John Hadden

Credits

(1-440 of 440)
Year Album Artist
2016 Vincenzo Galilei: Well-Tempered Lute, Tones I-IV Zak Ozmo Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Violin Futura: 21st Century Solo Violin Project Piotr Szewczyk Producer, Engineer
2015 Echoes of China: Contemporary Piano Music Susan Chan Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Dohnányi: Symphony No. 2; Two Songs Alexander Jiménez / Evan Thomas Jones Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Lamento Romina Basso / Latinitas Nostra Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Mortale, che pensi? Atalante / Erin Headley Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Sleepsongs Dulra / Caitríona O'Leary Engineer, Session Producer
2013 Open Thine Heart Marcía Porter / Valerie M. Trujillo Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Possessed Ensemble Ex Engineer, Session Producer
2013 Songs of Madeleine Dring Wanda Brister / Stanford Olsen Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Christmas 1912 The Dublin Drag Orchestra Engineer, Session Producer
2012 Desert Island Discs: 40 Classical Castaway Favourites Producer
2012 Diamonds in a Haystack Trio Solis Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Each Lovely Grace Cantar Alla Viola Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Marco Marazzoli: Caro Sposo - Oratorio di Santa Caterina Atalante / Erin Headley Producer, Engineer, Editing, Executive Producer
2012 Motion of the Heart & ¡Viva Frida! The Dublin Drag Orchestra Engineer, Session Producer
2012 One Minute to Midnight 1912 The Dublin Drag Orchestra Engineer, Session Producer
2012 Shipwrecked EX Producer, Engineer
2011 An Italian Rant!: 18th-Century Italian Masters in Britain L'Avventura London / Zak Ozmo Producer, Engineer
2011 Bach: Flute Sonatas Continuum / Elizabeth Walker Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Gulfstream: American Chamber Music enhake Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Millennium Fantasy; Images; Peanuts Gallery Florida State University Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Jiménez Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Gershwin, Kern: Songs and Piano Music Richard Rodney Bennett Digital Remastering
2009 Arvo Pärt: Stabat Mater; I Sümfoonia; Missa Syllabica; 7 Magnificat Antiphons Paavo Järvi / Tõnu Kaljuste / Andrew Parrott Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2009 Handel in the Playhouse L'Avventura London / Zak Ozmo Engineer, Producer
2009 Holst: The Hymn of Jesus; Choral Symphony; The Wandering Scholar; At the Boar's Head Digital Remastering
2009 Sacred Concerti Nancy Hadden Engineer, Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Balance Engineer, Producer
2009 Vaughan Williams: On Wenlock EdgeTen Blake Songs; Four Hymns; Merciless Beauty; Warlock: The Curfew; Capriol Suite Digital Remastering
2008 Ceremonyes of Carolles Nancy Hadden Engineer, Producer
2008 Telemann: Twelve Fantasias for Flute without Continuo Elizabeth Walker Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Vaughan Williams, Holst: Choral Folksong Arrangements London Baccholian Singers / London Madrigal Singers Digital Remastering
2008 Vaughan Williams: Folksong Arrangements Hugh Bean / Jean Stewart / Robert Tear Digital Remastering
2008 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Toward the Unknown Region; Serenade to Music; The Wasps Overture John Barbirolli / Malcolm Sargent Digital Remastering
2007 Carissimi: Music in Rome circa 1640 Graham O'Reilly Art Supervisor, Digital Recording, Editing
2007 Chorégraphie: Music for Louis XIV's dancing masters Andrew Lawrence-King Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2007 Haydn: The Creation; Missa in tempore belli King's College Choir of Cambridge / David Willcocks Digital Remastering
2007 John Ogdon: 70th Anniversary Edition John Ogdon Digital Remastering
2007 Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7; The Love for Three Oranges; Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Suite Nicolai Malko Remastering
