Martin Nagorni

Credits

(1-291 of 291)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms: Violin Concerto & Sonata No. 1 Vadim Gluzman Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Heroines of Love and Loss Ruby Hughes / Jonas Nordberg / Mime Yamahiro-Brinkmann Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Post Production, Recording Producer
2017 Johannes Brahms, Leif Segerstam, Vol. 2 Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Editing
2017 Ligeti: Piano Concerto; Cello Concerto; Chamber Concerto; Melodien Joonas Ahonen / BIT 20 Ensemble / Baldur Brönnimann / Christian Poltéra Recording Producer, Editing, Mixing, Post Production, Producer
2016 Anders Hillborg: Sirens; Cold Heat; Beast Sampler Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2016 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Segerstam: Symphony No. 288 Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Editing
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: The French Suites Murray Perahia Engineer
2016 Louis Spohr: The Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Supervision, Digital Editing
2016 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Sonata for Solo Violin Vadim Gluzman Producer, Post Production Editor, Recording Producer, Post Production Mix, Engineer
2015 Charlie Chaplin: Modern Times Timothy Brock / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Sinfonia degli eroi Amaury du Closel / Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra Producer, Editing
2015 Liszt: Works for Violin and Piano Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2015 Sibelius: The Symphonies Okko Kamu / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Producer, Editing
2015 Yoshihiro Kanno: Light, Water, Rainbow... Noriko Ogawa Producer, Engineer, Post Production Editor, Recording Producer, Post Production Mix
2014 Carl Reinthaler: 26 Lieder Günther Albers / Peter Schöne Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Claudio Monteverdi: Vespro della beata Vergine (1610) Leonardo García Alarcón / Cappella Mediterranea / Chœur de Chambre de Namur Balance Engineer
2014 Die Bach-Söhne (The Sons of J.S. Bach) Freiburger Barockorchester Engineer
2013 Kalevi Aho: Symphony No. 15; Double Bass Concerto; Minea Lahti Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mixing, Producer
2013 Louis Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2013 Mozart: Oboe Concerto; Quartet; Sonata Alexeï Ogrintchouk Recording Producer, Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2013 Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas; 3 Pieces for Romeo and Juliet Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Schubert: Symphony No. 6; Rosamunde (Incidental Music) Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 The Unknown Sibelius: Rarities and First Recordings Recording Producer
2013 Verklingend und Ewig Jörg Breiding / Knabenchor Hannover / Mädchenchor Hannover / Gudrun Schrofel-Gatzmann Editing, Recording Supervision
2013 Wagner: Wesedonck-Lieder; Siegfried-Idyll; Overtures Thomas Dausgaard / Nina Stemme Producer, Mixing, Editing
2012 Bach, Ysaÿe, Auerbach: par.ti.ta Vadim Gluzman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2012 Chostakovitch: Concerto pour piano Nos. 1 & 2; Vingt-quatre Préludes Okko Kamu / Andrei Korobeinikov / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Coloratura Anu Komsi / Sakari Oramo Producer, Mixing, Editing
2012 Gaude, Plaude! Psalmen und Motetten aus italienischen Konventen Hannoversche Hofkapelle / Mädchenchor Hannover / Gudrun Schrofel-Gatzmann Producer, Editing
2012 John Zorn: Music and Its Double John Zorn Editing, Mixing, Producer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2012 Orff: Carmina Burana NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Eiji Oue Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 'Pathétique'; Romeo and Juliet Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Bruch: Violin Concerto; Romance Vadim Gluzman Photography, Engineer, Post Production Editor, Producer
2011 Christian Sinding: Violin Concertos Nos. 1-3; Suite; Legende; Romance Andrej Bielow Editing, Recording Supervision
2011 Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonia del Mare; Sinfonia Breve Malena Ernman / Christoph König / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer, Digital Editing
2011 Maxim Rysanov Plays Schubert, Tchaikovsky & Bruch Maxim Rysanov Engineer
2011 Paul Ben-Haim: Symphony No. 1 NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Israel Yinon Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Per Nørgård: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Spaces of Time Rolf Gupta / Peter Herresthal / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Robert Schumann: The Violin Sonatas Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Post Production Editor, Recording Producer, Engineer
2011 Sibelius: The Tempest; The Bard; Tapiola Okko Kamu Producer, Mixing, Editing
2011 Sofia Gubaidulina: Glorious Percussion; In Tempus Praesens Glorious Percussion / Vadim Gluzman / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester / Jonathan Nott Mixing, Digital Editing, Recording Producer, Engineer
