Michael Fine

Credits

(1-420 of 420)
Year Album Artist
2016 American Classics: Adams, Barber, Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin, Glass, Joplin Producer
2016 Beethoven: Sonatas & Variations for Cello & Piano Frank Braley / Gautier Capuçon Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Ginastera: The Vocal Album Gisele Ben-Dor / Plácido Domingo / Ana María Martínez / Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra / Virginia Tola Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 Renaud Capuçon / Paavo Järvi / Orchestre de Paris Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Mussorgsky/Ravel: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Predrag Gosta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Predrag Gosta and London Symphony Orchestra Highlights Predrag Gosta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Rihm: Gedicht des Malers; Dusapin: Aufgang; Mantovani: Jeux d'eau Renaud Capuçon / Myung-Whun Chung Editing, Mastering, Mixing
2016 Shostakovich: Chamber Symphonies Op. 73a & 83a Roberto Beltrán-Zavala / re:orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Post Production
2015 Héroïque: French Opera Arias Bryan Hymel / Emmanuel Villaume Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Keys to Mozart Daria van den Bercken Producer, Editing
2015 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Myung-Whun Chung / Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2015 Makris: Orchestral Works Predrag Gosta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Myung-Whun Chung / Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Brahms Beloved: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3; Clara Schumann: Lieder John Axelrod / Wolfgang Holzmair / Felicity Lott Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Distant Light Renaud Capuçon / Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2014 Franck, Grieg, Dvorák Khatia Buniatishvili / Renaud Capuçon Producer, Editing
2014 Italian Soprano Arias Maria Luigia Borsi Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Myung-Whun Chung Producer, Recording Editor
2014 The Silver Album Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Executive Producer
2014 Unsuk Chin: 3 Concertos Myung-Whun Chung / Alban Gerhardt / Sun-Wook Kim / Wu Wei Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Brahms Beloved: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4; Clara Schumann: Lieder John Axelrod Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Fantasy and Farewell: Music for Viola and Orchestra Michael Francis / London Symphony Orchestra / Roger Myers Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2013 Handel: Suites for Keyboard Daria van den Bercken Producer, Editing
2013 Rachmaninov: The Piano Concertos; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Michael Francis / Valentina Lisitsa / London Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Schubert: Arpeggione Frank Braley / Gautier Capuçon Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Valentina Lisitsa Plays Liszt Valentina Lisitsa Recording Producer
2013 Waiting for Benny: A Tribute to Benny Goodman Julien Herve Producer, Editing
2012 Brahms, Berg: Violin Concertos Renaud Capuçon / Daniel Harding Producer, Editing
2012 Great Ballet Producer
2011 ASM35: The Complete Musician Anne-Sophie Mutter Executive Producer
2011 Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin Suite; Brahms: Symphony No. 1 London Symphony Orchestra / Jonathan Pasternack Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Debussy: La Mer; Ravel: Ma Mère l'Oye; La Valse Myung-Whun Chung / Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Fauré: Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano Renaud Capuçon / Quatuor Ebène Editing, Producer
2011 Ginastera: Cello Concertos Bamberger Symphoniker / Mark Kosower / Lothar Zagrosek Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Hans Graf / Jane Henschel / Gregory Kunde Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2010 Fantasy: A Night at the opera Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Emmanuel Pahud / Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Remastering, Editing
