Jim Clouse

Credits

(1-403 of 403)
Year Album Artist
2017 Bass Duo William Parker / Stefano Scodanibbio Mastering
2017 Piano Song Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2017 Vessel in Orbit Whit Dickey / Mat Maneri / Matthew Shipp Producer
2016 Blue Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Breaking Point Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Butterfly Whispers Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Complementary Colors Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Corpo Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Fierce Silence Whit Dickey / Kirk Knuffke Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Soul Michael Bisio / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Stan's Hat Flapping in the Wind Cooper Moore / William Parker / Lisa Sokolov Engineer, Mixing
2016 The Art of the Improv Trio, Vol. 1 Karl Berger / Gerald Cleaver / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 The Hitchhiker Karl Berger / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Villa Lobos Suite Tanya Kalmanovitch / Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Callas Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Counterpoint Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Goddess Polka Dottess TriBeCaStan Engineer, Vocals (Background)
2014 Coal, Again! TriBeCaStan Engineer, Sax (Tenor), Mastering
2014 I've Been to Many Places Matthew Shipp Engineer
2014 New Songs from the Old Country TriBeCaStan Guest Artist, Engineer, Sax (Soprano), Sax (Tenor), Timpani, Gong
2014 The Other Edge Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 A Violent Dose of Anything Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Beyond Romance: Songs by Ben Bierman Hilary Gardner Mixing, Recording
2013 Enigma Gerald Cleaver / Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Piano Sutras Matthew Shipp Engineer
2013 Serendipity Gerald Cleaver / William Parker / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 The Art of the Duet, Vol. 1 Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 The Edge Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Family Ties Gerald Cleaver / Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mastering
2012 Living Jelly Gerald Cleaver / Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 MiND GAMeS Andrew Drury / James Ilgenfritz / Denman Maroney / Angelika Niescier Engineer
2012 Post-Chromodal Out! Hafez Modirzadeh Engineer
2012 The Clairvoyant Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Mastering
2012 The Gift Michael Bisio / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 The Twisted Christmas TriBeCaStan Engineer
2012 The Foreign Legion Gerald Cleaver / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 The Passion According to G.H. Ivo Perelman / Sirius Quartet Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2011 New Deli TriBeCaStan Guest Artist, Engineer, Mixing, Sax (Soprano), Mastering
2011 On the Road of Life Roger Davidson / Frank London Engineer
2011 Parallel Lives Andrea Wolper Mastering
2011 The Hour of the Star Ivo Perelman / Ivo Perelman Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2010 Dreams from a Clown Car Ken Filiano / Quantum Entanglements Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Near To the Wild Heart Dominic Duval / Rosie Hertlein / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 The Apple in the Dark Gerry Hemingway / Ivo Perelman & Gerry Hemingway / Ivo Perelman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 The Stream of Life Ivo Perelman & Brian Wilson / Ivo Perelman / Brian Willson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 A Matter of Blood Charles Clark / Dennis Gonzalez / Michael T.A. Thompson / Reggie Workman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Arms Spread Wide Marilyn Lerner Engineer
2009 Live @ Cecil's Jazz Club, Vol. 1 Eric Frazier Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Live in Amsterdam FAB Trio Mixing, Editing
2009 Lower East Side Blues The Nu Band Engineer
2009 National Pastime Dave Glenn Engineer, Mixing, Sax (Soprano), Mastering
2009 One Way/Detour Bob Albanese Mixing, Mastering
