Jean-Martial Golaz

Credits

(1-624 of 624)
Year Album Artist
2017 4 Cities Nicolas Altstaedt / Fazil Say Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 - Antar - Incidental music after works by Rimsky-Korsakov; Shéhérazade Isabelle Druet / André Dussolier / Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 American Classics: Adams, Barber, Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin, Glass, Joplin Balance Engineer
2016 Chopin, Dutilleux Arthur Ancelle Engineer
2016 Chopin: Piano Works François-René Duchâble Balance Engineer
2016 Haydn: Cello Concertos Pavel Gomziakov Producer, Engineer
2016 Mozart: Complete Piano Sonatas Fazil Say Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Scriabin: Berlinskaya Ludmila Berlinskaya Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Michael Richard de Lalande: Symphonies pour les Soupers du Roy Hugo Reyne / La Simphonie du Marais Engineer, Artistic Director
2015 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; La Valse Philippe Jordan Mixing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Schumann: Complete Symphonies Philippe Herreweghe Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2014 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3; Piano Sonatas, Op. 111 & Moonlight hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Gianandrea Noseda / Fazil Say Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2014 Hélène Grimaud: The Complete Warner Classics Recordings Hélène Grimaud Editing, Engineer
2014 Moderne Alexandre Tharaud Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor
2014 My Favorite Mozart Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Purcell: Funeral Sentences; Hail! Bright Cecilia Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Say Plays Say Fazil Say Balance Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2014 Ysaÿe: The Complete Sonatas for Solo Violin, Op. 27; Sonata for Two Violins Tedi Papavrami Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Brahms: Le Romantisme de la Grande Forme Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2013 Fazil Say: Mesopotamia - Symphony No. 2; Universe - Symphony No. 3 Gurer Aykal / Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Mozart: Sinfonia concertante; Concertone Pierre Amoyal / Camerata de Lausanne Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings; Souvenir de Florence Pierre Amoyal / Camerata de Lausanne Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Vivaldi: Concertos 2 Engineer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Wagner: The Ring - Symphonic Excerpts Philippe Jordan / Paris National Opera Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Camille Saint-Saëns, Joseph Jongen: Quatuors avec Piano Quatuor Gabriel Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Claude Debussy: Sonate pour flûte, alto et harpe; Syrinx; Chansons de Bilitis Philippe Bernold / Gérard Caussé / Arianne Jacob / Isabelle Moretti Producer, Engineer
2012 Fauré, Dusapin, Brahms: Requiem(s); Haydn: Les Sept Dernieres Paroles du Christ; Transcriptions Accentus / Laurence Equilbey Editing, Engineer, Producer
2012 Fazil Say: Istanbul Symphony; Hezarfen Concerto [Includes DVD] Gurer Aykal / Dan Ettinger / Burcu Karadag Mastering, Mixing, Recording Editor
2012 Glazunov: Complete Symphonies & Concertos José Serebrier Engineer
2012 Mahler, Wagner: Song Transcriptions for Soprano & String Quartet Felicity Lott / Quatuor Schumann Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 P. Fr. Antonio Soler: El Diablo vestido de fraile Diego Ares Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 The Pulse of an Irishman: Folksongs of the British Isles Wolfgang Holzmair / Trio Wanderer Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2012 Vivaldi: Sacred Music Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Béla Bartók: Sonata for Solo Violin; Johann Sebastian Bach: Fantaisie & Fugue BWV 524; Suite, BWV 822 Tedi Papavrami Editing, Recording, Artistic Supervision
2011 Mozart: Sinfonie Nr. 35 "Haffner"; Violinkonzert Nr. 4; Sechs Kontretänze Camerata Schweiz / Howard Griffiths / Alissa Margulis Sound Technician, Recording Supervision
2010 Bach: Oratorios Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Artistic Director, Engineer
2010 Béla Bartók, Paul Hindemith: Viola Concertos; Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht Nobuko Imai / Gabor Takács-Nagy Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 J.S. Bach: Complete Cello Suites Roel Dieltiens Producer, Engineer
2010 Paganini: 24 Caprices Tedi Papavrami Mastering, Recording, Artistic Supervision