2010 Jack Gallagher: Orchestral Music JoAnn Falletta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2010 Leonard Bernstein: Theatre Works Leonard Bernstein Producer
2010 Ravel, Stravinsky, Gershwin: Piano Concertos Michael Francis / London Symphony Orchestra / Ian Parker Producer, Editing
2010 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2; Valses nobles et sentimentales; La Valse; Ma Mère l'Oye Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Post Production
2010 Schoenberg: String Trio, Op. 45 Robert Craft / London Sinfonietta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2010 The Works of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 2 Robert Craft Editing, Producer
2009 Beethoven, Korngold: Violin Concertos Renaud Capuçon / Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Producer
2009 Classical Music Prep School Engineer, Producer
2009 Gershwin: He Loves and She Loves Steven Blier / Judy Kaye / William Sharp Producer
2009 Schumann: Kerner Lieder; Mignon Lieder; Duets Michael Barrett / Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Kurt Ollmann Producer
2009 Stravinsky: The Ballets Robert Craft Producer
2009 The Works of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 1 Robert Craft Producer
2008 Alberto Ginastera: Complete Music for Cello and Piano Mark Kosower / Jee-Won Oh Editing, Producer
2008 Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Engineer
2008 Ferdinand Ries: Piano Sonatas and Sonatinas, Vol. 1 Susan Kagan Editing, Producer
2008 Hungarian Music for Cello and Piano Mark Kosower / Jee-Won Oh Editing, Producer
2008 Kenneth Fuchs: Canticle to the Sun; United Artists JoAnn Falletta Editing, Producer
2008 Tragic Lovers James DePreist Editing, Producer
2008 Zodiac Trio Aureole Trio Producer, Engineer
2007 Arnold Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire Robert Craft Editing, Producer
2007 Paul Schoenfield: Four Parables; Four Souvenirs; Café Music Andrew Russo Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2006 Bernstein: Serenade; McLean: Elements Brian Lewis Producer
2006 Ginastera: Panambí; Estancia London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 James DePreist Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2006 Many Voices Steven Mercurio Producer
2006 Schoenberg: Five Pieces for Orchestra; Cello Concerto (after Monn); Piano Quartet (Brahms orch. Schoenberg) Robert Craft Producer
2006 Schoenberg: Serenade; Variations, Op. 31; Bach Orchestrations Robert Craft Producer
2006 Simply Anne-Sophie Anne-Sophie Mutter Executive Producer
2006 Stefan Wolpe: Chamber Music Columbia University Group for Contemporary Music Engineer
2006 Stravinsky: Pulcinella; The Fairy's Kiss Robert Craft Producer
2006 Waxman: Joshua James Sedares Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2005 Kenneth Fuchs: An American Place; Eventide; Out of the Dark JoAnn Falletta Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2005 Soprano Songs and Arias Ana María Martínez Producer
2005 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring: The Nightingale Robert Craft Producer
2005 Stravinsky: Three Greek Ballets (Apollo, Agon, Orpheus) Robert Craft Producer
2005 The Soul of Tango Gisele Ben-Dor Editing, Mixing, Producer
2005 Walton: Suite from Henry V; Cello Concerto; Violin & Piano Sonata; Rands: Tre Canzoni Senza Parole James DePreist Editing, Producer
2004 Behzad Ranjbaran: Persian Trilogy JoAnn Falletta Editing, Mixing, Producer
2003 American Contrast James DePreist Producer
2003 Beethoven: Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 (chamber version); Symphony No. 2, Op. 36 (Chamber Version) Robert Levin Executive Producer
2003 Beethoven: Spring & Kreutzer Sonatas Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Executive Producer
2003 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 "The Year 1905" James DePreist Producer
