Jurg Jecklin

Credits

(1-61 of 61)
Year Album Artist
2016 Pinchas Zukerman: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon and Philips Pinchas Zukerman Balance Engineer
2011 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Tre Commedie Goldoniane Christian Benda / Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana Producer
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 10 Rudolf Barshai / Junge Deutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Rudolf Barshai / Junge Deutsche Philharmonie Editing, Recording Supervision
2007 Eduard Brunner Eduard Brunner Recording Supervision
2007 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Georg Solti / Zurich Tonhalle Orchestra Engineer
2007 Solti: A Passion for Music Georg Solti Engineer
2001 Schubert: String Quintet Op. 163 Oleg Kagan Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Choral Fantasy; Music of Dvorák and Janácek Rudolf Serkin Engineer
2000 Malipiero: Tre commedie goldoniane Christian Benda Producer
2000 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 12 Alun Francis Editing, Recording
2000 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Alun Francis Editing, Recording
2000 Milhaud: The Complete Symphonies Alun Francis Editing, Engineer, Recording
1999 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Basel Radio Symphony Orchestra / Alun Francis Editing, Engineer
1998 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Alun Francis Editing, Recording
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Swiss Philharmonic Orchestra / Mario Venzago Engineer
1998 Swiss Radio Days Jazz Series, Vol. 9 Gerry Mulligan / Gerry Mulligan Quartet Engineer, Audio Engineer
1997 Rudolf Kelterborn: Symphony 4; Cello Sonata; Nuovi Canti Recording Supervision
1997 Stars and Pipes Forever Hannes Meyer Recording Director
1997 Stockhausen: Mantra Janka Wyttenbach / Jürg Wyttenbach Engineer
1997 Swiss Radio Days Jazz Series, Vol. 8: Lucerne 1978 Clark Terry / Chris Woods Engineer
1997 Wind Quintets of the 20th Century Swiss Wind Quintet Engineer
1996 Anniversary Concert Basel Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mario Venzago Engineer
1996 Radio-Sinfonieorchester Basel Tondokumente aus 25 Jahren Engineer, Remastering
1995 Eduoard Lalo: Symphony in G minor; Rhapsody; etc. Giancarlo Andretta Engineer
1995 Stephen Hartke: The King of the Sun Dunsmuir Piano Quartet Editing
1994 Brahms: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 3 Trio Novanta Engineer
1994 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 7-9 Alun Francis Editing, Recording
1993 Arnold Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Eduard Steuermann: Piano Trio Ravinia Trio Engineer
1993 Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from West Side Story Guher & Suher Pekinel Engineer, Producer
1993 Honegger: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Mario Venzago Editing, Engineer
1993 Johannes Brahms: Piano Trios Trio Novanta Engineer
1992 Bach: 3 Sonatas for Viola da Gamba Klaus Linsenmeyer / Esther Nyffenegger Digital Mastering
1992 Book of Roses Andreas Vollenweider Engineer
1992 Brahms: The Cello Sonatas; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata Esther Nyffenegger Digital Mastering
1992 Othmar Schoek: Venus Mario Venzago Recording Supervision
1992 R. Strauss, Hans Pfitzner, Leos Janacek: The Cellosonatas Esther Nyffenegger Digital Mastering
1991 Beethoven: Quintet for Piano & Winds, Op. 16; Trio Op. 11; "Kakadu" Variations, Op. 121a Dennis Riley Engineer
1991 Boccherini: Quintets Engineer
1990 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Pablo Casals Engineer
1969 Swiss Radio Days Jazz Series, Vol. 4: Beasle, 1969 Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Orchestra Engineer
1966 Baden, Switzerland 1966 Buck Clayton Quintet Engineer
Anton Bruckner: 6th Symphonie en La Majeur Ferdinand Leitner Engineer
Cello Jewels Esther Nyffenegger Digital Mastering
Ernse Pfiffner: Cambiamenti Concertanto; Monologue über Frieden und Krieg; Componimento; Don Quijote Engineer
Mahler: Symphony Nos. 10 (Reconstruction Barshai) & 5 Rudolf Barshai Editing, Recording Supervision
Schubert: Fantasie, D934; Rondo, D895; Arpeggione Sonata, D821 Raphael Oleg Engineer
de Falla: El Amor Brujo; 7 Canciones Populares Españolas Jesús López-Cobos Engineer