2010 Vivaldi: Cello Sonatas Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Engineer, Musical Direction
2010 Vivaldi: Motetti Alessandro de Marchi Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Vivaldi: Opera Highlights Ensemble Matheus / Magdalena Kožená Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Chant de L'Eglise de Rome Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Fazil Say Plays Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven Fazil Say Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Giovanni Mossi: Sonate e Violino, e Violone o Cimbalo Opera Prima Ilze Grudule / Jörg Halubek / Leila Schayegh Producer
2009 Johann Sebastian Bach: Violin Concertos BWV 1041 & 1042; Concerto for 2 Violins BWV 1043 Pierre Amoyal / Camerata de Lausanne Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2009 Missa Gotica: Avignon, Toulouse, Apt, Barcelona Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 The Hélène Grimaud Collection Hélène Grimaud Editing, Engineer
2008 Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Cello Concerto; Viola Concerto Bilkent Symphony Orchestra / Howard Griffiths / Timothy Hugh / Mirjam Tschopp Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2008 Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Bilkent Symphony Orchestra / Howard Griffiths / Gulsin Onay Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2008 Dvorák: Symphonie No. 9 'Du nouveau Monde'; Schumann: Konzertstück Op. 86 Emmanuel Krivine Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Marcel Pérès: Contemplation Marcel Pérès Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du Temps Trio Wanderer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Mstislav Rostropovich Plays Cello Works Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
2008 Schubert: Trios Trio Wanderer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Schumann: Piano Quartet, Op. 47; Piano Quintet, Op. 44 Quatuor Schumann Art Supervisor, Editing, Recording
2008 Wieniawski, Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Lutoslawski: Chain 2 Benjamin Schmid Engineer
2007 Dvorák: Quintette Op. 81; Bagatelles Op. 47 Frank Braley / Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2007 Felicity Lott Sings Mahler & Wagner Felicity Lott Art Supervisor, Editing, Recording
2007 Harmonia Mundi 50: The Fiftieth Anniversary Boxed Set Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Philippe Herreweghe: By Himself [Includes DVD] Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
2007 Vivaldi: Cello Concertos Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Engineer, Producer
2006 Bartók: Works for Violin Laurent Korcia Producer
2006 Boccherini: Quintettes Ensemble Explorations Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Brahms: Complete Piano Trios Trio Wanderer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Hélène Grimaud plays Beethoven, Brahms, Gershwin and others Hélène Grimaud Editing, Engineer
2006 Kodály: Duo, Op. 7; Sonate, Op. 8 Xavier Phillips / Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjabédian Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2006 Le Chant des Templiers Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Editing, Producer
2006 Salieri: La Grotta di Trofonio Christophe Rousset / Les Talens Lyriques Engineer
2005 Arthur Honegger: Le Roi David; Prélude, fugue et postlude; Monopartita; Napoléon; Le Chant de Nigamon; Prélude pour la "Phædre" Marius Constant / Charles Dutoit Engineer
2005 Compostela ad Vesperas Sancto Iacobi Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2005 Fazil Say Plays Mozart Fazil Say Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2005 Honegger: Le Roi David; Un Cantate de Noël; Cantique de Paques; La danse des morts Michel Corboz Engineer
2005 Mendelssohn: Octuor, Op. 20; Romances sans paroles Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 North Eric Ericson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Saint-Saëns: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2 Trio Wanderer Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
2005 Schoenberg Accentus Editing, Producer
2005 Schubert: Schwanengesang; 5 Lieder Nathalie Stutzmann Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Vivaldi: Concerti e cantate da camera, Vol. 3 L'Astrée / Laura Polverelli / Giorgio Tabacco Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Arias de Zarzuela Barroca María Bayo Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Brahms: Un Requiem Allemand Accentus / Laurence Equilbey Engineer, Recording Producer, Editing, Producer
2004 Chostakovich: Trios, Opp 8 & 67; Copland: Trio "Vitebsk" Trio Wanderer Producer, Engineer, Editing