2002 Fauré: Pelléas et Melisande; Masques et Bergamasque; D'Indy: Souvenirs James DePreist Producer
2002 Something Borrowed, Something Blue: Music to Marry By Dawn Holt Lauber Producer
2001 Asia: Symphonic Works Andre-Michel Schub Producer
2001 Beethoven and His Pupils Susan Kagan Producer
2001 Bruckner: Mass No. 1 in D minor; Motets John Eliot Gardiner / Monteverdi Choir / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2001 Prokofiev: Cinderella; On the Dnieper James DePreist Producer
2001 Respighi's Rome James DePreist Editing, Producer
2001 Scott Steidl: Fire Dreams James Sedares Editing
2001 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; The Firebird Suite James DePreist Producer
2001 The Music of Peter Boyer Peter Boyer Editing, Producer, Remixing
2001 The Verdi Tenor Plácido Domingo Executive Producer
2001 Verdi: The Tenor Arias Plácido Domingo Executive Producer
2001 Verdi: The Tenor Arias, Vol. 3 Plácido Domingo Executive Producer
2001 Verdi: The Tenor Arias, Vol. 4 Plácido Domingo Executive Producer
2001 William Schuman: Symphony No. 6; Roy Harris: Symphony No. 7 Producer
2000 Asia: Symphonic Works Producer
2000 Franz Waxman: Old Aquaintances St. Clair Trio Engineer, Producer
2000 Henry Cowell: Persian Set Manhattan Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2000 Ian Krouse: Rhapsody for Violin and Orchestra; Cuano se abre en la mañana; Thamar y Amnón; Tientos Producer
2000 Misa Tango Myung-Whun Chung Executive Producer
2000 Richard Rodney Bennett: Summer Music; Sonatina; Impromptu; Winter Music; Memento Alexa Still Engineer, Producer
2000 Richard Wilson: Symphony No. 1; Gnomics; Tribulations; Viola Sonata Richard Wilson Mastering, Producer
2000 Schoenberg, Berg and Webern Christoph Eschenbach / Houston Symphony Chamber Players Producer
2000 Schwartz: Yellow Stars; Dersu Uzala Vakhtang Jordania / KBS Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2000 The Orchestral Music of Charles Ives: World Premieres and First Editions James Sinclair Producer
2000 Vienna Soirée John Eliot Gardiner Executive Producer
2000 Villa-Lobos: Symphony No. 10 "Amerindia Gisele Ben-Dor / Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Producer
2000 William Bolcom: Scherzo Fantasy; Three Donald Hall Songs; Sessions II & III; Virtuosity Rag; Haunted Labyrinth Detroit Chamber Winds Engineer, Producer
1999 Beethoven: The Piano Concertos; Choral Fantasy John Eliot Gardiner / Robert Levin / Orchestre Revolutionnaire et Romantique Executive Producer
1999 In Paradisum Cecilia Bartoli / Myung-Whun Chung / Bryn Terfel Executive Producer
1999 Lou Harrison: Suite for Violin with String Orchestra; Suite for Cello & Harp Mastering, Producer
1999 Olivier Messiaen: Harawi - Song of Love and Death Lucy Shelton Producer
1999 Quartet For The End Of Time Christoph Eschenbach Producer
1999 Sacred Arias Andrea Bocelli Executive Producer
1999 Sacred Arias [Special Edition] [CD & DVD] Andrea Bocelli Executive Producer
1999 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Tartini: Devil's Trill Anne-Sophie Mutter Executive Producer
1998 A Capella from Saint Thomas Church Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Engineer, Producer
1998 American Journeys Gisele Ben-Dor / Frederick Moyer / Christine M. Smith Producer
1998 Auréole Trio Plays Nicholas Maw & Richard Rodney Bennett Aureole Trio Engineer, Producer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Concerto "Emperor"; Symphony No. 7 Gloria Cheng-Cochran Producer, Engineer
1998 Charles Wuorinen: Second String Quartet; Jonathan Harvey: String Quartet No. 1; Wayne Peterson: String Quartet No. 1 The Group for Contemporary Music Engineer, Producer
1998 Erb: Solstice / Evensong / Concerto for Orchestra James Sedares Producer
1998 Evensong for Advent Gerre Hancock Engineer, Producer
1998 Ginastera: Panambi; Estancia Gisele Ben-Dor Producer
1998 Hindemith: Das Marienleben Judith Kellock Producer
1998 Hymn for the World, Vol. 2 Executive Producer