2009 Pasion por La Vida Roger Davidson / Raul Jaurena Engineer, Mixing
2009 Thousandfold Adam Caine Mixing, Mastering
2009 Underdog and Other Stories Ted Kooshian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 A Day in the Life of a Mother and Wife Cat Guthrie Mixing, Editing, Clarinet, Sax (Soprano), Sax (Alto)
2008 Break Dawn Clement Engineer
2008 El Mas Alla (Beyond) Steve Kroon Engineer
2008 G-Rays David Gibson Engineer, Mixing
2008 Just for You Sharel Cassity Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 School of Tristano 2 Eric Rasmussen Engineer
2008 School of Tristano 3 Eric Rasmussen Engineer
2008 Ted Kooshian's Standard Orbit Quartet Ted Kooshian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 To Be Continued...: Ken Hatfield and Friends Play the Music of Bill McCormick Ken Hatfield / Bill McCormick Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Reeds, Sax (Soprano), Sax (Tenor), Mastering
2007 Another Rain Saco Yasuma Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Cartwheels Through The Cosmos Fay Victor Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Fantasy Impromptu [Reissue] Bonustrike Mastering
2007 Fingering an Idea David Watson Recording
2007 Miren (A Longing) Ravish Momin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Music from There Steve Lampert Audio Production, Main Personnel, Percussion, Digital Recording, Producer, Sample Editing
2007 Rhythm Edge Eric Person Mastering
2007 School of Tristano Eric Rasmussen Engineer
2007 Soul Eyes Maria Guida Engineer, Mixing
2007 Speak Low Bari Hyman Engineer
2007 Transcendence Ras Moshe Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Uncle Wiggly Suite Billy Fox Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 All the Things We Still Can Be Jacob Varmus Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Always There Mala Waldron Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2006 Cobalt Blue Eri Yamamoto Engineer
2006 Dan Manjovi Dan Manjovi Engineer, Saxophone, Sax (Soprano)
2006 Dream Aimee Allen Engineer, Mastering
2006 East & West Mike Fahn Quintets Engineer
2006 East Coast Cool John McNeil Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 I've Been Around Ben E. King Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Saxophone, Synthesizer, Drums, Mastering
2006 In Your Own Time Eric Frazier Photography
2006 Lost in New York Matt Ray Mastering
2006 Timelessness Frozen in Time Barbara Sfraga and Center Search Quest Engineer
2006 Trio West Plays Holiday Songs Trio West Engineer, Mixing
2006 Two Step Todd Isler Engineer, Mixing
2006 Upsidedown Furniture Neil Rosengarden Drums
2005 Idle Wild Dennis Spirit Meridian González Engineer, Mixing
2005 Into the Wild Greg Glassman Mixing, Mastering
2005 Reflections: The Best of Collection Eric Person Mastering
2005 So Blue Adele Zane Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Saxophone, Mastering
2005 String Theory Ken Hatfield Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Clockwork Ted Kooshian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Find Yourself (Then Find Me) Eric Frazier Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Jazz Hymns June April Engineer
2004 Scarlet Mark Liza Lee Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Song for Amy Dave Scott Engineer
2004 Venus Perplexed Steve Lampert Engineer
2003 Greetings from the Isle of Klezbos Isle of Klezbos Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Surprising Finds Metropolitan Klezmer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Surrealist Table Ken Hatfield Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 This Way Out John McNeil Mixing, Editing
2001 Fortuity John McNeil Engineer
2001 Memories & Melt Velvet Frogg Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Mysterious Encounter Laura Dreyer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Ultimate Collection Graham Parker Saxophone
2001 Yearning Kerry Politzer Engineer, Mastering
2000 A Little Bit Special Stephen Lynch Engineer
2000 Cats Meow Suzanne Grazanna / Suzanne Grzanna / Suzanne Engineer
2000 Dyad Ken Hatfield Mastering
2000 Every Little Dream Claire Cloud Engineer, Mixing
2000 Remembered Dreams Andrea Brachfeld Engineer