2004 Dalbavie: Color Christoph Eschenbach Engineer
2004 Dowland: Ayres Gérard Lesne Engineer, Producer
2004 Glazunov: Symphony No. 5; The Seasons José Serebrier Engineer
2004 Khachaturian, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Sergey Khachatryan Engineer
2004 Le Jeu des pèlerins d'Emmaüs Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Producer, Engineer, Musical Direction, Sound Recording
2004 Maurice Ohana: Office des oracles; Messe; Avoaha; Lys de madrigaux Maurice Ohana Producer, Engineer
2004 Mozart: Divertimenti; Serenata notturna Freiburger Barockorchester / Petra Müllejans Engineer, Producer
2004 Rossini: Une larme; Duo; Serenata; Sonata a quattro Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Producer, Engineer, Editing
2004 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 The Cries of London Les Sacqueboutiers Editing, Producer
2004 Verdi: Messa da Requiem; Puccini: Messa di gloria; Poulenc: Gloria Michel Corboz / Gulbenkian Foundation Orchestra & Chorus Balance Engineer
2004 Vivaldi: Concerti e cantate da camera, Vol. 2 L'Astrée / Gemma Bertagnolli / Giorgio Tabacco Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Vivaldi: Operas Rinaldo Alessandrini / Alessandro de Marchi / Jean-Christophe Spinosi Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Vivaldi: Sonate de camera, RV 68, 86, 77, 70, 83, 71 L'Astrée Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 A Musical Journey Through Europe George Pehlivanian Balance Engineer, Editing
2003 Berlioz: Cantatas Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer, Producer
2003 Felicity Lott Sings Chausson, Ravel, Duparc Felicity Lott Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2003 Harp Concertos Marielle Nordmann Balance Engineer
2003 J.S. Bach: Cantates de fêtes Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
2003 Mahler: Symphony No. 3; Zemlinsky; Lyrische Sinfonie Armin Jordan / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Balance Engineer, Editing
2003 Michaël Zuber Plays Tartini, Bach, Mozart, Kreisler, Gershwin Michaël Zuber Engineer, Producer, Sequencing
2003 Ravel: L'Oeuvre pour piano Alexandre Tharaud Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Schubert: Divertissement à la hongroise Alexandre Tharaud / Zhu Xiao-Mei Producer
2003 Schubert: Forellenquintet, Op. 114 Christophe Gaugué / Stéphane Logerot / Trio Wanderer Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Vivaldi: Motetti RV 629, 631, 633, 623, 628, 630 Anke Herrmann / Alessandro de Marchi / Laura Polverelli Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Alexander Tharaud plays Rameau Alexandre Tharaud Art Direction, Engineer
2002 Canciones españolas María Bayo Engineer
2002 Lawrence Power, Viola Lawrence Power Art Direction, Engineer
2002 Queyras Performs Kodaly, Veress, Kurtag Jean-Guihen Queyras / Alexandre Tharaud Producer, Engineer
2002 Rossini: Sonate a quattro Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Suomi / Finland Eric Ericson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 The Days of Wine and Roses: The Owl Years 1981-1985 Michel Petrucciani Engineer
2002 Vivaldi: Cello Concertos, Vol. 2 Christine Busch / Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Engineer, Producer
2002 Vivaldi: Concerti per flauto traversiere Academia Montis Regalis / Barthold Kuijken Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Beethoven: Triple Concerto, Op. 56 James Conlon / Trio Wanderer Engineer, Editing
2001 Debussy: Nocturnes; La Mer Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer, Producer
2001 Emmanuelle Bertrand Plays Alkan and Liszt Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Engineer, Producer
2001 Falla; Albéniz; Turina: Works for Piano and Orchestra Jean-Francois Heisser / Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
2001 Festa Napoletana Antonio Florio Editing, Recording Producer, Engineer
2001 Haydn: Piano Trios Nos. 39, 43-45 Trio Wanderer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Rachmaninov and Saint-Saens: Sonatas for Cello and Piano Daria Hovora / Aleth Lamasse Editing, Engineer
2001 Ravel: Mélodies François LeRoux / Pascal Rogé Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Schumann: Concertos for cello & piano Christophe Coin / Philippe Herreweghe / Andreas Staier Engineer, Producer
2001 Vivaldi: Juditha triumphans Magdalena Kožená / Alessandro de Marchi Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2000 Boulez & Dutilleux: Sonatines for flute and piano Philippe Bernold Engineer, Producer
2000 Fauré: La Bonne Chanson; Chausson: Chanson perpétuelle; Respighi: Il Tramonto Sophie Koch Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Latilla: La Finta cameriera Capella de' Turchini / Antonio Florio Engineer, Producer