1998 John Corigliano: Fern Hill; L'Invitation au voyage; Cecil Effinger: 4 Pastorales; 4 Songs About Birds; etc. Oregon Repertory Singers Engineer, Producer
1998 Miklós Rózsa: Orchestral Music, Vol. 5 New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer
1998 Piano Music of John Adams & Terry Riley Gloria Cheng Engineer, Producer
1998 Schutz: Sacred Choral Music from 1648 Emmanuel Music Chorus Engineer, Producer
1998 The John Oliver Chorale Sings Elliott Carter Elliott Carter Engineer, Producer
1998 Viennese Guitar Engineer, Producer
1997 A Hymn for the World Cecilia Bartoli / Andrea Bocelli / Myung-Whun Chung Executive Producer
1997 A. Ritchie: Flute Concerto; J. Ritchie: The Snow Goose; Moon: Concertino; Hamilton: Passacaglia Alexa Still Producer
1997 Archduke Rudolph: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano Producer
1997 Argento: A Water Bird Talk; Miss Havisham's Wedding Night Linda Mabbs / John Shirley-Quirk / Sara Watkins Engineer, Producer
1997 Bernstein: A White House Cantata London Symphony Orchestra / Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Blind Love, Cruel Beauty-Vocal Duets Of George Frideric Handel Engineer, Producer
1997 Charles Fussell: Specimen Days; Being Music Sanford Sylvan Engineer, Producer
1997 Handel: Julius Caesar Engineer, Producer
1997 Hindemith: Sonata in E; Beethoven: Sonata, Op. 12; Brahms: Sonata, Op. 108 Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Producer
1997 Joan Tower: Concertos Elmar Oliveira / Ursula Oppens / David Shifrin / Carol Wincenc Producer, Violin
1997 Libby Larsen: Water Music; Parachute Dancing; Ring of Fire; Lyric Joel Revzen Producer
1997 Miklós Rósza: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Igor Gruppman Producer
1997 Morton Gould's America JoAnn Falletta / James Sedares Engineer, Producer
1997 Norman Dello Joio: Variations Chaconne & Finale; Paul Creston: Dance Overture, Op. 62; Ernest Bloch; Evocations David Amos / Lithuanian National Philharmonic Engineer, Producer
1997 Rózsa: The Lost Weekend; Double Indemnity; The Killers Miklós Rózsa Producer, Mastering
1997 Schubert: Rendering/Symphony In C Christoph Eschenbach Engineer, Producer
1997 Wuorinen Trios The Group for Contemporary Music Engineer, Producer
1997 Wuthering Heights-A Tribute To Alfred Newman Mastering, Producer
1996 Babar the Elephant/Mother Goose Suite Meryl Streep Producer, Mastering
1996 Bruckner: Symphony No.2 Christoph Eschenbach Mastering
1996 Dohnanyi: Violin Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Violin Concerto No. 2 Lawrence Foster / Mark Kaplan Engineer, Producer
1996 Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto in E minor; Schumann: Konzertsatz Jennifer Eley Engineer, Producer
1996 Miklós Rózsa: The Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / James Sedares Mastering, Producer
1996 Mompou: Cançiones y danzas / Impressiones intimas Gustavo Romero Producer
1996 Moross: Frankie and Johnny JoAnn Falletta / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Alexa Still Producer
1996 Most Sacred Banquet Engineer, Producer
1996 Schoenberg, Webern, Berg Christoph Eschenbach / Houston Symphony Chamber Players Producer
1996 Shane: A Tribute to Victor Young New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer
1996 Stravinsky: Le Baiser De La Fée; Orpheus Robert Craft Producer
1996 Stravinsky: Symphonies of Wind Instruments, etc. Detroit Chamber Winds Producer
1996 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Apollon Musagète Robert Craft Producer
1995 Alan Hovhaness: Symphony of Metal Instruments; Kohar; Khrimian Hairig; Psalm and Fugue; The Holy City Richard Auldon Clark / Manhattan Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1995 Alexa Still, Flute Alexa Still Engineer, Producer
1995 Arnold Schoenberg: A Survivor From Warsaw; Five Pieces For Orchestra; Accompaniement to a Cinematographic Scene; etc. Producer
1995 Barber: Horizon Producer
1995 Barber: Souvenirs; Persichetti: Serenade No. 8; Sonata for 2 Pianos; Concerto for Piano Four Hands Malinova Sisters Producer
1995 Chopin: Complete Impromptus & Other Works Gustavo Romero Producer
