Michel Stockhem

Credits

(1-292 of 292)
Year Album Artist
2014 Bach: Toccatas Amandine Savary Liner Notes
2014 Hindemith: Violin Sonatas Eliot Lawson / Jill Lawson Liner Notes
2014 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 4 & 3 Abdel Rahman El Bacha Recording Producer
2014 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 5 Abdel Rahman El Bacha Executive Producer
2013 75 Years Ysaÿe & Queen Elisabeth Piano Competition [CD & Book] Liner Notes
2013 Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Serenade for Strings Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Recording Producer
2013 Liszt: Harmonies Poetiques et Religieuses Yuri Favorin Liner Notes
2012 Astor Piazzolla: Adios Noniño Astoria Executive Producer, Recording
2012 Bach: Ach süsser Trost! Leipzig Cantatas Collegium Vocale / Collegium Vocale Orchestra / Philippe Herreweghe Liner Note Translation
2012 Bach: Missa in h-moll Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2012 Banalités Thomas Blondelle / Daniel Blumenthal Producer, Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2012 Debussy: Quartet; Trio; Danses Francette Bartholomée / Daniel Blumenthal / Quatuor Danel Producer, Liner Notes
2012 Johannes Brahms: Werke für Chor und Orchester Collegium Vocale / Ann Hallenberg / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2012 Martinu: Violin Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 1 Belgian National Orchestra / Lorenzo Gatto / Walter Weller Producer, Executive Producer
2012 Maurice Ravel: Complete Piano Works Alice Ader Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2012 Tomás Luis de Victoria: Officium Defunctorum Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Liner Note Translation
2012 Édouard Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole; Sonate; Arlequin; Guitare Nikita Boriso-Glebsky / Jean-Philippe Collard / Augustin Dumay / Sinfonia Varsovia Liner Notes, Producer
2011 Bach: 6 Sonaten für Orgel in Bearbeitungen für 2 Klaviere zu 4 Händen Claudine Orloff / Burkhard Spinnler Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Bach: Motets BWV 225-230 La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Collegium Vocale Orchestra / Philippe Herreweghe Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 Bach: Notenbüchlein Koen Plaetinck Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 Brahms: Haydn Variations; Piano Concerto No. 1 Plamena Mangova / Walter Weller Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Claude Debussy: Le Musicien de L'Amour Jan Van der Crabben / Inge Spinette Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 César Franck, Eugène Ysaÿe: Works for Cello and Piano Alexander Kniazev / Plamena Mangova Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Romance; Four Romantic Pieces Hrachya Avanesyan / Augustin Dumay / Marianna Shirinyan / Sinfonia Varsovia Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Producer
2011 Frédéric Chopin Evgeni Bozhanov Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Henri Vieuxtemps: Complete Violin Concertos Patrick Davin Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Johann Sebastian Bach: Orchestral Suites Paul Dombrecht / Il Fondamento Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 Joseph Jongen: Complete Works for Viola & Piano Nathan Braude / Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2011 La Valse à Mille Temps Duo Spinette-Michiels / Jan Michiels / Inge Spinette Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 Les Nuits d'été Daniel Blumenthal / Marie-Nicole Lemieux Liner Notes
2011 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2011 Quartettsatz: Music by Britten, Webern, Wolf Quatuor Alfama Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Schubert: Trios; Sonate Arpeggione; Fantaisie Trio Dali Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2010 Arnold, Bacri, Chevreuille, Horowitz, Martinu, Poot, Sancan: Sonatinas for clarinet & piano Eliane Reyes / Ronald Van Spaendonck Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2010 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Producer
2010 Braining Storm Fabrice Alleman / Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven / Xavier Desandre Navarre / Jean-Louis Rassinfosse Executive Producer
2010 Deconstructing the Wall Lorenzo Gatto / Milos Popovic Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2010 Glinka: Orchestral Works Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Producer, Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2010 Kris Defoort: The Woman Who Walked Into Doors Claron McFadden / Etienne Siebens Executive Producer