2000 Le Quintette Moraguès Fait la Fête: 20 Ans de Concerts, 20 Ans de Bis Quintette Moraguès Musical Direction, Montage, Sound Recording, Art Direction, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Moraguès Quintet play André Caplet & Maurice Ravel Quintette Moraguès Artistic Director, Sound Editing, Sound Recording
2000 Schubert: Trios Opp. 99 & 100; Notturno; Sonatensatz Trio Wanderer Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Skandinavien Accentus Art Direction, Editing, Engineer
2000 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Fazil Say Engineer
2000 Vivaldi: Juditha triumphans [Highlights] Magdalena Kožená / Alessandro de Marchi Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Zemlinsky, Brahms: String Quartets Artist Direction, Editing, Engineer
1999 Bach: Matthäus-Passion Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Artistic Director, Producer
1999 Bach: The Most Beautiful Cantatas La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
1999 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Philippe Herreweghe Producer, Engineer
1999 Campra: Idoménée Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer, Producer
1999 Chopin: Intégrale des Nocturnes Michele Boegner Engineer, Producer
1999 Chostakovich: Sonata, Op. 40; Prokofiev: Sonata, Op. 119 Philippe Bianconi / Gary Hoffman Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Jehan Alain: Instrumental and Vocal Works, Vol. 3 Georges Guillard Balance Engineer
1999 Les Musiciens de l'Impressionnisme: French Music around 1900 Engineer, Producer
1999 Musique sacrée française Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer
1999 Ohana: Office des Oracles; Messe Roland Hayrabedian / Musicatreize Engineer, Producer
1999 Rameau: Castor & Pollux - Chœurs et danses Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer, Producer
1999 Ravel, Chausson: Piano Trios Trio Wanderer Art Direction, Assembly, Engineer, Producer
1999 Ravel, Debussy, Dukas: Ballets français du début du siècle Armin Jordan Engineer
1998 Bach: Cantatas for Solo Alto Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe / Andreas Scholl Producer, Engineer, Artistic Director
1998 Debussy: Music for Flute Philippe Bernold Artistic Director, Engineer
1998 Fazil Say Plays Bach Fazil Say Engineer
1998 Handel: Complete Recorder Sonatas Hugo Reyne Artwork, Engineer
1998 Kurtag; Florentz; Ligeti; Pesson Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Monteverdi: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda William Christie Art Direction, Engineer, Producer
1998 Musica Sacra: Sacred Music through the Ages Engineer
1998 Purcell: Odes to Saint Cecilia Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer
1998 Roman Chants: Vespers for Easter Sunday Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer
1998 Vivaldi: Cello Concertos Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Artwork, Engineer
1997 Berlioz: L'Enfance du Christ Philippe Herreweghe Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer
1997 Caplet: Conte Fantastique; Septet; Prières Ensemble Musique Oblique Artwork, Engineer, Producer
1997 Gershwin, Ravel: Piano Concertos Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Hélène Grimaud / David Zinman Editing, Engineer
1997 Guillaume de Machaut: Messe de Notre Dame Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Art Direction, Engineer, Producer
1997 Hildegard von Bingen: Laudes de Sainte Ursule Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer, Producer
1997 Kojoukharov: Le Paradis des chats Engineer
1997 L' Europe musicale au Moyen Age Ars Musicae Barcelona / Clemencic Consort / The Hilliard Ensemble Engineer
1997 Mozart: Piano Sonatas K.330, K.331 "Alla turca", K.333; Variations on "Ah, vour dirai-je, maman" K.265 Fazil Say Engineer
1997 Mozart: Serenades Philippe Herreweghe Art Direction, Engineer, Producer
1997 Poulenc: Sacred Music Art Direction, Editing, Engineer
1997 Saint-Saëns: Complete Works for Violin and Piano Gerard Poulet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Schubert: Sonate Arpeggione; Mendelssohn: Sonates pour violoncelle et piano Lluís Claret / Alain Planès Engineer, Producer
1997 Schumann: Concerto pour violoncelle; Symphonie No. 4 Christophe Coin / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer, Producer
1996 Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem, Op.45 Philippe Herreweghe Artwork, Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer
1996 Chansons Vertes, Gaillardes, & Coquines Maurache Engineer
