Josiah Gluck

Credits

(1-362 of 362)
Year Album Artist
2014 William Susman: Scatter My Ashes Octet Ensemble Recording
2011 'Round Midnight Karrin Allyson Engineer
2011 Icon 2 B.B. King Producer
2010 30 Rock Jeff Richmond Engineer
2010 Homefree Nnenna Freelon Engineer
2009 By Request: The Best of Karrin Allyson Karrin Allyson Engineer, Mixing
2009 Lost in Dreams Curtis Stigers Engineer
2008 Cannon Re-Loaded: An All-Star Celebration of Cannonball Adderley Tom Scott Mixing
2008 Imagina: Songs of Brasil Karrin Allyson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Twilight World Marian McPartland Engineer
2007 Here with Me Kiku Collins Mixing
2007 Hope Koji Goto Engineer, Mixing
2007 Real Emotional Curtis Stigers Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Good Shepherd [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Marcelo Zarvos Recording
2007 The Lew Anderson Tribute Concert The Birdland Big Band Engineer
2006 Footprints Karrin Allyson Engineer, Mixing
2006 Jam Session, Vol. 18 Dick Oatts Engineer
2006 There's Something About You I Don't Know Pamela Luss Mixing
2006 What Love Is Erin Boheme Mixing
2005 Blueprint of a Lady: Sketches of Billie Holiday Nnenna Freelon Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Concord Picante 25th Anniversary Collection Engineer, Mixing
2005 I Think It's Going to Rain Today Curtis Stigers Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Jam Session, Vol. 13 Engineer
2005 Jam Session, Vol. 14 Engineer
2005 Vegas '58 -- Today Keely Smith Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Heavy Juice Scott Hamilton Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Jam Session, Vol. 11 Engineer
2004 Wild for You Karrin Allyson Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2003 20th Century Masters - The Christmas Collection: The Best of B.B. King B.B. King Engineer, Mixing
2003 Concord Records 30th Anniversary Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2003 In a Mellow Tone Howard Alden Engineer
2003 Live Nnenna Freelon Mixing
2003 SteepleChase Jam Session, Vol. 5 Engineer
2003 SteepleChase Jam Session, Vol. 7 Engineer
2003 The Basement Tapes Milt Hinton Engineer
2003 The Lost Days: Music in the Latin Style Denyce Graves Recording
2003 You Inspire Me Curtis Stigers Engineer, Mixing
2002 Ballads and Blues Joey DeFrancesco Engineer
2002 Great Night in Harlem [2002] Engineer
2002 In Blue Karrin Allyson Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 My Shining Hour Howard Alden Engineer
2002 SteepleChase Jam Session, Vol. 1 Engineer
2002 SteepleChase Jam Session, Vol. 2 Engineer
2002 SteepleChase Jam Session, Vol. 3 Engineer
2002 Venus in New York Engineer
2001 A Christmas Celebration of Hope B.B. King Engineer, Mixing
2001 Ballads: Remembering John Coltrane Karrin Allyson Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2001 Billy Cobham Billy Cobham Engineer, Mixing
2001 Life on a String Laurie Anderson Engineer
2001 Lucky So and So Kenny Burrell Engineer
2001 Midnight Blue Jimmy Bruno Engineer, Mixing
2000 Bluesology George Cables Engineer
2000 For Louis Charlie Byrd Engineer
2000 Hearts and Minds Susannah McCorkle Engineer
2000 Jazz Times Superband Bob Berg Engineer
2000 Milestones Michael Weiss Engineer
2000 Passages Steve Wilson Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Polarity Jimmy Bruno Engineer
2000 RichLee Lee Konitz / Rich Perry Engineer
2000 Shades of Miles Dave Stryker Engineer
2000 Slagle Plays Monk Steve Slagle Engineer
2000 Soulcall Nnenna Freelon Engineer, Mixing
2000 Stable Mates Harold Danko Engineer
2000 Stomping Ground George Colligan Engineer
2000 The Backbeat Doug Raney Engineer
2000 This Place Scott Colley Engineer
2000 Three of Four Harold Danko Engineer
2000 You Go to My Head Doug Raney Engineer
1999 Bringin' It Home Brother Jack McDuff Engineer
1999 Embrace Elisabeth Kontomanou Engineer
1999 Fire Within Don Braden Engineer, Mixing
1999 From Broken Hearts to Blue Skies Susannah McCorkle Engineer
1999 My Inspiration: Music of Brazil Charlie Byrd Engineer, Mixing
1999 Saturday Night Live: 25 Years, Vol. 1 Technical Producer
1999 Saturday Night Live: 25 Years, Vol. 2 Technical Producer
1999 Sunshower Dave Valentin Engineer, Mixing
1999 Transition LeeAnn Ledgerwood Engineer
1998 A Tribute to Grant Green Engineer
1998 Count Plays Duke Count Basie Engineer
1998 Jazz Family Heath Brothers Engineer, Mixing
1998 Just Friends Marian McPartland Engineer
1998 Maiden Voyage Nnenna Freelon Engineer, Mixing
1998 Modern Memory Rez Abbasi Engineer
1998 Notes on Ornette Paul Bley Engineer
1998 Now & Zen LeeAnn Ledgerwood Engineer
1998 Passionata Kenny Drew Engineer
1998 Priceless Jazz Dave Grusin Engineer
1997 Alto Blue Steve Slagle Engineer
1997 Back in New York Doug Raney Engineer
1997 Closer to Your Tears Ron McClure Engineer
1997 Cool Cuts for a Hot Summer Day Producer
1997 Dark Side, Light Side George Cables Engineer
1997 Dearly Beloved Lee Konitz Engineer
1997 Get Out of Town Richard Wyands Engineer
1997 Hear Me One Stanley Cowell Engineer
1997 In the Heath Zone Tony Purrone Engineer
1997 Left Alone Rich Perry Engineer
1997 N.Y.C.ats Ronnie Cuber Engineer
1997 New York Ferre Brothers Engineer
1997 Newcomer George Colligan Engineer
1997 Out of Nowhere Lee Konitz Engineer
1997 Stan Getz in Chappaqua Andy LaVerne Engineer
1997 The Music Never Ends: The Lyrics of Alan & Marilyn Bergman Maureen McGovern Engineer, Mixing
1997 Tidal Breeze Harold Danko Engineer
1997 When Children Smile Steve LaSpina Engineer
1996 A Circle of Love Freddy Cole Engineer
1996 Activism George Colligan Engineer
1996 And Another Thing... Tim Sessions Engineer
1996 Big Room Dave Stryker Engineer
1996 Blue to the Bone Dave Stryker Engineer
1996 Bud's Beautiful Andy LaVerne Engineer
1996 Concrete Canyon Ron McClure Engineer
1996 Freedom Jazz Dance Larry Schneider Engineer
1996 How Blue Can You Get? Classic Live Performances 1964 to 1994 B.B. King Producer
1996 I Waited for You Louis Smith Engineer
1996 In a New York Minute Ronnie Cuber Engineer
1996 Inner Space Joe Locke Engineer
1996 It's You Lee Konitz / Lee Konitz Trio Engineer
1996 Legacy Gerry Mulligan Mastering
1996 New Ground Tommy Igoe Engineer, Mixing
1996 Pastels Vic Juris Engineer
1996 Primitive Passions Dave Valentin Associate Producer
1996 Reality Check Paul Bley Engineer
1996 Redbook Relaxers: Dreamscape Associate Producer
1996 Redbook Relaxers: Twilight Associate Producer
1996 Set 'Em Up Tony Purrone Engineer
1996 Skylark George Cables Engineer
1996 Sleight of Hand Jed Levy Engineer
1996 Story Time Steve LaSpina Engineer
1996 The Feeling of Jazz Harold Danko Engineer
1996 Under Paris Skies Karen Akers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Where Is Love? Karen Francis Engineer
1995 A I Got No Kick Against Modern Jazz Engineer
1995 Almost Everything Don Friedman Engineer
1995 Anthonyology Anthony Wonsey Trio Engineer
1995 Crossroad Kevin Hays Engineer
1995 GRP Christmas Collection, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing
1995 Greeting Dave Stryker Engineer
1995 Mandara Blossoms Stanley Cowell Engineer
1995 Never Always Ron McClure Trio Engineer
1995 New Autumn Harold Danko Engineer
1995 Quiet Fire George Cables Engineer
1995 Setup Stanley Cowell Engineer
1995 Speachless The Paul Bley Quartet Engineer
1995 Spread the Word Steve Slagle Quartet Engineer
1995 Testimonial Carl Allen Engineer
1995 The Best of George Benson [Warner Bros.] George Benson Engineer
1995 The Dark Before the Dawn Cyrus Chestnut Engineer
1995 The Ultimate Collection Patti Austin Producer
1995 The Very Thought of You Louis Smith Engineer
1995 What is This? Rich Perry Quartet Engineer
1995 When I'm Alone Steve LaSpina Quintet Engineer
1995 Wire Walker Joe Locke Engineer
1995 Work It Rick Margitza Engineer
1995 World Trio Mino Cinelu Engineer
1995 You or Me Jimmy Heath Engineer
1994 A Brownstones & Moonlight: Celebration of Black Music Month Producer
1994 Beautiful Love Rich Perry Trio Engineer
1994 Blue Lou Louis Hayes Engineer
1994 Blues on a Par Doug Raney Engineer
1994 Brownstones and Moonlight Producer
1994 City Never Sleeps Bill Warfield Engineer
1994 Collection New York Voices Engineer
1994 Eclipse Steve LaSpina Engineer
1994 Eddie Daniels Collection Eddie Daniels Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Associate Producer, Digital Mixing
1994 In Tempo Sadao Watanabe Engineer
1994 Jazz Live Producer
1994 Mohawk Larry Schneider Engineer
1994 Night Tripper Vic Juris Quartet Engineer
1994 Nomad Dave Stryker Engineer
1994 Reincarnation Steve Slagle Engineer
1994 Serenade to Silver Andy LaVerne Engineer
1994 Some Other Blues Michal Urbaniak Engineer
1994 Spiritalk 2 Kevin Eubanks Engineer, Associate Producer
1994 Stardust Dave Stryker Engineer
1994 Too Grand Richie Beirach Engineer
1994 Very Early Joe Locke Trio Engineer
1993 Caretaker of Dreams Randy Goodrum Mixing
1993 GRP Christmas Collection, Vol. 3 Engineer, Mixing
1993 GRP Presents Todays Cool Jazz: CD 101.9 Radio Sampler Producer
1993 Glass Ceiling Andy LaVerne Trio Engineer
1993 I Mean You George Cables Engineer
1993 If We May Paul Bley Engineer
1993 Magical Duos Producer
1993 Next Age Harold Danko Engineer
1993 Spirit Talk Kevin Eubanks Engineer, Associate Producer
1993 Straight Ahead Szakcsi Engineer
1993 The Steve Slagle Quartet Steve Slagle Quartet Engineer
1993 To Start Again Rich Perry Engineer
1993 Tropic Heat Dave Valentin Producer, Engineer
1993 We're All in This Together Producer
1992 GRP & KACE 103.9 FM Present: The Smooth Sounds of the Quiet Storm, Vol. 2 Associate Producer
1992 Live Patti Austin Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Red Sun Dave Valentin Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Retrospective Scott Cossu Mixing
1992 Stained Glass Memories Scott Cossu Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Producer
1992 Turning Point Kevin Eubanks Engineer
1991 Am I Cool or What? Garfield Engineer
1991 In the Digital Mood The Glenn Miller Orchestra Mixing, Assistant Mastering Engineer, Digital Editing Assistant
1991 KIFM: Smooth Sounds of San Diego, Vol. 2 Producer
1991 Musical Portraits Dave Valentin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1991 WHVE: The Wave Producer, Engineer, Associate Producer
1990 Amani A.W. Murray Amani A.W. Murray Engineer, Mixing
1990 Freddie Freeloader Jon Hendricks Engineer
1990 GRP Digital Sampler, Vol. 2 Mixing
1990 GRP New Magic Digital Sampler, Vol. 3 Mixing, Editing
1990 Light Struck Dave Valentin Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
1990 Live at the Apollo B.B. King Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1990 Nepenthe Eddie Daniels Engineer, Mixing
1990 Two Amigos Dave Valentin Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1990 WNUA 95.5: Smooth Sounds, Vol. 3 Producer, Engineer
1989 Away from Home David Broza Digital Editing
1989 Blackwood Eddie Daniels Engineer, Associate Producer
1989 Collection Diane Schuur Mixing, Digital Editing
1989 GRP Presents KBLX: The Quiet Storm - Soft and Warm Engineer, Associate Producer
1989 GRP: On the Cutting Edge Engineer, Digital Editing, Associate Producer
1989 KIFM: Smooth Sounds of San Diego, Vol. 1 Engineer, Associate Producer
1989 Mystic Dreams Szakcsi Engineer, Digital Editing
1989 New York Voices New York Voices Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Rhythm Track Engineer
1989 Promise of Tomorrow Kevin Eubanks Producer, Engineer, Associate Producer
1989 Switchback Scott Cossu Mixing, Associate Producer
1988 A GRP Christmas Collection Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineering Supervisor, Digital Mixing
1988 Collection Dave Grusin Engineer, Mixing
1988 KBLX - The Quiet Storm Engineer, Associate Producer
1988 Live at the Blue Note Dave Valentin Producer, Engineer, Associate Producer
1988 Shadow Prophets Kevin Eubanks Engineer, Associate Producer
1988 Sticks and Stones Dave Grusin / Don Grusin Mixing Assistant
1988 The Searcher Kevin Eubanks Engineer, Associate Producer
1988 WNUA 95.5: Smooth Sounds, Vol. 2 Engineer, Associate Producer
1987 Cinemagic Dave Grusin Digital Mixing
1987 Digital Duke Duke Ellington Orchestra / Mercer Ellington Editing, Digital Mixing
1987 Every Step of the Way David Benoit Engineer
1987 Grappelli Plays Jerome Kern St├ęphane Grappelli Digital Editing
1987 Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown! Engineer, Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer, Digital Mixing
1987 Mind Time Dave Valentin Digital Editing
1987 Picture This Billy Cobham Digital Editing, Digital Mixing
1987 The Heat of Heat Kevin Eubanks Engineer
1986 Power Play Billy Cobham Engineer, Mixing
1985 20/20 George Benson Assistant Engineer
1985 Deedles Diane Schuur Engineer, Mixing
1985 Harlequin Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour Engineer
1985 Warning Billy Cobham Assistant Engineer, Assistant, Mix Down
1985 Windham Hill Sampler '89 Associate Producer
1984 GRP Digital Sampler, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing
1984 Home Again Judy Collins Engineer
1984 New Faces Dizzy Gillespie Mixing
1983 Digital Big Band Bash! Producer
1983 Night-Lines Dave Grusin Engineer
1982 Out of the Shadows Dave Grusin Production Supervisor, CD Production Supervision
1980 Now Appearing at Ole Miss B.B. King Producer
1979 Browne Sugar Tom Browne Digital Remastering
1979 Days Like These Jay Hoggard Remixing, Digital Remastering
1977 One of a Kind Dave Grusin Production Supervisor
Clean Sweep/Livin' For The Beat Bobby Broom Engineer
Four Centuries of Color William Entriken Engineer
GRP 30: The Digital Master Company 30th Anniversary Associate Producer, Engineer, Producer
GRP All-Stars: WQCD - Cool Sounds of CD 101.9, Vol. 1 Engineer, Associate Producer