Anthony Branker & Word Play Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Uptown! Towner Galaher Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Velours Valerie Ghent Engineer
Vertical Mario Pavone Engineer
Watershed Satoko Fujii Min-Yoh Ensemble Mixing
Where Or When Emanuele Cisi Mastering