2010 Mussorgsky: Complete Piano Works Alice Ader Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2010 Schumann: 1838-1839 Piet Kuijken Liner Note Translation
2009 Bob Verschueren: Catalogue de plantes Bob Verschueren Executive Producer
2009 Charles Marie Widor: Symphonies, Op. 13 Joris Verdin Liner Note Translation
2009 Domènec Terradellas: Furor! Stefano Demichelli / Maria Grazia Schiavo Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation, Text Translation
2009 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4; Arnold Schönberg: 6 Orchesterlieder, Op. 8 Laure Delcampe / Oxalys Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2009 Henri Duparc: Complete Melodies Daniel Blumenthal / Michèle Losier Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2009 Leonid Polovinkin: Piano Works Anait Karpova Executive Producer
2009 Max Reger: Serenaden, Opp. 141a & 77a; Klarinettenquintett, Op. 146 Oxalys Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2009 Mendelssohn: Symphonies for Strings Nos. 8 -10 European Camerata / Laurent Quenelle Executive Producer
2009 Percutronique Jessica Ryckewaert Executive Producer
2009 Ravel: Piano Trio; Sonata for Violin & Cello; Violin Sonata Trio Dali Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2009 The Royal Brussels Hornsound Luc Bergé Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2009 Tomasi Albinoni: Concerto con Oboe Paul Dombrecht / Il Fondamento Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2008 Alexander Alyabiev: Orchestral & Incidental Music Alexander Rudin Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2008 Alfred Schnittke: Concerto for Piano; Variations on One Chord; Improvisation & Fugue Victoria Lubitskaya Executive Producer
2008 Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge Alice Ader Executive Producer
2008 Beethoven: Trios for Piano, Clarinet & Cello Ensemble Kheops Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2008 Britten: Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge; Lachrymae; Two Portraits; Simple Symphony European Camerata / Laurent Quenelle Executive Producer
2008 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Rêveries pour Connaisseurs et Amateurs Jocelyne Cuiller Executive Producer
2008 Claude Debussy, Benjamin Britten, Nicolas Bacri: Sonatas for Cello and Piano Marie Hallynck Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2008 Ernö Dohnányi, Krzysztof Penderecki: Sextets Ensemble Kheops Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2008 François-Auguste Gevaert: Christmas Mass "Puer Natus est Nobis"; Christmas Choral Music Ensemble Vocal Le Petit Sablon Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2008 Jean-Luc Fafchamps: ...Lignes... Jean-Michel Charlier / Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven / Quatuor Danel / Vincent Royer Executive Producer
2008 Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du Temps; Kee-Yong Chong: Mourning the Murder of an Old Banyan Tree Het Collectief Executive Producer
2008 Mozart: Sonatas KV300h; 570; 576; Adagio KV540 Boyan Vodenicharov Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2008 Nicola Fiorenza: Concerti & Sonate Dolce & Tempesta Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2008 O, du schöner Hörnerklang... Luc Bergé Executive Producer
2008 Piazzolla: Adios Noniño Astor Piazzolla Executive Producer, Producer
2008 Richard Strauss: Burleske; Ein Heldenleben Plamena Mangova / Walter Weller Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2008 Schubert: Sonate für Arpeggione und Klavier D821; Streichquintett D956 Paul Badura-Skoda / Nicolas Deletaille / Quatuor Rosamonde Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2007 Beethoven: Variations on "La Stessa, La Stessissma"; Appassionata Sonata; Bagatelles Plamena Mangova Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2007 Goldberg's Ghost United Instruments of Lucilin Executive Producer, Label Direction, Liner Notes
2007 Leo Brower: Concierto Elegiaco; Danzas Concertantes; Quintet Denis Sung-Hô Janssens Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2007 Nicola Antonio Porpora: Notturni per i Defunti Romina Basso / Stefano Demichelli / Monica Piccinini Liner Note Translation
