Mark Thayer

Credits

(1-180 of 180)
Year Album Artist
2016 Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata & String Quintet Itamar Golan / Matt Haimovitz / Miró Quartet Engineer
2015 Orbit: Music for Solo Cello (1945-2014) Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2015 Signature Sounds 20th Anniversary Collection: Rarities from the Second Decade Mastering
2014 Link of Chain: A Songwriters' Tribute to Chris Smither Engineer, Mixing
2014 New Whirled Order Claudia Schmidt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2014 Still on the Levee Chris Smither Engineer, Overdub Engineer
2014 Sweet Little Bloodhound Sweet Little Bloodhound Engineer
2012 Hundred Dollar Valentine Chris Smither Engineer, Mixing, Ambience
2012 The Good Stuff Peter Mulvey Engineer, Mixing
2011 Civil War Navy Songs Dan Milner Engineer, Editing
2011 Stretch Limousine on Fire Catie Curtis Engineer
2010 Put the Track Back The Electric Trains Mastering
2009 Better Times Will Come Diana Jones Engineer
2009 Elliott Schwartz: Hall of Mirrors Violin
2009 Golden Apples of the Sun Caroline Herring Engineer, Mixing
2009 Leap Year Show Of Cards Mixing
2009 The Near Demise of the High Wire Dancer Antje Duvekot Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Time Stands Still Chris Smither Engineer, Mixing
2009 Turned Up Turned On Michael Bellar Engineer, Mixing
2008 Border Towns The Amity Front Engineer
2008 Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective Engineer, Mixing
2007 Altar Of the Bottom Line Tom Juravich Engineer, Mixing
2007 Fortune Street Alastair Moock Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel
2007 Letters from Sinners & Strangers Eilen Jewell Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Lila Joel Zoss Engineer
2007 Things Change Emily Kurn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Handclapping
2006 Even the Lost Creek Laura Cortese Engineer, Mixing
2006 For You Rhei C. Piano Engineer, Keyboard Engineer
2006 Leave the Light On Chris Smither Engineer, Arranger, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Treatments
2006 Mill River Sky Smeed Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 My Remembrance of You Diana Jones Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2006 Revenants Mad Agnes / The Revenants Engineer
2006 The Knuckleball Suite Peter Mulvey Engineer, Mixing
2006 Words Came Back to Me Sonya Kitchell Engineer, Mixing
2005 Cold Day Sonya Kitchell Tracking
2005 Flower of Avalon Tracy Grammer Engineer
2005 Song Links, Vol. 2: A Celebration of English Traditional Songs Engineer
2004 A Bird Flies Out Deb Talan Engineer, Mixing
2004 Bittertown Lori McKenna Engineer
2004 Mirrors & Windows Dulcie Taylor Producer, Mixing
2004 Please Welcome... Matt Haimovitz Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2004 So Much of What I Wanted Guy-Michael Grande Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2004 Stripping Cane Jeffrey Foucault Mixing
2004 Welcome Home Vickie Russell Engineer
2003 Anthem Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2003 Tod Machover: Hyperstring Trilogy Tod Machover Sound Design
2003 Train Home Chris Smither Engineer, Mixing
2002 'Bout Time Vikki True Mixing
2002 Lemons Descending Eileen Clark / Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2002 Making God Smile Engineer
2002 Respond, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Label Coordination
2002 School for Love Cliff Eberhardt Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Rose Album Itamar Golan / Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2002 Under My Hat Patty Carpenter Mixing
2002 Wonderland: A Winter Solstice Celebration Producer, Engineer
2001 A Nod to Bob: An Artists' Tribute to Bob Dylan on His 60th Birthday Engineer
2001 Cocktail Swing Rani Arbo / Daisy Mayhem Engineer, Mixing
2001 Coming up Close Jeannie Burns Engineer
2001 Compass and Companion Mark Erelli Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2001 Dead Sea Cafe Brooks Williams Engineer
2001 Extended Family, Vol. 3: Family Values Avery Sharpe Engineer, Mixing
2001 J.S. Bach: 6 Cello Suites for Cello Solo Matt Haimovitz Engineer
2001 Show Me Kate McGarry Engineer, Mixing
2000 Days Like Horses Pete Nelson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Dreamer Richard Berman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 If You Lived Here You'd Be Home Now The Nields Engineer
2000 Little Lion Brooks Williams Engineer
2000 Storied Lives Richard Berman Engineer, Mixing
2000 Talking River Adrienne Jones Producer, Engineer, Guitar (Electric)
2000 Tanglewood Tree Dave Carter / Tracy Grammer Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2000 Written in Red Louise Taylor Engineer, Audio Engineer
1999 Borders Cliff Eberhardt Mixing
1999 Drive All Night Jamie Anderson Engineer
1999 Here, There and Everywhere: The Songs of the Beatles Assistant Engineer
1999 Hundred Year Old Shadow Brooks Williams Engineer
1999 Mark Erelli Mark Erelli Engineer, Mixing
1998 Back In The Shtetl Again Klezamir Engineer, Mastering
1998 Better Than a Wheel Vince Junior Engineer, Mixing
1998 Big League Babe, Vol. 2: The Christine Lavin Tribute Album Engineer
1998 Big Love Margo Hennebach Engineer
1998 Blue Earth Maria Sangiolo Engineer
1998 CHE Lives: CD Sampler & Showcase Invitation, Memphis 1998 Mastering
1998 Radio Chuck Brodsky Engineer
1998 React Michael Bellar Engineer, Mixing
1997 David Gurland David Gurland Engineer, Mastering
1997 Live at the Iron Horse Remixing, Editing
1997 Love on the Line Peter Lehndorff Producer
1997 Recorded Life Patrick McGinley Engineer, Mixing
1997 Ride Louise Taylor Engineer
1996 She's Not Herself Amy Fairchild Engineer
1996 The Restless Boys' Club Pete Nelson Engineer
1995 Bone Yard John Sheldon & Blue Streak Engineer
1995 Cooks For Tante Barbara Klezamir Engineer
Dear Jean: Artist Celebrate Jean Ritchie Engineer
Der Bloyfoygl Of Happiness Klezamir Engineer, Mixing
Down the Narrow Mark Bates Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Déviation Daisy Castro Engineer, Mixing
Overalls Melissa Crabtree Engineer
Strange Enchanted The Infidel Castros Engineer, Mixing
Strawberry Moon Neptune's Car Producer, Mastering, Percussion
The Day I Fell In the Water Melissa Crabtree Engineer
Vox Topography, Vol. 1 Alysia Tromblay Engineer
Welcome To Maine: Special 25th Anniversary Edition of the Maine Humor Classic The Pinkham Brothers Remastering
Wonderful You Vanessa Trien & the Jumping Monkeys Engineer