1995 Daniel Pinkham: Serenades for Solos Trumpet & Wind Ensembles; Symphonies No. 3 & 4, etc. James Sedares Producer
1995 Evensong Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Producer, Engineer
1995 Ginastera: Glosses on Themes of Pablo Casals; Variaciones concertantes Gisele Ben-Dor / Israel Chamber Orchestra / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1995 Górecki: Solo Piano Works David Arden Engineer, Producer
1995 Joseph Schwantner: New Morning for the World; Nicolas Flagello: The Passion of Martin Luther King James DePreist Producer
1995 Mass for the Earth Oregon Repertory Singers Engineer, Producer
1995 The Paradine Case: Hollywood Piano Concertos by Waxman, Herrmann, & North James Sedares Producer, Remastering Producer
1995 Thompson: Frostiana; Testament of Freedom Richard Auldon Clark Engineer, Producer
1995 Vincent d'Indy: Symphony No. 2; Souvenirs James DePreist Producer
1995 Zwilich: Concerto Grosso; Symphony No. 3; Oboe Concerto James Sedares Producer
1994 Alan Hovhaness: Mountains and Rivers Without End; Symphony No. 6 "The Celestial Gate"; etc. Richard Auldon Clark Engineer, Producer
1994 Alan Hovhaness: Symphony No. 46 "To The Green Mountains"; Symphony No. 39 for Guitar and Orchestra Alan Hovhaness Engineer, Producer
1994 Alan Hovhaness: Vision of a Starry Night Marvin Rosen Producer
1994 Bernard Herrmann: The Devil and Daniel Webster, etc. James Sedares Engineer, Producer
1994 Carter: Emblems/Heart Not So Heavy As Mine/Musicians Wrestle Everywhere/The Harmony Of Morning/Sheng: Two Folk Songs/ Engineer, Producer
1994 Corigliano: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra; Ticheli: Radiant Voices; Postcard Alain Lefèvre / Carl St. Clair Producer
1994 Ernest Bloch: Concerti Grossi 1 & 2; Quincy Porter: Ukrainian Suite Donald Barra / San Diego Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1994 Ernest Bloch: Three Jewish Poems; Two Last Poems; Evocations James Sedares Engineer, Producer
1994 Griffes, Hanson Nicholas Braithwaite / New Zealand Chamber Orchestra / Alexa Still Producer
1994 Henry Cowell: Fiddler's Jig; Air & Scherzo; Concerto Grosso; Hymn & Fuguing Tune No. 10 Richard Auldon Clark Engineer, Producer
1994 Miklós Rózsa: Symphony in 3 Movements, Op. 6a; The Vintner's Daughter, Op. 23a James Sedares Engineer, Producer
1994 Music for Martha Graham, Vol. 3 Edvard Tchivzhel Engineer, Producer
1994 Shostakovich: Suites for Film and Stage Vakhtang Jordania Engineer, Producer
1993 A Chance Operation-The John Cage Tribute Producer, Liner Notes
1993 Conyngham: Southern Cross; Monuments Robert Davidovici / Geoffrey Simon / Tamas Ungar Producer
1993 Daniel Asia: Symphony No. 2; Symphony No. 3 Phoenix Symphony Engineer, Producer
1993 Dello Joio: Symphonic Suite/Gould: Holocaust Suite Dello Joio Producer
1993 Gordon Jacob: Flute Concerto; Malcolm Arnold: Flute Concerto No. 2; Thea Musgrave: Orfeo II Nicholas Braithwaite / New Zealand Chamber Orchestra / Alexa Still Engineer, Producer
1993 Gospel at the Symphony Isaiah Jackson / Louisville Orchestra / Alvin Parris III Producer
1993 Jerome Moross: Symphony No. 1; The Last Judgment; Variation on a Waltz JoAnn Falletta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1993 Miklós Rózsa: Hungarian Nocturne; Theme, Variations and Finale; Three Hungarian Sketches and others James Sedares Engineer, Producer
1993 Remembrance: A Charles Ives Collection Detroit Chamber Winds Engineer, Producer
1993 Respighi: Poema autumnale; Suite in Sol Maggiore San Diego Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1993 Schutz: Six Part Motets Engineer, Producer
1993 Silent Noon: Songs of Ralph Vaughan Williams Ruth Golden Engineer, Producer
1993 Stefan Wolpe: Quartet for oboe, cello, percussion & piano; Trio for flute, cello & piano; Sonata for violin & piano The Group for Contemporary Music Engineer, Producer
1993 The Magnificent Seven/The Hallelujah Trail Elmer Bernstein Producer, Engineer
1993 Transylvanian Portraits: Hungarian... Márta Sebestyén Executive Producer