1996 Laudario di Cortona: A Medieval Mystery Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer, Producer
1996 Norbert Moret: Cello Concerto; Hymnes de Silence Mstislav Rostropovich / Paul Sacher Engineer
1996 Saint-Saëns: Quintette avec Piano ein La Mineur,Op. 14; L'Assassinat du Duc de Guise, Op. 128; Carnaval des Animaux Ensemble Musique Oblique Engineer, Producer
1996 Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor; Symphony No. 2, Op. 61 Philippe Herreweghe / Andreas Staier Balance Engineer
1996 Sergey Prokofiev: Alexandre Nevski; Lieutenant Kijé Jean-Claude Casadesus Producer
1995 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis [1995 Recording] La Chapelle Royale / Philippe Herreweghe Producer, Engineer, Digital Mastering
1995 Berlioz: Nuits d'Été; Herminie Brigitte Balleys / Mireille Delunsch / Philippe Herreweghe Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer
1995 Brahms, Schumann: Choeurs Profanes a Cappella Accentus / Laurence Equilbey Balance Engineer
1995 Chopin, Strauss: Sonates pour violoncelle et piano Lluís Claret / Alain Planès Engineer, Producer
1995 Henry Purcell: Funeral Sentences Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Art Direction, Recording
1995 J.S. Bach: Oster-Oratorium Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
1995 Mendelssohn: Elijah Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
1995 Mendelssohn: Quintettes Opus 12, No. 1/Opus 13, No. 2 Digital Editing, Engineer
1995 Mozarabic Chant Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Producer, Engineer
1995 Recital Michel Dalberto / Nathalie Stutzmann Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Chant Corse: Manuscrits franciscains Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer
1994 Emmanuel Chabrier: Works for Piano Pierre Barbizet Engineer
1994 Guillaume Lekeu: Quatuor Molto adagio; Adagio; Trois poèmes Ensemble Musique Oblique Engineer, Producer
1994 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Hans Peter Blochwitz / Ensemble Musique Oblique / Philippe Herreweghe / Birgit Remmert Engineer, Producer
1994 Harpe & Flûte de Pan Marielle Nordmann / Simion "Syrinx" Stanciu Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Janácek: Piano Works Alain Planès Producer, Engineer
1994 Massenet: Esclarmonde Patrick Fournillier Balance Engineer
1994 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Artistic Director, Art Direction, Producer, Sound Technician
1994 The Magic of the Piano Engineer
1993 André Campra: Requiem (Messe des morts) English Baroque Soloists / John Eliot Gardiner Engineer, Remix Engineer
1993 Graduel d'Aliénor de Bretagne Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer, Producer
1993 Iranian Classical Tradition, Vol. 1 Djamchid Chemirani Producer
1993 Lully: Armide La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Artwork, Balance Engineer
1993 Maurice Ravel: Bólero; La Valse; Concertos pour Piano Jean-Claude Casadesus / Georges Pludermacher Producer
1993 Rameau: Castor & Pollux Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer, Producer
1993 Weill: Berliner Requiem; Cantate vom Tod im Wald La Chapelle Royale / Ensemble Musique Oblique / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Producer
1992 Carmina Burana: Le Mystère de la Passion Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Producer, Engineer
1992 Chant Cistercien Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer, Producer
1992 Delalande: Petits Motets Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer, Producer
1992 Delalande: Symphonies pour les Soupers du Roy Hugo Reyne Artistic Director, Balance Engineer, Engineer
1992 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 92 & 44 Philippe Entremont Engineer, Producer
1992 Le Roman de Fauvel Clemencic Consort / René Clemencic Engineer
1992 Merry Christmas Simion "Syrinx" Stanciu Engineer, Editing, Digital Recording, Recording Supervision
1992 Rameau: Pygmalion; Nélée & Myrthis Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer, Artistic Director, Producer
1992 Roland de Lassus: Chansons & Moresche Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse Engineer, Producer
1992 Schönberg: Pierrot Lunaire Ensemble Musique Oblique / Philippe Herreweghe / Marianne Pousseur Artwork, Engineer, Producer
1991 Carvalho: Te Deum Michel Corboz Engineer
1991 Igor Stravinsky: L'Histoire Du Soldat Ensemble Walter Boeykens Engineer, Producer
1991 Messe de Tournai, XIVe siècle Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer
1990 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Trios Op. 49 & 66 Trio de Barcelona Engineer, Producer