2007 Nymphes & Fleurs: Franck, Delibes, Fauré, Pierné La Choraline / Benoit Giaux / Florence Huby Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2007 Schumann: Drei Romanzen; Sonata, Op. 11; Kinderszenen Milos Popovic Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2007 Second Move Jean-Louis Rassinfosse Executive Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Trio No. 2; 7 Romances to Poems by Alexander Blok Sebastian Klinger / Plamena Mangova / Tatyana Melnychenko / Natalia Prischepenko Executive Producer, Producer
2007 Vincent D'Indy: Musique de Chambre François Kerdoncuff / Solistes de l'orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg Liner Notes
2007 Vincent d'Indy: Symphony No. 1 "Italienne"; Concerto for Piano, Flute, Cello & Strings Lionel Bringuier / Orchestre de Bretagne Liner Notes
2006 Andrè Laporte: Symphonic & Vocal Works Flemish Radio Choir / Flemish Radio Orchestra Executive Producer
2006 Glazunov: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 5 Severin von Eckardstein Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
2006 Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga: Musica para Orquesta, 1818-1824 Paul Dombrecht / Il Fondamento Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2006 Shostakovich: The Complete String Quartets Quatuor Danel Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2006 Vincent d'Indy: Orchestral works [Poème des rivages, Istar, Diptyque méditerranéen] Emmanuel Krivine / Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg Liner Notes
2005 Britten: Works for Children's Voices Théâtre La Monnaie Royal Opera Children's Choir Assistant, Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2005 César Franck: Prélude, Fugue & Variation; Prélude, Choral & Fugue; Quintette pour piano et cordes Alice Ader Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2005 O süßer Clavichord! Jocelyne Cuiller Executive Producer
2005 Oxalys plays Debussy, Martin, Caplet, Pierné, Jongen Oxalys Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2005 Prokofiev: The Five Concertos Abdel Rahman El Bacha / Kazushi Ono / Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie Executive Producer, Producer
2005 Rachmaninov: Corelli Variations; Piano Transcriptions Ekaterina Mechetina Executive Producer
2004 Mozart: Integral Flute Quartets; Clarinet Quintet Oxalys Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
2004 United Instruments of Lucilin United Instruments of Lucilin Executive Producer, Liner Notes
2003 Debussy's Corner: Works for flute, viola & harp Trio Medicis Liner Notes, Photography, Producer
2003 Jacques Leduc: Œuvres pour piano seul, pour deux pianos, pour harpe Liner Notes, Producer
2003 Joseph Jongen: Impressions d'Ardennes; Concerto pour Violoncelle; Fantaisie Marie Hallynck / Roman Kofman Liner Notes, Producer
2003 Joseph Jongen: Musique de chambre pour flute, harpe et cordes Arpae Ensemble Liner Notes
2003 Joseph Jongen: Mélodies avec orchestre; Triptyque pour orchestre Mariette Kemmer Liner Notes, Producer
2003 Joseph Jongen: Quatuor pour piano; Trio pour piano, violon et alto Alessandra Galleron Liner Notes
2002 Adolphe Biarent: Quintette avec piano; Sonate pour piano & violoncelle Diane Andersen / Marc Drobinsky / Quatuor Danel Liner Notes, Producer
2002 Joseph Jongen: Music for Flute Marc Grauwels Liner Notes
2002 Le flûtiste et son siècle Denis-Pierre Gustin Liner Notes
2002 Vieuxtemps: Concerti pour violon Nos. 6 & 7; Greeting to America Pierre Bartholomée / Gerard Poulet Artistic Director
2001 André Souris: Musiques Liner Notes, Producer
2001 Benoît Mernier: Les idées heureuses Producer
2001 Benoît Mernier: Missa Christi regis gentium; Inventions pour orgue Producer
2001 Henri Pousseur: Aquarius - Memorial Producer
2001 Henri Vieuxtemps: Cello Concertos 1 and 2 Marie Hallynck Liner Notes, Producer
2001 Keiko Harada: After the Winter Ictus Art Supervisor
2001 Musique française: Ferroud, Lalo, Schmitt, Vieuxtemps, Tournemire (Box Set) Artistic Director