1993 Virgil Thompson: Lord Byron James Bolle Engineer, Producer
1993 Yehuda Hanani Performs Barber, Foss, Ornstein Yehuda Hanani Producer
1992 Andes Manta Andes Manta Producer, Engineer
1992 Charles Gounod: Petite Symphonie for Winds; Debussy: Symphonie in B minor; Darius Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2, 3 & Barry Faldner Producer
1992 Dr. Seuss: Green Eggs & Ham Dr. Seuss / Robert Kapilow / New Jersey Chamber Music Society / Angelina Reaux Producer
1992 Herrmann: Symphony No. 1; Schuman: New England Triptych Phoenix Symphony Engineer, Producer
1992 O God, My Heart Is Ready St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Producer, Engineer
1992 Sylvan Winds: Jongen; Bernard; D'Indy; Schmitt Sylvan Winds Producer
1992 Unquiet Peace: The Lied Between the Wars New York Festival of Song Producer
1991 Anthem: The Choral Music of Edward Bairstow St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Engineer, Producer
1991 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Dubravka Tomsic Producer
1991 Glinka:Trio Pathétique; Beethoven:Trio for Piano, Clarinet & Cello Eric Hoeprich / Stanley Hoogland / Tanya Tomkins Engineer, Producer
1991 Haydn: The Seasons John Aler / Arleen Augér / Håkan Hagegård / Joel Revzen / Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Producer
1991 Holst: Works for Chamber Orchestra Nicholas Braithwaite / New Zealand Chamber Orchestra Producer
1991 More Music for Martha Graham Atlantic Sinfonietta Producer
1991 Mozart: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Dubravka Tomsic Producer
1991 Rejoice in the Lamb: Choral Music of Benjamin Britten Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Engineer, Producer
1991 Samuel Barber: The Lovers; Prayers of Kierkegaard Andrew Schenck Producer
1991 Still: Bells/Seven Traceries/Blues From Lenox Avenue/Swanee River/Five Preludes/Summerland From Three Visions/Africa Denver Oldham Engineer, Producer
1991 The Motets Of Heinrich Schütz Craig Smith Engineer, Post Production Engineer, Producer
1991 Twilight Fancies: Songs of Frederick Delius Ruth Golden Producer
1990 Barber: Canzonetta for Oboe and String Orchestra/Strauss: Concerto for Oboe and Small Orchestra/Wolf-Ferrari: Idillio Producer
1990 Barber: Souvenirs; Menotti: Sebastian; Amahl and the Night Visitors Andrew Schenck Producer
1990 Bernstein: Arias and Barcarolles; Songs and Duets Leonard Bernstein Producer
1990 Christmas Complete Collection Executive Producer
1990 He Loves and She Loves: Songs and Duets... Judy Kaye Producer
1990 Music for Flute, Harp, & Strings Atlantic Sinfonietta Producer
1990 Music for Martha Graham Producer
1988 Christmas at St. Thomas New York St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Executive Producer
1988 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4; Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage Overture; Bizet: Symphony in C Anton Nanut Liner Notes
1988 Samuel Barber Andrew Schenck Producer
1988 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad" Anton Nanut Liner Notes
1961 El Cid [Chapter III] Miklós Rózsa Mastering, Producer
Clarinet Hive Producer, Mixing, Mastering
Dvorak: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 8 Myung-Whun Chung / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Sonatas & Sonatinas, Vol. 3 Susan Kagan Producer, Editing
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Sonatas and Sonatinas, Vol. 4 Susan Kagan Producer, Editing
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Sonatas and Sonatinas, Vol. 5 Susan Kagan Producer, Editing
Ginastera: Popol Vuh Gisele Ben-Dor Engineer, Producer
Mendelssohn: Symphonies No. 4 "Italian" - Original and Revised Versions; Symphony No. 5 "Reformation" John Eliot Gardiner / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
Messiaen: Garden of Love's Sleep Executive Producer
Piano Recital: Valentina Lisitsa Valentina Lisitsa Producer, Editing
Zemlinsky: Lyric Symphony; Berg: Three Pieces from the Lyric Suite Hans Graf Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer