John Stronach

Credits

(1-147 of 147)
Year Album Artist
2016 The Definitive Anthology Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2013 Disco Recharge: Early Riser/Two Hot for Love THP Orchestra Additional Production
2012 Jo Jo Gunne/Bite Down Hard/Jumpin' the Gun/So... Where's the Show? Jo Jo Gunne Engineer, Producer
2011 Original Album Classics REO Speedwagon Producer
2010 The Very Best of Vicki Carr [5 CD] Vikki Carr Remix Engineer
2009 Beautiful Sun Peppermint Trolley Company Engineer
2009 I Could Be Good for You: The Very Best of 707 707 Producer
2008 Greatest Hits [Steel Box Collection] REO Speedwagon Audio Production
2007 Captured Angel/Nether Lands Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Maracas, Tambourine
2007 The Collection [Box Set] Sly & the Family Stone Remixing
2006 Collectables Classics Vikki Carr Remixing
2006 Collections Dan Fogelberg Mixing, Audio Production
2006 Collections REO Speedwagon Audio Production
2006 Cyan/Hard Labor Three Dog Night Engineer
2006 Historical Figures and Ancient Heads/The New Age Canned Heat Engineer
2006 Home Free/Souvenirs Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Mixing
2005 Free Fall/RX5 Alvin Lee Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2004 The Complete Warner Recordings Allen Toussaint Remixing
2004 The Essential REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon Producer, Original Recording Producer
2003 Cristo Redentor...Plus Selected Sessions Harvey Mandel Assistant
2003 Shangrenade/Feel the Sound Harvey Mandel Mixdown Engineer
2002 Gypsy Cowboy/The Adventures of Panama Red New Riders of the Purple Sage Associate Engineer
2001 You Can Tune a Piano, But You Can't Tuna Fish/Hi Infidelity/Live: You Get What You Play REO Speedwagon Producer, Engineer
1997 Archive Alive Brewer & Shipley Engineer
1997 Archive Alive Ozark Mountain Daredevils Engineer
1997 Joe Walsh's Greatest Hits: Little Did He Know... Joe Walsh Producer
1997 Leo Tolstoy's Anna Karenina Music Supervisor
1996 Go Cat Go! Carl Perkins Engineer
1996 The Best of René & Angela: Come My Way René & Angela Engineer
1995 Immortal Beloved Music Supervisor
1995 Souvenirs/Captured Angel/Nether Lands Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Mixing, Maracas, Tambourine
1993 Celebrate: The Three Dog Night Story, 1965-1975 Three Dog Night Engineer
1993 Needful Things Patrick Doyle Music Supervisor, Supervisor
1991 The Allen Toussaint Collection Allen Toussaint Remixing
1989 Electrocution of the Heart Deadringer Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1988 Strange Bedfellows: Comedy and Politics Strange Bedfellows Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1988 The Hits REO Speedwagon Producer
1987 The World According to Me Jackie Mason Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1986 A Night at the Met Robin Williams Mixing, Editing, Consultant
1985 Street Called Desire René & Angela Engineer
1983 Call Me Sylvester Mixing
1983 The Bridge 707 Producer, Engineer
1982 Janet Jackson Janet Jackson Engineer
1981 Force Ten Force 10 Producer, Audio Production
1980 Decade of Rock & Roll '70-'80 REO Speedwagon Producer
1980 Freefall Alvin Lee / Alvin Lee Band Producer, Engineer
1980 The Taker Chevy / Chevy Producer, Engineer
1979 Big City Rock Atlantics Producer, Engineer
1979 Fortress Roadmaster Engineer
1979 Tears Tears Producer, Engineer
1978 Rocket Fuel Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later / Alvin Lee Mixing, Mix Down
1977 Blue Sailor Cheryl Dilcher Producer, Engineer, Arranger
1977 Dawn Explosion Captain Beyond Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1977 Live: You Get What You Play For REO Speedwagon Producer, Engineer
1977 Nether Lands Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Maracas, Tambourine, Percussion
1977 Night After Night Bill Quateman Producer
1976 Beyond Ayers Rock Producer
1976 Fools Gold Fools Gold Producer, Engineer
1976 Life Lines Richard Supa Producer, Percussion
1976 Nine on a Ten Scale Sammy Hagar Engineer
1976 R.E.O. REO Speedwagon Producer
1975 Captured Angel Dan Fogelberg Engineer, Mixing
1975 So What Joe Walsh Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, Instrumentation
1975 Tales from the Ozone Commander Cody and His Lost Planet Airmen Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1975 Two Sides of the Moon Keith Moon Producer, Engineer, Director, Concept
1974 Hard Labor Three Dog Night Engineer
1974 Reel to Real Love Mixing, Overdubs, Assistant
1974 Small Talk Sly & the Family Stone Remixing
1974 So...Where's the Show? Jo Jo Gunne Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1973 Asylum Recordings, Vol. 2: Jumpin' The Gunne/"So... Where's The Show?" Jo Jo Gunne Engineer, Producer
1973 Lee Clayton Lee Clayton Engineer
1973 Shangrenade Harvey Mandel Mixing
1973 Sufficiently Breathless Captain Beyond Engineer
1973 The Adventures of Panama Red New Riders of the Purple Sage Assistant Engineer, Associate Engineer
1973 The Last Tango = Blues Blue Mitchell Engineer
1973 The New Age Canned Heat Engineer
1972 Choice Cuts Pure Food & Drug Act Mix Down
1972 Life, Love and Faith Allen Toussaint Remixing
1972 Rootin' Navasota Engineer
1971 In London B.B. King Assistant Engineer
1971 Louisiana Man Doug Kershaw Engineer
1970 Everything Is Everything Diana Ross Engineer, Audio Engineer
1970 Farewell Diana Ross & the Supremes Engineer
1968 Peppermint Trolley Company Peppermint Trolley Company Engineer
1967 Here's to You Hamilton Camp Engineer
Pipedream Pipedream Producer, Engineer
This Time We Mean It/REO REO Speedwagon Producer