2001 Queen Elisabeth International Music Competition of Belgium 1951-2001 Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 1 Charles Castleman / Leonid Kogan / Jaime Laredo / Berl Senofsky / Julian Sitkovetsky Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 10 Valery Afanassiev / Daniel Blumenthal / Frank Braley / Markus Groh Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 11 Alexander Guindin / Vadim Repin Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 12 Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 2 Lazar Berman / Leon Fleisher / Malcolm Frager Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 3 Vladimir Ashkenazy / Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden / Evgeny Moguilevsky Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 4 Philippe Hirshhorn / Gidon Kremer / Peter Zazofsky Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 5 Youri Egorov / Yekaterina Georgiyevna Ervy-Novitskaya / André De Groote Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 6 Abdel Rahman El Bacha / Andrei Nikolsky / Mitsuko Uchida Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 7 Mikhail Bezverkhny / Yuzuko Horigome Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 8 Johan Schmidt / Pierre-Alain Volondat Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Queen Elisabeth Music Competition Vol. 9 Miriam Fried / Nai-Yuan Hu / Yayoi Toda / Nikolaj Znaider Liner Notes, Music Advisor
2001 Transatlantic Ning Kam Liner Notes, Producer
2000 André Souris: Oeuvres symphoniques Patrick Baton Producer
2000 Franck: Prélude, fugue et variation; organ works transcribed for piano Michael Frohnmeyer Liner Notes, Producer
2000 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Chôros 12 for orchestra Elias Arizcuren / Pierre Bartholomée Liner Notes
2000 Joseph Jongen: Concertos; Passacaille et Gigue Fernand Quinet Project Coordinator
2000 Marie-Nicole Lemieux sings Hector Berlioz, Wagner & Gustav Mahler Marie-Nicole Lemieux Liner Notes, Producer
2000 Queen Elisabeth Singing Competition 2000 Art Supervisor, Liner Notes
2000 Schubert: Fantasias Daniel Blumenthal Liner Notes
1999 Live Nikolaj Znaider Liner Notes
1999 Music for the King's Chapel Producer
1999 Musique pour les Couvents du Roy (Sacred Music at Versailles) Producer
1998 Bartholomée: Fredons et Tarabusts/Humoresque Liège Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1998 Debussy: Danses; Harpe Chromatique Francette Bartholomée Liner Notes, Producer
1998 Joseph Jongen: Music for Flute Marc Grauwels Liner Notes
1997 Francette Bartholomée: Harpe Chromatique; Harpe Diatonique Francette Bartholomée Liner Notes
1997 Leduc: Symphonic Works Pierre Bartholomée Artistic Director, Liner Notes
1997 Nivers: Motets & Hymnes de l'Église Producer
1997 Sébastien de Brossard: Œuvres Chorales Olivier Schneebeli Producer
1996 Concours Musical International Reine Elisabeth de Belgique: Chant 1996 Liner Notes
1996 Jean Absil: Piano Concerto; Andante; Symphony No. 2; Serenade Belgian National Orchestra / René Defossez Producer
1996 Schubert, Liszt: Le Chant do Cygne Cyril Huve Producer
1994 Eugène Ysaÿe: Obsession - 6 Sonatas for Solo Violin Op. 27 Frank Peter Zimmermann Liner Notes
1993 Franck: Piano Quintet César Franck Ensemble Liner Notes, Producer
A Voi Ritorno Raffaella Milanesi / Giorgio Sasso Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Adolphe Biarent: Contes d'Orient Artistic Director, Liner Notes
Adolphe Biarent: Symphonic Works Artistic Director, Liner Notes
Domenico Scarlatti: Sonatas Alice Ader Executive Producer
Ferdinand Ries: Complete Flute Quartets Oxalys Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Franz Schubert: Sonatas D. 840 & D. 959 Severin von Eckardstein Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
François Servais: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Fantaisie burlesque; La Romanesca Didier Poskin Producer, Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
François Servais: Souvenirs Didier Poskin Producer, Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Guilmant, Vierne, Dupré Kristiaan Seynhave Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Josef Suk: Symphony No. 2 "Asrael"; Legend of the Dead Victors Belgian National Orchestra / Josef Suk / Walter Weller Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
Le Tombeau de Debussy Jan Michiels Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Mozart: Complete Works for String Trio TrioFenix Executive Producer, Liner Note Translation
Mozart: Divertimenti K. 247 & 334 Officina Musicale of l'Aquila / Orazio Tuccella Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Cover Photo
Philippe Gaubert: Chamber Music Christina Fassbender / Philippe Gaubert / Justus Grimm / Trio Wiek / Florian Wiek Liner Notes, Executive Producer
Schubert: Sonate duo D 574; Ysaye: Sonate Op. 27/3; Brahms: Sonate No. 3, Op. 108 Alina Bercu / Ilian Garnetz Producer, Executive Producer
Uy: Chorale for Peace Recording Supervision
Violin Solo, Vol. 6: Eugène Ysaÿe, Joaquín Rodrigo Renate Eggebrecht-Kupsa Liner Notes
Wolf: Mörike-Lieder Dietrich Henschel / Fritz Schwinghammer Executive Producer, Text Translation, Liner Note Translation