2010 Biber: Rosenkranzsonaten Daniel Sepec Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Bruckner: Symphony No. 2 Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing
2010 Chopin: Cello & Piano Ian Fountain / David Geringas Producer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Korngold & Dvarionas: Violin Concertos Vadim Gluzman / Neeme Järvi Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Nielsen: The Symphonies Osmo Vänskä Engineer
2010 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2009 Allan Pettersson: Eight Barefoot Songs; Concertos Nos 1 & 2 for String Orchestra Christian Lindberg Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Brett Dean: Water Music Swedish Chamber Orchestra Digital Editing, Producer
2009 Christmas Songs Cecilia Rydinger Alin / Orphei Drängar Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Johann Simon Mayr: Fedra Capucine Chiaudani Editing, Producer
2009 Johann Wilhelm Wilms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4; Overture in D Howard Griffiths Digital Editing
2009 Resonanser Allmänna Sången / Anders Widmark Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2009 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 9: Chamber Music 2 Digital Editing
2009 Villa-Lobos: The Complete Choros and Bachianas Brasileiras Roberto Minczuk / John Neschling Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2008 Christian Dickhut: 3 Serenades and Trio Trio Ulmian Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Elise Båtnes / Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Fireworks Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2008 Grieg: The Complete Orchestral Music Ole Kristian Ruud Engineer, Producer
2008 Kabalevsky: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Eiji Oue Digital Editing
2008 Pöntinen Plays Szymanowski Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Thomas Dausgaard Engineer
2008 Tchaikovsky, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Vadim Gluzman / Andrew Litton Digital Editing, Producer
2008 The Voice of Sibelius Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Engineer
2007 Piano Concertos by Tchaikovsky & Medtner John Neschling / Yevgeny Sudbin Engineer
2007 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet, The Three Suites Andrew Litton Engineer
2007 Schumann: Symphony No. 1; Overtures Thomas Dausgaard Engineer
2007 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 3: Voice & Orchestra Engineer
2007 Uljas Pulkkis: Enchanted Garden Sharon Bezaly / Jaakko Kuusisto / Susanna Mälkki Digital Editing, Producer
2006 Ballet for a Lonely Violinist: Music for violin & piano by Auerbach & Shostakovich Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Buxtehude: Membra Jesu Nostri Cantus Cölln / Konrad Junghanel Engineer
2006 Cabinetmusik for Carl Theodor Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Editing, Producer
2006 Danzas Øystein Baadsvik Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Grieg: Olav Trygason; Orchestral Songs Ole Kristian Ruud Digital Editing, Producer
2006 Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Ole Kristian Ruud Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Ravel: Bolero; Concerto pour la main gauche; Rapsodie espagnole; Pavane; La Valse Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Engineer
2006 The Musical Treasures of Leufsta Bruk Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Un moto di gioia Miah Persson / Swedish Chamber Orchestra / Sebastian Weigle Engineer
2005 Elena Papandreou plays Ronad Dyens Elena Papandreou Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Harald Sæverud: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Ole Kristian Ruud Engineer
2005 Jón Leifs: Works for Voices and Orchestra Iceland Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2005 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Michael Tilson Thomas Tape Operator
2005 Pöntinen Plays Schoenberg & Berg Roland Pöntinen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Schoenberg: Complete Works for Violin & Piano Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Verleih uns Frieden: Geistliche Vokalmusik von Andreas Hammerschmidt Die Himlische Cantorey Recording Supervision
2004 Beethoven: String Quartet, Op. 127; Piano Sonata, Op. 101 Murray Perahia Engineer
2004 Christian Lindberg conducts the Swedish Wind Ensemble Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
2004 Edvard Grieg: Sigurd Jorsalfar Håkan Hagegård Balance Engineer
2004 Fredrik Pacius: Die Loreley Cornelius Hauptmann / Soile Isokoski / Raimo Sirkia / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Northern Lights); The Turtle Håkon Austbø / Sveinung Bjelland / Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
2004 J.S. Bach: H-Moll-Messe Cantus Cölln / Konrad Junghanel Editing
2004 Kusser: Composition de Musique Les Enchantants Editing
2004 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Michael Tilson Thomas Tape Operator
