Mark Hohn

Credits

(1-151 of 151)
Year Album Artist
2017 Johannes Brahms: String Quintets Members of the WDR Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2017 Ming Tsao: Plus Minus Johannes Kalitzke / Stefan Schreiber Engineer
2016 Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Sinfonie in einem satz (1. Fassung) Peter Hirsch / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2016 Brice Pauset: Der Geograph; Les Voix humaines; Concerto I; Dornröschen Engineer
2016 Miroslav Srnika: Chamber Music Quatuor Diotima Engineer
2016 Walter Zimmermann: Voces Abandonadas Nicolas Hodges Engineer
2015 Béla Bartók: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 1 - The Mature Bartók Andreas Bach Editing, Engineer, Recording Assistant
2015 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 5 Eivind Aadland / Tom Erik Lie / Camilla Tilling Engineer
2015 Harrison Birtwistle: Slow Frieze Antiphonies Nicolas Hodges Engineer
2015 Klaus Ospald: Aus dem Leopardi-Zyklus Collegium Novum Zürich / Peter Hirsch / Rupert Huber / Hans Nickel Engineer
2015 Schumann Edition [45 CDs] Engineer
2015 Thomas Kessler: , said the shotgun to the head; Utopia II Jonathan Stockhammer / Saul Williams Engineer
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Engineer
2014 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 4 Eivind Aadland / Herbert Schuch / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2014 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2014 Peter Eötvös: Kosmos Paulo Alvares / GrauSchumacher Piano Duo / Schlagquartett Köln Engineer
2014 Walter Braunfels: Verkündigung Dennis Russell Davies Balance Engineer
2013 Bloch, Janácek, Shostakovich Õzgür Aydin / Midori Engineer
2013 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2013 Edvard Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 3 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2013 Johannes Schöllhorn: Clouds and Sky Gareth Davis / JACK Quartet / Peter Rundel Engineer
2013 Schumann: Der Rose Pilgerfahrt; Requiem Antonia Bourvé / Christoph Spering / Britta Stallmeister Engineer
2012 Arthur Lourié: Piano Pieces Benedikt Koehlen Engineer
2012 Prokofiev, Britten: The Cello Symphonies Daniel Müller-Schott / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Orchestra Engineer
2012 Puccini: Suor Angelica Andris Nelsons / Kristine Opolais Engineer
2012 Schubert: The Piano Sonatas; Dances Michael Endres Engineer
2011 Conlon Nancarrow: As Fast as Possible Engineer
2011 Ferdinand Ries: Concert Overtures Howard Griffiths / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2011 Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 2 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2011 Il giardino del piacere Reinhard Goebel / Musica Antiqua Köln Balance Engineer
2011 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2011 Niccolo Castiglioni: Altisonanza; Le Favole di Esopo Emilio Pomárico Engineer
2011 Stravinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu; Scherzo fantastique Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer
2010 Beethoven : String Quartets Op. 59/3, Op. 132, Op. 18/2 & Op. 131 Artemis Quartett Balance Engineer
2010 Beethoven: Trios Opp. 1/2 & 70/2 Trio Jean Paul Balance Engineer
2010 Ginastera: Popol Vuh; Cantata para América Mágica Stefan Asbury / Bugallo-Williams Piano Duo / Rayanne Dupuis Engineer
2010 Nicolaus A. Huber: Weisse Radierung; Mit etwas Extremismus und eine Muskel-Coda; Air mit Sphinxes; Dasselbe ist nicht dasselbe Ensemble Modern / Rainer Römer / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer
2010 Saint-Saëns: The Piano Concertos Anna Malikova Engineer
2010 Sichtbare spuren MusikFabrik Engineer
2009 Ancor Che Col Partire Flautando Köln Balance Engineer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Variations Florian Uhlig Engineer
2009 Berg, Beethoven: Violinkonzerte Andris Nelsons / Arabella Steinbacher Engineer
2009 Gérard Pesson: Aggravations et final Engineer
2009 Hans Abrahamsen: Schnee Ensemble Recherche Editing, Mixing Engineer
2009 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20, K466 Howard Griffiths / Michael Rische / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2008 Helmut Lachenmann: Salut für Caudwell; Les Consolations; Concertini Johannes Kalitzke Engineer
2008 Toshio Hosokawa: Tabi-bito; Sen VI; Die Lotosblume Isao Nakamura Engineer
2007 Mathias Spahlinger: Furioso; Gegen unendlich; Fugitive beauté; Apo do Arditti Quartet / Ensemble Modern / Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2007 Stravinsky in Black and White Bugallo-Williams Piano Duo Engineer
2006 Dvorak: Král a Uhlír Gerd Albrecht Engineer
2006 Max Reger: Lieder Frauke May / Bernhard Renzikowski Engineer
2006 Nicolaus A. Huber: Seifenoper; Don't fence me in; Traummechanik; First play Mozart Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2006 Reger: Schlichte Weisen Frauke May Engineer
2006 Wolpe in Jerusalem Ensemble Recherche / Werner Herbers / Johannes Kalitzke / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2005 Artur Schnabel: String Quartet No. 5; Piano Trio; Seven Piano Pieces Benedikt Koehlen / Pellegrini-Quartett / Ravinia Trio Engineer
2005 Beat Furrer: Drei Klavierstücke; Voicelessness; The snow has no voice; Phasma Nicolas Hodges Engineer
2005 Dimitri Terzaki: String Quartet No. 5; Songs without Words, Liturgia profana Artemis Quartett Engineer
2005 French: Violin Sonatas Shlomo Mintz Editing
2005 Olga Neuwirth: Akroate Hadal; Quasare/Pulsare; ...?risonanze!...; etc. Arditti Quartet / Irvine Arditti / Nicolas Hodges / Garth Knox Engineer
2005 Todoro Anzellotti plays Manuel Hidalgo Teodoro Anzellotti Engineer
2004 Dvorák: Der Jakobiner Gerd Albrecht Engineer
2004 Elliott Carter: Homages & Dedications Nieuw Ensemble / Ed Spanjaard Engineer
2004 Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek: Der Sieger Michail Jurowski Engineer
2004 Haendel: Siroe, Re di Persia Cappella Coloniensis / Andreas Spering Engineer
2004 Hugo Wolf: Mörike Lieder Frauke May / Bernhard Renzikowski Engineer
2004 Matthias Pintscher: Figura I-V; 4 Qaurtetto d'archi "Ritratto di Gesualdo"; Dernier espace avec introspecteur Engineer
2004 Robert Schumann: Piano Works Michael Endres Engineer
2004 Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos, Vol. 2 Anna Malikova Engineer
2003 3 Compositions by John Cage: Cheap Imitation; Souvenir; Dream Teodoro Anzellotti Engineer
2003 Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Ramifications Editing
2003 Péter Eötvös: IMA Sylvain Cambreling / Andreas Grau / Pellegrini-Quartett / Götz Schumacher Engineer
2003 Sergej Prokofjew: Eugen Onegin; Ägyptische Nächte Gerd Albrecht Engineer
2003 Wolfgang Rihm: Trios 1969-1994 Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Linos-Ensemble Engineer
2002 Debussy, Reger, Schönberg & Webern arranged for chamber ensemble Linos-Ensemble Engineer
2002 Schubert: Tänze - Dances (Complete Recording) [Box Set] Michael Endres Engineer
2002 Starting a Story Simon Nabatov / Nils Wogram Sound Supervision
2002 Telemann: 12 Fantasien for solo violin Kolja Lessing Engineer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 4; Lieder eines fahrenden Linos-Ensemble Engineer
2001 Mendelssohn: Piano Works Matthias Kirschnereit Engineer
2001 Morton Feldman, Samuel Beckett: Words & Music Morton Feldman Engineer
2001 Mozart: Così fan tutte [Highlights] René Jacobs Engineer
2000 Anchor che col partire: Diminutions of the 16th Century Flautando Köln Balance Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Op. 59/3 und Op. 132 Artemis Quartett Balance Engineer
2000 Charles Ives: Complete Works for Violin and Piano Nobu Wakabayashi Engineer
2000 CounterPoise Engineer
2000 Nicolaus A. Huber: Presente; La force du vertige; Der Ausrufer steigt ins Innere; Eröffnung und Zertrümmerung Nicolaus A. Huber Engineer
2000 Nono: La Lontanza Nostalgica Utopica Futura Melise Mellinger Engineer
2000 Piano Portrait Susanne Kessel Engineer
2000 Salvatore: Messa Della Domenica Fabio Bonizzoni / Schola Stirps Jesse Engineer
1999 Bach: Wind Chamber Music Fiati con Tasto Engineer
1999 Bruno Maderna for strings Arditti Quartet Engineer
1999 E.T.A. Hoffmann: Arlequin Ballet; Overtures Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Engineer
1999 Mozart: Così fan tutte René Jacobs Engineer, Recording
1999 Riehm: Compositions for Guitar Engineer
1999 Ruzicka: String Quartets Arditti Quartet / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Garth Knox Engineer
1999 World Network, Vol. 44: Peru Engineer
1998 Busoni: Kammermusik Engineer
1998 Harmoniemusiken Albert Schweitzer Octet Engineer
1998 Jean Barraque: Oeuvres complètes Klangforum Wien / Stefan Litwin Engineer
1998 Music from the Desert Nomads Kohinoor Langa Group Engineer
1997 Beethoven: Chamber Music Editing
1997 Schubert: Choral Music Helmuth Froschauer / Dietrich Knothe / Peter Schreier Engineer
1997 Schubert: Klaviersonaten, D. 157, 279, 894 Michael Endres Engineer
1997 Schubert: Klaviersonaten, D. 537, 568, 840 'Reliquie', 959, 960 Michael Endres Engineer
1996 Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst: Music for Solo Violin and for Violin and Piano Giovanni Bria / Ingolf Turban Editing
1996 Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 845, 850 Michael Endres Engineer
1996 Stockhausen: Dienstag aus LICHT Engineer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording
1995 Artur Schnabel, Vol. 1: Piano Piece in Seven Movements; Piano Sonata Benedikt Koehlen Engineer
1995 George Antheil: Bad Boy's Piano Music Benedikt Koehlen Engineer
1995 Georges Onslow: String Quartets Op. 9 & 47 Mandelring Quartet Engineer
1995 Giselher Klebe: Piano Music Christian Kohn / Silke-Thora Matthies Engineer
1995 Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 557, 566, 575, 664 Michael Endres Engineer
1994 Ensemble Recherche Edition, No. 1: Morton Feldman Ensemble Recherche Engineer
1994 Portrait Musikfabrik NRW Musikfabrik Nordrhein-Westfalen Engineer
1994 Rzewski: DeProfundis; Piano Piece No.4; Piano Sonata; Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues Frederic Rzewski Engineer
1993 Iannis Xenakis 1 - Chamber Music: 1955-1990 Arditti Quartet / Claude Helffer Engineer
1993 Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Werner Andreas Albert / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Engineer
1993 Nicolaus A. Huber: 4 Pieces Nicolaus A. Huber Engineer
1992 Enescu: Cello Sonata; Villa-Lobos: Pieces for Cello & Piano David Apter / Rebecca Rust Producer
1992 Mauricio Kagel 3: Finale/...den 24.xii.1931 Mauricio Kagel Engineer
1992 Olivier Messiaen: Quatuor pour la Fin du Temps Eduard Brunner Engineer
1992 Something Personal Peter Herborn Engineer, Digital Recording
1991 Balkanology Ivo Papasov & His Orchestra Engineer
America for Two Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Engineer
Carl Loewe: Der Auferweckung Des Lazarus Helmuth Froschauer Engineer
Donizetti, Verdi: String Quartets Michael Erxleben Engineer
Fuchs: Violinsonaten op. 20 & 103; Dietrich, Schumann, Brahms: F-A-E Sonate Felicia Terpitz Editing, Engineer
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 1 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
Hans Werner Henze: Hommages Ensemble Recherche Engineer
Kinderlieder, Vol. 3 Engineer
Liszt/Schubert: Piano Transcriptions Thomas Duis Engineer
Piano Pictures Benedikt Koehlen Engineer
Péter Eötvös: Snatches Peter Eötvös Engineer
Richard Strauss: Enoch Arden Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerhard Oppitz Engineer
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 Anna Malikova Engineer
Schubert: Klaviersonaten, D. 537, 568, 840 "Reliquie" Michael Endres Engineer
Schubert: Klaviersonaten, D. 959 & 960 Michael Endres Engineer
Schubert: Männerchöre Helmuth Froschauer / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Männerchor Engineer
Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D625, D784, D958 Michael Endres Engineer
Viktor Ullmann: Piano Sonatas Nos. 5 - 7 Gregor Weichert Engineer
Volkslieder, Vol. 3 Engineer
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Engineer