Jim Dineen

Credits

(1-252 of 252)
Year Album Artist
2016 Greenleaf: The Gospel Companion Soundtrack, Vol. 1 Greenleaf Cast Engineer
2016 The Complete Hits and More! Eddie Money Engineer
2016 The Thrill of Hope Christy Nockels Engineer
2015 Even So Come Passion Engineer
2015 Let It Be Jesus Christy Nockels Engineer
2015 Pocketful of Faith Tim Hughes Drum Engineering
2015 Unbroken Praise Matt Redman Engineer
2014 I Know a Secret Ginny Owens Engineer
2014 Take It All Passion Engineer
2013 Burning Lights Chris Tomlin Engineer
2013 Hope for All the World Phillips Engineer
2013 Let the Future Begin Passion Live Recording
2013 Your Grace Finds Me Matt Redman Engineer
2012 Breathe In Phillips Tracking
2012 Christmas Gift Pack Chris Tomlin Engineer
2012 Into the Glorious Christy Nockels Engineer
2012 Kings & Queens Eddie Kirkland Engineer
2012 No One Higher North Point InsideOut Engineer
2012 North Point Christmas: Peace On Earth Engineer
2012 Sing Like Never Before: The Essential Collection Matt Redman Engineer
2012 Third Day/Time Third Day Producer
2012 White Flag Passion Live Recording
2011 Blessings Laura Story Engineer
2011 Country Piano Memories Mark Burchfield Mixing Engineer
2011 How Great Is Our God: The Essential Collection Chris Tomlin Engineer
2011 Love Shines Through Tim Hughes Engineer
2011 Passion: Here for You Passion Engineer
2010 And If Our God Is for Us... Chris Tomlin Engineer
2010 North Point Christmas North Point Live Engineer
2010 Offerings Boxed Set Third Day Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2010 The Very Best of Graham Kendrick: Knowing You Jesus Graham Kendrick Engineer
2010 Today 33Miles Tracking
2009 Glory Revealed II Mixing, Vocal Recording
2009 Grace Ryan Newcomb Mixing, Mastering
2009 Life Light Up Christy Nockels Engineer
2009 Wake Me Tal & Acacia Engineer
2008 Big Daddy Weave Gift Tin Big Daddy Weave Overdub Engineer, Tracking, String Engineer, Percussion Engineer
2008 Country Mountain Masters: Dolly Parton Mark Burchfield Mixing
2008 Country Piano Christmas Mark Burchfield Mixing
2008 God of This City Passion Engineer
2008 Mark Schultz Gift Tin Mark Schultz Engineer, Mixing
2008 Songs from the South, Vols. 1 & 2 Paul Kelly Assistant
2008 The Voice David Phelps Engineer
2007 Chronology, Vol. 1 Third Day Producer, Mixing
2007 Chronology, Vol. 2 Third Day Mixing
2007 Gentle on My Mind [Green Hill] Mixing
2007 Glory Revealed: The Word of God in Worship Mixing
2007 Love Letter Brian Smith Engineer, Mixing
2007 One Wintry Night: A David Phelps Christmas David Phelps Engineer
2007 Painting the Invisible Vicky Beeching Engineer
2007 What a Heart Is Beating For Chris Rice Engineer
2007 Windows and Walls Mark Harris Engineer
2006 Country Romance Gary W. Smith Mixing
2006 Rise Building 429 Engineer
2005 20th Century Masters - The Christmas Collection Donna Summer Engineer
2005 Amusing Chris Rice Engineer, Mixing
2005 Bluegrass Girl Wanda Vick Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Chronicles Cher Assistant Engineer
2005 Dewdrops Ashton Allen Engineer
2005 Imprint Michael Cook Engineer
2005 Live from New Orleans Ginny Owens Engineer
2005 Long Way Home Ginny Owens Engineer, Editing
2005 Snapshots: Live and Fan Favorites: February 8, 2005 Chris Rice Engineer
2005 Something's Goin' On Cliff Richard Engineer
2005 The Message: Psalms Engineer, Mixing
2005 The Revolution Inhabited Engineer
2005 What I Was Made For [11 Tracks] Big Daddy Weave Engineer, String Engineer, Percussion Engineer
2004 Beautiful Ginny Owens Engineer, Mixing
2004 Blake Shelton's Barn & Grill Blake Shelton Engineer
2004 Live Worship: Blessed Be Your Name Rebecca St. James Engineer
2004 Live from Earth/Wide Awake in Dreamland Pat Benatar Assistant Engineer
2004 Lost & Found Griffin House Mixing
2004 Revelation David Phelps String Engineer
2004 Short Term Memories Chris Rice Engineer, Mixing
2004 Space in Between Us Building 429 Engineer, Mixing
2004 The Ones We Never Knew Holly Williams Engineer, Mixing
2003 Everybody's Girl Jen Foster Engineer
2003 Fate's Right Hand Rodney Crowell Engineer
2003 Fields of Grace Big Daddy Weave Engineer, Overdub Engineer, Tracking
2003 Getaway Car 4 Runner Engineer
2003 Me Died Blue Steven Delopoulos Engineer, Mixing
2003 Offerings II: All I Have to Give Third Day Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2003 One Paul Colman Engineer
2003 Risk Ten Shekel Shirt Engineer
2003 Run the Earth, Watch the Sky Chris Rice Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Songs of Hank Williams, Jr.: A Bocephus Celebration Engineer
2003 Twilight Shaun Groves Engineer, Mixing
2002 Amazed Lincoln Brewster Engineer
2002 Circles and Seasons Gary Chapman Mixing
2002 Constant Watermark Overdub Engineer, Track Engineer
2002 Jonah: A Veggietales Movie Engineer
2002 Joshua Engineer
2002 New Map of the World Paul Colman Engineer
2002 Our God of Wonders, Vol. 1: A Gathering of Your Favorite Artists and Worship Songs Engineer
2002 Reaching LaRue Engineer
2002 Something More Ginny Owens Engineer
2001 6.1 Out of the Grey Engineer
2001 Bedtime Prayers: Lullabies and Peaceful Worship Twila Paris Engineer
2001 Blake Shelton Blake Shelton Engineer
2001 Come Together Third Day Engineer
2001 Invitation to Eavesdrop Shaun Groves Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2001 Song Cinema Mark Schultz Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2001 The Houston Kid Rodney Crowell Engineer
2001 The Living Room Sessions Chris Rice Mixing
2001 The Prayer of Jabez: Music...A Worship Experience Engineer
2000 Long Line of Leavers Caedmon's Call Engineer
2000 Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Engineer, Recorder
2000 Offerings: A Worship Album Third Day Engineer, Mixing
2000 One Silent Night Engineer
2000 Salvador Salvador Engineer
2000 Shimmer Luna Halo Engineer
2000 Smell the Color 9 Chris Rice Recorder
1999 Claudia Church Claudia Church Engineer
1999 Geoff Moore Geoff Moore Engineer, Mixing
1999 Greatest Hits Beth Nielsen Chapman Engineer
1999 Listen: Louder Engineer, Mixing
1999 Somethin' in the Air Mike Younger Engineer, Mixing
1999 Sounds of Wood and Steel, Vol. 2 Engineer
1999 Tell the Mirror Randy Wade Engineer
1999 Time Third Day Producer, Engineer
1999 WOW 2000 Producer
1999 Watermark Watermark Engineer, Mixing
1999 With Abandon Chasing Furies Engineer
1999 Without Condition Ginny Owens Engineer
1998 Falling Forward Margaret Becker Engineer
1998 Latest & Greatest Lynn Anderson Engineer
1998 Past the Edges Chris Rice Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1997 Aloha from Nashville Darrell Scott Mixing
1997 Boomerang Bruce Carroll Mixing, Track Engineer
1997 Deep Enough to Dream Chris Rice Mixing
1997 Farmer Not So John Farmer Not So John Mixing
1997 River Road River Road Engineer
1997 Sand and Water Beth Nielsen Chapman Engineer
1996 Come on Back Billy and Sarah Gaines Engineer, Mixing
1996 Distant Call Susan Ashton Engineer
1996 For Me It's You Michelle Wright Engineer
1996 Love of Heaven Lisa Bevill Engineer
1996 Shelter Gary Chapman Engineer
1996 Tribute: The Songs of Andrae Crouch Engineer
1995 One Love Jonathan Pierce Engineer
1995 Where Love Runs Deep Michael James Engineer, Mixing
1994 Canciones De Lo Alto Del Granero Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Closer to the Fire Michael James Engineer, Overdub Engineer
1994 Light Inside Gary Chapman Engineer
1993 I'll Always Be There Roch Voisine Engineer, Mixing
1993 Peaceful Easy Feeling Mark Burchfield Mixing
1993 Songs from the Loft Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Taking Heaven by Storm Steve Camp Assistant Engineer
1992 Guitar Man Ray Kennedy Engineer
1992 Shoulder to the Wind Michael James Engineer, Mixing, Recording Technician
1992 Temporary Road John Gorka Engineer
1992 Vision of the Valley Don Francisco Engineer, Mixing
1991 Sanctuary Twila Paris Engineer
1991 The Me Nobody Knows Marilyn McCoo Engineer
1990 Ultimate Underlying No Denying Motivation Wes King Engineer, Mixing, Overdubs, Overdub Engineer
1989 11 The Smithereens Assistant Engineer
1989 Mosquitos Stan Ridgway Mixing Assistant
1989 Voices of Babylon The Outfield Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1989 When All the Pieces Fit Peter Frampton Assistant Engineer
1988 As Good as It Gets Deniece Williams Mixing Assistant
1988 Get Here Brenda Russell Assistant
1988 Our Beloved Revolutionary Sweetheart Camper Van Beethoven Mixing, Second Engineer
1988 Reel Life Boy Meets Girl Mixing Assistant
1988 Scenes from the Southside Bruce Hornsby / Bruce Hornsby & the Range Engineer
1988 The Rumour Olivia Newton-John Assistant
1988 Wide Awake in Dreamland Pat Benatar Assistant Engineer
1988 Y Kant Tori Read Y Kant Tori Read Engineer
1987 Cher [1987] Cher Assistant Engineer
1987 I Prefer the Moonlight Kenny Rogers Engineer, Overdub Engineer
1987 The Way Back Home Vince Gill Engineer
1986 Can't Hold Back Eddie Money Engineer
1986 Can’t Hold Back Eddie Money Engineer
1986 Every Beat of My Heart Rod Stewart Remixing
1986 Lifes Rich Pageant R.E.M. Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1986 Watch Out! Patrice Rushen Assistant Engineer
A New Chapter The Jim Brady Trio Engineer
All the Songs, Vol. 2 VeggieTales Mixing
At Night EP In Like Lions Producer
Banquet Graham Kendrick Tracking
Country Piano Hymns Gary "Bud" Smith Engineer, Mixing
Country: The Collection Assistant Engineer, Engineer
Discover Third Day Third Day Producer
Love Made a Way Aaron Shust Live Recording
North Point Live: Here & Now Engineer
Passion: Christmas Gift Pack Engineer
Refreshingly Unattractive D Bell Mastering
So I Can Tell Cheri Keaggy Engineer
Straight Line through Time Broken Homes Assistant Engineer
The Blake Shelton Collection Blake Shelton Engineer
The Song Album (Music from & Inspired By) Engineer