2004 Nikos Skalkottas: Piano Concerto No. 3; The Gnomes Nikos Christodoulou Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Peteris Vasks: Violin Concerto 'Distant Light'; Musica Dolorosa; Viatore Katarina Andreasson Digital Editing
2004 Richard Strauss: Don Quixote; Romance in F Major; Sonata in F Major Jan Vogler Editing
2004 Soumalainen Virsi (Finnish Hymns), Vol. 3 Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Engineer
2003 Albéniz: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Miguel Baselga Digital Editing
2003 Couperin: Apothéoses London Baroque Digital Editing
2003 Edvard Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Symphonic Dances; Lyric Suite Ole Kristian Ruud Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Editing
2003 Grieg: In Autumn; Piano Concerto; Symphony in C minor Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Noriko Ogawa / Ole Kristian Ruud Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 Harvard Composers [Hybrid SACD] Mendelssohn String Quartet Digital Editing
2003 Härlig är jorden: Älskade psalmmelodier i arrangemang för symfoniorkester Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Balance Engineer
2003 Lera Auerbach: 24 Preludes for Violin and Piano; T'filah; Postlude Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto & Quintet Martin Fröst Digital Editing
2003 Viola Space Japan 10th Anniversary Nobuko Imai / Masao Kawasaki / Mazumi Tanamura Digital Editing
2002 Arvo Pärt: Spiegel im Spiegel Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 16 - BWV 119 & 194 Bach Collegium Japan Chorus / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2002 Duruflé: Veni Creator - The Complete Organ Music Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Ingvar Lidholm: Orchestral Works Lu Jia / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2002 Mendelssohn: String Quintets Mendelssohn String Quartet Digital Editing
2002 Nikita Koshkin: Guitar Music Elena Papandreou Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2002 Nikos Skalkottas: 36 Greek Dances; The Return of Ulysses Nikos Christodoulou Digital Editing
2002 Oriental Landscapes Evelyn Glennie / Singapore Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2002 Suomalainen Virsi (Finnish Hymns), Vol. 2 Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Balance Engineer
2001 Saint-Saëns: La Muse et le poète; Violin Concerto No. 2; Spartacus Overture Jean-Jacques Kantorow / Tuomas Ollila / Torleif Thedéen Digital Editing
2001 Telemann: Don Quixotte Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble Digital Editing
2000 Albéniz: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Miguel Baselga Digital Editing
2000 Karg-Elert: Cathedral Windows Hans Fagius Digital Editing
2000 Leifs: Hafis and Other Works Iceland Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2000 Leonardo Leo: Six Cello Concertos Hidemi Suzuki Digital Editing
2000 Páll Ísólfsson: Complete Original Piano Music Nina Margret Grimsdotir Digital Editing
2000 Sibelius Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
2000 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Pastels & Impressions Hans Fagius Digital Editing
2000 Sophia Lisovskaya Plays Scriabin Sophia Lisovskaya Digital Editing
2000 Takemitsu: How Slow the Wind Tadaaki Otaka Digital Editing
2000 Vivaldi: Trio Sonatas London Baroque / Charles Medlam Digital Editing
1999 Bach: Art of the Fugue Hans Fagius Digital Editing
1999 Camille Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Suite in D Major for Orchestra Noriko Ogawa Digital Editing
1999 Eugène Ysaÿe: 6 Sonatas for Solo Violin, Op. 27 Leonidas Kavakos Digital Editing
1999 Joseph Haydn: Esterházy Sonatas, Vol. 1 Ronald Brautigam Digital Editing
1999 Järvlepp: Garbage Concerto; Kalnins: 'Rock' Symphony Lan Shui Digital Editing
1999 Playgrounds for Angels Brass Partout Digital Editing
1999 Water in Songs by Franz Schubert Digital Editing
1998 Cherubini: String Quartets Vol. 3 Quartetto David Digital Editing
1998 Los Bandidos: The Criminal Trombone No. 2-1/2 Christian Lindberg / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
1997 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 10 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing
Allan Pettersson: Concerto No. 3 for String Orchestra Christian Lindberg / Nordic Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Allan Pettersson: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Christian Lindberg / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Producer, Digital Editing
August Enna: Heiße Liebe Hermann Bäumer Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Chameleon Øystein Baadsvik Producer, Post Production Editor, Recording Producer, Post Production Mix
J.S. Bach: Missae Brevis Cantus Cölln / Konrad Junghanel Engineer
Michaelisvesper Jörg Breiding / Knabenchor Hannover Editing, Recording
Monteverdi: Marienvesper Jörg Breiding / Die Himlische Cantorey / Vox Werdensis Editing, Recording
The Musical Treasures of Leufsta Bruk, Vol. 2 Drottingholms Barockensemble / Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 11: Choral Music Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Digital Editing, Recording Producer