1990 Les joyaux de votre discothèque: Jacques Ibert Ensemble Instrumental Jean-Walter Audoli Engineer, Producer
1990 Moret: Concerto pour violoncelle et orchestre; Hymnes du silence Mstislav Rostropovich / Paul Sacher Engineer
1990 Plain Chant Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer
1989 Chants de L'Eglise Milanaise Ensemble Organum / Marcel Pérès Engineer, Producer
1989 Schumann: Kerner-Lieder; Dichterliebe Dalton Baldwin / José van Dam Engineer
1989 Serge Rachmaninov: Oeuvres Pour Deux Pianos et Piano à quatre mains Brigitte Engerer / Oleg Maisenberg Engineer
1988 L'Europe Musicales des 17th at 18th siècles Harmonia Nova Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1987 Recital Chopin Désiré N'kaoua Engineer
1986 Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas Gaëtane Prouvost Engineer
1985 Liszt: Piano Sonata in B minor; 2 Légendes; Bénédiction de Dieu dans la solitude François-René Duchâble Engineer
1983 Tears Paul Bley Engineer
1982 Oracle's Destiny Michel Petrucciani Engineer, Audio Engineer
1982 Toot Sweet Lee Konitz Engineer
Alexandre Lagoya Plays Bach Alexandre Lagoya Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
American Music For Two Pianos Christian Ivaldi / Noël Lee Editing, Engineer, Producer
Anthonius Divitis, Antoine de Févin: Lux Perpetua; Requiem Organum / Marcel Pérès Editing, Recording, Artistic Supervision
Bach: Intégrale des Sonates pour flute Marc Beaucoudray Editing, Engineer, Producer
Bedrich Smetana: My Country; The Bartered Bride Leopold Hager Editing
Berlioz: Cantates du Prix de Rome Jean-Claude Casadesus Artistic Director, Engineer
Berlioz: Choral Works Bernard Tetu Engineer, Producer
Berlioz: Harold en Italie / Benvenuto Cellini Overture Engineer
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Christoph Eschenbach Editing, Engineer
Bizet: Roma; Lalo: Le Roi d'Ys Ouverture; Rapsodie norvégienne Roberto Benzi / Bordeaux Aquitaine National Orchestra Unknown Contributor Role
Concertos pour violoncelle: Haydn, Schumann, Beethoven Lluís Claret Engineer
Debussy: La Mer; Nocturnes; La Damaiselle élue Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer, Producer
Dukas: La Peri; L'Aprrenti Sorcier; Polyeucte Roberto Benzi Engineer
Dukas: La Peri; Symphonie en ut majeur Armin Jordan Engineer
Dvorák: Trios Opp. 65 & 90 Trio de Barcelona Engineer, Producer
Emmanuel Chabrier: Piano Works Alain Planès Engineer, Producer
Ensemble Vocal Séquence Ensemble Vocal Séquence Engineer, Editing, Recording Director
Giuseppe Maria Cambini: String Quintets Nos. 1, 4 & 23 Ensemble Entr'Acte Producer, Engineer, Editing
Guitare et Flûte de Pan Alexandre Lagoya / Simion "Syrinx" Stanciu Engineer, Editing, Recording Supervision
Improvisations au Zarb: Classical Traditions of Iran Djamchid Chemirani Mixing, Artistic Director
Les Grands Airs De Mozart Engineer
Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Rückert Lieder; Des Knaben Wunderhorn José van Dam Engineer
Mahler: Symphony No.2 "Resurrection" Jean-Claude Casadesus Unknown Contributor Role
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer
Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Trio Wanderer Producer, Engineer, Editing
Mendelssohn: String Octet / Violin Concerto in D minor Ensemble Instrumental de France Engineer
Montéclair: Jephté William Christie Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Concertos pour Piano 11, 12 & 13 Bruno Rigutto Engineer
Musiques Nuptiales Engineer
Othmar Schoeck: Concerto pour violoncello; Sommernacht; Benjamin Britten: Lachrymae Marc Desmons / Armin Jordan / Antoine Lederlin Engineer, Montage, Producer
Poulenc: La Voix humaine Armin Jordan / Felicity Lott Producer, Engineer, Editing
Poulenc: La Voix humaine Francoise Pollet Artwork, Engineer
Prokofiev: Ivan le Terrible Boris Morgounov Editing, Supervisor
Rossini: The Overtures Kurt Redel Engineer
Saint-Saëns: Symphony 3 Marc Soustrot Engineer
Schubert: La Jeune Fille et La Mort Athenaeum Enesco String Quartet Editing, Engineer
Schubert: Messes en sol majeur et en ut majeur; Tantum Ergo; Kyrie Michel Piquemal Engineer
Schubert: Quintet In A Major/Trio In B Flat Major Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
Schumann: Fantaisie; Toccata; Papillons; Variations Abegg Laure Favre-Kahn Editing, Engineer, Producer
Stravinsky: Petrouchka / L'Oiseau de feu Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer
Tchaikovsky, Dvorak: Serenades Marc Tardue Engineer
The Music of the Bible revealed Suzanne Haik-Vantoura Engineer
The Sacred Art of Josquin des Pres A Sei Voci Engineer
Un Soir à Moscou: Florilege de la musique russe Kurt Redel Engineer
Violon pour les jours de fête Patrice Fontanarosa Supervisor