2007 Russian Spectacular Vernon Handley Digital Remastering
2007 World Circuit Presents (Best of) Producer
2006 A Noble Entertainment Parnassian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2006 Brahms: Clarinet Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Beethoven: Clarinet Trio Daniel Barenboim / Jacqueline du Pré / Gervase de Peyer Digital Remastering
2005 Bitter Sweet [Highlights]/A Cavalcade of Coward Digital Remastering
2005 Fantastic Style: 17th-Century Violin Music Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2005 Goodbye, Blues The Mills Brothers Remastering, Audio Restoration
2005 Here's to Romance Buddy Clark Remastering, Audio Restoration
2005 Memory Lane Fred Waring Remastering, Audio Restoration
2005 The Georgian Anthem Edward Higginbottom Engineer, Producer
2004 Aguirre Los Otros Mastering, Producer
2004 Biber: The Rosary Sonatas Pavlo Beznosiuk / Paula Chateauneuf / David Roblou / Richard Tunnicliffe Engineer, Photography, Producer
2004 Boop-Boop-A-Doop: 27 Original Mono Recordings 1928-1951 Helen Kane Remastering, Audio Restoration
2004 Franck: Violin Sonata; Dvorák: Sonatina; Grieg: Violin Sonata No. 3 Kai Gleusteen Engineer, Producer
2004 Hallelujah: 35 Great Sacred Choruses Mastering
2004 Les Travailleurs de la Mer: Ancient Songs from a Small Island Harp Consort Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2004 Marin Marais: Pour la Violle et le Théorbe Hille Perl Mastering, Producer
2004 Oumou Oumou Sangare Engineer, Mixing
2004 Red & Green Ali Farka Touré Digital Remastering
2004 Stars Fell on Alabama Richard Himber Remastering, Audio Restoration
2004 The Essential Marcos Valle Remastering
2004 The King and I; Kismet (Original Broadway Casts) Original Broadway Cast Remastering, Audio Restoration
2003 A Lennox Berkeley Centenary Album Digital Remastering
2003 Auf Wiederseh'n Sweetheart Vera Lynn Audio Restoration
2003 Delius: Koanga; The Song of the High Hills Charles Groves Digital Remastering
2003 Gautier de Coincy: Miracles of Notre Dame Harp Consort Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2003 Holst: St. Paul's and Brook Green Suites; A Fugal Concerto; A Somerset Rhapsody English Chamber Orchestra / Ian Humphris / London Baccholian Singers / Yehudi Menuhin Digital Remastering
2003 J.S. Bach: The 6 Cello Suites Phoebe Carrai Engineer, Producer
2003 Listen to My Music [Living Era] Ted Heath Remastering, Audio Restoration
2003 Magdalena: Medieval Songs for Mary Magdalen Joglaresa Engineer, Producer
2003 Pellegrina's Delight: Sonatas & Chamber Music for Oboe by Antonio Vivaldi Gail Hennessey Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Play to Me, Gypsy Troise & His Mandoliers Remastering, Audio Restoration
2003 Say It With Music Jack Payne Remastering, Restoration
2003 Shostakovich: Preludes; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 1; Janácek: Sonata Kai Gleusteen / Catherine Ordronneau Engineer, Producer
2003 Shout Sister Shout (25 Original Mono Recordings 1931-1936) The Boswell Sisters Remastering, Audio Restoration
2003 The Melody Maker Roberto Inglez Remastering, Audio Restoration
2003 William Lawes: Royall Consort Suites Monica Huggett / Trio Sonnerie Engineer, Producer
2002 A Barbirolli Collection John Barbirolli Digital Remastering
2002 Awake, O North Wind: German Music from Schütz to Buxtehude Tirami Su Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Begin the Beguine Leslie Hutchinson Remastering, Audio Restoration
2002 Canteloube: Songs of the Auvergne; Fauré: Masques et bergamasques; Pavane Vernon Handley Digital Remastering
2002 Hits of '20: When My Baby Smiles at Me Remastering, Restoration
2002 I'll See You in My Dreams [ASV] Tony Martin Remastering, Audio Restoration
2002 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Grieg: Peer Gynt (Highlights) Andrew Litton / John Pritchard Digital Remastering
2002 Missa Mexicana Harp Consort Editing, Engineer, Photography, Session Producer
2002 Moonlight Serenade [ASV] Glenn Miller Remastering, Audio Restoration
2002 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 32, 36 & 38 Zdenek Mácal Remastering
2002 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Highlights; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition John Pritchard Digital Remastering
2002 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Hallé Orchestra Digital Remastering
2002 Robert & Clara Schumann Jeremy Polmear Engineer
2002 The Kostelanetz Touch André Kostelanetz Remastering, Audio Restoration
2002 The Ultimate Classical Christmas Album of All Time Producer
2002 Tinto Los Otros Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Twilight Memories: Vintage British Light Music Remastering, Audio Restoration
2002 Vivaldi: Manchester Sonatas Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Arnold: English & Cornish Dances Digital Remastering
2001 Bach: Chorales; Motet BWV 118; Quodlibet; Notenbüchlein for A. M. Bach Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Che soave armonia: Monteverdi and More Tirami Su Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Johann Georg Pisendel: Dresden Concertos Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2001 She Shall Have Music Jack Hylton Remastering, Audio Restoration
2001 Song Cycles and Songs by Vaughan Williams, Warlock, Butterworth and Gurney Anthony Rolfe Johnson Digital Remastering
2001 Tausend Gülden: Sonatas from the Habsburg Court Freiburger BarockConsort Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Viennese Night: Waltzes and Polkas by the Strauss Family Hallé Orchestra / James Loughran Digital Remastering
2000 Carlo Gesualdo: Tenebræ Responses for Good Friday Andrew Parrott / Taverner Choir / Taverner Consort Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor, Editing
2000 Doulce Memoire Hille Perl Engineer, Producer
2000 Purcell: Verse Anthems Edward Higginbottom Balance Engineer, Producer
2000 Sances: Sacred & Secular Songs for soprano, harp & guitar Musica Fabula Producer, Recording
2000 William Boyce: Select Anthems Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
1999 Bach: Der Fantasie der Chromatik (The Secret of the Semitones) Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Producer
1999 Bach: Motets, Chorales and Songs Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Baroque Angels (Box Set) Concerto Soave / Ensemble William Byrd / Maria Cristina Kiehr Engineer, Musical Supervision
1999 Extasia: The music of Jean Catoire & Hildegard von Bingen Helena Ek / Catherine King / Emily van Evera Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
1999 Fast Cats and Mysterious Cows The American Boychoir / Patricia Petibon Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 His Majesty's Harper Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Producer
1999 J.S. Bach: Cantatas & Concerto Emma Kirkby Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 La púrpura de la rosa Harp Consort / Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Producer
1999 London's Flautists Nancy Hadden Producer, Engineer
1999 Michel De La Barre: Flute Sonatas Nancy Hadden Producer
1999 Out of the Night Andrew Parrott Engineer, Producer
1999 Per la viola da gamba Hille Perl Producer
1999 Purcell: Dido & Aeneas [1994 Recording] Andrew Parrott / Taverner Choir / Taverner Players / Emily van Evera Editing, Producer
1999 Uccellini: Sonatas Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
1998 Chansons nouvelles, Parisian chansons & dances ca. 1530 - 1550 Virelai Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Dowland: Treasures from my minde Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 English Cathedral Classics Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir Engineer, Producer
1998 Handel: Dixit Dominus; Nisi Dominus Ensemble William Byrd / Graham O'Reilly / Cécile van de Sant Engineer
1998 Handel: Music for Cannons; Three Chandos Anthems Academie Saint-Cécile / Ensemble William Byrd / Graham O'Reilly Musical Supervision
1998 Heart's Solace Andrew Parrott Engineer, Producer
1998 Jácaras! 18th Century Spanish Baroque Guitar Music Paul O'Dette Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
1998 Learn-Play Bongos With Mr. Bongo Remastering
1998 Ludus Danielis (The Play of Daniel) Harp Consort Engineer, Producer
1998 Telemann: Quintetti d'archi e Partite per due liuti Freiburger Barockorchester Engineer
1998 The Promise of Ages: A Christmas Collection Andrew Parrott / Taverner Choir / Taverner Consort Producer, Engineer
1998 Wayne Marshall Plays Bach, Liszt, Brahms Wayne Marshall Producer
1997 Biagio Marini: Curiose & Moderne Inventioni Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Producer, Session Producer
1997 Biber: Violin Sonatas Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Italian Concerto Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Producer
1997 Lawes: Royall Consort Suites, Vol. 2 Greate Consort / Monica Huggett Producer
1997 Sainte Colombe: Retrouvé & Changé Hille Perl Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Stabat Mater Fretwork Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1997 Ther is no Rose: Renaissance Music for the Christmas Season Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Harp Consort Editing, Recording Supervision, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Amor ist mein Lied Laurence Dean / Andrew Lawrence-King Balance Engineer, Producer
1996 C.P.E. Bach: Flute Sonatas Nancy Hadden Engineer, Producer
1996 Carolan's Harp Andrew Lawrence-King Producer
1996 Clara Schumann: Konzertsatz; Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Trio, Op. 11; etc. Ambache Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1996 Johann Heinrich Schmelzer: Violin Sonatas Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Producer
1996 Life I Want Jean Toussaint Engineer, Mastering
1996 Ocean of Sound David Toop Producer
1996 Radio Mali Ali Farka Touré Mastering, Post Production
1996 Renaissance Love Songs Catherine Bott Producer
1996 Spanish Dances: Selections from Ruiz de Ribaya's "Luz y Norte" Harp Consort Producer
1996 Stanford: Anthems & Motets New College Choir Engineer, Producer
1995 Best of Beat Goes Public Post Production
1995 Britten: A Ceremony of Carols; Saint Nicolas David Willcocks Digital Remastering
1995 Choral Evensong for Ascension Day King's College Choir of Cambridge / Philip Ledger Digital Remastering
1995 Exquisite Consorts Harp Consort / Andrew Lawrence-King Balance Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Percussion, Producer
1995 Holst: At the Boar's Head; Wandering Scholar David Atherton / Steuart Bedford Digital Remastering
1995 Music for Holy Week King's College Choir of Cambridge / Philip Ledger Digital Remastering
1995 One Time John Stevens Post Production
1995 Os Ipanemas The Ipanemas Remastering
1995 Purcell: Songs of Welcome Tragicomedia Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
1995 Songs & Music From North-East Thailand Isan Slete Engineer, Mixing
1995 Telemann: Twelve Fantasias for Violin Solo; Gulliver Suite for Two Violins Andrew Manze Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
1995 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5 in D; Bax: Tintagel John Barbirolli Digital Remastering
1995 Vivaldi: Manchester Sonatas for Violin & Continuo, Nos. I - VI Romanesca Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 A Ceremony of Carols Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir Engineer, Producer
1994 A Kwanzaa Music: Celebration of Black Cultures in Song Recorder
1994 A Warlock Centenary Album Remastering
1994 Art of Noise Noise Khanyile Post Producer
1994 Beethoven & Schubert: String Trios Beethoven String Trio of London Producer
1994 Charles Villiers Stanford: Songs of the Sea; Songs of the Fleet; Frederick Delius: Sea Drift Charles Groves / Benjamin Luxon / Norman del Mar / John Noble Digital Remastering
1994 Croft: Anthems Edward Higginbottom Balance Engineer, Producer
1994 Delius: Orchestral Works John Barbirolli / Hallé Orchestra Digital Remastering
1994 Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: Violin Sonatas Romanesca Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor, Editing, Producer
1994 Jazz Moods, Vol. 2 [Telstar] Engineer
1994 Purcell: Dido & Aeneas Taverner Choir Producer
1994 Rhymes The Recyclers Mixing, Mastering
1994 Vaughan Williams: A London Symphony; Ireland: A London Overture John Barbirolli Digital Remastering
1994 Vaughan Williams: Violin Sonata; String Quartet in A minor; Phantasy Quintet London Music Group Digital Remastering
1993 Celebration Bheki Mseleku Engineer, Mixing
1993 Ko Sira Oumou Sangare Engineer, Mixing
1993 Monteverdi: Madrigali Concertati Tragicomedia Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Silvershine Andy Hamilton & The Blue Notes Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1992 New Fashions: Cries & Ballads of London Circa 1500 Engineer, Producer
1992 O Lustigano Gérard Lesne Balance Engineer, Producer
1992 Playing Derek Bailey Post Production
1992 Select Anthems Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
1992 Solo Guitar, Vol. 2 Derek Bailey Post Production
1992 The Harp of Luduvíco: Fantasias, Arias and Toccatas by Frescobaldi & his predecessors Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Producer
1992 The Merdoum Kings Play Songs of Love Abdel Gadir Salim All-Stars Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1992 Tony Oxley Quartet Tony Oxley Post Producer
1991 Company 91, Vol. 1 Post Producer
1991 Company 91, Vol. 3 Post Producer
1991 Kankan Blues Kante Manfila Digital Post Production
1991 La Dolce Vita King's Singers Post-Production Mastering
1991 The Source Ali Farka Touré Engineer, Mixing
1991 Village Life Derek Bailey Post Production
1990 Country Music Rolf Hind Producer, Engineer, Editing
1990 Moorish Music from Mauritania Dimi Mint Abba / Khalifa Ould Eide Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Digital Post Production
1990 The River Ali Farka Touré Post Production
1990 Unity Black Umfolosi Producer, Digital Engineer
1989 Cumbia Cumbia Digital Remastering
1989 Moussolou Oumou Sangare Mastering
1989 The Art of the Recorder Trio Sonnerie / Marion Verbruggen Post Production
1988 Ali Farka Touré Ali Farka Touré Post Production
1987 Abdel Aziz el Mubarak Abdel Aziz / Abdel Aziz el Mubarak Sound Recording
1987 Once Company Post Production
1986 Beethoven: Wind Music Classical Winds Liner Notes
1982 Good-Bye Mr. Cat Ñico Saquito Digital Remastering
1982 Pirates Choice Orchestra Baobab Remastering
1981 Dart Drug Derek Bailey Post Production
1978 Company 6 & 7 Company Post Producer
1976 1968-1971 Music Improvisation Company Post Producer
1975 Meu Balanco Waltel Branco Remixing
1970 Music Improvisation Company, 1968/70 Company Post Producer
A Golden Treasury of Baroque Music Recording
Beethoven: Quintet, Op. 16; Trio, Op. 11; Horn Sonata, Op. 17 Ambache Chamber Ensemble Engineer
Best of British [EMI Classics] Mastering
De Profundis Tre Bassi / Alain Buet / Philippe Roche / Paul Willenbrock Producer, Editing, Mastering
Ecstasy Dulra Engineer, Session Producer
El arte de fantasía Andrew Lawrence-King Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
La Viola d'Arc a la Corona d'Aragó Cantar Alla Viola Engineer, Editing
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 8 & 9; Concerto Rondo Diana Ambache Engineer
Music for Oboe and Piano Eric Ohlsson Producer, Recording
Relique di Roma, Vol. 1: Lamentarium Atalante / Erin Headley Producer, Engineer, Editing, Executive Producer
Robert Jones: The Second Booke of Songs and Ayres Nadine Balbeisi / Cantar Alla Viola / Fernando Marín Engineer, Editing, Recording
Thomas Tallis's Secret Garden Ensemble européen William Byrd / Graham O'Reilly Engineer, Editing
What is Life? Kathleen Ferrier Audio Restoration, Remastering
Why Not Here? Why Not Here Engineer, Producer