John West

Credits

(1-422 of 422)
Year Album Artist
2016 Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Producer
2016 It's Me: The Baroque & Romantic Albums Daniel Hope Editing, Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Samuel Barber: Adagio for Strings; Piano & Violin Concerto; Choral Pieces Tedd Joselson / Joyful Company of Singers / London Symphony Orchestra / Ittai Shapira Engineer, Producer
2015 111: The Collector's Editions [111 CDs] Recording Producer
2015 A Gift of Love Bette Midler Vocals (Background)
2015 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 'Emperor'; Choral Fantasy Boris Berezovsky / Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Editing
2015 Edward Elgar: Enigma Variations; Nursery Suite; Introduction & Allegro Yehudi Menuhin / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Barry Wordsworth Producer
2015 Henri Dutilleux: The Centenary Edition Producer
2015 The Complete Songs of Poulenc, Vol. 5 Producer
2014 Mendelssohn: Midsummer Night's Dream; Overtures Members of Gewandhausorchester / Leipzig / Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra / Kurt Masur / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 After Earth [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] James Newton Howard Vocals
2013 Britten: Solo Cello Suites Jamie Walton Producer
2013 Carl Conducts... Classical Festival Favourites Carl Davis Producer
2013 Great Chamber Music Editing
2013 Josef Suk: Ripening; Epilogue; Praga; Fairy Tale Libor Pesek Producer
2013 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Silent Woods Vladimir Ashkenazy / Philharmonia Orchestra / Jamie Walton Producer, Editing
2013 Sometime I Sing: Music for Voice and Guitar by Alec Roth Mark Padmore / Morgan Szymanski Producer
2013 The Complete Songs of Poulenc, Vol. 4 Malcolm Martineau Producer
2013 The Greatest Cello Concertos Truls Mørk Editing
2013 Those Liverpool Days Carl Davis / Barbara Dickson / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2013 Waldesruh: Romantic Moods Producer
2013 Willard White in Concert Willard White Producer
2012 Bach: Complete Orchestral Suites Robert Haydon Clark / Consort of London Producer
2012 Daniel Hope: The Warner Recordings Daniel Hope Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Haydn: Piano Trios Nos. 27-30 Kungsbacka Piano Trio Editing
2012 Music for Oboe, Horn and Piano Jeremy Polmear / Richard Saxel / Stephen Stirling Producer, Editing
2012 Music from the Machine Age Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra / Sascha Goetzel Producer
2012 Sigismondo d'India: Lamento d'Orfeo Andrew Lawrence-King / Paul O'Dette / Nigel Rogers Producer
2011 Arthur Somervell: Highland Concerto; Normandy; Frederic Cowen: Concertstück BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Martin Roscoe Recording Producer
2011 Bach & Sons: Piano Concertos Sebastian Knauer / Zürcher Kammerorchester Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Beethoven: String Quartets Nos. 11 & 15 Borodin Quartet Producer
2011 Chopin: Cello Sonata; Introduction & Polonaise; Saint-Saëns: Cello Sonata No. 2 Daniel Grimwood / Jamie Walton Producer, Editing
2011 English Classics Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra Editing
2011 G.F. Handel: Messiah Jane Glover / Huddersfield Choral Society / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer, Editing
2011 Happy Feet Two [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Powell Vocals
2011 Haydn: Piano Trios Nos. 24, 25, 26 and 31 Kungsbacka Piano Trio Editing
2011 Hop [Original Score] Christopher Lennertz Vocals
2011 J.S. Bach on the 1714 Silbermann Organ of Freiberg Cathedral David Goode Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20, 23, 24 & 25 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Ivan Moravec Recording Editor
2011 Ravel, Poulenc, Debussy, Delius Tasmin Little Producer
2011 Shostakovich, Britten, Prokofiev: Cello Sonatas Daniel Grimwood / Jamie Walton Producer
2011 The Romantic Violinist Daniel Hope / Sakari Oramo Producer
2011 Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on Greensleeves; Oboe Concerto; The Lark Ascending; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis Robert Haydon Clark / Consort of London Recording Producer
2011 Walton, Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Alexander Briger / Jamie Walton Producer, Editing
2010 Beethoven, Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Maria Bachmann / Libor Pesek / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
2010 Bullets & Lullabies James Rhodes Producer
2010 Glière, Debussy, Mozart: Harp Concertos Claire Jones Producer
2010 Piano Recital: Bach, Busoni, Beethoven James Rhodes Producer, Editing
2010 Respighi: Belkis, Queen of Sheba; Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphosis Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra / Sascha Goetzel Producer
2010 Stainer: The Crucifixion Joseph Cullen / Neal Davies / Huddersfield Choral Society / Andrew Kennedy Producer
2010 Suk: Asrael Symphony; A Summer's Tale Libor Pesek Producer
2010 The Very Best of Arvo Pärt Producer
2009 Air: A Baroque Journey Daniel Hope Producer
2009 Bohuslav Martinu: Symphony No. 4; Memorial to Lidice; Concertos Richard Hickox / Rafael Kubelik / Walter Weller Producer
2009 Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn & Strings; Les Illuminations; Nocturne; Sinfonia da Requiem; Simple Symphony; 4 Sea Interludes Producer
2009 Britten: Songs Cycles; Orchestral Works Producer
2009 Elgar: Enigma Variations; In the South; Introduction & Allegro for strings Eduardo Mata / Yehudi Menuhin / Barry Wordsworth Producer
2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Powell Vocals
2009 Meditation: Music of Silence Producer
2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Alan Silvestri Vocals
2009 Partners in Time: From Bach to Bartok John Lenehan / Tasmin Little Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Rachmaninov: Cello Sonata; Grieg: Cello Sonata Daniel Grimwood / Jamie Walton Producer, Editing
2009 Razor Blades, Little Pills and Big Pianos James Rhodes Producer, Editing, Liner Notes
2009 Samuel Barber: String Quartet; Serenade; Dover Beach; Songs Thomas Allen / Endellion String Quartet / Roger Vignoles Editing
2009 Stenhammar: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Andrew Manze / Seta Tanyel Producer
2009 Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony; Hodie Richard Hickox Producer
2009 Vivaldi Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Daniel Hope Editing, Producer
2009 York Bowen: The Piano Sonatas Danny Driver Editing
2008 Alec Roth: Songs in Time of War Mark Padmore Producer
2008 American Classics: American Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 - Copland, Ives, Carter, Barber Peter Lawson Producer
2008 American Classics: American Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 - Griffes, Sessions, Ives Peter Lawson Producer
2008 Beethoven: Lieder und Gesänge Iain Burnside / Ann Murray / Roderick Williams Producer, Editing
2008 Benjamin Britten Collector's Edition Producer
2008 Britten Abroad Iain Burnside / Susan Gritton / Mark Padmore Editing, Producer
2008 Dr. Seuss: Horton Hears a Who! [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Powell Vocals
2008 Josef Bohuslav Foerster: Violin Concertos Ivan Zenaty Producer, Recording Director
2008 Josef Suk: Asrael; Zrání; Praga Libor Pesek Producer
2008 Satie: Gymnopédies; Gnossiennes; Sports and Divertissements Anne Queffélec Producer
2008 Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 2; Britten: Cello Symphony Alexander Briger / Jamie Walton Producer
2008 Shostakovich: The Concerto Album Editing
2008 Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 Michael Collins Producer
2007 Daniel Hope Plays Mendelssohn Daniel Hope Editing, Photography, Producer
2007 Dream & Variations Don Harper Vocals
2007 Franck: Symphony; Symphonic Variations Andrew Litton Balance Engineer
2007 Hairspray [2007 Original Soundtrack] Performer, Vocal Contractor, Vocals
2007 Meet the Robinsons [An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack] Danny Elfman Vocals
2007 Moonstruck: Songs of F.G. Scott Iain Burnside / Lisa Milne / Roderick Williams Editing, Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Piano Quintet; 4 Waltzes; Piano Trio No. 2 Nash Ensemble Tape Editor
2007 Songs from the Pleasure Garden Philip Langridge Editing, Producer
2006 Bach Edition: Complete Works Engineer, Producer
2006 Bach: Violin Concertos; Concerto for 2 Violins; Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 Daniel Hope Producer, Recording Editor
2006 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos 5, 6; Scherzo capriccioso; The Hero's Song BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jiří Bělohlávek Producer, Recording Editor
2006 Louise Talma: The Ambient Air; Soundshots; Full Circle Ambache Chamber Ensemble / Diana Ambache Producer
2006 Matthew Taylor: Symphony Nos. 1 & 3; Horn Concerto Matthew Taylor Editing
2006 Mozart: Piano Trios K548, K542, K564 & K442 Ambache Chamber Ensemble Producer
2006 Night at the Museum [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Alan Silvestri Vocals
2006 Rev'd Up Organ John West Primary Artist
2006 Satie: 3 Gymnopédies; 6 Gnossiennes Anne Queffélec Producer
2006 Satie: Socrate; Melodies Richard Bernas / Susan Bickley / Eileen Hulse / Patricia Rozario Producer, Editing
2006 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos 1 & 2; Romance from The Gadfly Daniel Hope Editing, Producer
2006 The Hymns Album Huddersfield Choral Society Editing, Producer
2005 Anthems for the 21st Century Vasari Singers Editing, Producer
2005 Bach: Orchestral Suites Nos. 1-3 Philip Ledger Producer
2005 Britten: Folk Song Arrangements Philip Langridge / Felicity Lott Producer
2005 Britten: Folk Song Arrangements, Vol. 2 Thomas Allen / Steuart Bedford / Simon Joly / Philip Langridge Producer
2005 Britten: Piano Concerto; Johnson Over Jordan (Suite) Joanna MacGregor Producer
2005 Britten: Simple Symphony; Temporal Variations; Suite on English Folk Tunes Steuart Bedford / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer
2005 Britten: Sinfonia da Requiem; Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from Peter Grimes Steuart Bedford Producer
2005 Britten: Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge; The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Steuart Bedford Producer
2005 Britten: Violin Concerto Steuart Bedford / English Chamber Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2005 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Nursery Rhyme Suite; Chanson de Matin; March No. 4 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
2005 Grieg: Orchestral Works Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Garrick Ohlsson Engineer
2005 Holst: The Planets; Orff: Carmina Burana David Hill / Charles Mackerras Producer
2005 King Kong [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Vocals
2005 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 (Chamber Version) Douglas Boyd Editing
2005 Marion Bauer: American Youth Concerto Ambache Chamber Ensemble Digital Editing, Producer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Recording Producer
2005 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16; Concerto for Violin and Piano; Violin Sonata Daniel Hope Photography, Producer, Recording Editor
2005 Sir Michael Tippett: Remember Your Lovers John Mark Ainsley / Iain Burnside Editing, Producer
2005 Strauss: Don Juan; Macbeth; Lieder Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra / Anne Schwanewilms Producer
2005 Weber: Oberon Nicolai Gedda / Eve Queler Vocals
2004 Beethoven: Symphonies No. 2 & No. 5 Manchester Camerata Editing
2004 Beethoven: The Symphonies Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2004 Berg, Britten: Violin Concertos Daniel Hope Editing, Producer
2004 Britten: Les Illuminations; Our Hunting Fathers; Quatre Chansons Françaises Steuart Bedford Producer
2004 Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings; Nocturne; Phaedra Steuart Bedford / Philip Langridge / Ann Murray Producer
2004 Britten: Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo; The Holy Sonnets of John Donne; Winter Words Philip Langridge Producer
2004 Cello Concertos [Box Set] Truls Mørk Editing
2004 Dance Like the Wind: Music of Today's Black Composers Philip Brunelle Producer
2004 English Song Producer
2004 Got the Saint Louis Blues: Classical Music in the Jazz Age Philip Brunelle Producer
2004 Great American Musicals Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2004 J.S. Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Solo Violin; Cello Suites Ralph Kirshbaum / Christian Tetzlaff Editing
2004 Liza Lehmann: The Daisy Chain; Bird Songs; Four Cautionary Tales and a Moral Neal Davies / Toby Spence / Janice Watson / Catherine Wyn-Rogers Producer
2004 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1, 5, 9; Lieder Producer
2004 Requiem Aeternam (Herbert Howells: Requiem; Frank Martin: Mass) Vasari Singers Editing, Producer
2004 Robert Saxton: Music to Celebrate the Resurrection; I Will Awake the Dawn; etc. Matthias Bamert / Tasmin Little / Diego Masson Producer
2004 Satie, Ravel: Piano Works Anne Queffélec Producer
2004 Schubert: The Symphonies Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Digital Editing, Producer
2004 Skyward My People Rose: Music of William Grant Still Producer
2004 The Witness Collection [Box Set] VocalEssence Ensemble Singers Producer
2003 A Quilter Compendium Producer
2003 Beethoven: 'Coriolan' Overture; Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2003 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 "Eroica" Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2003 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2003 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2003 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 'Choral' Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2003 Britten, Berkeley: Auden Songs Steuart Bedford / Della Jones / Philip Langridge Producer
2003 Britten: Albert Herring Steuart Bedford Producer
2003 Britten: St. Nicolas; Christ's Nativity Steuart Bedford / Philip Langridge Producer
2003 Britten: The Turn of the Screw Steuart Bedford Producer
2003 David Matthews: Cantiga; September Music; Introit; Symphony No. 4 John Carewe / Jill Gomez / Malcolm Nabarro Producer
2003 Holst: St. Paul's and Brook Green Suites; A Fugal Concerto; A Somerset Rhapsody English Chamber Orchestra / Ian Humphris / London Baccholian Singers / Yehudi Menuhin Producer
2003 Johann Strauss II: Waltzes, Polkas & Overtures Hallé Orchestra / Bryden Thomson / Bramwell Tovey Producer
2003 John Casken: Darting the Skiff; Maharal Dreaming; Cello Concerto; Vaganza Producer
2003 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 "Tragic" Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 3, 5 & 8 'Unfinished' Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 in C major, D. 944 'Great' Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Digital Editing, Producer
2003 The Oboe in Mozart Chamber Music Jeremy Polmear Editing, Producer
2002 Bartòk, Janácek, Weill: Violin Concertos & Violin Sonatas Christian Tetzlaff Producer
2002 Biber: The Mystery Sonatas John Holloway Producer
2002 Britten: Les Illuminations; Serenade; Nocturne City of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox / Martyn Hill Producer
2002 Platinum Barber Engineer, Producer
2002 Robert & Clara Schumann Jeremy Polmear Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Sir George Martin Presents Tchaikovsky Producer
2002 The Carols Album Huddersfield Choral Society Editing, Producer
2002 The Complete Chamber Music of Xaver Scharwenka Producer
2001 American Piano Sonatas Peter Lawson Producer
2001 Beethoven Quartets Borodin Quartet Producer
2001 Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1; Swedish Dances; Symphony No. 1 Pamela Frank Editing
2001 Carl Nielsen: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 4 "The Inextinguishable"; Ralph Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
2001 Dvorak: Violin Concerto; Lalo: Symphonie Czech Philharmonic Orchestra / Libor Pesek / Christian Tetzlaff Producer
2001 Edward MacDowell: Piano Concerto No. 1 in A minor; Piano Concerto No. 2 in D minor; Second Modern Suite Op 14 Martyn Brabbins / Seta Tanyel Recording Producer
2001 Lyell Cresswell: Anake & Other Works Hebrides Ensemble Editing
2000 Bach: Cello Suites Ralph Kirshbaum Editing
2000 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18/4 & 5; Op. 130; Große Fuge, Op. 133 Borodin Quartet Producer
2000 Byrd, Tallis: Choral Music George Guest / St. John's College Choir Producer
2000 Complete Orchestra Works of Ludwig van Beethoven, Vol. 2: Coriolan Overture; Symphonies 4 & 5 Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2000 Dvorak: Symphonies 1-9 & Orchestral Works Libor Pesek Producer
2000 Great American Musicals: South Pacific; Show Boat; The Sound of Music; My Fair Lady Carl Davis Producer
2000 Richard Strauss: Songs with orchestra; Metamorphosen; Oboe Concerto; Violin Sonata Producer
2000 Samuel Sebastian Wesley: Anthems York Minster Choir Digital Editing, Engineer, Recorder
2000 Satie: Works for solo piano & piano 4 hands Anne Queffélec Producer
2000 Smetana: Má Vlast; Dvorák: Czech Suite; Symphony No. 4 Libor Pesek Producer
1999 Bach: Chamber Works Producer
1999 Bach: Goldberg Variations; Italian Concerto; Chromatic Fantasia & Fugue Maggie Cole Producer
1999 Bach: Violin Sonatas John Holloway Producer
1999 Biber: The Mystery Sonatas (Die Rosenkranz Sonaten) John Holloway / Davitt Moroney / Tragicomedia Producer
1999 Britten: Choral Music Jeremy Backhouse / Vasari Singers Producer
1999 Byzantia: Music of John Tavener John Tavener Producer
1999 Christmas with The Chapter House Choir Jane Sturmheit Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Favourite Encores for String Quartet Delme String Quartet Producer
1999 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 23 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Ivan Moravec Editing
1999 Sergei Rachmaninov: Preludes Opp. 23 & 32; Morceaux de fantaisie Op. 3; Moments musicaux Op. 16 Dmitri Alexeev Producer, Editing
1999 Sir Neville Marriner: Anniversary Edition Neville Marriner Editing, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 59, 1 & 3 "Rasumovsky"; Op. 95; Op. 132 Borodin Quartet Producer
1998 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Carnival Romain Charles Mackerras Producer
1998 British Composers: Rubbra Producer
1998 By George: The Ultimate Birthday Tribute Producer, Digital Editing
1998 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana; Holst: The Planets David Hill / Charles Mackerras Producer
1998 Elgar: Enigma Variations; In the South (Alassio); Pomp and Circumstnace March No. 4 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1998 Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches; Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1998 French Symphonies Producer
1998 Holst: Vedic Hymns; 4 Songs for Voice & Violin; Humbert Wolfe Settings Steuart Bedford / Louisa Fuller / Susan Gritton / Philip Langridge / Christopher Maltman Producer
1998 Joseph Suk: Epilogue; Fairy Tale Libor Pesek Editing, Producer
1998 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 9 Andrew Litton / Libor Pesek Producer
1998 Modern Recorder Michala Petri Post Production
1998 Moritz Moszkowski: Piano Works Vol. III Seta Tanyel Producer
1998 Mozart: Piano Concertos 17, 19, 21 & 25 Diana Ambache Producer
1998 Mozart: Requiem; Bruckner: Missa Solemnis; Psalms 112 & 150 Richard Hickox / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1998 Ravel: Piano Works Anne Queffélec Producer
1998 Romantic Piano & Virtuoso Pieces Stephen Hough Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Marche Slave Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1998 Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D; Sérénade Mélancolique; Mélodie Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1997 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 "Pastoral" Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
1997 Dance Like the Wind: Music of Today's Black Composers Philip Brunelle / VocalEssence Ensemble Producer
1997 Grieg: Symphonic Dances; Piano Concerto; Wedding Day at Troldhaugen Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Joseph James: Concerto for 3 Bouzoukis & Orchestra; Nikos Skalkottas: 8 Greek Dances for Orchestra John Gibbons Producer, Editing
1997 Novák: In the Tatra Mountains; Eternal Longing; Slovak Suite Libor Pesek Digital Editing
1997 Schumann: 4 Pieces from "Canvaval"; 6 pieces from Op. 68; Symphony No. 2 Dirk Joeres Digital Editing, Producer
1997 Strauss: Choral Works Stephen Cleobury Producer
1997 Xaver Scharwenka: Piano Concertos 2 & 3 Seta Tanyel Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Britten: Canticles I-V; The Heart of the Matter Steuart Bedford / Philip Langridge Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Britten: The Holy Sonnets of John Donne; Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo; Winter Words Philip Langridge Digital Editing
1996 Clara Schumann: Konzertsatz; Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Trio, Op. 11; etc. Ambache Chamber Ensemble Producer
1996 Dutilleux: The Works for Piano Anne Queffélec Producer
1996 Mendelssohn & Brahms: Violin Concertos Dmitry Sitkovetsky Editing
1996 Moszkowski: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Seta Tanyel Producer
1996 Richard Strauss: Songs with Orchestra; Metamorphosen Gundula Janowitz Producer
1996 Samuel Barber, William Schuman: Choral Music Peter Broadbent / Joyful Company of Singers Engineer, Producer
1996 Scharwenka: The Piano Works, Volume IV Seta Tanyel Producer
1996 Tavener, Pärt, Górecki: Choral Music Jeremy Backhouse / Vasari Singers Producer
1995 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 18/5 & 59/1 Borodin Quartet Producer
1995 Britten: Sinfonia da Requiem; Four Sea Interludes; The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Libor Pesek / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Crossing the Border Steve Martland Producer, Editing
1995 Dvorak: Symphony No. 2; My Home Libor Pesek Digital Editing
1995 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1995 Janacek, Debussy, Ravel, Nielsen: Violin Sonatas Christian Tetzlaff Editing
1995 Kevin Volans: Dancers on a Plane/The Ramanujan Notebooks/'Movement" Fro String Quartet Duke Quartet Producer
1995 Mozart: Requiem Richard Hickox / Northern Sinfonia Chorus / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer
1995 Orff: Carmina Burana David Hill Producer
1995 Ravel: Boléro; Pavane pour une infante défunte; La valse; Shéhérazade Arleen Augér / Libor Pesek / Philharmonia Orchestra Producer
1995 Samuel Barber: Dover Beach Thomas Allen / Endellion String Quartet / Roger Vignoles Editing
1995 Scharwenka: Piano Quartet,Op.37; Piano Trio, Op.45 Seta Tanyel Digital Editing
1995 Shostakovich: Cello Concertos 1 & 2 Mariss Jansons / Truls Mørk Editing
1995 Strauss: Don Juan; Ein Heldenleben Libor Pesek Producer
1994 American Album for Flute Malcolm Martineau / Jennifer Stinton Producer
1994 Bach: Goldberg Variations Maggie Cole Producer
1994 Bach: Sonaten & Partiten Christian Tetzlaff Editing
1994 Benjamin Britten: The Turn of the Screw Steuart Bedford / Philip Langridge / Felicity Lott Digital Editing
1994 Crazy Julio Iglesias Vocals (Background)
1994 Moritz Moszkowski: Solo Piano Works Seta Tanyel Producer
1994 Prokofiev: Peter & the Wolf; Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals John Gielgud / Richard Stamp Producer
1994 Tavener: To a Child Dancing in the Wind Patricia Rozario Producer
1994 The Moldau: Popular Orchestral Works from Bohemia Libor Pesek / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1994 West Side Story; Porgy and Bess; Oklahoma; The King and I Carl Davis Producer, Digital Editing
1993 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 Alicia de Larrocha / Michael Tilson Thomas Producer
1993 Elgar: Symphony No. 1; "In the South" Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner Recording Producer, Producer
1993 Harrison Birtwistle: The Triumph of Time; Gawain's Journey Elgar Howarth / London Sinfonietta / Philharmonia Orchestra Producer
1993 Mozart: Concerto for Flute & Harp, K299; Sonatas for Violin & Piano, K296 & K376 James Galway / Marisa Robles / Michael Tilson Thomas Digital Editing
1993 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (Extracts) Libor Pesek / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1993 Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1; Sonata No. 1; Romances Steven Isserlis Digital Editing
1993 Satie: Oeuvres pour Piano Erik Satie Producer
1993 Tavener: Mary of Egypt Lionel Friend Producer
1993 Xaver Scharwenka: The Piano Works, Vol. 2 Seta Tanyel Producer
1993 Xaver Schwarenka: The Piano Works, Volume III Seta Tanyel Digital Editing, Producer
1992 Bach: The Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1,2 & 3 Robert Haydon Clark / Consort of London Engineer, Producer
1992 Scharwenka: Piano Music Seta Tanyel Producer
1992 Strauss, Bach, Marcello: Concertos for Oboe Ray Still Producer
1992 The Music of Eric Satie Joanna MacGregor Recording Producer
1992 Tippett: A Child of Our Time Michael Tippett Editing, Producer
1992 Traditional Catalan Songs Victoria de los Angeles Producer
1991 Bizet: L'Arlésienne/Petite Suite d'Orchestra Robert Haydon Clark / Consort of London Unknown Contributor Role
1991 Brahms/Schoenberg: Piano Quartet; Rachmaninov/Respighi: Cinq Etudes-Tableaux London Philharmonic Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
1991 Britten: Piano Concerto, Op.13; Violin Concerto, Op.15 Steuart Bedford / Joanna MacGregor / Lorraine McAslan Digital Editing
1991 Chopin: Sonata No. 2; Andante Spianato and Grand Polonaise Seta Tanyel Producer
1991 Elgar: Pomp & Circumstance Marches; Cockaigne Overture Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1991 Elgar: Symphony No. 2 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1991 Frederic Delius: Paris, The Song of a Great City; Concerto for Violin and Cello; Concerto for Cello Tasmin Little / Charles Mackerras / Raphael Wallfisch Producer
1991 Josef Suk: Asrael Symphony, Op. 27 Libor Pesek Producer
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 9; Symphony No. 10 Adagio Libor Pesek Producer
1991 Mother Goose Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
1991 Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 1, Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Vladimir Ovchinnikov / Maxim Shostakovich Producer, Recording Producer
1991 Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Producer
1991 The Wallace Collection John Wallace Digital Editing
1990 Smetana: Má Vlast Libor Pesek / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Executive Producer, Digital Editing
1990 The Sound of Music/South Pacific/Showboat/My Fair Lady Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1990 Vaughan Williams: Hodie; Fantasia on Christmas Carols Richard Hickox Producer
1990 Walton: Symphony No. 1 Louis Frémaux Producer
1989 Elgar: Symphony No. 1 Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1989 Havergal Brian: Symphony No. 3 Lionel Friend Producer
1989 Verdi, Strauss: String Quartets Delme String Quartet Producer
1988 Erik Satie Anne Queffélec Producer
1988 Gala Stradivarius Concert (Recorded Highlights) Producer
1988 Introduction et Allegro: Musique Française pour Harpe Vanessa McKeand Producer
A Choral Christmas Huddersfield Choral Society Producer, Editing
Bach Edition, Vol. 1: Orchestral Works; Chamber Works Engineer, Producer
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos 4-5-6 Robert Haydon Clark Engineer, Producer
Bach: Complete Edition Producer
Bach: Orchestral Suites 1 & 2 Robert Haydon Clark Engineer, Producer
Bach: Orchestral Suites 3 & 4 Robert Haydon Clark Engineer, Producer
Bach: The Masterworks Engineer, Producer
Barber & Khachaturian: Flute Concertos Jennifer Stinton Producer
Beethoven: Quintet, Op. 16; Trio, Op. 11; Horn Sonata, Op. 17 Ambache Chamber Ensemble Digital Editing, Producer
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Alexander Gibson / Charles Mackerras Producer
Bizet: Symphony in C; Ravel: Ma Mère L'Oye Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
Brahms: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Nos. 1-3 Nobu Wakabayashi Editing, Producer
Christmas Voices [National Trust] Arranger, Vocal Arrangement
Dvorák: Symphonies 1-9; Orchestral Works [7 CDs] Libor Pesek Producer
Elgar: Symphony No. 1; Overture "In the South" Neville Marriner Producer
Gershwin: For Two Pianos Peter Donohoe / Martin Roscoe Digital Editing, Producer
Hans Rott: Symphony In E Major Producer
Haydn: Piano Trios Nos. 14, 21, 22 & 23 Kungsbacka Piano Trio Editing
Holst: St. Paul's Suite; Brooks Green Suite; A Fugal Concerto; A Somerset Rhapsody Yehudi Menuhin Producer
Janácek: Sinfonietta; Violin Concerto; Taras Bulba; Overture from the House of the Dead Libor Pesek Producer
Joanna MacGregor plays Gershwin Joanna MacGregor Producer
Martland Steve Martland Band / Smith Quartet Editing, Recording Producer
Masters of the Music: The Choir and Organ of York Minster York Minster Choir Session Producer
Matthews: Symphony No.4 Digital Editing
Michael Tippett: String Quartets Nos. 1-4 Britten String Quartet Producer
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 8 & 9; Concerto Rondo Diana Ambache Digital Editing
Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann Vocals
Organ Recital Producer
Pictures at an Exhibition: Works by Mussorgsky, Debussy & Liszt Llyr Williams Producer, Editing
Poul Ruders: Four Dances Birmingham Contemporary Music Group / Oliver Knussen Editing
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 1 "Classical" Rudolf Barshai / Philharmonia Orchestra Producer
Schubert: Piano Trio No. 1; Dvorak: Piano Trio No. 4 London Mozart Trio Digital Editing
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5 Charles Mackerras / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Ole Schmidt Producer
Sonatas for Flute Scott Mitchell / Jennifer Stinton Producer
The Complete Songs of Poulenc, Vol. 1 Producer
The Complete Songs of Poulenc, Vol. 2 Producer
The Complete Songs of Poulenc, Vol. 3 Malcolm Martineau Producer
Vision of Peace: The Way of the Monk Monks of Ampleforth Abbey / Dom Benjamin O'Sullivan Editing, Producer
Wedding Classics Producer
William Walton: Symphony No. 1; Violin Concerto Salvatore Accardo / Richard Hickox Producer