Klaus-Dieter Hesse

Credits

(1-139 of 139)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hans Zender: ¿Adonde? ¿Wohin? Engineer
2017 Hommage à Heinrich Schiff Heinrich Schiff Engineer
2017 Strauss: Tondichtungen 5 - Metamorphosen, Symphonia domestica François-Xavier Roth / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2016 Beethoven, Brahms: Violin Concertos Ginette Neveu Mastering
2016 Friedrich Cerha: Nacht; Drei Orchesterstücke SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Les Ballet Russes, Vol. 10: Stravinsky - L'oiseau de feu; Apollon musagète Gerard Korsten / Zoltán Peskó Mastering
2016 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 22; Schumann: Piano Concerto, Op. 54 Annie Fischer Digital Remastering
2016 Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Salvatore Accardo / Ernest Bour Digital Remastering
2015 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2014 Engineer
2015 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Don Juan François-Xavier Roth Engineer
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Engineer
2014 Arnold Schönberg: Moses und Aron Sylvain Cambreling / Andreas Conrad / Franz Grundheber Engineer
2014 Francesco Cilea: L'Arlesianna Fabrice Bollon Balance Engineer
2013 Richard Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol. 2 - Till Eulenspiegel, Don Quixote, Macbeth François-Xavier Roth Engineer
2012 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Concert Overtures Sylvain Cambreling / Roger Norrington Engineer
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 3: Manos Tsangaris: Batsheba. Eat the History! Mixing, Montage, Recording Concept, Recording Producer
2011 Frederic Belli plays works by Berio, Rabe, Martin, Delerue & Rota Frederic Belli Engineer
2011 The Musical Advent Calendar 2011 Engineer
2010 Das andere Klavier: Ko Ryoke Plays Bach, Beethoven, Chopin Ko Ryoke Engineer
2010 Les Ballets Russes, Vol. 6 Sylvain Cambreling / Christopher Hogwood Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets Klenke-Quartett Engineer
2009 Klaus Huber: Erniedrigt - Geknechtet - Verlasson - Verachtet... Pre-Mastering
2009 Wolfgang Rihm: La Musique creuse le ciel GrauSchumacher Piano Duo Engineer
2008 Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem; Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26, Lamentatione; Mozart: Kyrie, K. 341 Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2008 Mozart: Sinfonien Nos. 33, 35 "Haffner" & 38 "Prager" Sylvain Cambreling Recording Supervision
2008 Olivier Messiaen: The Works for Orchestra Sylvain Cambreling Digital Editing, Engineer
2008 Programs, Vol. 4: The Bells Stefan Litwin Engineer
2008 Rebecca Saunders: Choler; Crimson; Miniata Rolf Hind / Nicolas Hodges / Hans Zender Technician
2007 Berlioz: Concert Overtures Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2007 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 4 Reinbert de Leeuw Engineer
2007 Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer: Musica sacra Jürgen Ochs / Rastatter Hofkapelle Engineer
2007 Nono: Prometeo, Tragedia dell'ascolto Ensemble Recherche / Solistenchor Freiburg Concept, Mastering, Mixing, Recording, Surround Mix
2007 The Opera Gala Live from Baden-Baden Marco Armiliato / Elīna Garanča / Anna Netrebko / Ludovic Tézier / Ramón Vargas Engineer
2007 Wolfgang Rihm: Musik für Oboe und Orchester; Styx und Lethe; Dritte Musik; Erster Doppelgesang SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Digital Remastering
2005 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2004 Editing, Mastering
2004 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2002 Audio Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Engineer
2004 Gerald Eckert: Des Nichts, verlorene Schatten; L'étendue des fines éclats, éparse; etc. Ensemble Aventure Engineer
2004 Helmut Lachenmann: Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern Sylvain Cambreling / SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble Engineer
2004 Les Ballets Russes, Vol. 1 Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2004 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1-9; Adagio Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2003 Beethoven: Trio, Op. 38; Berg: 4 Stücke, Op. 5; Fauré: Trio, Op. 10 Eduard Brunner / Vassily Lobanov / Boris Pergamenschikow Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2003 Brahms: Lieder, Opp. 43, 70, 86, 96, 105 Deborah Polaski Producer
2003 E.T.A. Hoffman: Chamber Music Quatuor Parisii / Ravensburg Beethoven Trio Engineer
2003 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Michael Gielen Engineer
2003 Nono: Io, Frammento Da Prometeo; Das Atmende Klarsein Solistenchor Freiburg Engineer
2002 Cassadó, Weber: Cello-Konzerte Martin Ostertag Balance Engineer
2002 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2001 [Live] Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2002 Max Reger: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Op. 122 & Op. 139 Nachum Erlich Balance Engineer
2001 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2000 Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Schoenberg: Die Jakobsleiter (Jacob's Ladder) Michael Gielen Realization
2000 Domenico Gallo: 12 Trio Sonatas Parnassi Musici Engineer
2000 Stockhausen: Lichter-Wasser Editing
2000 Stockhausen: Litanei 97; Kurzwellen Digital Editing
1999 An Experimental Recital Editing, Mastering, Mixing
1999 Conradin Kreutzer: Lieder Christian Elsner Recording Supervision
1999 Czerny: Chamber Music with Flute Trio Aperto Engineer
1999 Donaueschinger Musiktage 1997 Engineer, Mastering
1999 Donaueschinger Musiktage 1998 Editing, Mastering
1999 Les Ballets Russes, Vol. 4: Diaghilev Digital Remastering
1999 Max Bruch: Piano Quintet; String Octet; String Quintet Ulf Hoelscher Ensemble Engineer
1999 Rossini: Messa di Gloria; Tantum Ergo Herbert Handt Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Solowerke Fur Akkordeon Und Klavier Mauricio Kagel Mastering
1999 Stäbler: ....Im unaufhölichen Wirbel... Michael Gielen / Kwame Ryan Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Clarinet Trio Op. 38; Ferdinand Ries: Clarinet Trio Op. 28 Jurgen Demmler / Peter Grabinger / Markus Tillier Editing, Producer
1998 Goldmark: String Quartet in B major, Op. 8; Mendelssohn: String Quartet in A minor, Op. 13 Klenke-Quartett Artistic Director, Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Max Bruch: String Quartets, Opp. 9 & 10 Mannheim String Quartet Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Wolf: Quartet; Italian Serenade Fine Arts Quartet Balance Engineer, Producer
1997 Bartók: Music for Piano and Orchestra Mastering
1997 Schubert: Rosamunde D 797; Concert Piece D 345; Symphony No. 3 D 200 Christiane Edinger / Michael Gielen / Václav Neumann / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra Digital Mastering
1996 Carl Heinrich Reinecke: Cello Sonatas 1-3 Claudius Herrmann / Saiko Sasaki Engineer
1996 Donaueschinger Musiktage 1995 Producer
1995 Antonín Dvorák: Symphonic Poems Václav Neumann Mastering
1995 Elliott Carter: Piano Concerto; Concerto for Orchestra; Three Occasions Michael Gielen / Ursula Oppens Digital Mastering, Mastering
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 39, 44 & 71 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering
1995 Leos Janácek: Sinfonietta Op. 60; Violin Concerto; Suite from the Opera "The Cunning Little Vixen" Christiane Edinger / Václav Neumann Mastering
1995 Liszt: Les Préludes; Totentanz; Two Transcriptions by Heinz Holliger; Tasso. Lamento e Trionfo Jitka Cechová Mastering
1995 Mozart: Symphony No. 39; Concertone KV 190; Horn Concerto KV 495 Michael Gielen Digital Mastering, Mastering
1995 Music for Saxophones Raschèr Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1995 Schumann: Concert Pieces with Orchestra Hermann Baumann / Marek Janowski / Pavel Kubica / Arnold Östman / Hans Vonk Digital Mastering
1995 Wagner: Overture and Baccanale from Tannhäuser; Siegfried Idyll; Brünnhildes Schlußgesang from Götterdämmerung Marek Janowski / Zoltán Peskó / Gabriele Maria Ronge Digital Mastering
1995 Zemlinsky: Lyric Symphony; Berg: Three Pieces for the "Lyric Suite"; Five Orchestra Songs Michael Gielen Mastering, Remastering
Bartók: Four Pieces for Orchestra, Op. 12; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1; Music for Strings, Percussion and Michael Gielen Engineer
Benedict Mason Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Brahms, Fauré, Tchaikovsky, Moniuszko Walachowski Piano Duo / Anna Walachowski / Ines Walachowski Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 1 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2008 Engineer
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2013 Engineer
Franz Krommer: Bassoon Quartets, Op. 46; W.A. Mozart: Sonata for Bassoon & Cello Eckart Hübner Editing, Recording Supervision
Gruß aus Baden-Baden! Baden-Badener Philharmonie Editing, Engineer, Recording
In Flanders' Fields, Vol. 15: Piano Music by Benoit, Mortelmans, Jongen, De Jong, Legley Jozef de Beenhouwer Engineer
La Paloma Ulrich Gumpert / Günter Sommer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Leopold Stokowski Conducts Blacher, Prokofiev, Milhaud and Others Leopold Stokowski Digital Remastering, Pre-Mastering
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair: Concerts pour La flute Traversière 1 - 4 Hedos-Ensemble Recording Supervision
Octandre Ensemble Aventure Balance Engineer
Solo Violin Sonatas Kolja Lessing Recording Supervision
Thomas Bruttger: Light, Reflection Ensemble Aventure Recording
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Engineer
Zino Francescatti plays Brahms Zino Francescatti Digital Remastering