1999 Explorations For Solo Guitar Ken Hatfield Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 More Than Friends Mark Lambert Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Tambourine, Mastering
1999 Shades of Blue Ben E. King Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Sax (Tenor), Mastering
1998 Brooklyn Ritual Kenny Berger / McNeil & Berger / John McNeil Engineer, Mixing
1998 Fearless Dreamer Pamela Fleming Engineer
1998 Grain Ron Thaler Engineer
1998 Music for Guitar and Bass Ken Hatfield Mixing, Mastering
1997 All Over Me Engineer
1997 Anything Left to Say Scott Wolfson Mixing, Mastering
1997 Europe Tania Maria Saxophone
1996 Afterimage Rob Levit Mixing
1996 Hip Deep John McNeil Mixing, Recorder
1993 All I Want Is Everything: The Best of Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes Keyboard Programming
1993 Passion Is No Ordinary Word: The Graham Parker Anthology 1976-1991 Graham Parker Saxophone
1993 The Best of Tania Maria Tania Maria Saxophone
1990 Bela Vista Tania Maria Saxophone
1986 At Least We Got Shoes Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes Programming
1984 Mange Tout Blancmange Saxophone
1982 Another Grey Area Graham Parker Saxophone
5000 Poems Steve Swell's Slammin' the Infinite Engineer
A Thousand Julys Dov Manski / Kristin Slipp Engineer
A Taste of Jazz Neil Woodward Engineer, Mixing
Aegean Jacob Varmus Engineer
Akory Razia Engineer
Anima Mike Fahie Engineer, Mixing
At Tonic Dennis Gonzalez Engineer, Mixing
Belleke Baloni Mastering
Certain Relationships Art Lillard's Heavenly Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Featured Artist, Sax (Tenor)
Cleanest Hits Stephen Lynch Mastering
Clowns Will Be Arriving Ted Kooshian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dulces Billy Fox's Blackbirds & Bullets Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
First Set Carol Liebowitz / Nick Lyons Mastering
For Langston Ken Hatfield / Ken Hatfield Sextet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Fremdenzimmer Baloni Mastering
From the Spirit Bunny Beck / Bunny Beck Jazz Ensemble Producer, Engineer
Gravity Empty Cage Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
HNH Joe Hertenstein / HNH Mastering
Hannes de Kassian Trio Hannes de Kassian Mixing
Humanization 4Tet Humanization 4Tet / Luís Lopes Mixing, Mastering
In Concert TranceFormation Mixing, Mastering
Jazzpora Buyu Ambroise / The Blues In Red Band Engineer
Klippe Thomas Heberer's Clarino Mastering
Live at Cecil's Jazz Club, Vol. 2 Eric Frazier Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Look with Thine Ears Pascal Niggenkemper Mastering
Many Waters Gayle Cloud Engineer
Mind Games Ivo Perelman Trio Engineer, Mixing
Muhheankuntuk Sonic Openings Under Pressure Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Notebook Large Ensemble: Urban Furrow Frantz Loriot / Manuel Perovic Mastering
Ohio Earth Tongues Mastering
Onward Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Payne/Lindal/Liebowitz Carol Liebowitz / Eva Lindal / Bill Payne Mastering
Perfume Comes Before The Flower Alípio C Neto Quartet Engineer
Piano Quentin Tolimieri Engineer, Mastering
Pretty Monsters Pretty Monsters Engineer
R Train On the D Line Brian Groder Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Ramble Ali / Moritz / SWQ Mastering
Renegade Spirits Dennis Gonzalez Mastering, Enhanced Recording
Roots of Things Matthew Shipp Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Sound Business Robert Edwards Engineer, Mixing
Sound Tapestries: Piano Trio & Solo Piano Bunny Beck Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Gospel According To Matthew & Michael Matthew Shipp Chamber Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Drunken Wind of Life John Kruth Mastering
The Freesong Suite Fay Victor Engineer
The Maze Bogna Kicinska Engineer
The Singing Image of Fire Prana Trio Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer, Mastering
The Thrill of It All Anthony Verruso Engineer, Mastering
Triokinesis Triokinesis Mastering
Unlimitation Yoshida Hajime Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
What Is When Luís Lopes Engineer
Without a Doubt (Sin Duda) Steven Kroon Mixing, Mastering